Waverly Waddle

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristin Patchell-Pellis 91 34 3 20:39.46 20:39.46
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan McDonald 88 11 22 25:27.59 25:27.59
2 Lauren Fahey 93 10 34 28:21.52 28:21.52
3 Maggie Martin 39 11 39 28:58.64 28:58.64
4 Madison Carpenter 16 9 40 29:01.12 29:01.12
5 Carly Schofield 99 10 48 30:54.48 30:54.48
6 Baylor Lounsbery 34 11 53 32:19.92 32:19.92
7 Lauren Schofield 100 12 57 33:03.28 33:03.28
8 Mariel Curra 62 11 58 33:03.30 33:03.30
9 Elyse Sirnokaski 112 12 70 37:45.13 37:45.13
10 Sofia Capozzi 13 12 71 37:45.81 37:45.81
11 Julia Curran 96 11 72 38:06.63 38:06.63
12 Phoebe Davidock 77 9 73 38:28.38 38:28.38
13 Katie Seechock 113 12 75 40:20.98 40:20.98
14 Mia Angalicola 111 12 76 40:22.61 40:22.61
 

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Chickillo 83 13 15 24:09.47 24:09.47
2 Carlee MacPherson Clarks Summit PA 5 14 29 26:50.53 26:50.53
3 Lily Martin 40 14 42 29:34.36 29:34.36
4 Marlle Allardyce 79 13 51 31:21.19 31:21.19
5 Lauren Berry 87 13 52 31:55.36 31:55.36
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Stark Clarks Summit PA 8 24 13 23:29.83 23:29.83
2 Abby LeClair 12 26 27 26:07.10 26:07.10
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Hillebrand Clarks Summit PA 117 31 9 22:48.31 22:48.31
2 Judy Riff 116 33 10 22:48.32 22:48.32
3 Meredith MacPherson Clarks Summit PA 6 39 11 23:02.84 23:02.84
4 Stephanie Hatfield No. Abington Twp. PA 90 35 12 23:08.30 23:08.30
5 Kerri Gaughan Clarks Summit PA 64 30 21 24:46.97 24:46.97
6 Danielle Carpenter 15 37 25 25:38.60 25:38.60
7 Courtney Lisk Dalton PA 94 39 28 26:21.35 26:21.35
8 Tracy Mercuri 41 38 33 28:20.32 28:20.32
9 Kerry Roe Dalton PA 53 38 43 29:38.51 29:38.51
10 Mary Greene 29 34 59 33:10.87 33:10.87
11 Heather Jordan 32 37 61 34:10.12 34:10.12
12 Aime Dingee 25 31 62 34:20.56 34:20.56
13 Ariana Brutico 4 35 63 35:16.75 35:16.75
14 Colleen Ruddy 73 31 67 36:41.55 36:41.55
15 Melessia Briggs Eynon PA 1 36 68 37:21.38 37:21.38
16 Krislyn Monagan Clarks Summit PA 7 34 69 37:21.74 37:21.74
17 Lynn Keeler 114 35 74 39:40.42 39:40.42
18 Bridgette Cannella North Abington Township PA 3 38 80 49:09.35 49:09.35
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beth Pucilowski 51 40 17 24:24.74 24:24.74
2 Lynn Hobbs Dalton PA 81 49 24 25:37.22 25:37.22
3 Marlene Schofield Clarks Summit PA 98 41 26 25:38.61 25:38.61
4 Michelle Fahey Dalton PA 97 43 35 28:25.35 28:25.35
5 Christine Driesbaugh Clarks Summit PA 104 43 38 28:57.61 28:57.61
6 Lisa Allardyce 80 47 50 31:21.11 31:21.11
7 Melanie DePietro 24 40 56 32:59.83 32:59.83
8 Karyn Conner 17 40 77 41:02.89 41:02.89
 

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellen McGuigan 84 53 30 27:17.72 27:17.72
2 Fiona Ross 92 50 31 27:27.85 27:27.85
3 Heidi Smith 70 50 54 32:32.97 32:32.97
4 Cathi McCormack 85 50 78 43:45.64 43:45.64
5 Karen Welcome 63 59 79 45:11.65 45:11.65
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint 59 50 1 18:45.57 18:45.57
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Allardyce 78 11 16 24:23.33 24:23.33
2 Owen Lisk 95 11 18 24:27.83 24:27.83
3 Nick Booth 66 10 19 24:30.34 24:30.34
4 Landry Crawford 23 6 32 27:41.16 27:41.16
5 Matt Driesbaugh 103 10 37 28:56.35 28:56.35
6 Jadon Crawford 22 9 46 29:59.61 29:59.61
7 Braedyn Cannella North Abington Township PA 2 10 55 32:49.43 32:49.43
 

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaleb Sherman 107 14 4 21:00.00 21:00.00
2 Bryce Genello 105 14 8 22:47.30 22:47.30
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Watson Scranton PA 86 29 2 20:18.25 20:18.25
2 Geoffrey Musti 60 29 14 23:37.59 23:37.59
3 James Farrell 61 25 45 29:57.81 29:57.81
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ken Hollis 67 36 23 25:28.46 25:28.46
2 Chris Carpenter 14 36 41 29:02.56 29:02.56
3 Eric Burns 68 35 44 29:43.36 29:43.36
4 Paul Keeler 115 38 49 31:10.80 31:10.80
5 Jacob Crawford 21 37 64 35:16.76 35:16.76
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Martin 38 47 36 28:51.90 28:51.90
2 John Lounsbery 33 40 60 33:39.72 33:39.72
 

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gerard Snyder 69 50 5 21:11.83 21:11.83
2 Bill Booth 65 51 6 21:51.46 21:51.46
3 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA 82 64 7 22:43.21 22:43.21
4 Roger Savage Factoryille PA 55 52 20 24:32.97 24:32.97
5 Ned Clarke 89 58 47 30:31.11 30:31.11
6 Mike Sheerin 106 57 65 35:34.71 35:34.71
7 Kyle Sherman 108 51 66 36:21.38 36:21.38
 

5k Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandy Davidock 75 48 1 38:31.87 38:31.87
 

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patti Thomas 101 56 2 43:01.16 43:01.16
2 mary Shaub 109 54 3 43:02.40 43:02.40
3 Donna Sosilo 110 58 4 43:02.41 43:02.41
4 Rosalie Hoban 76 69 5 46:12.40 46:12.40
5 Rebecca van Gilder 74 38 6 46:14.66 46:14.66
6 Dina Manici 102 35 7 47:08.76 47:08.76
7 Holly Mullen 43 32 8 47:51.53 47:51.53
8 Kim Rosar 54 50 9 47:52.34 47:52.34
9 Caroline Pease 44 10 10 49:01.39 49:01.39
10 Laura Pease 46 43 11 49:07.66 49:07.66
11 Lily Polizzi 49 11 13 52:04.91 52:04.91
12 Sofie Polizzi 50 5 14 52:05.32 52:05.32
13 Eva Polizzi 48 1 15 52:17.31 52:17.31
14 Jennifer Cohen 19 34 18 53:13.15 53:13.15
15 Heidi Steppacher 56 26 19 53:20.67 53:20.67
16 Mardi Steppacher 57 59 20 53:23.75 53:23.75
17 Malcolm MacGregor 37 50 21 55:32.86 55:32.86
18 Ann MacGregor 36 51 22 55:35.30 55:35.30
19 Kip MacArthur 35 49 23 56:02.72 56:02.72
20 Kathy Dooley 71 65 25 57:53.13 57:53.13
21 Julie Durkin 27 1 26 58:32.58 58:32.58
22 Darlene Cohen 18 61 27 1:01:24.28 1:01:24.28
23 Kathleen Johnson 31 62 28 1:01:24.69 1:01:24.69
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Pease 45 10 12 49:08.66 49:08.66
 

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Polizzi 47 1 16 52:22.67 52:22.67
2 Micah Cohen 20 5 17 53:12.67 53:12.67
3 Chas Dooley 72 2 24 57:52.93 57:52.93