Windy Kilt 5k

Overall Finish List

March 19, 2017


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ayden Gann Narrowsburg NY 676 17 M 1 Top Fin 19:27.23 19:29.40
2 Mathias Werden 719 31 M 1 30-39 20:33.64 20:36.14
3 Evan Herbert Jeffersonville NY 682 14 M 1 0-18 21:15.27 21:17.77
4 Jennifer Nolan Hoboken NJ 695 36 F 1 Top Fin 22:04.41 22:04.41
5 James Gann Narrowsburg NY 677 46 M 1 40-49 22:32.53 22:34.24
6 Ty Montague 723 52 M 1 50-59 23:15.00 23:15.00
7 Joshua Nolan Hoboken NJ 696 42 M 2 40-49 23:43.59 23:46.17
8 Heidi Hackemer 722 38 F 1 30-39 24:09.84 24:13.25
9 Austin Nystrom 715 11 M 2 0-18 25:27.98 25:30.77
10 Alfred Smith Suffern NY 728 43 M 3 40-49 25:30.10 25:32.69
11 Justin Dorman Youngsville NY 670 19 M 1 19-29 27:20.14 27:23.56
12 Kenneth Anker 730 47 M 4 40-49 28:10.28 28:10.28
13 Barb Pratt Honesdale PA 699 56 F 1 50-59 28:29.31 28:29.31
14 Kelsey Dutton Narrowsburg NY 674 19 F 1 19-29 28:39.55 28:39.55
15 Shannon Cassel Glen Spey NY 665 42 F 1 40-49 29:28.53 29:28.53
16 Chris Kelly 731 41 M 5 40-49 29:53.78 29:53.78
17 Jackie Rutledge 717 46 F 2 40-49 30:51.10 31:01.39
18 Dominick Sciane 720 30 M 2 30-39 31:10.49 31:10.49
19 Cathy Hermann Narrowsburg NY 683 51 F 2 50-59 31:46.72 31:56.40
20 Tammy Duffy Callicoon NY 673 52 F 3 50-59 31:51.79 31:58.51
21 Heather Weyandt Cochecton NY 712 27 F 2 19-29 32:37.85 39:47.30
22 John Lang 718 57 M 2 50-59 33:03.16 33:09.29
23 Rachel Mruczkewycz Greeley PA 694 20 F 3 19-29 33:38.00 33:42.46
24 Charlotte Margraf 714 10 F 1 0-18 34:11.63 34:18.10
25 David Gottshall 735 44 M 6 40-49 35:21.94 35:33.27
26 Hailey Gottshall 736 24 F 4 19-29 35:22.56 35:33.47
27 Faith Gombita 724 10 F 2 0-18 36:16.17 36:28.89
28 Gracia Hickey Highland Lake NY 725 44 F 3 40-49 36:24.20 36:37.00
29 Alyssa Hankins Beach Lake PA 680 8 F 3 0-18 37:00.17 37:09.41
30 Ella Miller Honesdale PA 692 12 F 4 0-18 37:13.25 37:22.49
31 Jane Ott Damascus PA 697 56 F 4 50-59 38:19.06 38:27.54
32 Alexandria Hankins Beach Lake PA 679 8 F 5 0-18 38:27.74 38:37.21
33 Stacy Miller Beach Lake PA 693 39 F 2 30-39 38:29.04 38:38.51
34 Emily Funk Honesdale PA 675 21 F 5 19-29 38:55.74 39:01.67
35 Brandon Hadden Honesdale PA 678 21 M 2 19-29 38:56.79 39:02.50
36 Jennifer Nystrom Jeffersonville NY 716 39 F 3 30-39 39:28.35 39:34.68
37 Kara Spath Hankins NY 706 15 F 6 0-18 39:34.57 39:46.30
38 John Spath Hankins NY 705 48 M 7 40-49 39:35.60 39:47.14
39 Paul Ott Damascus PA 698 69 M 1 60-99 40:04.82 40:13.79
40 Jenny Phelps Callicoon NY 726 41 F 4 40-49 41:23.10 41:30.27
41 Brian Dennis Harris NY 668 36 M 3 30-39 44:07.69 44:15.67
42 Kami Walter Narrowsburg NY 711 36 F 4 30-39 44:08.19 44:15.67
43 Colleen Tenbus Narrowsburg NY 708 32 F 5 30-39 45:55.27 46:05.56
44 Amy Smith Equinunk PA 703 50 F 5 50-59 58:39.72 59:15.32
45 Chelsea Latourette Equinunk PA 686 30 F 6 30-39 58:40.06 59:15.82
46 Wyman Smith 733 25 M 3 19-29 58:43.79 59:17.33
47 Joee Shimanski Equinunk PA 702 27 F 6 19-29 58:45.34 59:17.82
48 Colin Phelps 727 11 M 3 0-18 1:02:40.41 1:02:47.58
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Duffy Callicoon NY 672 48 M 1 1-99 46:29.80 46:50.65
2 Kata Norma 729 67 F 1 1-99 48:05.53 48:29.26
3 Tanyia Vannatta Damascus PA 710 30 F 2 1-99 48:28.65 48:28.65
4 Marium Llewellyn Lakewood PA 688 60 F 3 1-99 49:14.24 49:22.45
5 Savannah Margraf 721 7 F 4 1-99 49:14.26 49:22.24
6 Ralph Huebner 713 80 M 2 1-99 52:50.60 53:01.31
7 Joan Santo Hawley PA 701 50 F 5 1-99 53:42.16 54:10.14
8 Steve Leamer Narrowsburg NY 687 55 M 3 1-99 53:42.23 54:09.82
9 Melissa Hoffman Beach Lake PA 684 49 F 6 1-99 54:00.77 54:25.51
10 Ashley Cosgrove Beach Lake PA 666 29 F 7 1-99 54:03.26 54:25.57
11 Nicole St.clair Honesdale PA 707 40 F 8 1-99 54:03.46 54:26.71
12 Rochelle Haviland Honesdale PA 681 53 F 9 1-99 54:03.77 54:27.99
13 Robin Smith Honesdale PA 704 49 F 10 1-99 54:04.02 54:27.99
14 Gina Waliga 732 46 F 11 1-99 54:23.45 54:49.00
15 Dani Van Horn Beach Lake PA 709 46 F 12 1-99 54:28.67 55:16.44
16 Robin Lukondi Beach Lake PA 690 47 F 13 1-99 55:17.45 55:17.45
17 Shilrey Dorman Youngsville NY 671 51 F 14 1-99 58:10.42 58:34.76
18 John Dorman Weehawken NJ 669 56 M 4 1-99 58:11.62 58:34.84
19 Ryann McElray 739 1 F 15 1-99 58:35.93 58:35.93
20 Kara McElray 738 1 F 16 1-99 59:06.28 59:16.15
21 Marla Puccetti Narrowsburg NY 700 45 F 17 1-99 1:00:06.74 1:00:35.16
22 Barry Berger 734 65 M 5 1-99 1:00:06.84 1:00:35.32
23 Tara Cosgrove 737 47 F 18 1-99 1:02:32.56 1:03:27.13
24 Elaine Hunt Beach Lake PA 685 50 F 19 1-99 1:02:33.17 1:03:27.14
25 Rose Curtis Honesdale PA 667 61 F 20 1-99 1:06:31.16 1:06:57.73