Habitat for Humanity 5K

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K

Female Overall Winner Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kerri Welcome 597 29 9 24:28.76 24:32.29
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madison Carpenter 572 8 18 26:41.97 26:44.26
2 Kalei Carpenter 571 11 54 40:54.96 40:56.39
3 Paige Anderson 576 12 58 43:09.91 43:09.91
4 Linnette Pousley 557 0 68 59:42.13 59:57.13
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Williams Scranton PA 547 26 16 25:28.24 25:30.98
2 Elizabeth Helwig Scranton PA 549 22 17 25:30.31 25:31.12
3 Rebecca Stanco 548 29 23 27:04.76 27:06.59
4 Megan Couch 524 19 34 29:25.65 29:29.38
5 Emilee Kudla 589 23 35 29:26.36 29:35.63
6 Grace Sverduk 562 27 62 49:23.08 49:25.39
7 Alexandra Mueller 533 19 64 51:48.91 51:48.91
8 Breana Love 579 28 65 56:07.94 56:07.94
9 Meghan Mileski 605 28 67 59:40.61 59:55.94
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Decker 554 34 11 24:38.26 24:44.86
2 Moira Loughman 569 32 13 25:08.78 25:10.62
3 Jacqueline O'Connor 575 30 22 26:51.78 26:55.12
4 Barbara Perucki 599 30 24 27:05.53 27:07.38
5 Julia Casey 606 39 31 28:51.00 28:55.14
6 Maggie McGrail 546 37 45 31:41.69 31:47.88
7 Faith Whalen 603 31 46 31:54.05 31:58.60
8 Jaime Miller 607 31 50 34:38.08 34:42.64
9 Sara Lemley 604 30 51 35:20.38 35:24.12
10 Michelle Westbrook 534 35 63 49:58.32 49:59.90
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Hopkins 566 48 15 25:23.71 25:24.54
2 Denise Maleski 584 48 28 27:51.20 27:52.85
3 Stephanie Whitaker 552 42 39 29:53.32 30:01.86
4 Sarah McLaughlin 588 49 40 29:59.94 30:09.63
5 Joy de Soto 596 49 43 31:42.21 31:47.38
6 Marty Kerzetski 570 48 44 31:42.46 31:47.79
7 Andie Lantzy 550 44 49 34:00.18 34:07.81
8 Joanie Deneen 542 47 53 39:09.72 39:12.23
9 Jennifer Butter 600 45 61 47:14.58 47:25.41
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beth O'Malley 585 57 27 27:51.41 27:52.65
2 Sandy Spott 563 55 29 28:17.90 28:19.13
3 Ellen McGuigan 594 52 33 29:18.72 29:26.58
4 MaryAnn Couch 532 53 41 30:11.56 30:13.84
5 Carolyn Lalos 567 53 47 32:43.36 32:49.69
6 Paula Lewandoski 568 50 56 41:46.43 41:52.42
7 Peggy Ryan 574 50 60 47:13.27 47:25.00
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dolly Godlewski 541 62 52 36:09.46 36:12.36
2 Rosemary Kowalchik 565 74 57 41:47.43 41:53.41
 

Male Overall Winner Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Sverduk Lake Ariel PA 561 32 1 19:34.89 19:35.11
 

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vinnie Baglivo 577 17 4 21:14.28 21:15.61
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danny Howard 593 29 3 21:08.55 21:15.36
2 Andrew Ciccone scranton PA 602 26 8 23:39.02 23:43.37
3 Joseph Aldcowski 535 22 20 26:43.04 26:46.37
4 John Petroshuk 551 27 25 27:17.55 27:19.87
5 Ananth Balachandran 590 27 26 27:39.54 27:47.38
6 Mike Ryder 544 20 32 29:07.58 29:14.82
7 Srini Ramamoor 555 29 48 33:56.11 34:04.76
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Walsh 560 32 21 26:48.55 26:51.87
2 Sivakumar Chinraj 591 30 42 31:15.55 31:23.38
3 Chris Carpenter 573 35 55 40:56.33 40:58.83
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gregory Yankow Clarks Summit PA 601 42 2 20:59.43 21:04.31
2 William Kraft 580 43 5 21:21.36 21:21.36
3 Mike Labas Scranton PA 595 49 6 22:26.72 22:27.30
4 Sean Malloy 608 41 7 22:21.05 22:29.72
5 Keith Brosious 537 44 12 24:58.37 24:58.37
6 Frank Swaha 583 49 19 26:45.26 26:45.67
7 Bob Cetta 592 47 30 28:30.77 28:36.63
8 Darren Kizer 538 45 38 29:54.45 30:01.65
9 Richard Kane 559 45 66 59:36.93 59:55.44
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Eberhart 553 53 10 24:38.51 24:44.85
2 Fernando Rosado Scranton PA 598 53 14 25:18.16 25:18.37
3 David Kudla 587 52 36 29:28.05 29:36.63
4 Alexander Lalos 586 54 37 29:47.57 29:53.77
5 Carl Spangler 540 55 59 47:11.42 47:11.42