Wayne County YMCA 5k

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
5K Walk

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Brown 2312 27 M 1 Top Fin 17:56.42 17:56.42
2 Jason Kennedy 2362 34 M 1 30-34 18:21.75 18:21.75
3 Samuel Kille 2365 17 M 1 16-19 19:32.31 19:32.31
4 Lee Toussaint 2422 50 M 1 50-59 19:54.96 19:54.96
5 David Mead 2385 14 M 1 11-15 20:02.66 20:02.66
6 Jamie Brown 2313 29 F 1 Top Fin 20:13.89 20:13.89
7 Markus Anttila Clarks Summít PA 2466 35 M 1 35-39 20:21.85 20:21.85
8 Dustin Edsall 2447 13 M 2 11-15 20:22.69 20:22.69
9 Tiffany Leventhal 2458 33 F 1 30-34 20:35.71 20:35.71
10 Steven Firmstone 2334 50 M 2 50-59 24:08.00 24:08.00
11 Dana Pratt 2453 13 F 1 11-15 24:37.22 24:37.22
12 Derek Williams 2431 30 M 2 30-34 25:10.93 25:10.93
13 Brian Goodman 2341 49 M 1 45-49 25:15.82 25:15.82
14 Karen Jones 2358 49 F 1 45-49 25:38.72 25:38.72
15 Elizabeth Higgins 2349 10 F 1 0-10 26:23.96 26:23.96
16 Dan Higgins 2350 45 M 2 45-49 26:28.23 26:28.23
17 Staci Ingulli 2355 25 F 1 20-29 26:30.60 26:30.60
18 Diane Kille 2366 15 F 2 11-15 26:56.80 26:56.80
19 John Baldwin 2305 28 M 1 20-29 27:11.48 27:11.48
20 Cassie Griffis 2344 15 F 3 11-15 27:25.48 27:25.48
21 Mika Brauser 2311 15 F 4 11-15 27:31.71 27:31.71
22 Becky Menderis 2387 37 F 1 35-39 27:45.48 27:45.48
23 Patty Hopkins 2352 49 F 2 45-49 27:56.44 27:56.44
24 William Kratz 2448 29 M 2 20-29 28:30.34 28:30.34
25 Nigel Brauser 2310 23 M 3 20-29 28:58.23 28:58.23
26 Ellen McGuigan 2381 53 F 1 50-59 29:07.73 29:07.73
27 Sylvia Thompson 2421 51 F 2 50-59 29:08.48 29:08.48
28 Aimee Wilder 2468 25 F 2 20-29 29:21.42 29:21.42
29 Kelly Irving Cochecton NY 2465 33 F 2 30-34 29:28.98 29:28.98
30 Orley Templeton 2454 32 F 3 30-34 29:29.21 29:29.21
31 Eddie O'Connor 2439 65 M 1 60-69 29:33.92 29:33.92
32 Natalie Burns 2316 35 F 2 35-39 29:34.73 29:34.73
33 Roger Miller 2462 45 M 3 45-49 29:37.38 29:37.38
34 Rob Griffis 2342 47 M 4 45-49 29:49.48 29:49.48
35 Sheila Whitman 2429 54 F 3 50-59 29:51.74 29:51.74
36 Sawyer Palmer 2455 9 F 2 0-10 29:51.99 29:51.99
37 Jennifer Bonham WMHS 2308 35 F 3 35-39 29:58.73 29:58.73
38 Courtney Althouse 2303 28 F 3 20-29 30:06.48 30:06.48
39 Jeff Thol 2420 66 M 2 60-69 30:27.91 30:27.91
40 Dennis Lazar WMHS 2368 54 M 3 50-59 30:36.24 30:36.24
41 Janice Cordes 2446 36 F 4 35-39 30:42.99 30:42.99
42 Zachary Meagher 2470 7 M 1 0-10 30:47.55 30:47.55
43 Don Strasburger WMHS 2459 44 M 1 40-44 30:51.86 30:51.86
44 Scott Faatz 2331 51 M 4 50-59 31:05.12 31:05.12
45 Olivia Liuzzo 2456 12 F 5 11-15 31:27.15 31:27.15
46 Timothy Tyre 2423 50 M 5 50-59 31:35.24 31:35.24
47 Jo Lloyd 2373 59 F 4 50-59 31:44.48 31:44.48
48 Alexandra Beseeker 2464 26 F 4 20-29 32:17.56 32:17.56
49 Carolann Schwartz 2449 52 F 5 50-59 32:31.80 32:31.80
50 Michelle Firmstone 2333 48 F 3 45-49 32:42.74 32:42.74
51 Jamie Reeger 2401 45 F 4 45-49 33:21.49 33:21.49
52 Bonnie Carney 2320 58 F 6 50-59 33:36.99 33:36.99
53 Robyn Bognatz WMHS 2307 40 F 1 40-44 33:48.50 33:48.50
54 Randy Cousins 2323 57 M 6 50-59 33:59.24 33:59.24
55 Patty Dzielak Carbondale PA 2457 53 F 7 50-59 34:00.49 34:00.49
56 Renee Palmer WMHS 2397 42 F 2 40-44 34:16.17 34:16.17
57 Sherry Grandinetti 2463 54 F 8 50-59 34:43.10 34:43.10
58 Beth Kerber 2363 40 F 3 40-44 34:49.68 34:49.68
59 Patricia McCormick 2380 52 F 9 50-59 34:51.90 34:51.90
60 Mary McCormick 2379 49 F 5 45-49 34:52.00 34:52.00
61 Carol Kneier WMHS 2367 48 F 6 45-49 35:06.19 35:06.19
62 Noah Counterman 2451 17 M 2 16-19 35:32.94 35:32.94
63 Grace Mead 2384 13 F 6 11-15 35:56.18 35:56.18
64 Christine McClure 2378 33 F 4 30-34 35:59.66 35:59.66
65 Becky Swingle 2419 31 F 5 30-34 36:14.30 36:14.30
66 calvin Skinner 2410 26 M 4 20-29 36:32.90 36:32.90
67 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 2324 49 F 7 45-49 37:05.50 37:05.50
68 Autumn Mead 2383 16 F 1 16-19 37:11.25 37:11.25
69 Jasym Mead 2386 16 F 2 16-19 37:16.99 37:16.99
70 Lorrie Allen 2302 51 F 10 50-59 38:04.55 38:04.55
71 Donna Miller 2461 43 F 4 40-44 38:17.22 38:17.22
72 Sara Williams WMHS 2430 29 F 5 20-29 38:40.25 38:40.25
73 Mollie Counterman 2450 20 F 6 20-29 38:52.50 38:52.50
74 Linda Baldwin 2304 61 F 1 60-69 39:00.63 39:00.63
75 Mary Ann Swingle 2418 36 F 5 35-39 39:27.24 39:27.24
76 Annette Fox 2336 38 F 6 35-39 39:49.43 39:49.43
77 Evan Worthington 2433 11 M 3 11-15 39:59.00 39:59.00
78 Robin Mead 2382 39 F 7 35-39 40:24.41 40:24.41
79 Anthony Waldron 2426 63 M 3 60-69 40:45.68 40:45.68
80 Cathy Howell 2354 72 F 1 70-99 41:12.49 41:12.49
81 Alfred Howell 2353 75 M 1 70-99 41:51.13 41:51.13
82 Rebecca Cameron 2317 22 F 7 20-29 42:33.00 42:33.00
83 Ella Miller 2460 10 F 3 0-10 42:35.51 42:35.51
84 Alexandria Hankins 2346 6 F 4 0-10 42:35.58 42:35.58
85 Stacy Miller 2389 36 F 8 35-39 42:42.92 42:42.92
86 Alyssa Hankins 2345 6 F 5 0-10 42:43.12 42:43.12
87 Sheila Fuller WMHS 2340 44 F 5 40-44 44:36.68 44:36.68
88 Joyce Malicky WMHS 2377 61 F 2 60-69 44:45.64 44:45.64
89 Cathi McCormack 2467 50 F 11 50-59 45:17.20 45:17.20
90 Nicole Hendrix 2444 32 F 6 30-34 45:18.73 45:18.73
91 D.J. Daniels 2445 31 F 7 30-34 45:18.74 45:18.74
92 Grace Sverduk 2417 28 F 8 20-29 45:21.20 45:21.20
93 Lucy Mazzenga 2440 28 F 9 20-29 45:21.27 45:21.27
94 Jennifer Lent 2370 39 F 9 35-39 45:47.22 45:47.22
95 Kelly Robertson 2403 34 F 8 30-34 48:50.12 48:50.12
96 Bonnie Robertson 2404 66 F 3 60-69 48:50.13 48:50.13
97 Sean Worthington 2434 9 M 2 0-10 49:05.24 49:05.24
98 Catrina Festa WMHS 2332 41 F 6 40-44 50:12.28 50:12.28
99 Jamie Whitaker 2428 52 F 12 50-59 50:12.98 50:12.98
100 Michele Rojas 2405 47 F 8 45-49 52:57.31 52:57.31
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Nicole Hector 2348 11 F 7 11-15 56:17.17 56:17.17
102 Missy Miller 2390 42 F 7 40-44 56:22.42 56:22.42
103 Amy Miller 2388 43 F 8 40-44 56:22.72 56:22.72
104 Jesse Meagher 2469 4 M 3 0-10 59:14.43 59:14.43
105 Garret Dalesky 2438 7 M 4 0-10 1:00:55.46 1:00:55.46
Top  

5K Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Griffis 2343 46 F 1 Top Fin 37:42.93 37:42.93
2 Rebecca Lubeski WMHS 2375 38 F 1 25-39 38:51.50 38:51.50
3 Larisa Rickard 2436 45 F 1 40-64 42:38.44 42:38.44
4 Mort Malkin 2452 83 M 1 Top Fin 47:49.51 47:49.51
5 Janet Kilheeney 2364 38 F 2 25-39 47:58.26 47:58.26
6 Lisa Maharaj WMHS 2376 45 F 2 40-64 50:12.29 50:12.29
7 Shirley Pettinato 2441 64 F 3 40-64 56:08.61 56:08.61
8 Kim Maholick 2442 55 F 4 40-64 56:08.79 56:08.79
9 Erin Stinavage 2437 32 F 3 25-39 1:00:55.26 1:00:55.26