Wayne County YMCA 5k

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jamie Brown 2313 29 6 20:13.89 20:13.89
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Higgins 2349 10 15 26:23.96 26:23.96
2 Sawyer Palmer 2455 9 36 29:51.99 29:51.99
3 Ella Miller 2460 10 83 42:35.51 42:35.51
4 Alexandria Hankins 2346 6 84 42:35.58 42:35.58
5 Alyssa Hankins 2345 6 86 42:43.12 42:43.12
 

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dana Pratt 2453 13 11 24:37.22 24:37.22
2 Diane Kille 2366 15 18 26:56.80 26:56.80
3 Cassie Griffis 2344 15 20 27:25.48 27:25.48
4 Mika Brauser 2311 15 21 27:31.71 27:31.71
5 Olivia Liuzzo 2456 12 45 31:27.15 31:27.15
6 Grace Mead 2384 13 63 35:56.18 35:56.18
7 Nicole Hector 2348 11 101 56:17.17 56:17.17
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Autumn Mead 2383 16 68 37:11.25 37:11.25
2 Jasym Mead 2386 16 69 37:16.99 37:16.99
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Staci Ingulli 2355 25 17 26:30.60 26:30.60
2 Aimee Wilder 2468 25 28 29:21.42 29:21.42
3 Courtney Althouse 2303 28 38 30:06.48 30:06.48
4 Alexandra Beseeker 2464 26 48 32:17.56 32:17.56
5 Sara Williams WMHS 2430 29 72 38:40.25 38:40.25
6 Mollie Counterman 2450 20 73 38:52.50 38:52.50
7 Rebecca Cameron 2317 22 82 42:33.00 42:33.00
8 Grace Sverduk 2417 28 92 45:21.20 45:21.20
9 Lucy Mazzenga 2440 28 93 45:21.27 45:21.27
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Leventhal 2458 33 9 20:35.71 20:35.71
2 Kelly Irving Cochecton NY 2465 33 29 29:28.98 29:28.98
3 Orley Templeton 2454 32 30 29:29.21 29:29.21
4 Christine McClure 2378 33 64 35:59.66 35:59.66
5 Becky Swingle 2419 31 65 36:14.30 36:14.30
6 Nicole Hendrix 2444 32 90 45:18.73 45:18.73
7 D.J. Daniels 2445 31 91 45:18.74 45:18.74
8 Kelly Robertson 2403 34 95 48:50.12 48:50.12
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Becky Menderis 2387 37 22 27:45.48 27:45.48
2 Natalie Burns 2316 35 32 29:34.73 29:34.73
3 Jennifer Bonham WMHS 2308 35 37 29:58.73 29:58.73
4 Janice Cordes 2446 36 41 30:42.99 30:42.99
5 Mary Ann Swingle 2418 36 75 39:27.24 39:27.24
6 Annette Fox 2336 38 76 39:49.43 39:49.43
7 Robin Mead 2382 39 78 40:24.41 40:24.41
8 Stacy Miller 2389 36 85 42:42.92 42:42.92
9 Jennifer Lent 2370 39 94 45:47.22 45:47.22
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robyn Bognatz WMHS 2307 40 53 33:48.50 33:48.50
2 Renee Palmer WMHS 2397 42 56 34:16.17 34:16.17
3 Beth Kerber 2363 40 58 34:49.68 34:49.68
4 Donna Miller 2461 43 71 38:17.22 38:17.22
5 Sheila Fuller WMHS 2340 44 87 44:36.68 44:36.68
6 Catrina Festa WMHS 2332 41 98 50:12.28 50:12.28
7 Missy Miller 2390 42 102 56:22.42 56:22.42
8 Amy Miller 2388 43 103 56:22.72 56:22.72
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Jones 2358 49 14 25:38.72 25:38.72
2 Patty Hopkins 2352 49 23 27:56.44 27:56.44
3 Michelle Firmstone 2333 48 50 32:42.74 32:42.74
4 Jamie Reeger 2401 45 51 33:21.49 33:21.49
5 Mary McCormick 2379 49 60 34:52.00 34:52.00
6 Carol Kneier WMHS 2367 48 61 35:06.19 35:06.19
7 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 2324 49 67 37:05.50 37:05.50
8 Michele Rojas 2405 47 100 52:57.31 52:57.31
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellen McGuigan 2381 53 26 29:07.73 29:07.73
2 Sylvia Thompson 2421 51 27 29:08.48 29:08.48
3 Sheila Whitman 2429 54 35 29:51.74 29:51.74
4 Jo Lloyd 2373 59 47 31:44.48 31:44.48
5 Carolann Schwartz 2449 52 49 32:31.80 32:31.80
6 Bonnie Carney 2320 58 52 33:36.99 33:36.99
7 Patty Dzielak Carbondale PA 2457 53 55 34:00.49 34:00.49
8 Sherry Grandinetti 2463 54 57 34:43.10 34:43.10
9 Patricia McCormick 2380 52 59 34:51.90 34:51.90
10 Lorrie Allen 2302 51 70 38:04.55 38:04.55
11 Cathi McCormack 2467 50 89 45:17.20 45:17.20
12 Jamie Whitaker 2428 52 99 50:12.98 50:12.98
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Baldwin 2304 61 74 39:00.63 39:00.63
2 Joyce Malicky WMHS 2377 61 88 44:45.64 44:45.64
3 Bonnie Robertson 2404 66 96 48:50.13 48:50.13
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Howell 2354 72 80 41:12.49 41:12.49
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Brown 2312 27 1 17:56.42 17:56.42
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zachary Meagher 2470 7 42 30:47.55 30:47.55
2 Sean Worthington 2434 9 97 49:05.24 49:05.24
3 Jesse Meagher 2469 4 104 59:14.43 59:14.43
4 Garret Dalesky 2438 7 105 1:00:55.46 1:00:55.46
 

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Mead 2385 14 5 20:02.66 20:02.66
2 Dustin Edsall 2447 13 8 20:22.69 20:22.69
3 Evan Worthington 2433 11 77 39:59.00 39:59.00
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samuel Kille 2365 17 3 19:32.31 19:32.31
2 Noah Counterman 2451 17 62 35:32.94 35:32.94
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Baldwin 2305 28 19 27:11.48 27:11.48
2 William Kratz 2448 29 24 28:30.34 28:30.34
3 Nigel Brauser 2310 23 25 28:58.23 28:58.23
4 calvin Skinner 2410 26 66 36:32.90 36:32.90
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Kennedy 2362 34 2 18:21.75 18:21.75
2 Derek Williams 2431 30 12 25:10.93 25:10.93
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Markus Anttila Clarks Summít PA 2466 35 7 20:21.85 20:21.85
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Strasburger WMHS 2459 44 43 30:51.86 30:51.86
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Goodman 2341 49 13 25:15.82 25:15.82
2 Dan Higgins 2350 45 16 26:28.23 26:28.23
3 Roger Miller 2462 45 33 29:37.38 29:37.38
4 Rob Griffis 2342 47 34 29:49.48 29:49.48
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint 2422 50 4 19:54.96 19:54.96
2 Steven Firmstone 2334 50 10 24:08.00 24:08.00
3 Dennis Lazar WMHS 2368 54 40 30:36.24 30:36.24
4 Scott Faatz 2331 51 44 31:05.12 31:05.12
5 Timothy Tyre 2423 50 46 31:35.24 31:35.24
6 Randy Cousins 2323 57 54 33:59.24 33:59.24
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eddie O'Connor 2439 65 31 29:33.92 29:33.92
2 Jeff Thol 2420 66 39 30:27.91 30:27.91
3 Anthony Waldron 2426 63 79 40:45.68 40:45.68
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alfred Howell 2353 75 81 41:51.13 41:51.13
 

5K Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Griffis 2343 46 1 37:42.93 37:42.93
 

Female 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Lubeski WMHS 2375 38 2 38:51.50 38:51.50
2 Janet Kilheeney 2364 38 5 47:58.26 47:58.26
3 Erin Stinavage 2437 32 9 1:00:55.26 1:00:55.26
 

Female 40 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larisa Rickard 2436 45 3 42:38.44 42:38.44
2 Lisa Maharaj WMHS 2376 45 6 50:12.29 50:12.29
3 Shirley Pettinato 2441 64 7 56:08.61 56:08.61
4 Kim Maholick 2442 55 8 56:08.79 56:08.79
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mort Malkin 2452 83 4 47:49.51 47:49.51