Veterans Honor Run

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co


Men: Top Finishers 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laurine Carey Jessup PA 235 40 8 23:17.91 23:17.91
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gianna Fisne Clarks Summit PA 257 13 36 33:52.31 33:52.31
2 Allyson Wilson Scranton PA 316 15 48 39:55.31 39:55.31
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Loren Keith Shoreham NY 273 22 29 31:03.95 31:03.95
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kerri Gauhan 336 31 17 26:43.16 26:43.16
2 Stephanie Mihal Dalton PA 290 32 30 31:08.95 31:08.95
3 Kathleen Bronson Richmondale PA 233 33 31 31:08.98 31:08.98
4 Elizabeth Huck 329 37 33 32:47.14 32:47.14
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Harmony Green Scranton PA 269 41 19 27:46.74 27:46.74
2 Sue Holman Scranton PA 271 40 24 30:30.67 30:30.67
3 Lori Jasinski Nicholson PA 272 45 25 30:39.32 30:39.32
4 Lisa Marie Gingerlowski Scranton PA 267 44 41 34:41.88 34:41.88
5 Jean Price Scranton PA 300 48 42 34:46.11 34:46.11
6 Kate Marinaro Clarks Summit PA 282 42 47 37:44.43 37:44.43
7 Lisa Kennedy Scranton PA 274 42 50 41:40.44 41:40.44
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Terri Purawic Scranton PA 301 56 22 28:37.42 28:37.42
2 Laura Agostini Scranton PA 221 50 26 30:46.68 30:46.68
3 Jeannie McDonald Dunmore PA 322 56 27 30:52.42 30:52.42
4 Laura Fuller Hop Bottom PA 262 52 34 33:26.73 33:26.73
5 Michele Meckwood-Fendrick Scranton PA 287 50 44 35:23.35 35:23.35
6 Karen Conklin Milford PA 237 55 46 37:18.57 37:18.57
7 Diane Nowalk Hop Bottom PA 295 57 49 40:12.19 40:12.19
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gene Burke 331 36 1 19:59.00 19:59.00
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noah Mihal Dalton PA 289 15 20 28:16.75 28:16.75
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Schweitzer 324 28 3 20:05.00 20:05.00
2 Kevin Green Scranton PA 270 20 7 22:30.90 22:30.90
3 Michael Uher Scranton PA 314 29 10 23:52.98 23:52.98
4 Justin Kraft 335 26 23 29:18.12 29:18.12
5 Mike O'Donahue 328 23 32 32:31.92 32:31.92
6 Steven Coyne Scranton PA 241 22 35 33:28.35 33:28.35
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nathan Mihal Dalton PA 288 35 5 22:21.39 22:21.39
2 Garrett Huck 330 38 15 25:23.30 25:23.30
3 Chris Gallagher Scranton PA 263 30 16 25:27.58 25:27.58
4 Rob Deluca Scranton PA 249 35 18 27:34.95 27:34.95
5 Anthony Borgia Clarks Summit PA 232 32 21 28:32.63 28:32.63
6 Ryan Romanaskas Gouldsboro PA 303 34 37 33:52.67 33:52.67
7 Michael Fisne Clarks Summit PA 258 35 38 33:52.71 33:52.71
8 Matthew Meckwood Scranton PA 286 30 43 35:18.93 35:18.93
9 Nick Roman 332 37 45 36:07.23 36:07.23
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Mizenko Madison Twp PA 292 44 11 24:12.62 24:12.62
2 Charles Vilardi Scranton PA 323 41 12 24:28.82 24:28.82
3 Joe Schofield Moosic PA 307 47 28 30:58.40 30:58.40
4 Tim Gingerlowski Scranton PA 268 45 39 34:40.61 34:40.61
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Powell 326 50 2 20:02.00 20:02.00
2 Ken Vercannen 337 57 4 22:03.12 22:03.12
3 John Kielar Honesdale PA 275 50 6 22:30.00 22:30.00
4 Dennis Conklin Milford PA 236 56 9 23:47.62 23:47.62
5 Thomas Yoniski Clarks Summit PA 321 51 13 24:35.90 24:35.90
6 Mike Purawic 327 56 14 25:21.55 25:21.55
7 Bill Gingerlowski Scranton PA 266 51 40 34:40.61 34:40.61