Wayne County YMCA 5k

Overall Finish List

September 17, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Brown Honesdale PA 494 29 M 1 Top Fin 17:44.92 17:44.92
2 Matthew Korty Forest City 488 13 M 1 11-15 19:34.96 19:34.96
3 Dustin Edsall Honesdale 484 14 M 2 11-15 19:44.00 19:44.00
4 Tiffany Leventhal 421 34 F 1 Top Fin 20:30.41 20:30.41
5 Joshua Korty Forest City PA 489 19 M 1 16-19 20:42.00 20:42.00
6 Jason Kennedy Honesdale PA 504 35 M 1 35-39 20:57.44 20:57.44
7 Rachel Korty Forest City 487 12 F 1 11-15 20:59.21 20:59.21
8 Lee Toussaint 473 51 M 1 50-59 21:00.70 21:00.70
9 David Mead 502 15 M 3 11-15 21:46.85 21:46.85
10 Marty Castaldi ProCare PA 377 25 M 1 20-29 22:38.89 22:38.89
11 Steve Firmstone 392 51 M 2 50-59 25:05.80 25:05.80
12 Marty Robbins Honesdale 491 48 M 1 45-49 25:30.82 25:30.82
13 Staci Ingulli 408 26 F 1 20-29 25:58.73 25:58.73
14 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 385 46 F 1 45-49 26:20.88 26:20.88
15 Diane Kille 416 16 F 1 16-19 26:42.00 26:42.00
16 Cassie Griffis Y 396 16 F 2 16-19 26:47.23 26:47.23
17 Jack Baldwin 366 29 M 2 20-29 26:53.96 26:53.96
18 Natalie Burns WC PA 374 36 F 1 35-39 27:00.87 27:00.87
19 Justin Valinski WC 475 24 M 3 20-29 27:55.13 27:55.13
20 Patty Hopkins Bethany PA 404 50 F 1 50-59 28:39.74 28:39.74
21 Sylvia Thompson WC 471 52 F 2 50-59 28:44.79 28:44.79
22 James Ratliff Bethany 450 40 M 1 40-44 29:08.72 29:08.72
23 Elizabeth Higgins 401 11 F 2 11-15 29:14.61 29:14.61
24 Grace Mead 430 14 F 3 11-15 29:16.84 29:16.84
25 Patricia McCormick 428 53 F 3 50-59 29:23.73 29:23.73
26 Monica Mackie Bethany 423 35 F 2 35-39 29:43.87 29:43.87
27 Irene Tetonis Bethany 470 23 F 2 20-29 29:45.49 29:45.49
28 Jason Mackie Scranton 497 34 M 1 30-34 29:48.75 29:48.75
29 Becky Menderis Bethany 432 38 F 3 35-39 29:50.74 29:50.74
30 Mary McCormick 427 50 F 4 50-59 30:06.23 30:06.23
31 Carolann Schwartz Pleasant Mount PA 461 53 F 5 50-59 30:06.33 30:06.33
32 Kelsey Fausshauer WC 389 23 F 3 20-29 30:19.24 30:19.24
33 Tim Tyre 474 50 M 3 50-59 30:19.48 30:19.48
34 Eddie O'Connor E. Stroudsburg 495 66 M 1 60-69 31:27.77 31:27.77
35 Dennis Lazar WMH 418 55 M 4 50-59 31:28.99 31:28.99
36 Kristina Wulff ProCare 481 31 F 1 30-34 31:47.85 31:47.85
37 Patty Richter 452 51 F 6 50-59 33:23.61 33:23.61
38 Bonnie Carney WC 375 59 F 7 50-59 33:55.91 33:55.91
39 Jamie Reeger 451 46 F 2 45-49 34:00.59 34:00.59
40 Michelle Firmstone 391 49 F 3 45-49 34:05.25 34:05.25
41 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 384 50 F 8 50-59 35:16.26 35:16.26
42 Robin Mead 431 40 F 1 40-44 35:48.22 35:48.22
43 Becky McCullough 429 27 F 4 20-29 35:54.26 35:54.26
44 Stephanie Wood Y 480 51 F 9 50-59 36:09.98 36:09.98
45 Katelyn Plunkett 445 29 F 5 20-29 36:14.76 36:14.76
46 Beth Kerber Honesdale PA 414 41 F 2 40-44 36:24.22 36:24.22
47 Carol Kneier WMH 417 49 F 4 45-49 37:12.80 37:12.80
48 Alyssa Hankins 398 7 F 1 0-10 37:54.46 37:54.46
49 Lisa Maharaj WMH 424 46 F 5 45-49 37:56.70 37:56.70
50 Maryann Swingle WC 469 37 F 4 35-39 39:19.24 39:19.24
51 Alexandria Hankins 397 7 F 2 0-10 41:15.91 41:15.91
52 Ella Miller Honesdale PA 434 11 F 4 11-15 41:24.86 41:24.86
53 Savannah Powell Greentown PA 447 17 F 3 16-19 41:25.52 41:25.52
54 Chrissie Powell ProCare PA 446 49 F 6 45-49 41:32.78 41:32.78
55 Curtis Miller Honesdale 486 8 M 1 0-10 42:02.31 42:02.31
56 Stacy Miller Beach Lake PA 435 38 F 5 35-39 42:02.78 42:02.78
57 Evan Worthington Hawley 492 12 M 4 11-15 42:26.28 42:26.28
58 Linda Baldwin 367 62 F 1 60-69 42:47.34 42:47.34
59 Danielle Tigue Hawley 493 24 F 6 20-29 43:06.65 43:06.65
60 Fred Howell 406 76 M 1 70-99 43:34.78 43:34.78
61 Jennifer Lent Bethany 420 40 F 3 40-44 45:58.20 45:58.20
62 Pamela Wilson Honesdale 485 46 F 7 45-49 49:10.21 49:10.21
63 Jamie Whitaker WMH 477 53 F 10 50-59 49:18.34 49:18.34
64 Karley Halstead Tyler Hill 503 10 F 3 0-10 49:38.64 49:38.64
65 Nicole Hector Beach Lake 496 12 F 5 11-15 49:56.83 49:56.83
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelvin Birrell Y 369 71 M 1 Top Fin 38:23.21 38:23.21
2 Kelly Griffis Y 395 47 F 1 Top Fin 38:27.57 38:27.57
3 Larisa Rickard Y 453 46 F 1 41-65 40:40.27 40:40.27
4 Janet Kilheeney 415 39 F 1 26-40 42:53.53 42:53.53
5 Mike Poska Waymart 498 54 M 1 41-65 46:57.48 46:57.48
6 Ellen Poska Waymart 499 50 F 2 41-65 46:57.55 46:57.55
7 Tammy Seipp 462 43 F 3 41-65 52:05.20 52:05.20
8 Roxanne Bowen 371 56 F 4 41-65 54:08.41 54:08.41
9 Julia Sullivan 466 61 F 5 41-65 56:36.52 56:36.52
10 Jason Sklaw Honesdale 490 38 M 1 26-40 58:38.80 58:38.80
11 Debbie Decker Y 382 59 F 6 41-65 58:54.31 58:54.31
12 Debra Damato Y 381 65 F 7 41-65 58:57.69 58:57.69
13 Jacqueline Keer Bay Head 483 55 F 8 41-65 59:28.41 59:28.41
14 Cate Shelton Y 463 61 F 9 41-65 59:28.58 59:28.58
15 Ally Rubach Y 456 11 F 1 11-25 59:28.84 59:28.84
16 Erica Rubach Y 457 41 F 10 41-65 59:29.33 59:29.33
17 Jessica Ebert Y 388 32 F 2 26-40 59:29.37 59:29.37
18 Mandy Miszler Y 437 44 F 11 41-65 59:29.38 59:29.38
19 Jennifer Ashley Y 364 44 F 12 41-65 59:29.45 59:29.45
20 Karri Miszler Y 438 35 F 3 26-40 59:30.59 59:30.59
21 Elizabeth Bayley Carbondale 501 61 F 13 41-65 1:14:56.37 1:14:56.37
22 Chris Schumann Y 460 58 F 14 41-65 1:16:15.78 1:16:15.78
23 Steve Durkin Y 387 60 M 2 41-65 1:16:15.98 1:16:15.98
24 Debbie Russell Y 458 62 F 15 41-65 1:16:17.10 1:16:17.10