The MS Myelinator 5

Overall Finish List

May 30, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
5mi Run
2mi Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shayne Merrifield Scranton PA 150 16 M 1 Top Fin 21:04.95 21:06.15
2 Tom Smith 257 40 M 1 40-49 22:08.79 22:13.91
3 Christopher Newell North Abington Township PA 159 15 M 1 0-19 22:54.86 22:58.12
4 Laurine Carey Jessup PA 90 39 F 1 Top Fin 23:24.42 23:26.92
5 Garth Estadt 260 51 M 1 50-59 23:56.29 24:01.41
6 Rachel Conniff Moscow PA 217 23 F 1 20-29 24:58.83 25:17.73
7 Christie Estadt 259 48 F 1 40-49 25:18.51 25:23.82
8 Harry Dammer Clarks Summit PA 100 59 M 2 50-59 26:14.97 26:23.17
9 Matthew West Dickson City PA 194 16 M 2 0-19 26:25.65 26:30.36
10 Allison Dammer Clarks Summit PA 98 12 F 1 0-19 26:26.23 26:33.61
11 Skye Williamson 255 10 F 2 0-19 26:47.95 26:58.38
12 Catherine Armezzani Scott Township PA 263 27 F 2 20-29 26:54.30 27:02.50
13 Susan Mulholland Taylor PA 153 52 F 1 50-59 27:57.67 28:01.17
14 Jennifer Williamson 256 46 F 2 40-49 28:00.69 28:10.79
15 Kathryn Egan Clarks Summit PA 237 24 F 3 20-29 28:33.86 28:54.60
16 Jacob Conrad Scranton PA 92 18 M 3 0-19 31:49.22 31:55.18
17 Kaitlyn Hicks Dunmore PA 131 24 F 4 20-29 31:33.67 32:05.93
18 Leslie Corby Spring Brook Twp PA 94 46 F 3 40-49 31:55.57 32:09.40
19 William Chamberline 248 73 M 1 60-99 32:03.19 32:14.67
20 Judy Thiel Moscow PA 187 50 F 2 50-59 31:57.55 32:30.31
21 Angelina Brink Nicholson PA 87 15 F 3 0-19 32:08.14 32:39.80
22 Kevin Bonham Scott Twp PA 84 52 M 3 50-59 32:14.24 32:45.90
23 Karen Dodge-Krenitsky Clarks Green PA 104 52 F 3 50-59 32:40.56 32:52.68
24 Joseph Culkin Jr Moscow PA 97 45 M 2 40-49 33:14.07 33:30.93
25 Greg Zayac Scranton PA 210 30 M 1 30-39 33:10.24 33:43.93
26 Maryanne Petrokonis 216 54 F 4 50-59 33:33.67 33:57.93
27 Corrine Wolff 235 23 F 5 20-29 34:13.91 34:34.88
28 Mary Kennedy 270 42 F 4 40-49 34:29.80 34:59.00
29 Christopher Goldyn Scranton PA 122 34 M 2 30-39 34:50.94 35:14.60
30 Jessica Barrett 271 33 F 1 30-39 34:56.35 35:27.19
31 Michael Moran Clarks Summit PA 152 46 M 3 40-49 35:41.67 36:14.93
32 Theresa Verdon Madison Township PA 189 53 F 5 50-59 37:38.26 38:14.43
33 Emilie Robertson Dalton PA 172 32 F 2 30-39 37:39.78 38:14.91
34 Patty Beck Scranton PA 79 45 F 5 40-49 38:05.56 38:39.81
35 Patricia Vergnetti Dunmore PA 190 52 F 6 50-59 38:05.49 38:40.82
36 Heidi McDonough Dunmore PA 147 39 F 3 30-39 38:42.53 39:08.65
37 Leanne Bender Duryea PA 81 31 F 4 30-39 38:45.36 39:12.31
38 Julianna Conniff Roaring Brook Townsh PA 219 51 F 7 50-59 39:00.24 39:35.18
39 Dominique Dodgson Olyphant PA 105 18 F 4 0-19 39:40.04 40:15.94
40 John Dodgson Olyphant PA 106 52 M 4 50-59 39:44.90 40:20.41
41 Eileen Huegel Scranton PA 134 52 F 8 50-59 39:55.42 40:22.93
42 Kathleen Fritch Waverly Twp. PA 115 46 F 6 40-49 39:55.07 40:23.66
43 Rebekah Conrad Scranton PA 93 14 F 5 0-19 41:00.95 41:10.20
44 Ron Stiltenpole 229 63 M 2 60-99 41:23.44 41:54.94
45 Krysten Zavistoski Olyphant PA 209 25 F 6 20-29 42:01.49 42:01.49
46 Holly Wagner Scranton PA 191 23 F 7 20-29 41:35.26 42:02.51
47 Laurie Rebovich Eynon PA 170 51 F 9 50-59 41:52.14 42:08.39
48 Patricia Mulrooney Old Forge PA 154 45 F 7 40-49 41:49.37 42:12.87
49 Debbie Lewis Scranton PA 145 55 F 10 50-59 42:37.11 43:07.62
50 Linda Fedor Moscow PA 114 63 F 1 60-99 42:37.73 43:07.94
51 Robert Strong Scranton PA 184 57 M 5 50-59 42:38.02 43:12.28
52 Theo Zayac Dunmore PA 211 30 F 5 30-39 42:36.11 43:12.28
53 Lori Decker Olyphant PA 101 44 F 8 40-49 42:55.61 43:14.51
54 Erin Culkin Moscow PA 96 48 F 9 40-49 42:45.11 43:17.57
55 Erin Kurilla Madison Township PA 143 47 F 10 40-49 42:45.78 43:21.94
56 Christine Sestili Archbald PA 177 57 F 11 50-59 43:09.67 43:24.87
57 Jeanine Pearson Scranton PA 166 35 F 6 30-39 44:40.90 45:18.11
58 Linda Desavino Archbald PA 103 59 F 12 50-59 46:43.62 47:21.44
59 Donna Nelson Scranton PA 158 48 F 11 40-49 47:05.60 47:34.19
60 John Begley Clarks Summit PA 80 71 M 3 60-99 48:05.98 48:45.78
61 Dana Nelson Scranton PA 157 51 M 6 50-59 51:08.61 51:37.81
62 Catherine Murphy Dunmore PA 156 61 F 2 60-99 51:08.93 51:39.10
63 Barbara Tonkin Scranton PA 188 68 F 3 60-99 51:09.23 51:39.45
64 Maryanne Melisky 215 58 F 13 50-59 53:22.07 53:57.19
65 Rebekah Stiltenpole Scranton PA 181 37 F 7 30-39 59:03.44 59:45.18
66 Melissa Wilson Scranton PA 196 36 F 8 30-39 59:06.47 59:45.95
67 Allyson Wilson Scranton PA 195 14 F 6 0-19 1:00:08.55 1:00:08.55
68 Will Craft Lake Ariel PA 95 45 M 4 40-49 59:36.19 1:00:09.87
Top  

5mi Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luke Fitzgibbons Fayetteville NY 225 27 M 1 Top Fin 32:27.94 32:31.43
2 Earl Marshall Dunmore PA 269 41 M 1 40-49 33:45.74 33:45.93
3 Brian Conniff Moscow PA 218 59 M 1 50-59 34:01.53 34:02.74
4 Rj Stiltenpole Scranton PA 182 40 M 2 40-49 34:50.53 34:53.43
5 Amanda Wilczynski 254 33 F 1 Top Fin 36:02.08 36:07.34
6 John Farrell Clarks Summit PA 261 42 M 3 40-49 38:15.14 38:21.93
7 Zachary Morahan Lake Ariel PA 214 27 M 1 20-29 38:31.40 38:38.20
8 Sean Hughes 223 32 M 1 30-39 38:35.57 38:41.83
9 Ed Lipski 234 62 M 1 60-99 39:17.67 39:24.65
10 Jessica McCauley Gouldsboro PA 268 25 F 1 20-29 39:21.37 39:25.87
11 Stanley Wood Jefferson Twp PA 201 61 M 2 60-99 39:26.97 39:31.15
12 Michael Wynn Clarks Summit PA 207 49 M 4 40-49 39:43.31 39:46.57
13 Ethan Dunn 276 24 M 2 20-29 40:26.87 40:46.60
14 Mike Tracy 228 40 M 5 40-49 40:47.14 40:52.65
15 Bruce Mexico 243 30 M 2 30-39 40:57.21 40:58.00
16 Todd Kearney Scranton PA 220 40 M 6 40-49 40:58.28 41:05.26
17 Maura Armezzani Jermyn PA 264 30 F 1 30-39 41:02.34 41:08.69
18 Ken Sebastianelli Scranton PA 224 56 M 2 50-59 41:08.00 41:13.75
19 Bill Lawrence 246 57 M 3 50-59 42:47.40 42:52.11
20 Laura Angehr Archbald PA 77 34 F 2 30-39 42:50.42 43:02.94
21 Kait Yoniski 230 21 F 2 20-29 43:05.50 43:09.19
22 George Young Dallas PA 208 42 M 7 40-49 43:05.88 43:09.64
23 Mike Grogan Scranton PA 126 61 M 3 60-99 43:58.44 44:02.62
24 Karen Breslin Roaring Brook Twp PA 86 44 F 1 40-49 44:00.88 44:10.12
25 Darlene Gilpin 242 44 F 2 40-49 44:14.08 44:20.24
26 Nicole Giacometti Old Forge PA 120 25 F 3 20-29 44:18.00 44:20.45
27 Kate Elliott Scranton PA 109 40 F 3 40-49 44:19.02 44:21.87
28 Terri Policare Clarks Green PA 213 46 F 4 40-49 44:54.00 45:01.19
29 Rich Phillips Scranton PA 167 67 M 4 60-99 44:58.24 45:02.00
30 Acacia Urian 258 21 F 4 20-29 45:07.61 45:14.78
31 Scott Edwards Scranton PA 108 27 M 3 20-29 45:14.81 45:18.31
32 Abby jones 241 48 F 5 40-49 45:21.67 45:27.42
33 Holly Zinskie Peckville PA 212 41 F 6 40-49 45:28.65 45:31.50
34 Abby Peck 253 59 F 1 50-59 45:30.23 45:31.98
35 Tom Yoniski 231 51 M 4 50-59 45:29.51 45:33.61
36 Belinda Opeil Dickson City PA 164 38 F 3 30-39 45:09.50 45:37.69
37 Chrissy Kelly Dalton PA 138 40 F 7 40-49 46:17.45 46:37.18
38 Tom Notari Archbald PA 162 34 M 3 30-39 46:46.33 46:54.48
39 James Breslin Roaring Brook Twp PA 85 48 M 8 40-49 46:54.78 47:03.40
40 Jenelle Ostrowski Pittston PA 165 33 F 4 30-39 47:17.05 47:28.94
41 Jeff Georgia 221 45 M 9 40-49 47:44.27 47:51.26
42 Susan O'Connor Scranton PA 163 57 F 2 50-59 48:00.93 48:12.18
43 Glenn Borne Carbondale PA 222 65 M 5 60-99 48:34.70 48:43.46
44 Justin Ondrey Throop PA 274 37 M 4 30-39 48:19.51 48:44.61
45 Henry Salluski 252 59 M 5 50-59 49:06.22 49:16.88
46 Michelle Giacometti Old Forge PA 118 22 F 5 20-29 49:14.62 49:22.12
47 Ruth Wood Jefferson Twp PA 200 56 F 3 50-59 49:49.50 49:52.77
48 Diane Woelkers Pittston PA 197 45 F 8 40-49 50:03.48 50:13.94
49 Jennifer Wynn Clarks Summit PA 206 48 F 9 40-49 50:20.68 50:26.19
50 Diane Carey Peckville PA 89 49 F 10 40-49 50:56.17 51:08.43
51 Lindsey Evans Clarks Summit PA 112 34 F 5 30-39 50:57.15 51:08.84
52 Mark Work Lake Ariel PA 204 58 M 6 50-59 51:02.69 51:11.45
53 Marylou Grogan Scranton PA 125 55 F 4 50-59 51:26.54 51:37.20
54 Maria Berretta Old Forge PA 82 44 F 11 40-49 52:02.69 52:11.94
55 Danielle Sparrow Scranton PA 180 27 F 6 20-29 52:22.15 52:34.46
56 Amy Swartz Dupont PA 185 42 F 12 40-49 52:25.80 52:45.70
57 Chrissy Raguckas Kingston PA 169 35 F 6 30-39 52:00.15 52:48.83
58 Erin Notari Archbald PA 161 36 F 7 30-39 52:55.23 53:12.70
59 Christian Saunders 272 36 M 5 30-39 53:05.97 53:17.45
60 Patricia McDonough Archbald PA 148 49 F 13 40-49 53:03.19 53:20.45
61 Neil Giacometti Old Forge PA 119 60 M 6 60-99 53:22.34 53:22.34
62 Mindy Hill Clarks Summit PA 132 52 F 5 50-59 53:09.66 53:29.60
63 Chip Taylor 226 56 M 7 50-59 53:23.16 53:30.41
64 Rich Woodyatt Clarks Summit PA 202 57 M 8 50-59 53:10.48 53:30.82
65 Fran Evans Throop PA 111 49 F 14 40-49 53:34.36 53:46.26
66 Ron Evans Throop PA 113 49 M 10 40-49 53:39.05 53:51.31
67 Cathy Refice Clarks Summit PA 171 59 F 6 50-59 53:41.13 53:54.45
68 Lowell Stoss Duryea PA 183 45 M 11 40-49 53:39.91 53:57.59
69 Becky Moore Greenfield Township PA 151 43 F 15 40-49 54:22.64 54:36.15
70 Michele Luongo Scranton PA 146 43 F 16 40-49 55:58.24 56:08.69
71 Megan Merieski Old Forge PA 149 33 F 8 30-39 55:58.63 56:08.90
72 Karyn Enslin Olyphant PA 110 42 F 17 40-49 55:59.00 56:13.37
73 Chelsea Huegel 250 11 F 1 0-19 56:32.03 56:35.91
74 Kathleen Timlin 275 41 F 18 40-49 56:41.93 56:56.19
75 Linda Hair Scranton PA 130 44 F 19 40-49 56:42.03 56:56.60
76 Harold Newell North Abington Township PA 160 46 M 12 40-49 57:08.41 57:22.35
77 Joanne Teevan Dunmore PA 186 53 F 7 50-59 57:51.40 58:05.35
78 Erika Stover 244 20 F 7 20-29 58:58.70 59:16.80
79 Matt Stover 245 49 M 13 40-49 58:58.69 59:16.95
80 Barbara Wasser Clarks Summit PA 192 56 F 8 50-59 59:34.64 59:47.17
81 Amy Hollander 247 42 F 20 40-49 59:51.76 1:00:02.21
82 Denise kesten 227 53 F 9 50-59 1:00:41.77 1:00:58.21
83 Donna Rupp Scranton PA 174 54 F 10 50-59 1:00:58.40 1:01:14.50
84 Rella Dempsey Dunmore PA 102 54 F 11 50-59 1:02:15.71 1:02:35.65
85 Patti Dragotto Peckville PA 107 56 F 12 50-59 1:05:08.23 1:05:25.71
86 Danielle Runco Throop PA 173 31 F 9 30-39 1:05:09.64 1:05:25.88
87 Nicole Hutchinson Old Forge PA 135 45 F 21 40-49 1:05:59.01 1:06:21.21
88 Lori Jasinski Nicholson PA 136 45 F 22 40-49 1:06:08.30 1:06:32.40
89 Marilyn Skettino Dunmore PA 178 65 F 1 60-99 1:06:30.05 1:06:45.56
90 Erin Getts Scranton PA 117 48 F 23 40-49 1:06:28.84 1:06:51.67
91 Karen Schreck Scranton PA 176 46 F 24 40-49 1:06:34.72 1:07:12.95
92 Stephanie Goldyn Scranton PA 123 33 F 10 30-39 1:07:18.33 1:07:41.78
93 Hope Lettieri Avoca PA 144 18 F 2 0-19 1:08:02.90 1:08:24.71
94 Dara Granza 277 37 F 11 30-39 1:08:22.17 1:08:46.44
95 Cheryl Blasi Scranton PA 83 34 F 12 30-39 1:08:46.20 1:09:08.95
96 Kimberly Kuratnick Scranton PA 142 33 F 13 30-39 1:09:06.30 1:09:21.70
97 Michelle Fruekah 267 43 F 25 40-49 1:09:21.68 1:09:40.97
98 Jennifer Gallagher Dunmore PA 116 43 F 26 40-49 1:09:49.39 1:10:10.97
99 Tom Hill Clarks Summit PA 133 66 M 7 60-99 1:10:12.04 1:10:37.97
100 Cheryl Jaworski Avoca PA 137 44 F 27 40-49 1:10:47.98 1:11:12.87
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Katie Veety Factoryville PA 273 50 F 13 50-59 1:11:08.54 1:11:31.70
Top  

2mi Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Jones 239 8 M 1 1-99 32:52.55 33:18.81
2 Janice Sparrow 249 57 F 1 1-99 32:52.73 33:37.93
3 Chris McCormick 251 27 M 2 1-99 32:55.89 33:38.64
4 Bob Jones 238 43 M 3 1-99 35:26.72 35:52.43
5 Daniel Jones 240 6 M 4 1-99 35:25.92 35:52.43
6 Anne Armezzani Scott Township PA 262 66 F 2 1-99 37:49.82 38:00.28
7 Christopher Smith 339 47 M 5 1-99 43:59.33 44:40.59
8 Paula Smith Dunmore PA 340 47 F 3 1-99 44:00.48 44:41.79
9 Heidi Minich 233 45 F 4 1-99 53:10.45 53:10.45
10 Jane Yoniski 232 75 F 5 1-99 52:30.20 53:10.70