VMR

Overall Finish List

November 05, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co
5k Walk
10k Run

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint Milford PA 664 51 M 1 Top Fin 18:27.37 18:27.37
2 Peter Sica Madison Twp PA 637 12 M 1 0-12 20:04.79 20:04.79
3 Tyler Olver Honesdale PA 628 15 M 1 13-15 20:10.86 20:10.86
4 Joe Vega 876 23 M 1 19-25 21:40.85 21:40.85
5 Len Van Orden 736 39 M 1 35-39 22:17.14 22:17.14
6 Eric Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 652 15 M 2 13-15 22:41.86 22:41.86
7 Estevan Azocar 875 35 M 2 35-39 23:00.10 23:00.10
8 Wilson Ryan 854 41 M 1 40-44 23:07.58 23:07.58
9 Carl Evarts Lake Ariel PA 867 31 M 1 30-34 23:33.76 23:33.76
10 Robert Sica Madison Twp PA 638 38 M 3 35-39 23:42.80 23:42.80
11 George Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 653 52 M 1 50-54 24:18.68 24:18.68
12 Randi Clarke Moscow PA 592 41 F 1 Top Fin 24:26.83 24:26.83
13 Shawn Mc Fadden Moscow PA 621 39 M 4 35-39 24:31.50 24:31.50
14 Kevin Olver Honesdale PA 627 51 M 2 50-54 24:49.60 24:49.60
15 Madison Kammer 849 12 F 1 0-12 25:04.85 25:04.85
16 Jack Baldwin Waymart PA 580 29 M 1 26-29 25:09.63 25:09.63
17 Jillian Evarts Lake Ariel PA 868 30 F 1 30-34 25:12.85 25:12.85
18 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 595 39 F 1 35-39 25:15.81 25:15.81
19 John Kielar Honesdale PA 616 51 M 3 50-54 25:29.44 25:29.44
20 Steve Brown Madison Township PA 661 32 M 2 30-34 26:47.14 26:47.14
21 J. Garry Wrobleski III Jefferson Township PA 657 17 M 1 16-18 27:06.86 27:06.86
22 Logon Dembesky 700 22 M 2 19-25 27:18.11 27:18.11
23 Adrianne Filkovsky Waymart PA 668 34 F 2 30-34 28:09.43 28:09.43
24 Laura Wojnar 873 45 F 1 45-49 28:23.61 28:23.61
25 Michael Parrotta 701 99 M 1 70-99 28:27.28 28:27.28
26 Heather Bennett Scranton PA 583 24 F 1 19-25 28:27.61 28:27.61
27 Sara Wojnar 874 16 F 1 16-18 28:34.61 28:34.61
28 Camille Marconi Lake Ariel PA 620 45 F 2 45-49 28:53.25 28:53.25
29 Georgina Kersavage Scranton PA 615 29 F 1 26-29 29:20.61 29:20.61
30 MC Vignola 669 26 F 2 26-29 29:26.99 29:26.99
31 David Hamersly Clarks Summit PA 605 54 M 4 50-54 30:39.81 30:39.81
32 Colleen Tolan Dunmore PA 645 54 F 1 50-54 31:01.12 31:01.12
33 Alan Highhouse 778 69 M 1 65-69 32:02.85 32:02.85
34 Mike White 863 42 M 2 40-44 32:03.65 32:03.65
35 Carole Hamersly Clarks Summit PA 604 53 F 2 50-54 33:00.87 33:00.87
36 Susan Kotchessa Lake Ariel PA 618 39 F 2 35-39 34:13.72 34:13.72
37 Vincent Siino Newfoundland PA 665 36 M 5 35-39 34:17.60 34:17.60
38 Schlosser Theresa 872 50 F 3 50-54 34:50.12 34:50.12
39 Lisa Kovalchik Peckville PA 680 50 F 4 50-54 35:05.15 35:05.15
40 Lauren Jessop Easton PA 612 59 F 1 55-59 35:07.36 35:07.36
41 Sharon Makrell 690 68 F 1 65-69 35:14.54 35:14.54
42 Dolly Godlewski Taylor PA 694 65 F 2 65-69 35:14.95 35:14.95
43 Brian B. Havet Lake Ariel PA 607 59 M 1 55-59 35:24.12 35:24.12
44 Mary Beth Benedici 734 34 F 3 30-34 35:59.21 35:59.21
45 Tinka Stovanova 670 55 F 2 55-59 36:38.61 36:38.61
46 Jay Best Carbondale PA 585 71 M 2 70-99 36:41.26 36:41.26
47 Nicole Stevens Lake Ariel PA 643 46 F 3 45-49 37:35.57 37:35.57
48 Lori Wrobleski Jefferson Township PA 656 47 F 4 45-49 37:52.94 37:52.94
49 Larissa Patrick 702 21 F 2 19-25 38:22.51 38:22.51
50 Shanlelle Prebola 703 22 F 3 19-25 38:27.81 38:27.81
51 Angela Ceccarelli Olyphant PA 662 47 F 5 45-49 38:36.60 38:36.60
52 Virginia Snyder Ashman Archbald PA 642 69 F 3 65-69 38:37.22 38:37.22
53 Heather Reed Moscow PA 633 43 F 1 40-44 38:43.88 38:43.88
54 Linda Baldwin Waymart PA 581 63 F 1 60-64 38:54.13 38:54.13
55 Janet L Havet Lake Ariel PA 608 57 F 3 55-59 39:04.38 39:04.38
56 Mia Doro 862 15 F 1 13-15 42:45.80 42:45.80
57 Tamera Costanzo 671 59 F 4 55-59 45:17.64 45:17.64
58 Jessica Harvey Peckville PA 606 32 F 4 30-34 47:59.55 47:59.55
59 Brandan Collins 673 18 M 2 16-18 48:41.84 48:41.84
60 Margaret Brink 866 38 F 3 35-39 50:37.60 50:37.60
61 Katie O'Hara 864 0 F 2 0-12 50:38.16 50:38.16
62 Tom O'Hara 865 0 M 2 0-12 50:41.40 50:41.40
63 Unknown Partic. 859 859 M 3 0-12 54:31.18 54:31.18
64 Jason Van Wert Jefferson Twp PA 650 39 M 6 35-39 1:04:38.89 1:04:38.89
65 Theresa Schlosser 639 50 F 5 50-54 1:04:42.92 1:04:42.92
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Agnes Banya Newfoundland PA 666 37 F 1 1-99 34:16.34 34:16.34
2 Alexis Caccavano Jefferson Twp PA 589 15 F 2 1-99 42:45.80 42:45.80
3 Andy Yakubik Carbondale PA 658 63 M 1 1-99 45:42.40 45:42.40
4 June Geiger 860 69 F 3 1-99 54:30.35 54:30.35
5 Bridget Halloran Clarks Summit PA 603 59 F 4 1-99 54:30.35 54:30.35
Top  

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Leventhal 676 35 F 1 Top Fin 41:56.64 41:56.64
2 Bill Cook 678 62 M 1 Top Fin 44:07.54 44:07.54
3 Thomas Berhman Ocean Isle Beach NC 584 50 M 1 50-54 44:47.84 44:47.84
4 Joe Dotter 871 28 M 1 26-29 46:13.71 46:13.71
5 Debbie Putman Lake Ariel PA 631 41 F 1 40-44 46:45.64 46:45.64
6 Traci Leidel Scranton PA 619 35 F 1 35-39 50:01.25 50:01.25
7 Katie Swartz Jefferson Township PA 853 35 F 2 35-39 50:26.40 50:26.40
8 Michaelene Mecadon Pittston PA 623 19 F 1 19-25 51:07.66 51:07.66
9 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 609 36 F 3 35-39 52:37.86 52:37.86
10 Barbra Kilker Wilkes Barre PA 617 38 F 4 35-39 53:34.30 53:34.30
11 Bobbi Warrick Newfoundland PA 651 38 F 5 35-39 53:34.91 53:34.91
12 Moriah Talarico Clarks Green PA 644 33 F 1 30-34 53:56.41 53:56.41
13 Ray Moses Newfoundland PA 624 31 M 1 30-34 54:12.23 54:12.23
14 Judy Arrison 855 61 F 1 60-64 54:23.66 54:23.66
15 Dave McSherry 674 61 M 1 60-64 54:50.31 54:50.31
16 Ruth Wood Jefferson Twp PA 654 57 F 1 55-59 55:23.58 55:23.58
17 Moriah Peters Clarks Summit PA 823 42 F 2 40-44 55:34.81 55:34.81
18 Kevin McHale Jefferson Township PA 622 42 M 1 40-44 55:44.57 55:44.57
19 Madison Schriver 811 12 F 1 0-12 57:13.51 57:13.51
20 Matthew Carrescia Jefferson Township PA 591 57 M 1 55-59 57:20.42 57:20.42
21 Max Malec 794 99 M 1 70-99 58:51.16 58:51.16
22 Mike Malec 768 99 M 2 70-99 58:52.37 58:52.37
23 Marcia Johnson Scranton PA 614 53 F 1 50-54 58:53.19 58:53.19
24 Frank Swaha 675 52 M 2 50-54 58:54.17 58:54.17
25 Rita Hughes Coatesville PA 611 38 F 6 35-39 59:38.51 59:38.51
26 Raelena Hughes Coatesville PA 610 14 F 1 13-15 59:39.32 59:39.32
27 Beth Tourscher Clarks Summit PA 646 35 F 7 35-39 1:00:02.91 1:00:02.91
28 Tammy Duffy Callicoon NY 599 52 F 2 50-54 1:00:15.88 1:00:15.88
29 Jared Cohen Clarks Summit PA 593 19 M 1 19-25 1:02:09.24 1:02:09.24
30 Talitha Stine Lake Ariel PA 663 38 F 8 35-39 1:02:44.35 1:02:44.35
31 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 629 54 F 3 50-54 1:02:52.43 1:02:52.43
32 Tina Mulea Moosic PA 626 43 F 3 40-44 1:03:08.68 1:03:08.68
33 Renee Gentile 852 52 F 4 50-54 1:03:10.93 1:03:10.93
34 Marlene Camacho East Stroudsburg PA 667 50 F 5 50-54 1:03:39.18 1:03:39.18
35 Carmela Smith Roaring Brook Twp PA 641 48 F 1 45-49 1:03:47.74 1:03:47.74
36 Christina Pantucci Pittston PA 630 42 F 4 40-44 1:04:39.65 1:04:39.65
37 Becky Tyler Hawley PA 861 55 F 2 55-59 1:05:33.17 1:05:33.17
38 Chelsea Dotter 870 25 F 2 19-25 1:05:42.92 1:05:42.92
39 Amy Azevedo Dunmore PA 579 41 F 5 40-44 1:06:05.18 1:06:05.18
40 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 596 50 F 6 50-54 1:06:10.52 1:06:10.52
41 Tammy Schillin Lake Ariel PA 635 41 F 6 40-44 1:06:24.44 1:06:24.44
42 Erin Bein Moscow PA 582 31 F 2 30-34 1:07:12.57 1:07:12.57
43 Lucille Young Moscow PA 660 54 F 7 50-54 1:07:12.57 1:07:12.57
44 Lynn Kammer 848 44 F 7 40-44 1:07:26.39 1:07:26.39
45 Sue Halley Lake Ariel PA 602 47 F 2 45-49 1:07:41.43 1:07:41.43
46 Dan Cook 856 61 M 2 60-64 1:10:04.14 1:10:04.14
47 Faith Nicosia Springbrook Township PA 677 34 F 3 30-34 1:10:34.43 1:10:34.43
48 Jessica Johnson Pittston PA 613 35 F 9 35-39 1:12:16.12 1:12:16.12
49 Michael Brennan Scranton PA 587 56 M 2 55-59 1:12:17.15 1:12:17.15
50 Wendy Sartin Pittston PA 634 60 F 2 60-64 1:12:19.40 1:12:19.40
51 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 679 58 F 3 55-59 1:17:12.67 1:17:12.67
52 Michael Cowley Clarks Summit PA 869 63 M 3 60-64 1:18:24.46 1:18:24.46
53 Colleen Griglock Clarks Summit PA 601 56 F 4 55-59 1:18:33.88 1:18:33.88
54 Joseph Decker 747 36 M 1 35-39 1:30:04.23 1:30:04.23
55 Kerry Silvi 636 41 F 8 40-44 1:32:29.44 1:32:29.44
56 Kelly Gerrity Scranton PA 600 44 F 9 40-44 1:32:57.49 1:32:57.49
57 Paula Slack 730 51 F 8 50-54 1:33:20.20 1:33:20.20
58 Vivian Schoeller 672 65 F 1 65-69 1:43:13.49 1:43:13.49