Up The Eynon 5k

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Leventhal 46 34 1 20:31.37 20:31.37
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tessa Stafursky 41 11 25 36:56.35 36:56.35
2 Chloe Stafursky 42 11 26 36:57.16 36:57.16
3 JEALOUSY GORKO 16 13 28 37:39.67 37:39.67
4 Ally Stafursky 40 11 32 42:25.33 42:25.33
5 LUCY LOFTUS 21 11 33 42:27.37 42:27.37
6 Carley Jankauskas 55 12 34 44:55.71 44:55.71
7 BREE CARPENTER 8 16 35 45:08.00 45:08.00
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tracy Suprick 56 35 8 24:11.81 24:11.81
2 Rogue Smithfield 54 38 9 24:35.17 24:35.17
3 Kristen Vandeveer 47 30 15 28:45.52 28:45.52
4 MARIBETH CALLEJAS 7 36 17 29:19.43 29:19.43
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Dragwa Mayfield PA 53 44 5 21:37.17 21:37.17
2 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 57 46 10 25:02.37 25:02.37
3 Jenn Stafursky 48 43 18 29:30.18 29:30.18
4 LORI WROBLESKI 28 47 31 38:45.95 38:45.95
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ANNETTE GIGLIOTTI 14 50 20 32:43.39 32:43.39
2 JOANIE DENEEN Lake Ariel PA 10 50 22 33:49.69 33:49.69
3 MARY ANN GASPER 13 58 29 37:49.20 37:49.20
4 Karne Macaulay 39 54 30 38:31.70 38:31.70
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JONATHAN KOVATCH Archbald PA 19 45 2 20:47.62 20:47.62
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JUSTIN KOLSOVSKY 18 13 12 26:14.18 26:14.18
2 GARRY WROBLESKI 29 17 14 28:18.90 28:18.90
3 Jack Doughton 38 10 16 29:13.93 29:13.93
4 JAKE BARRETT 6 14 19 32:38.69 32:38.69
5 TRISTAN ANGEHR 1 7 27 37:21.40 37:21.40
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 VINNY BAGLIVO 3 20 3 21:27.36 21:27.36
2 CHRISTOPHER ZELNO Archbald PA 32 27 6 22:20.40 22:20.40
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Piasecki 49 30 7 22:24.67 22:24.67
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Bochnovich Archbald PA 44 45 4 21:36.55 21:36.55
2 Bob Doughton 37 43 21 33:31.52 33:31.52
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ROGER SAVAGE Factoryville PA 25 54 13 26:56.43 26:56.43
2 MARK WORK Jefferson Township PA 27 58 23 34:15.69 34:15.69
3 KRIS JOHNSON 17 57 24 34:24.44 34:24.44
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Leet 45 62 11 25:39.43 25:39.43