2014 A Miracle for Ava 5K Walk/Run

Age Group Results

April 13, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K

Female Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victoria Blazick Trucksville PA 658 32 6 21:40.55 21:43.11
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gianna Sabatini 660 10 9 23:21.34 23:22.28
2 Jacqueline Kelly 644 8 27 33:48.53 33:51.94
3 Helayna Weidow 671 6 28 34:23.83 34:26.60
4 Melinda Scotti 609 19 29 34:22.91 34:26.61
5 Marleyna Weidow 659 9 31 35:37.68 35:40.66
6 Harmony Ritter 666 6 35 38:15.39 38:18.95
7 Kailyn Bernotsky 623 10 37 40:53.01 40:54.96
8 Maddie Czaja 672 6 40 42:19.75 42:22.96
9 Meghan Guarino 650 11 43 55:07.42 55:20.24
10 Avery Fitzpatrick 649 12 44 55:07.64 55:20.49
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angelica Cardone Scranton PA 652 28 8 22:05.10 22:06.84
2 Jessica Fratzola 667 28 34 38:02.71 38:11.52
3 Maria Stevens 633 29 55 58:03.77 58:13.93
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristin Sabatini 661 36 12 24:28.56 24:32.18
2 Edie Paccione 651 36 13 24:55.14 24:58.13
3 Tricia Bernotsky 624 34 22 29:08.96 29:09.49
4 Teri Brickler Clarks Summit PA 626 30 32 36:07.54 36:10.12
5 Larissa Schwass Old Forge PA 669 33 33 36:59.52 37:03.33
6 Dina Castaldi 630 36 38 40:59.90 41:05.71
7 Kelly Skeras 654 35 42 54:06.69 54:14.23
8 Melissa Guarino 648 35 45 55:09.68 55:21.49
9 Kim Blasi 622 34 52 57:54.74 57:54.74
10 Leigh Abromavage 646 34 53 57:51.92 58:00.46
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rosalind Davis Scranton PA 612 40 17 25:51.68 25:53.43
2 Dawn Yates 662 41 18 26:57.30 26:58.84
3 Claudette June 637 40 21 28:11.13 28:12.90
4 Jane Grivensky 619 46 36 39:55.09 40:01.90
5 Barb Kane 631 43 39 40:59.90 41:05.78
6 Terry Sears 616 45 41 44:58.61 45:04.23
7 Michelle Rose 629 41 51 57:53.24 57:53.24
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richelle Fessler 632 50 15 25:07.17 25:10.37
2 Karey Walker 621 56 23 29:09.74 29:11.31
3 Sue Pagano 627 52 25 29:32.60 29:36.87
4 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 653 51 26 29:57.24 30:01.63
 

Male Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pete Tripodi 643 31 1 20:19.04 20:19.78
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Roberts 665 25 2 20:35.98 20:39.88
2 George Watson 657 28 3 21:02.76 21:04.40
3 Jarryd Lokota 636 27 4 21:04.99 21:05.92
4 Phil Furiosi 668 24 20 27:51.63 27:53.18
5 Nicholas Constantino 641 21 46 56:33.98 56:47.55
6 Ben Velarde 642 21 47 56:38.94 56:52.21
7 King Adjei-Frimpong 634 28 48 56:40.89 56:55.66
8 Michael Testou 640 22 49 57:01.33 57:11.90
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Schwass 670 36 11 23:21.44 23:25.67
2 Jason Herman 638 32 14 24:57.79 24:59.55
3 Joseph Griffin 645 34 16 25:30.85 25:33.66
4 Jeff Martin 639 33 24 29:29.22 29:31.19
5 John Skeras 655 39 50 57:43.16 57:52.93
6 Anthony Ramierez 635 31 54 58:02.68 58:13.24
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Grivensky 620 48 5 21:26.65 21:29.55
2 Donald Shearar 663 46 7 21:49.86 21:51.17
3 Dave Drouse Moscow PA 656 48 10 23:23.58 23:24.90
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charlie Rizzo 647 54 19 27:32.35 27:35.75
2 Edward Radzelovage Simpson PA 628 51 30 34:47.11 34:51.56