Veterans Honor Run

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gene Burke 331 36 M 1 Top Fin 19:59.00 19:59.00
2 Doug Powell 326 50 M 1 50-59 20:02.00 20:02.00
3 David Schweitzer 324 28 M 1 20-29 20:05.00 20:05.00
4 Ken Vercannen 337 57 M 2 50-59 22:03.12 22:03.12
5 Nathan Mihal Dalton PA 288 35 M 1 30-39 22:21.39 22:21.39
6 John Kielar Honesdale PA 275 50 M 3 50-59 22:30.00 22:30.00
7 Kevin Green Scranton PA 270 20 M 2 20-29 22:30.90 22:30.90
8 Laurine Carey Jessup PA 235 40 F 1 Top Fin 23:17.91 23:17.91
9 Dennis Conklin Milford PA 236 56 M 4 50-59 23:47.62 23:47.62
10 Michael Uher Scranton PA 314 29 M 3 20-29 23:52.98 23:52.98
11 Michael Mizenko Madison Twp PA 292 44 M 1 40-49 24:12.62 24:12.62
12 Charles Vilardi Scranton PA 323 41 M 2 40-49 24:28.82 24:28.82
13 Thomas Yoniski Clarks Summit PA 321 51 M 5 50-59 24:35.90 24:35.90
14 Mike Purawic 327 56 M 6 50-59 25:21.55 25:21.55
15 Garrett Huck 330 38 M 2 30-39 25:23.30 25:23.30
16 Chris Gallagher Scranton PA 263 30 M 3 30-39 25:27.58 25:27.58
17 Kerri Gauhan 336 31 F 1 30-39 26:43.16 26:43.16
18 Rob Deluca Scranton PA 249 35 M 4 30-39 27:34.95 27:34.95
19 Harmony Green Scranton PA 269 41 F 1 40-49 27:46.74 27:46.74
20 Noah Mihal Dalton PA 289 15 M 1 13-15 28:16.75 28:16.75
21 Anthony Borgia Clarks Summit PA 232 32 M 5 30-39 28:32.63 28:32.63
22 Terri Purawic Scranton PA 301 56 F 1 50-59 28:37.42 28:37.42
23 Justin Kraft 335 26 M 4 20-29 29:18.12 29:18.12
24 Sue Holman Scranton PA 271 40 F 2 40-49 30:30.67 30:30.67
25 Lori Jasinski Nicholson PA 272 45 F 3 40-49 30:39.32 30:39.32
26 Laura Agostini Scranton PA 221 50 F 2 50-59 30:46.68 30:46.68
27 Jeannie McDonald Dunmore PA 322 56 F 3 50-59 30:52.42 30:52.42
28 Joe Schofield Moosic PA 307 47 M 3 40-49 30:58.40 30:58.40
29 Loren Keith Shoreham NY 273 22 F 1 20-29 31:03.95 31:03.95
30 Stephanie Mihal Dalton PA 290 32 F 2 30-39 31:08.95 31:08.95
31 Kathleen Bronson Richmondale PA 233 33 F 3 30-39 31:08.98 31:08.98
32 Mike O'Donahue 328 23 M 5 20-29 32:31.92 32:31.92
33 Elizabeth Huck 329 37 F 4 30-39 32:47.14 32:47.14
34 Laura Fuller Hop Bottom PA 262 52 F 4 50-59 33:26.73 33:26.73
35 Steven Coyne Scranton PA 241 22 M 6 20-29 33:28.35 33:28.35
36 Gianna Fisne Clarks Summit PA 257 13 F 1 13-15 33:52.31 33:52.31
37 Ryan Romanaskas Gouldsboro PA 303 34 M 6 30-39 33:52.67 33:52.67
38 Michael Fisne Clarks Summit PA 258 35 M 7 30-39 33:52.71 33:52.71
39 Tim Gingerlowski Scranton PA 268 45 M 4 40-49 34:40.61 34:40.61
40 Bill Gingerlowski Scranton PA 266 51 M 7 50-59 34:40.61 34:40.61
41 Lisa Marie Gingerlowski Scranton PA 267 44 F 4 40-49 34:41.88 34:41.88
42 Jean Price Scranton PA 300 48 F 5 40-49 34:46.11 34:46.11
43 Matthew Meckwood Scranton PA 286 30 M 8 30-39 35:18.93 35:18.93
44 Michele Meckwood-Fendrick Scranton PA 287 50 F 5 50-59 35:23.35 35:23.35
45 Nick Roman 332 37 M 9 30-39 36:07.23 36:07.23
46 Karen Conklin Milford PA 237 55 F 6 50-59 37:18.57 37:18.57
47 Kate Marinaro Clarks Summit PA 282 42 F 6 40-49 37:44.43 37:44.43
48 Allyson Wilson Scranton PA 316 15 F 2 13-15 39:55.31 39:55.31
49 Diane Nowalk Hop Bottom PA 295 57 F 7 50-59 40:12.19 40:12.19
50 Lisa Kennedy Scranton PA 274 42 F 7 40-49 41:40.44 41:40.44
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Deluca Scranton PA 248 36 F 1 1-99 28:58.80 28:58.80
2 Caitlin Pajalich Scranton PA 298 31 F 2 1-99 28:59.21 28:59.21
3 Nathan Barrett Scranton PA 230 39 M 1 1-99 30:49.50 30:49.50
4 Joseph Ruddy Scranton PA 305 57 M 2 1-99 31:43.42 31:43.42
5 Patrick Ahern Clarks Summit PA 224 41 M 3 1-99 31:44.51 31:44.51
6 Kevin Urbanowicz Scranton PA 315 61 M 4 1-99 31:44.96 31:44.96
7 Patrick Ahern Scranton PA 225 68 M 5 1-99 31:45.67 31:45.67
8 Margie Tulaney (lavin) Clarks Summit PA 313 57 F 3 1-99 34:29.67 34:29.67
9 Kate Deluca Lake Huntington NY 247 25 F 4 1-99 34:30.84 34:30.84
10 Amy Tarchak Carbondale PA 312 39 F 5 1-99 34:33.18 34:33.18
11 Jason Amico Dunmore PA 228 40 M 6 1-99 34:43.48 34:43.48
12 Ann Amico Dunmore PA 227 60 F 6 1-99 34:52.49 34:52.49
13 Megan Barrett Scranton PA 229 38 F 7 1-99 35:02.67 35:02.67
14 Mary Beth Sunick Scranton PA 310 54 F 8 1-99 36:33.69 36:33.69
15 Bryan Clifford 333 25 M 7 1-99 36:34.31 36:34.31
16 Tristan Sutrisno Scranton PA 311 65 M 8 1-99 36:35.43 36:35.43
17 Connor Matthews Throop PA 283 2 M 9 1-99 37:27.29 37:27.29
18 Jessica Clifford 334 25 F 9 1-99 37:33.18 37:33.18
19 Catherine Evans Scranton PA 256 64 F 10 1-99 37:36.18 37:36.18
20 Joey Marinaro Clarks Summit PA 281 10 M 10 1-99 37:38.49 37:38.49
21 Heather Evans 338 41 F 11 1-99 37:38.69 37:38.69
22 Thomas Matthews Throop PA 284 31 M 11 1-99 37:41.13 37:41.13
23 Caden Evans 339 13 M 12 1-99 37:42.18 37:42.18
24 Celia Emiliani Scranton PA 253 10 F 12 1-99 38:46.94 38:46.94
25 Mario Emiliani Scranton PA 254 40 M 13 1-99 38:47.69 38:47.69