Up the Eynon 5k

Age Group Results

October 24, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CATHY DRAGWA Mayfield PA 879 43 3 21:04.60 21:04.60
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TAYLOR NEWTON 813 12 23 30:12.26 30:12.26
2 MOLLY KAWASH 794 11 36 35:10.96 35:10.96
3 MORGAN JONES 906 14 42 37:42.28 37:42.28
4 EMILY NEWTON 812 15 48 42:26.70 42:26.70
5 ANGIE CEBALLOS 781 11 55 44:00.69 44:00.69
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 REBEKAH JOHNSON Jermyn PA 792 25 7 23:51.40 23:51.40
2 CORINNE LENZER 866 29 46 39:50.18 39:50.18
3 MARA CAPOZZI Scranton PA 891 28 53 43:44.19 43:44.19
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JAMIE SHNIPES 882 35 12 26:08.41 26:08.41
2 TARA CONWAY 844 34 14 26:35.48 26:35.48
3 CHRISTINE PIROUZ 905 36 19 27:39.91 27:39.91
4 JENNIFER THOMAS Olyphant PA 865 38 22 30:02.56 30:02.56
5 MELISSA HUGHES 869 35 24 30:22.82 30:22.82
6 MEGAN HESS 886 30 33 33:26.67 33:26.67
7 TONYA KRISANDA 799 34 52 43:34.19 43:34.19
8 KATHY GABALLOS 868 32 59 50:05.32 50:05.32
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CELESTE KUCINSKI 892 40 20 28:15.91 28:15.91
2 NADINE MATECHAK 881 45 21 29:59.91 29:59.91
3 SHERRY HARVEY Jermyn PA 790 45 27 31:33.91 31:33.91
4 ANNETTE GIGLIOTTI 787 49 30 32:10.99 32:10.99
5 CLAUUDA VENNESLAND 825 41 32 32:34.92 32:34.92
6 JOANIE DENEEN Lake Ariel PA 785 49 38 35:46.14 35:46.14
7 ANGELA CECCARELLI 845 46 44 38:41.16 38:41.16
8 KAREN LANGEL 800 41 45 39:25.40 39:25.40
9 DANIELLE BIANCHI Peckville PA 835 46 47 40:06.43 40:06.43
10 JENNELLE WASILCHAK 883 40 50 43:09.36 43:09.36
11 AMY MCCONNELL 884 40 51 43:11.57 43:11.57
12 SHANNON KING 873 41 54 43:52.37 43:52.37
13 JOANN POLIFKO 819 45 56 45:11.36 45:11.36
14 CHERYL CARTER 842 47 57 45:22.94 45:22.94
15 LORI SANTARSIERO 878 45 60 59:06.71 59:06.71
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 SUE PAGANO 880 54 31 32:20.42 32:20.42
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DOLLY GODLEWSKI Taylor PA 788 64 39 35:47.16 35:47.16
 

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 VINNY BAGLIVO Scranton PA 765 19 1 20:47.34 20:47.34
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 GARRY WROBLESKI 833 16 11 25:13.91 25:13.91
2 PETER KAWASH 793 13 13 26:08.41 26:08.41
3 JUSTIN KOLSOVSKY 857 12 15 26:44.80 26:44.80
4 GABE VENNESLAND 827 11 29 32:03.27 32:03.27
5 JAKE BARRETT 777 13 37 35:28.26 35:28.26
6 AUSTIN LANGEL 841 12 41 36:37.43 36:37.43
7 KEVIN MYERS Telford PA 811 0 43 37:53.86 37:53.86
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CHRIS ZELNO 911 26 5 23:00.65 23:00.65
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JOSEPH KRISANDA 798 33 4 22:54.59 22:54.59
2 FRANCIS WALSH Scranton PA 910 35 6 23:22.56 23:22.56
3 Bob Cicci 919 34 8 24:05.85 24:05.85
4 TOM OWEN 848 33 18 27:37.56 27:37.56
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JONATHAN KOVATCH Archbald PA 797 44 2 20:53.64 20:53.64
2 CHRIS PAHOSKI Dickson City PA 840 43 10 24:28.16 24:28.16
3 BARRY KING 874 40 16 27:21.96 27:21.96
4 MATTHEW CARTER 843 43 17 27:28.85 27:28.85
5 JACK GILLEN 899 44 26 31:25.33 31:25.33
6 NICK BURRVANO 779 48 28 31:34.57 31:34.57
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ROGER SAVAGE Factoryille PA 821 53 9 24:27.58 24:27.58
2 MARK WORK Jefferson Township PA 831 57 25 30:27.91 30:27.91
3 JERRY TRENTLY 889 54 34 34:04.17 34:04.17
4 PAUL COVERT 783 56 35 34:29.43 34:29.43
5 MIKE SHEERIN 898 58 40 36:17.67 36:17.67
6 DAN FIGURED 909 52 58 46:38.88 46:38.88
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DARWIN THOMAS 867 66 49 43:07.44 43:07.44
 

5k Walk

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jamie Catanzaro 839 47 2 41:57.19 41:57.19
2 LINDA ZIPAY 838 53 3 41:57.93 41:57.93
3 NOREEN MULLANY 806 54 5 45:38.78 45:38.78
4 JAMIE TRENTLY 914 39 6 47:58.61 47:58.61
5 MICHELE SIMON 896 50 8 49:16.95 49:16.95
6 ANNA MARION 864 40 9 49:33.00 49:33.00
7 LORI ROHRBACHER 851 49 10 50:20.39 50:20.39
8 KRISTEN BAIGIS 888 29 13 50:33.96 50:33.96
9 KAREN RAPOCH 904 59 14 50:45.36 50:45.36
10 MARA VENNESLAND 826 9 15 51:13.80 51:13.80
11 KRYSTAL ROSENCRANS 893 30 17 51:30.86 51:30.86
12 JEANNE PAPLAWSKY 903 58 18 51:34.90 51:34.90
13 SUE CICCI 894 60 19 51:35.91 51:35.91
14 BUNNY CHORBA 870 67 21 52:32.14 52:32.14
15 JESSE MUNLEY 918 41 22 52:36.42 52:36.42
16 KERRIE BAIGIS 771 51 28 53:29.87 53:29.87
17 TESS REILLY 895 13 29 53:30.22 53:30.22
18 LILY GAVALIS 834 15 30 53:30.46 53:30.46
19 KRISTY KAWASH 796 38 32 54:19.46 54:19.46
20 ROSANN BAIGIS 766 71 35 56:51.46 56:51.46
21 MARYANN WALASKI 861 41 37 57:05.72 57:05.72
22 CHELSEA DALTON 902 24 38 57:07.35 57:07.35
23 SARAH SEASHCOK 900 24 39 57:07.96 57:07.96
24 ABBIE CIRBA 912 6 40 58:50.22 58:50.22
25 KRISTINA CIRBA 913 32 41 58:50.23 58:50.23
26 MARIE GOOCH 789 56 43 58:59.73 58:59.73
27 MORGAN BRADY 915 25 44 59:00.19 59:00.19
28 LINDSAY KAPINOS 916 24 45 59:00.61 59:00.61
29 CECELIA BARCHAK 773 15 46 59:06.48 59:06.48
30 NANCY DOPKO 901 58 47 59:17.91 59:17.91
31 WENDY KUPINEWICZ 872 47 48 59:18.12 59:18.12
32 JOANN HANUSICH 908 55 49 59:20.77 59:20.77
33 BERNADETTE DROBISH 876 57 50 59:26.64 59:26.64
34 SAVANNAH ORTIZ 871 11 51 59:27.72 59:27.72
35 GAIL PRYMOCK 890 57 52 1:01:18.27 1:01:18.27
36 LISA TOMLINSON 907 38 53 1:01:19.69 1:01:19.69
37 MICHELLE SHEILDE 885 49 54 1:03:48.66 1:03:48.66
38 LESLIE MILLER 875 47 55 1:03:48.73 1:03:48.73
39 GRACE FINNEN 847 52 58 1:05:24.70 1:05:24.70
40 ELIZABETH OLSON 814 15 59 1:07:33.95 1:07:33.95
41 PAULINE VISCO 828 43 60 1:13:46.24 1:13:46.24
42 VERONICA SMITH 877 65 62 1:13:47.25 1:13:47.25
43 LENORE BREMNER 855 49 63 1:13:48.10 1:13:48.10
44 CATHY BRENNEN 859 60 64 1:13:48.26 1:13:48.26
45 PAULA BARCHAK 774 44 66 1:13:48.60 1:13:48.60
46 DONNA REINERSE 862 50 68 1:14:10.39 1:14:10.39
DQ PATRICIA BREMNER 778 55 DQ --- ---
 

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JERRY DIPASQUALE Jessup PA 786 50 1 40:23.93 40:23.93
 

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JOHN MULLANY 807 58 4 45:38.70 45:38.70
2 CHRIS OLENICK 897 47 7 49:16.82 49:16.82
3 NICK ROHRBACHER 850 17 11 50:22.98 50:22.98
4 MIKE DEPIETRO 887 34 12 50:33.63 50:33.63
5 JASON VENNESLAND 824 39 16 51:14.45 51:14.45
6 CHUCK EGLEY 856 51 20 52:28.30 52:28.30
7 JASON MUNLEY 917 42 23 52:36.42 52:36.42
8 JOHN SUCKOSKI 823 65 24 52:45.37 52:45.37
9 DEREK BAIGIS 769 18 25 53:01.96 53:01.96
10 DEAN BAIGIS 772 15 26 53:28.71 53:28.71
11 TOM BAIGIS 770 50 27 53:29.87 53:29.87
12 PETE KAWASH 795 42 31 54:19.35 54:19.35
13 BROCK MARION 863 9 33 56:32.97 56:32.97
14 NICHOLAS BAROSI 776 73 34 56:49.23 56:49.23
15 BILL HEROLD 836 41 36 57:05.12 57:05.12
16 FRANK ROHRBACHER 849 52 42 58:55.47 58:55.47
17 RICHARD VISCO 829 21 56 1:05:23.59 1:05:23.59
18 RAYMOND REINERSE 846 22 57 1:05:23.87 1:05:23.87
19 JOHN BRENNEN 860 42 61 1:13:46.65 1:13:46.65
20 BRIAN BREMNER 854 51 65 1:13:48.48 1:13:48.48
21 RICHARD BRENNEN 858 61 67 1:13:48.68 1:13:48.68