The Renal Race 5

Overall Finish List

March 13, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Park Brooklyn NY 564 31 M 1 Top Fin 17:18.88 17:18.88
2 Marina Orrson 417 24 F 1 Top Fin 18:55.69 18:55.69
3 Bernie Gavlick Wilkes Barre PA 502 23 M 1 20-29 19:53.44 19:53.44
4 Bill Cook 371 62 M 1 60-69 20:15.67 20:15.67
5 John McGurk 402 50 M 1 50-59 20:21.78 20:21.78
6 Carson Koslosti 357 18 M 1 0-19 20:35.81 20:35.81
7 Noah Cooper Shavertown PA 480 14 M 2 0-19 21:13.57 21:13.57
8 James Hunsinger 399 34 M 1 30-39 21:34.49 21:34.49
9 Danielle Ives Madison Twp PA 517 38 F 1 30-39 21:37.95 21:37.95
10 Emily Bell Bear Creek Township PA 458 33 F 2 30-39 21:42.61 21:42.61
11 Chris Krall Kingston Twp PA 438 56 M 2 50-59 21:46.87 21:46.87
12 Paul Shaffer West Pittston PA 593 47 M 1 40-49 21:53.80 21:53.80
13 John Farrell Clarks Summit PA 410 42 M 2 40-49 21:59.94 21:59.94
14 Krista Marinock Hazle Township PA 540 29 F 1 20-29 22:01.68 22:01.68
15 Anthony Zigmont Wyoming PA 622 39 M 2 30-39 22:07.77 22:07.77
16 TJ Theis 427 27 M 2 20-29 22:09.19 22:09.19
17 Joseph Daley Plymouth PA 421 43 M 3 40-49 22:11.44 22:11.44
18 Larry Pikul Wilkes Barre PA 571 56 M 3 50-59 22:13.69 22:13.69
19 Hicham Benlamine Wilkes-Barre PA 460 44 M 4 40-49 22:21.59 22:21.59
20 Josh Schiowitz 315 18 M 3 0-19 22:32.81 22:32.81
21 John Sherrill 600 22 M 3 20-29 22:35.82 22:35.82
22 Laurie Preno 316 33 F 3 30-39 22:38.66 22:38.66
23 Jackie McHale 441 55 M 4 50-59 22:42.11 22:42.11
24 Paul Shymanski Kingston PA 601 43 M 5 40-49 22:43.32 22:43.32
25 Jessica Joseph Dallas PA 420 41 F 1 40-49 22:47.82 22:47.82
26 Bob Guzenski Swoyersville PA 510 49 M 6 40-49 22:51.67 22:51.67
27 Jill Knect Hazleton PA 578 31 F 4 30-39 23:08.70 23:08.70
28 Austin Bynon Wilkes Barre PA 474 18 M 4 0-19 23:10.44 23:10.44
29 David Mariner Shavertown PA 539 61 M 2 60-69 23:20.12 23:20.12
30 William Steinruck Luzerne PA 603 30 M 3 30-39 23:23.98 23:23.98
31 James Albert Pittstonpittston PA 370 45 M 7 40-49 23:25.61 23:25.61
32 Amy Aguilar Plymouth PA 450 23 F 2 20-29 23:26.63 23:26.63
33 Robert Bilbow West Wyoming PA 404 53 M 5 50-59 23:36.38 23:36.38
34 Stanley Kwok 376 16 M 5 0-19 23:40.20 23:40.20
35 Jackie Kearn 393 40 F 2 40-49 23:42.91 23:42.91
36 Caitlyn Bly Hanover Twp PA 467 14 F 1 0-19 23:45.53 23:45.53
37 Amy Paddock Hanover Township PA 562 20 F 3 20-29 24:02.95 24:02.95
38 Nicole Biscotto Dallas PA 378 35 F 5 30-39 24:04.17 24:04.17
39 Tom McGough Wyoming PA 546 40 M 8 40-49 24:05.37 24:05.37
40 Shaun Daney Dallas PA 483 39 M 4 30-39 24:10.69 24:10.69
41 Jackie Baldwin Wyoming PA 455 29 F 4 20-29 24:14.98 24:14.98
42 Anthony Passarella 599 23 M 4 20-29 24:31.95 24:31.95
43 Danielle Distefano Rochester NY 485 21 F 5 20-29 24:35.24 24:35.24
44 Marsha Hanson Wilkes Barre PA 513 36 F 6 30-39 24:39.92 24:39.92
45 Janet Hunsinger 380 40 F 3 40-49 24:51.20 24:51.20
46 Traci Strungis Mountaintop PA 605 47 F 4 40-49 24:52.30 24:52.30
47 Jen McKenzie Kingston PA 547 43 F 5 40-49 25:00.25 25:00.25
48 Caitlin Lehman Hanover Twp PA 531 13 F 2 0-19 25:22.53 25:22.53
49 Kevin Moran Harveys Lake PA 554 55 M 6 50-59 25:24.36 25:24.36
50 Jay Williams 313 40 M 9 40-49 25:30.20 25:30.20
51 Jacqueline Elick Wapwallopen PA 490 34 F 7 30-39 25:37.16 25:37.16
52 Emilia Elick Wapwallopen PA 489 6 F 3 0-19 25:37.56 25:37.56
53 Aly Paveletz Philadelphia PA 567 27 F 6 20-29 25:39.58 25:39.58
54 Ellen Meehan Wilkes Barre PA 422 30 F 8 30-39 25:40.45 25:40.45
55 Jason Verdekal 356 33 M 5 30-39 25:55.87 25:55.87
56 Kellie Bates Mountain Top PA 457 36 F 9 30-39 26:00.34 26:00.34
57 Kathryn Gavlick Wilkes Barre PA 503 24 F 7 20-29 26:02.38 26:02.38
58 Jesse Griffiths Wilkes Barre PA 509 42 M 10 40-49 26:06.84 26:06.84
59 James Eustice Warrior Run PA 491 47 M 11 40-49 26:08.48 26:08.48
60 Amy Haydu Dallas PA 514 38 F 10 30-39 26:12.20 26:12.20
61 Joyce Foster Dallas PA 430 61 F 1 60-69 26:17.37 26:17.37
62 Camden Miller Scranton PA 549 13 M 6 0-19 26:21.66 26:21.66
63 Patricia Leighton 532 55 F 1 50-59 26:26.12 26:26.12
64 Sara Skoritowski 377 19 F 4 0-19 26:31.42 26:31.42
65 Con McCole 412 57 M 7 50-59 26:34.45 26:34.45
66 Rich Owens 411 60 M 3 60-69 26:34.67 26:34.67
67 Tiffany Eustice Warrior Run PA 492 14 F 5 0-19 26:35.93 26:35.93
68 Larry Parker 565 46 M 12 40-49 26:36.74 26:36.74
69 Nick Giambra Exeter PA 508 36 M 6 30-39 26:40.95 26:40.95
70 Melissa Kazmerick Pittston PA 522 20 F 8 20-29 26:44.52 26:44.52
71 David George Pittston PA 505 24 M 5 20-29 26:44.52 26:44.52
72 Jon Weagraff Forty Fort PA 616 55 M 8 50-59 26:57.28 26:57.28
73 Kayla Weaver Conyngham PA 618 27 F 9 20-29 27:01.36 27:01.36
74 Jessica Swingle Shickshinny PA 607 37 F 11 30-39 27:02.70 27:02.70
75 Mark Scaramastro Wilkes Barre PA 589 42 M 13 40-49 27:04.83 27:04.83
76 Ali Schappert Wilkes Barre PA 590 29 F 10 20-29 27:08.67 27:08.67
77 Laine laurency 372 25 F 11 20-29 27:12.92 27:12.92
78 Mike Phillips 394 38 M 7 30-39 27:14.70 27:14.70
79 Gerard Durling 317 30 M 8 30-39 27:15.77 27:15.77
80 Maryann Ratajczak 577 51 F 2 50-59 27:28.18 27:28.18
81 Al Davis 409 43 M 14 40-49 27:28.99 27:28.99
82 Brian Feist Mountain Top PA 496 38 M 9 30-39 27:49.45 27:49.45
83 Keith Hunsicker 403 24 M 6 20-29 27:50.70 27:50.70
84 Gabriela Krochta 526 12 F 6 0-19 27:57.61 27:57.61
85 Angela Giambra Exeter PA 507 31 F 12 30-39 27:58.63 27:58.63
86 Caeron Krugel 397 12 M 7 0-19 28:13.29 28:13.29
87 Grace Parsons 425 12 F 7 0-19 28:16.13 28:16.13
88 Jeremy Lisman 390 36 M 10 30-39 28:20.59 28:20.59
89 Elizabeth Beach 434 28 F 12 20-29 28:36.23 28:36.23
90 Greg Moser Dallas PA 556 37 M 11 30-39 28:38.66 28:38.66
91 Tammy Romero Hazleton PA 585 42 F 6 40-49 28:43.92 28:43.92
92 Frank Romero Hazleton PA 584 35 M 12 30-39 28:44.13 28:44.13
93 Remingon Sweeney West Pittston PA 606 33 F 13 30-39 28:47.96 28:47.96
94 Tanya Carpenter Shavertown PA 477 37 F 14 30-39 28:50.96 28:50.96
95 Liz Gromelski 386 23 F 13 20-29 28:51.82 28:51.82
96 Shelisa Duquette Clarks Summit PA 486 31 F 15 30-39 29:01.96 29:01.96
97 Julie Klee Scranton PA 523 41 F 7 40-49 29:02.20 29:02.20
98 Erin Flannery Scranton PA 498 38 F 16 30-39 29:04.63 29:04.63
99 CJ Coply 442 40 M 15 40-49 29:08.21 29:08.21
100 Jamie Ricciardi 382 32 F 17 30-39 29:14.18 29:14.18
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Ronald Ruda 588 61 M 4 60-69 29:23.71 29:23.71
102 Libby Moran Harveys Lake PA 555 54 F 3 50-59 29:24.94 29:24.94
103 Robert Berry 432 49 M 16 40-49 29:30.64 29:30.64
104 Wendy Guzenski Swoyersville PA 511 36 F 18 30-39 29:46.71 29:46.71
105 Blake Bonser Kingston PA 469 29 M 7 20-29 29:51.38 29:51.38
106 Pete Terpak Mountaintop PA 608 37 M 13 30-39 29:56.69 29:56.69
107 Ray Margary Wilkes Barre PA 538 23 M 8 20-29 29:57.87 29:57.87
108 Brian Lavan Wilkes Barre PA 530 57 M 9 50-59 30:02.94 30:02.94
109 Sandra Orrson 406 52 F 4 50-59 30:08.96 30:08.96
110 Tina Romanowski Dallas PA 583 41 F 8 40-49 30:18.59 30:18.59
111 Christin Meighan Forty Fort PA 548 48 F 9 40-49 30:19.20 30:19.20
112 Richard Roberts Zionsville PA 581 19 M 8 0-19 30:23.87 30:23.87
113 Samantha Shaver Wilkes Barre PA 595 24 F 14 20-29 30:25.70 30:25.70
114 David Mahalan 424 27 M 9 20-29 30:25.91 30:25.91
115 Kelly Turner Wilkes Barre PA 610 37 F 19 30-39 30:28.46 30:28.46
116 Kelsey Jones Wilkes Barre PA 520 31 F 20 30-39 30:33.21 30:33.21
117 Magnus Bibla Mountain Top PA 463 11 M 9 0-19 30:35.87 30:35.87
118 Gene Bly Hanover Twp PA 468 46 M 17 40-49 30:38.68 30:38.68
119 Lea Clark Hudson PA 479 39 F 21 30-39 30:44.46 30:44.46
120 William Sellers Cobleskill NY 592 29 M 10 20-29 30:44.57 30:44.57
121 Erin Byorick Nanticoke PA 475 19 F 8 0-19 30:49.70 30:49.70
122 Lauren Hurst 440 13 F 9 0-19 30:50.67 30:50.67
123 Maggie Welch 314 23 F 15 20-29 30:51.81 30:51.81
124 Katie Lambert 355 20 F 16 20-29 30:53.21 30:53.21
125 Emmalia Langan 358 20 F 17 20-29 30:54.93 30:54.93
126 Scott Dustman Wilkes-Barre PA 381 51 M 10 50-59 30:54.96 30:54.96
127 Lexy Dunn 339 14 F 10 0-19 31:01.49 31:01.49
128 Stacy Malia 389 27 F 18 20-29 31:08.96 31:08.96
129 Rick Staron 383 48 M 18 40-49 31:13.71 31:13.71
130 Ryan Purdy Wilkes Barre PA 576 37 F 22 30-39 31:29.71 31:29.71
131 Lisa Day Wilkes Barre PA 484 36 F 23 30-39 31:30.14 31:30.14
132 Eric Snyder Sugarloaf PA 373 71 M 1 70-99 31:35.46 31:35.46
133 Katie Beach 435 26 F 19 20-29 31:45.71 31:45.71
134 David Cohen 400 60 M 5 60-69 31:49.18 31:49.18
135 Travis Shepard Clarks Summit PA 598 9 M 10 0-19 31:53.21 31:53.21
136 Jessica Cronauer Wilkes Barre PA 482 35 F 24 30-39 31:56.81 31:56.81
137 Loryn Copley 443 45 F 10 40-49 31:56.96 31:56.96
138 Chris Uter Kingston PA 612 42 M 19 40-49 31:57.46 31:57.46
139 Kathy Granko 437 47 F 11 40-49 32:00.39 32:00.39
140 Emma Thomas 609 13 F 11 0-19 32:04.64 32:04.64
141 Kathie Bilbow 407 39 F 25 30-39 32:12.46 32:12.46
142 Brittany Leonard 391 28 F 20 20-29 32:12.60 32:12.60
143 Michelle Tarnowski 392 50 F 5 50-59 32:13.41 32:13.41
144 Dennis Rochelle Drums PA 582 47 M 20 40-49 32:18.29 32:18.29
145 Alexander Snyder 431 7 M 11 0-19 32:21.14 32:21.14
146 Jaxon Pikul 340 6 M 12 0-19 32:21.34 32:21.34
147 Jim Considine 312 57 M 11 50-59 32:25.19 32:25.19
148 John Harkins 388 38 M 14 30-39 32:26.40 32:26.40
149 Mark Kutzer Kingston PA 528 41 M 21 40-49 32:31.47 32:31.47
150 Memory Hurst 439 41 F 12 40-49 32:32.11 32:32.11
151 Frank Pikul Wilkes Barre PA 570 42 M 22 40-49 32:32.21 32:32.21
152 Ian Roberts Zionsville PA 580 13 M 13 0-19 32:42.85 32:42.85
153 Kristine Evans Kingston PA 495 33 F 26 30-39 32:44.78 32:44.78
154 Diane Cowman Courtdale PA 481 52 F 6 50-59 32:46.96 32:46.96
155 David Evans Tunkhannock PA 494 46 M 23 40-49 32:50.37 32:50.37
156 Becky Lampman Kingston PA 529 29 F 21 20-29 32:52.61 32:52.61
157 Angela Bolesta 387 35 F 27 30-39 33:10.89 33:10.89
158 Sharon Walters Nanticoke PA 615 44 F 13 40-49 33:21.66 33:21.66
159 Mark Walters Nanticoke PA 614 16 M 14 0-19 33:21.66 33:21.66
160 Todd Flyte Bath PA 500 48 M 24 40-49 33:22.47 33:22.47
161 Crystal Wah Wilkes Barre PA 613 31 F 28 30-39 33:23.92 33:23.92
162 Isabella Nardone Moosic PA 560 12 F 12 0-19 33:27.76 33:27.76
163 Lincoln Bibla Mountain Top PA 462 9 M 15 0-19 33:29.38 33:29.38
164 Mariusz Bibla Mountain Top PA 464 7 M 16 0-19 33:29.97 33:29.97
165 Jessica Kobal 398 37 F 29 30-39 33:32.97 33:32.97
166 Robert Timek 418 27 M 11 20-29 33:34.44 33:34.44
167 Kristen Adams 416 35 F 30 30-39 33:39.95 33:39.95
168 Natalie Jacobs 408 32 F 31 30-39 33:40.47 33:40.47
169 Mia Crotti 426 29 F 22 20-29 33:40.76 33:40.76
170 Shawn Booker Throop PA 470 38 M 15 30-39 33:42.72 33:42.72
171 Michelle Mayerski Kingston PA 542 28 F 23 20-29 33:49.12 33:49.12
172 Mallory Troynacki 385 29 F 24 20-29 33:52.98 33:52.98
173 Sydney Kearney 395 14 F 13 0-19 33:53.19 33:53.19
174 Lisa Percebault 414 40 F 14 40-49 33:53.39 33:53.39
175 Emily Stolkowski Easton PA 604 33 F 32 30-39 34:01.68 34:01.68
176 Peter Kneidinger Wilkes Barre PA 524 28 M 12 20-29 34:15.91 34:15.91
177 Hanna Moon Bear Creek PA 553 14 F 14 0-19 34:20.37 34:20.37
178 Emily Anderson Bear Creek Township PA 453 17 F 15 0-19 34:20.47 34:20.47
179 Ayajan Nardone Moosic PA 559 20 F 25 20-29 34:22.97 34:22.97
180 Jay Nardone Moosic PA 561 45 M 25 40-49 34:23.21 34:23.21
181 Michael Slesinski 405 63 M 6 60-69 34:24.72 34:24.72
182 Deanne Dennis 428 33 F 33 30-39 34:25.72 34:25.72
183 James Gogna 429 41 M 26 40-49 34:26.43 34:26.43
184 Sandy Shaffer West Pittston PA 594 50 F 7 50-59 34:33.12 34:33.12
185 Eric Pimm Dallas PA 573 34 M 16 30-39 34:35.72 34:35.72
186 Katie Anderson Bear Creek Township PA 454 17 F 16 0-19 34:38.61 34:38.61
187 Carrie Amann Harrisburg PA 452 34 F 34 30-39 34:51.41 34:51.41
188 Amanda Kutney 354 34 F 35 30-39 34:52.22 34:52.22
189 Kristen Justice Freeland PA 521 25 F 26 20-29 34:54.97 34:54.97
190 Brianna Pichler Robesonia PA 569 18 F 17 0-19 34:55.48 34:55.48
191 Tonya Shepard Clarks Summit PA 597 43 F 15 40-49 34:55.97 34:55.97
192 Mallory Rosenberg Kingston PA 587 27 F 27 20-29 35:23.33 35:23.33
193 Kristen Zigmont Wyoming PA 623 41 F 16 40-49 35:31.61 35:31.61
194 Carolyn Galenty Wyoming PA 501 38 F 36 30-39 35:35.13 35:35.13
195 Tiffany Capwell Wilkes Barre PA 476 33 F 37 30-39 35:42.22 35:42.22
196 Maria Costello 384 41 F 17 40-49 35:49.97 35:49.97
197 Joseph Mulaski Kingston PA 558 23 M 13 20-29 35:57.30 35:57.30
198 Meagan Manzella 537 13 F 18 0-19 36:21.22 36:21.22
199 Kristal Roosa Tunkhannock PA 586 46 F 18 40-49 36:22.62 36:22.62
200 Joni Parker 433 52 F 8 50-59 36:28.51 36:28.51
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Jeanmarie Williams Swoyersville PA 619 41 F 19 40-49 36:31.37 36:31.37
202 Madyson Pendolphi 568 13 F 19 0-19 36:37.23 36:37.23
203 Sydney Brady 472 13 F 20 0-19 36:37.35 36:37.35
204 Anna Bibla Mountain Top PA 461 35 F 38 30-39 36:44.95 36:44.95
205 Jason Miller Scranton PA 550 40 M 27 40-49 36:49.97 36:49.97
206 Tracy Conrad 401 40 F 20 40-49 37:02.22 37:02.22
207 Stacy Flyte Bath PA 499 46 F 21 40-49 37:54.47 37:54.47
208 Kathryn Weagraff Forty Fort PA 617 52 F 9 50-59 38:19.78 38:19.78
209 Christine Evans Tunkhannock PA 493 47 F 22 40-49 38:30.73 38:30.73
210 Suzanne George Plymouth PA 506 41 F 23 40-49 38:42.93 38:42.93
211 Taylor Shepard Clarks Summit PA 596 18 F 21 0-19 39:07.48 39:07.48
212 Alexys Corbett 423 12 F 22 0-19 39:31.86 39:31.86
213 Julie Yelen Kingston PA 620 38 F 39 30-39 39:44.73 39:44.73
214 Dawn Lupinski Swoyersville PA 536 49 F 24 40-49 40:30.23 40:30.23
215 Anthony Lupinski Swoyersville PA 535 49 M 28 40-49 40:32.48 40:32.48
216 Barbara Straub 415 48 F 25 40-49 40:44.34 40:44.34
217 Karen Updike 419 51 F 10 50-59 40:48.20 40:48.20
218 Meghan Eckert Swoyersville PA 488 31 F 40 30-39 41:45.67 41:45.67
219 John Scott Throop PA 591 51 M 12 50-59 41:51.95 41:51.95
220 Beth Ann Britt 436 65 F 2 60-69 42:14.67 42:14.67
221 Linda Castrine Nanticoke PA 478 40 F 26 40-49 46:50.49 46:50.49
222 Julie Panetta Hanover Township PA 563 42 F 27 40-49 47:18.38 47:18.38
223 Carole Herzog Hanover Township PA 515 29 F 28 20-29 47:18.58 47:18.58
224 Christine Roberts Zionsville PA 579 45 F 28 40-49 47:51.45 47:51.45
225 Mackenzie Kearney 396 9 F 23 0-19 50:08.68 50:08.68
226 Alyson Paulauskas 374 26 F 29 20-29 50:21.49 50:21.49
227 Aimee Kearney 375 37 F 41 30-39 50:21.49 50:21.49