VMR

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randi Clarke Moscow PA 592 41 12 24:26.83 24:26.83
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madison Kammer 849 12 15 25:04.85 25:04.85
2 Katie O'Hara 864 0 61 50:38.16 50:38.16
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mia Doro 862 15 56 42:45.80 42:45.80
 

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sara Wojnar 874 16 27 28:34.61 28:34.61
 

Female 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Bennett Scranton PA 583 24 26 28:27.61 28:27.61
2 Larissa Patrick 702 21 49 38:22.51 38:22.51
3 Shanlelle Prebola 703 22 50 38:27.81 38:27.81
 

Female 26 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Georgina Kersavage Scranton PA 615 29 29 29:20.61 29:20.61
2 MC Vignola 669 26 30 29:26.99 29:26.99
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jillian Evarts Lake Ariel PA 868 30 17 25:12.85 25:12.85
2 Adrianne Filkovsky Waymart PA 668 34 23 28:09.43 28:09.43
3 Mary Beth Benedici 734 34 44 35:59.21 35:59.21
4 Jessica Harvey Peckville PA 606 32 58 47:59.55 47:59.55
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 595 39 18 25:15.81 25:15.81
2 Susan Kotchessa Lake Ariel PA 618 39 36 34:13.72 34:13.72
3 Margaret Brink 866 38 60 50:37.60 50:37.60
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Reed Moscow PA 633 43 53 38:43.88 38:43.88
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Wojnar 873 45 24 28:23.61 28:23.61
2 Camille Marconi Lake Ariel PA 620 45 28 28:53.25 28:53.25
3 Nicole Stevens Lake Ariel PA 643 46 47 37:35.57 37:35.57
4 Lori Wrobleski Jefferson Township PA 656 47 48 37:52.94 37:52.94
5 Angela Ceccarelli Olyphant PA 662 47 51 38:36.60 38:36.60
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colleen Tolan Dunmore PA 645 54 32 31:01.12 31:01.12
2 Carole Hamersly Clarks Summit PA 604 53 35 33:00.87 33:00.87
3 Schlosser Theresa 872 50 38 34:50.12 34:50.12
4 Lisa Kovalchik Peckville PA 680 50 39 35:05.15 35:05.15
5 Theresa Schlosser 639 50 65 1:04:42.92 1:04:42.92
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Jessop Easton PA 612 59 40 35:07.36 35:07.36
2 Tinka Stovanova 670 55 45 36:38.61 36:38.61
3 Janet L Havet Lake Ariel PA 608 57 55 39:04.38 39:04.38
4 Tamera Costanzo 671 59 57 45:17.64 45:17.64
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Baldwin Waymart PA 581 63 54 38:54.13 38:54.13
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sharon Makrell 690 68 41 35:14.54 35:14.54
2 Dolly Godlewski Taylor PA 694 65 42 35:14.95 35:14.95
3 Virginia Snyder Ashman Archbald PA 642 69 52 38:37.22 38:37.22
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint Milford PA 664 51 1 18:27.37 18:27.37
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Sica Madison Twp PA 637 12 2 20:04.79 20:04.79
2 Tom O'Hara 865 0 62 50:41.40 50:41.40
3 Unknown Partic. 859 859 63 54:31.18 54:31.18
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Olver Honesdale PA 628 15 3 20:10.86 20:10.86
2 Eric Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 652 15 6 22:41.86 22:41.86
 

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 J. Garry Wrobleski III Jefferson Township PA 657 17 21 27:06.86 27:06.86
2 Brandan Collins 673 18 59 48:41.84 48:41.84
 

Male 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Vega 876 23 4 21:40.85 21:40.85
2 Logon Dembesky 700 22 22 27:18.11 27:18.11
 

Male 26 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Baldwin Waymart PA 580 29 16 25:09.63 25:09.63
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carl Evarts Lake Ariel PA 867 31 9 23:33.76 23:33.76
2 Steve Brown Madison Township PA 661 32 20 26:47.14 26:47.14
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Len Van Orden 736 39 5 22:17.14 22:17.14
2 Estevan Azocar 875 35 7 23:00.10 23:00.10
3 Robert Sica Madison Twp PA 638 38 10 23:42.80 23:42.80
4 Shawn Mc Fadden Moscow PA 621 39 13 24:31.50 24:31.50
5 Vincent Siino Newfoundland PA 665 36 37 34:17.60 34:17.60
6 Jason Van Wert Jefferson Twp PA 650 39 64 1:04:38.89 1:04:38.89
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wilson Ryan 854 41 8 23:07.58 23:07.58
2 Mike White 863 42 34 32:03.65 32:03.65
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 653 52 11 24:18.68 24:18.68
2 Kevin Olver Honesdale PA 627 51 14 24:49.60 24:49.60
3 John Kielar Honesdale PA 616 51 19 25:29.44 25:29.44
4 David Hamersly Clarks Summit PA 605 54 31 30:39.81 30:39.81
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian B. Havet Lake Ariel PA 607 59 43 35:24.12 35:24.12
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alan Highhouse 778 69 33 32:02.85 32:02.85
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Parrotta 701 99 25 28:27.28 28:27.28
2 Jay Best Carbondale PA 585 71 46 36:41.26 36:41.26
 

10k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Leventhal 676 35 1 41:56.64 41:56.64
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madison Schriver 811 12 19 57:13.51 57:13.51
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raelena Hughes Coatesville PA 610 14 26 59:39.32 59:39.32
 

Female 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michaelene Mecadon Pittston PA 623 19 8 51:07.66 51:07.66
2 Chelsea Dotter 870 25 38 1:05:42.92 1:05:42.92
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Moriah Talarico Clarks Green PA 644 33 12 53:56.41 53:56.41
2 Erin Bein Moscow PA 582 31 42 1:07:12.57 1:07:12.57
3 Faith Nicosia Springbrook Township PA 677 34 47 1:10:34.43 1:10:34.43
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Traci Leidel Scranton PA 619 35 6 50:01.25 50:01.25
2 Katie Swartz Jefferson Township PA 853 35 7 50:26.40 50:26.40
3 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 609 36 9 52:37.86 52:37.86
4 Barbra Kilker Wilkes Barre PA 617 38 10 53:34.30 53:34.30
5 Bobbi Warrick Newfoundland PA 651 38 11 53:34.91 53:34.91
6 Rita Hughes Coatesville PA 611 38 25 59:38.51 59:38.51
7 Beth Tourscher Clarks Summit PA 646 35 27 1:00:02.91 1:00:02.91
8 Talitha Stine Lake Ariel PA 663 38 30 1:02:44.35 1:02:44.35
9 Jessica Johnson Pittston PA 613 35 48 1:12:16.12 1:12:16.12
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Putman Lake Ariel PA 631 41 5 46:45.64 46:45.64
2 Moriah Peters Clarks Summit PA 823 42 17 55:34.81 55:34.81
3 Tina Mulea Moosic PA 626 43 32 1:03:08.68 1:03:08.68
4 Christina Pantucci Pittston PA 630 42 36 1:04:39.65 1:04:39.65
5 Amy Azevedo Dunmore PA 579 41 39 1:06:05.18 1:06:05.18
6 Tammy Schillin Lake Ariel PA 635 41 41 1:06:24.44 1:06:24.44
7 Lynn Kammer 848 44 44 1:07:26.39 1:07:26.39
8 Kerry Silvi 636 41 55 1:32:29.44 1:32:29.44
9 Kelly Gerrity Scranton PA 600 44 56 1:32:57.49 1:32:57.49
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carmela Smith Roaring Brook Twp PA 641 48 35 1:03:47.74 1:03:47.74
2 Sue Halley Lake Ariel PA 602 47 45 1:07:41.43 1:07:41.43
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marcia Johnson Scranton PA 614 53 23 58:53.19 58:53.19
2 Tammy Duffy Callicoon NY 599 52 28 1:00:15.88 1:00:15.88
3 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 629 54 31 1:02:52.43 1:02:52.43
4 Renee Gentile 852 52 33 1:03:10.93 1:03:10.93
5 Marlene Camacho East Stroudsburg PA 667 50 34 1:03:39.18 1:03:39.18
6 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 596 50 40 1:06:10.52 1:06:10.52
7 Lucille Young Moscow PA 660 54 43 1:07:12.57 1:07:12.57
8 Paula Slack 730 51 57 1:33:20.20 1:33:20.20
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ruth Wood Jefferson Twp PA 654 57 16 55:23.58 55:23.58
2 Becky Tyler Hawley PA 861 55 37 1:05:33.17 1:05:33.17
3 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 679 58 51 1:17:12.67 1:17:12.67
4 Colleen Griglock Clarks Summit PA 601 56 53 1:18:33.88 1:18:33.88
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judy Arrison 855 61 14 54:23.66 54:23.66
2 Wendy Sartin Pittston PA 634 60 50 1:12:19.40 1:12:19.40
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vivian Schoeller 672 65 58 1:43:13.49 1:43:13.49
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook 678 62 2 44:07.54 44:07.54
 

Male 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jared Cohen Clarks Summit PA 593 19 29 1:02:09.24 1:02:09.24
 

Male 26 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Dotter 871 28 4 46:13.71 46:13.71
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ray Moses Newfoundland PA 624 31 13 54:12.23 54:12.23
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Decker 747 36 54 1:30:04.23 1:30:04.23
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin McHale Jefferson Township PA 622 42 18 55:44.57 55:44.57
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Berhman Ocean Isle Beach NC 584 50 3 44:47.84 44:47.84
2 Frank Swaha 675 52 24 58:54.17 58:54.17
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Carrescia Jefferson Township PA 591 57 20 57:20.42 57:20.42
2 Michael Brennan Scranton PA 587 56 49 1:12:17.15 1:12:17.15
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dave McSherry 674 61 15 54:50.31 54:50.31
2 Dan Cook 856 61 46 1:10:04.14 1:10:04.14
3 Michael Cowley Clarks Summit PA 869 63 52 1:18:24.46 1:18:24.46
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Max Malec 794 99 21 58:51.16 58:51.16
2 Mike Malec 768 99 22 58:52.37 58:52.37