The Renal Race 6

Overall Finish List

March 12, 2017


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Moulton Mountain Top PA 541 24 M 1 Top Fin 17:08.98 17:08.98
2 Marina Orrson Shavertown PA 545 25 F 1 Top Fin 19:14.26 19:14.26
3 Matthew Brunetti 630 17 M 1 13-19 19:37.29 19:52.50
4 Kyle Price Mountain Top PA 602 14 M 2 13-19 20:08.99 20:24.44
5 Dan Weichert 642 18 M 3 13-19 20:25.46 20:25.46
6 Nicholas Pikul Wilkes-Barre Twp PA 554 15 M 4 13-19 20:43.26 20:43.26
7 Christopher Hine Plains PA 502 13 M 5 13-19 20:54.72 20:54.72
8 Paul Shaffer West Pittston PA 566 48 M 1 40-49 20:58.20 20:58.20
9 Camden Miller Scranton PA 533 14 M 6 13-19 21:15.00 21:15.00
10 Bill Cook 637 63 M 1 60-69 21:45.15 21:45.15
11 Parrish Bennard 663 22 M 1 20-29 21:34.37 21:45.76
12 Noah Cooper Shavertown PA 481 15 M 7 13-19 21:45.96 21:45.96
13 Paul Shymanski Kingston PA 569 44 M 2 40-49 21:57.13 21:57.13
14 James Bobeck Plymouth PA 466 37 M 1 30-39 21:54.13 22:02.46
15 Raphael Verdetto Old Forge PA 657 26 M 2 20-29 22:18.54 22:18.54
16 Anthony Zigmont Wyoming PA 585 40 M 3 40-49 22:25.36 22:25.36
17 Max Steinruck Luzerne PA 573 12 M 1 0-12 22:27.46 22:34.35
18 Rob Baran Plains PA 638 44 M 4 40-49 22:35.26 22:35.26
19 John Zawadski 633 45 M 5 40-49 22:35.51 22:35.51
20 John Farrell Clarks Summit PA 487 43 M 6 40-49 22:25.71 22:36.26
21 Larry Pikul 553 57 M 1 50-59 22:38.90 22:38.90
22 Marsha Hanson 627 37 F 1 30-39 22:42.62 22:42.62
23 Chris Krall 655 57 M 2 50-59 22:50.76 22:50.76
24 Ron Ostrowski Shavertown PA 547 18 M 8 13-19 23:00.23 23:00.23
25 Kaleb Hanson-Richart Wilkes Barre PA 499 17 M 9 13-19 23:03.51 23:03.51
26 Alexander Chinikaylo Dallas PA 476 26 M 3 20-29 23:09.51 23:09.51
27 Bobby Wallace Milford CT 582 38 M 2 30-39 23:19.26 23:19.26
28 Joseph Delaney Wilkes Barre PA 485 15 M 10 13-19 23:20.51 23:20.51
29 Katie Sklarosky Mountain Top PA 624 15 F 1 13-19 23:26.16 23:26.16
30 Bob Bilbow West Wyoming PA 463 54 M 3 50-59 23:41.72 23:41.72
31 James Albert Pittston PA 458 46 M 7 40-49 23:41.92 23:41.92
32 John Soboleski 662 30 M 3 30-39 23:46.52 23:46.52
33 Tom Leighton Jr 524 28 M 4 20-29 23:51.12 23:51.12
34 James Hunsinger Berwick PA 504 35 M 4 30-39 23:54.17 23:54.17
35 Steve Greene White Haven PA 496 47 M 8 40-49 23:56.24 23:56.24
36 David Stanitis 628 54 M 4 50-59 24:12.42 24:12.42
37 Paul Manley 636 45 M 9 40-49 24:12.42 24:12.42
38 Kerry Zawadski 632 41 F 1 40-49 24:20.96 24:20.96
39 Bill Lavan Wilkes Barre PA 521 31 M 5 30-39 24:22.51 24:22.51
40 Jill Knecht Mountain Top PA 514 31 F 2 30-39 24:27.36 24:37.66
41 Wendy Fisk Dallas PA 639 51 F 1 50-59 24:27.18 24:38.89
42 Jackie Kearn Nanticoke PA 511 41 F 2 40-49 24:44.63 24:44.63
43 Gina Jakubowski Mountain Top PA 594 47 F 3 40-49 25:23.41 25:23.41
44 Stephen Koch Bath PA 516 26 M 5 20-29 25:15.54 25:25.25
45 Jarred Regina Plains PA 604 35 M 6 30-39 25:28.27 25:28.27
46 Matthew Davidson 646 17 M 11 13-19 25:30.97 25:30.97
47 Jacob Venegas 645 17 M 12 13-19 25:34.21 25:34.21
48 Joyce Foster Dallas PA 640 62 F 1 60-69 25:25.39 25:36.11
49 Dennis Monk Hanover Twp PA 536 42 M 10 40-49 25:48.47 25:48.47
50 Ellen Meehan Wilkes Barre PA 531 31 F 3 30-39 25:57.90 25:57.90
51 Janet Hunsinger Berwick PA 505 41 F 4 40-49 25:55.74 26:05.69
52 Tracey Solomon Wilkes Barre PA 610 43 F 5 40-49 26:08.27 26:08.27
53 Jeremy Lisman Wilkes Barre PA 596 37 M 7 30-39 26:00.17 26:11.49
54 Caitlyn Bly Hanover Twp PA 464 15 F 2 13-19 26:15.27 26:15.27
55 Peter Shay Nanticoke PA 568 15 M 13 13-19 26:30.52 26:30.52
56 Heather Proctor Hanover Township PA 555 41 F 6 40-49 26:20.78 26:31.13
57 Hanna Moon Wilkes Barre PA 538 15 F 3 13-19 26:37.65 26:37.65
58 Will Steinruck Luzerne PA 574 31 M 8 30-39 26:38.14 26:46.27
59 Kelsey Jones Wilkes Barre PA 507 32 F 4 30-39 26:47.52 26:47.52
60 Adam Zarola 625 13 M 14 13-19 26:43.29 26:52.39
61 Mark Grenier 641 17 M 15 13-19 26:59.73 26:59.73
62 Ken Kozich Wilkes Barre PA 622 43 M 11 40-49 27:01.96 27:01.96
63 Jen Palmaioli Kingston PA 548 32 F 5 30-39 27:06.27 27:06.27
64 Stephanie Gover Kingston PA 495 34 F 6 30-39 27:06.48 27:06.48
65 Traci Strungis Mountaintop PA 611 48 F 7 40-49 26:57.25 27:09.72
66 Joe Zarola 626 49 M 12 40-49 27:28.35 27:37.27
67 Jessica Swingle Shickshinny PA 620 38 F 7 30-39 27:50.76 27:50.76
68 Sandra Orrson Shavertown PA 546 53 F 2 50-59 27:51.57 27:51.57
69 Joey Zangre Old Forge PA 613 32 M 9 30-39 27:53.90 27:53.90
70 Michael Phillips Sweet Valley PA 631 39 M 10 30-39 27:54.22 27:54.22
71 Leo Kaskel Wilkes Barre PA 510 38 M 11 30-39 27:57.93 27:57.93
72 Kolbe Costello 643 18 M 16 13-19 28:03.92 28:03.92
73 Tammy Romero Hazleton PA 562 43 F 8 40-49 27:52.81 28:07.52
74 Pam Putprush Drums PA 558 56 F 3 50-59 27:59.72 28:12.69
75 Jennifer Borton Harding PA 469 24 F 1 20-29 28:19.86 28:19.86
76 Seth Gollhardt Dallas PA 494 52 M 5 50-59 28:28.52 28:28.52
77 Aidan Kelly 644 17 M 17 13-19 28:42.27 28:42.27
78 Remington Sweeney West Pittston PA 576 34 F 8 30-39 28:42.75 28:42.75
79 Charlie Kappler Dallas PA 508 11 M 2 0-12 28:46.29 28:46.29
80 Brian Lavan Wilkes Barre PA 522 58 M 6 50-59 28:48.65 28:48.65
81 Laine MacKare Larksville PA 526 26 F 2 20-29 29:19.28 29:19.28
82 Christin Meighan Forty Fort PA 599 49 F 9 40-49 29:34.53 29:34.53
83 Dan Shchreffler 656 52 M 7 50-59 29:28.18 29:41.53
84 Maryann Ratajczak 603 52 F 4 50-59 29:47.63 29:47.63
85 Abigail Pratt 629 16 F 4 13-19 29:48.68 29:48.68
86 Grace Parsons 659 13 F 5 13-19 29:48.78 29:48.78
87 Marc Dixon 618 47 M 13 40-49 29:51.97 29:51.97
88 Matt Labar Mountain Top PA 518 21 M 6 20-29 29:54.23 29:54.23
89 Jessica Waldron Ruffs Dale PA 581 24 F 3 20-29 29:56.78 29:56.78
90 Erika Hilburt Dallas PA 614 38 F 9 30-39 30:02.15 30:02.15
91 Aidan Hilburt 615 8 M 3 0-12 30:02.42 30:02.42
92 Angela Bolesta Plymouth PA 467 36 F 10 30-39 30:03.28 30:03.28
93 Tina Romanowski Dallas PA 606 42 F 10 40-49 30:13.28 30:13.28
94 Greg Moser Dallas PA 539 38 M 12 30-39 31:04.27 31:04.27
95 Katrina Ridley Pittston PA 605 35 F 11 30-39 31:05.91 31:05.91
96 Michael Borzell Pittston PA 587 36 M 13 30-39 31:05.91 31:05.91
97 Nicole Hummer Wilkes Barre PA 503 43 F 11 40-49 31:13.71 31:13.71
98 Jenera Quinones Wilkes Barre PA 559 26 F 4 20-29 31:13.72 31:13.72
99 Francis Corchado Plains PA 482 38 M 14 30-39 31:07.66 31:23.52
100 Tanya Francioni Wapwallopen PA 493 31 F 12 30-39 31:26.78 31:26.78
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Emily Azocar Pittston Pittston PA 462 29 F 5 20-29 31:34.00 31:34.00
102 Kelly Chamberlain Kingston PA 619 33 F 13 30-39 31:57.22 31:57.22
103 Allison Pugh Hanover Twp PA 556 37 F 14 30-39 31:57.43 31:57.43
104 Travis Shepard Clarks Summit PA 609 10 M 4 0-12 31:58.36 31:58.36
105 Jaxon Pikul Wilkes Barre PA 552 7 M 5 0-12 32:06.60 32:06.60
106 Logan Moser 540 7 M 6 0-12 32:07.22 32:07.22
107 Becky Lampman Kingston PA 519 30 F 15 30-39 32:07.82 32:07.82
108 Cameron Krugel 616 13 M 18 13-19 32:09.25 32:09.25
109 Alyssa Yanochick Scranton PA 584 25 F 6 20-29 31:59.09 32:10.27
110 Leah Kappler Dallas PA 509 48 F 12 40-49 32:11.29 32:11.29
111 Christie Collins Mountain Top PA 479 46 F 13 40-49 32:12.75 32:12.75
112 Jennifer Leiser Oakdale CT 525 40 F 14 40-49 32:29.37 32:29.37
113 Lea Clark Hudson PA 478 40 F 15 40-49 32:46.36 32:46.36
114 Eric Messe Mountain Top PA 532 47 M 14 40-49 32:48.37 32:48.37
115 Carrie Amos New Fairfield CT 459 47 F 16 40-49 33:02.76 33:02.76
116 Michael Slesinski Wilkes Barre PA 571 64 M 2 60-69 33:18.93 33:18.93
117 Tanya Carpenter Shavertown PA 472 38 F 16 30-39 33:25.21 33:25.21
118 Beth Tarnalicki 623 36 F 17 30-39 33:26.02 33:26.02
119 Peter Kneidinger Wilkes Barre PA 515 29 M 7 20-29 33:10.78 33:29.73
120 Dawn Davison-Monk Hanover Twp PA 484 42 F 17 40-49 33:39.30 33:39.30
121 Gene Bly Hanover Twp PA 465 47 M 15 40-49 33:41.53 33:41.53
122 Erin Charnick Slatington PA 475 37 F 18 30-39 33:28.74 33:45.39
123 Jessica Kobal 617 38 F 19 30-39 33:46.24 33:46.24
124 Chris Uter Kingston PA 580 43 M 16 40-49 33:47.49 33:47.49
125 Keith Saunders Plymouth PA 563 56 M 8 50-59 33:53.69 33:53.69
126 Ron Ruda 635 62 M 3 60-69 33:57.60 33:57.60
127 Nicole Height Dallas PA 501 28 F 7 20-29 34:13.60 34:13.60
128 Frank Pikul Wilkes Barre PA 551 43 M 17 40-49 34:14.22 34:14.22
129 Teresa Anthony Mountain Top PA 461 50 F 5 50-59 34:21.40 34:21.40
130 Ryan Andrews tunkhannock PA 664 49 M 18 40-49 34:45.74 34:45.74
131 Sandy Shaffer West Pittston PA 567 51 F 6 50-59 34:45.95 34:45.95
132 Roy Castillo Wilkes Barre PA 473 28 M 8 20-29 34:51.95 34:51.95
133 Tracey Kopetz Wilkes Barre PA 517 40 F 18 40-49 34:52.98 34:52.98
134 Jason Miller Scranton PA 534 41 M 19 40-49 35:13.54 35:13.54
135 Katie Beach 651 27 F 8 20-29 35:04.31 35:15.53
136 Paul Steinruck 658 48 M 20 40-49 35:09.58 35:18.29
137 Kevin Paul Wilkes Barre PA 550 28 M 9 20-29 35:24.94 35:24.94
138 Tracy Conrad Plymouth PA 480 41 F 19 40-49 35:28.79 35:28.79
139 Krista Fetterman Dallas PA 488 29 F 9 20-29 35:29.48 35:29.48
140 Eric Snyder Sugarloaf PA 572 72 M 1 70-99 35:54.89 35:54.89
141 Alyssa Flyte Bath PA 490 22 F 10 20-29 35:42.71 35:55.91
142 Marianne Montagna Pittston PA 537 36 F 20 30-39 35:58.43 35:58.43
143 Kristen Zigmont Wyoming PA 586 42 F 20 40-49 36:08.65 36:08.65
144 Joseph Christino Beaver Meadows PA 477 45 M 21 40-49 36:17.77 36:17.77
145 Michael Patterson Wilkes Barre PA 549 38 M 15 30-39 36:18.20 36:18.20
146 Regina Corchado Wilkes Barre PA 483 38 F 21 30-39 36:41.79 36:41.79
147 Deiza Rae Height Wilkes Barre PA 500 55 F 7 50-59 37:01.18 37:01.18
148 Shana Walter Harrisburg PA 583 38 F 22 30-39 37:13.38 37:30.23
149 Kaleigh Shission 634 17 F 6 13-19 37:46.82 37:46.82
150 Brittany Janosov Wilkes Barre PA 506 25 F 11 20-29 38:07.24 38:07.24
151 Mallory Hammer 649 28 F 12 20-29 38:13.63 38:30.85
152 Alexis Arthur 648 13 F 7 13-19 38:20.57 38:33.29
153 Maggie Welch 647 24 F 13 20-29 38:20.09 38:33.49
154 Piper Kleban-Harden Mountain Top PA 513 6 F 1 0-12 38:52.66 38:52.66
155 Beth Dillenbeck 652 59 F 8 50-59 39:08.43 39:08.43
156 Stacy Flyte Bath PA 491 47 F 21 40-49 38:56.66 39:10.48
157 Brynn Nargoski Wilkes Barre PA 543 27 F 14 20-29 39:11.70 39:11.70
158 Erica McGavin Ashley PA 528 27 F 15 20-29 39:13.50 39:13.50
159 Lisa Dipippa Shavertown PA 486 52 F 9 50-59 39:15.55 39:15.55
160 James Harden 621 46 M 22 40-49 39:24.55 39:24.55
161 Joseph Keene Kingston PA 512 55 M 9 50-59 40:29.32 40:44.53
162 Christine Swailes Dallas PA 575 42 F 22 40-49 40:44.54 40:44.54
163 Cole Kramer Dallas PA 595 7 M 7 0-12 41:15.30 41:15.30
164 Robert Otoole Dallas PA 601 32 M 16 30-39 41:20.22 41:20.22
165 Todd Flyte Bath PA 492 49 M 23 40-49 41:10.28 41:24.52
166 Gillie Parsons 661 8 F 2 0-12 41:27.30 41:27.30
167 Jacqueline Elick Mountain Top PA 592 35 F 23 30-39 41:29.41 41:29.41
168 Kellie Bates Mountain Top PA 650 37 F 24 30-39 41:19.57 41:30.53
169 Katie Parsons 660 45 F 23 40-49 41:21.26 41:30.60
170 Joseph Tutella Wilkes Barre PA 579 60 M 4 60-69 42:07.50 42:07.50
171 Mackenzie Burk Berwick PA 589 11 F 3 0-12 42:20.80 42:20.80
172 Blake Burk Berwick PA 588 8 M 8 0-12 42:12.64 42:21.12
173 Tiffany Burk Berwick PA 590 38 F 25 30-39 42:21.13 42:21.13
174 Suzanne George Plymouth PA 593 42 F 24 40-49 42:16.29 42:46.20
175 Katherine Flores Tunkhannock PA 489 38 F 26 30-39 43:04.91 43:04.91
176 Stephanie DePhillips 654 36 F 27 30-39 43:59.15 43:59.15
177 John Harden 653 37 M 17 30-39 43:59.60 43:59.60
178 Daniel Thole Jr Wilkes Barre PA 578 49 M 24 40-49 44:39.88 45:00.74
179 Mary Thole Wilkes Barre PA 577 37 F 28 30-39 45:01.33 45:01.33
180 Linda Castrine Nanticoke PA 474 41 F 25 40-49 47:36.16 47:36.16