Tour de Scranton River Run

Age Group Results

April 26, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adiya Golden 1519 13 5 23:40.92 23:40.92
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christine Vosciok 1525 15 19 30:54.56 30:55.36
2 Sara McCauley 1516 15 22 32:39.35 32:40.45
3 Mia Castellano 1514 15 24 33:40.75 33:41.34
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Brace 1500 28 11 27:16.35 27:18.68
2 Cara Rowan 1508 26 14 29:54.11 29:56.54
3 Brittany Bianchi Archbald PA 1499 23 15 29:57.41 29:59.99
4 Emily Yarosheski Peckville PA 1512 23 16 29:59.01 30:01.61
5 Nicole Fleck 1505 25 27 35:24.70 35:27.53
6 Ashley Dommes 1503 24 30 38:05.23 38:08.81
7 Erin Rowan 1509 27 32 42:39.08 42:41.67
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Everetts 1504 31 20 31:11.43 31:15.26
2 Bobbi Stogosici 1526 36 21 31:58.67 31:59.46
3 Sara Shutt 1510 30 29 38:04.92 38:08.75
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tricia Dougherty Scranton PA 1513 43 12 28:46.27 28:47.70
2 Michelle Ackroyd 1498 42 26 34:57.48 34:59.71
3 Tricia Lentowski 1518 47 28 35:41.89 35:45.41
4 Katie McAndrew Avoca PA 1520 42 31 42:16.22 42:20.49
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellie Conrad 1501 57 10 27:01.65 27:02.46
2 Debra Piper 1523 58 23 32:39.43 32:39.43
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Conrad 1502 34 1 19:52.40 19:52.40
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Devin Diehl 1528 15 2 22:17.77 22:18.15
2 Matthew Diehl 1529 13 9 26:49.39 26:49.72
3 Mike Fedorka 1515 15 25 33:41.13 33:41.71
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brent Guzik 1507 25 3 22:38.77 22:40.36
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Grigas South Abington 1506 30 7 24:42.00 24:43.42
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joel Wolff 1527 43 4 23:10.93 23:11.92
2 Russ McAndrew 1521 41 13 28:54.83 28:54.83
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Brown Clarks Green 1530 59 8 26:43.38 26:47.85
2 Paul Harrington Scranton PA 1522 56 17 30:38.91 30:40.73
3 Mike Guida 1517 52 18 30:41.99 30:45.62
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Raymer Scranton PA 1524 63 6 24:28.11 24:28.93