The MS Myelinator 5

Overall Finish List

May 25, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5 Mile Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Ross 163 18 M 1 Top Fin 32:22.24 32:22.98
2 Ethan Ross 162 16 M 1 0-19 35:16.27 35:17.56
3 Cody Butler Meshoppen PA 11 22 M 1 20-29 35:31.77 35:34.14
4 Keaton Bennett Factoryville PA 7 22 M 2 20-29 35:54.32 35:56.67
5 Tim Nowakowski Factoryville PA 185 29 M 3 20-29 36:39.84 36:42.20
6 Dean DeBastiani 149 19 M 2 0-19 36:55.95 37:03.81
7 John Jeddic 176 45 M 1 40-49 37:21.87 37:26.48
8 John Kelly 155 55 M 1 50-59 37:36.33 37:38.90
9 David Rios New York NY 94 38 M 1 30-39 37:50.42 38:01.37
10 Dan Wells 186 54 M 2 50-59 38:09.33 38:11.89
11 Rj Stiltenpole Scranton PA 108 39 M 2 30-39 38:29.11 38:30.64
12 Zach Morahan Jermyn PA 78 26 M 4 20-29 38:53.84 38:58.00
13 Ed Lipski Clarks Green 194 61 M 1 60-99 39:02.71 39:05.64
14 Melissa Delfino Dunmore PA 20 46 F 1 Top Fin 39:25.23 39:28.39
15 Mike Wynn Clarks Summit PA 118 48 M 2 40-49 40:11.57 40:16.39
16 Michele Brown 134 44 F 1 40-49 40:53.73 40:56.65
17 Jackie Comerford Scranton PA 199 41 F 2 40-49 41:14.74 41:17.65
18 Darlene Gilpin Dalton PA 133 42 F 3 40-49 41:41.97 41:47.81
19 TJ Theis olyphant 196 29 M 5 20-29 42:23.18 42:26.97
20 Dave Haikes Scranton PA 55 43 M 3 40-49 42:56.40 43:00.89
21 Gabrielle Black Carbondale PA 123 39 F 1 30-39 43:23.49 43:25.15
22 Michelle Gazullo 135 36 F 2 30-39 43:32.83 43:36.43
23 Terri Policare Clarks Green PA 88 45 F 4 40-49 43:46.12 43:50.22
24 Joe Decker Dickson City PA 17 45 M 4 40-49 43:48.35 43:54.25
25 Todd Kearney Scranton PA 64 39 M 3 30-39 43:59.29 44:03.19
26 Len Sowinski Scott Twp PA 202 70 M 2 60-99 44:11.27 44:15.65
27 Abby Peck Waverly PA 87 58 F 1 50-59 44:36.36 44:41.65
28 Nicole Giacometti Old Forge PA 41 24 F 1 20-29 44:39.24 45:05.57
29 Glenn Borne Carbondale PA 9 64 M 3 60-99 45:45.63 45:47.37
30 Colin Rendon Springfield PA 92 13 M 3 0-19 46:01.84 46:09.11
31 Kristy Crowley Clark Summit PA 15 35 F 3 30-39 46:15.45 46:18.23
32 Tom Biglin 153 51 M 3 50-59 46:24.30 46:35.95
33 Candice Pagnotti Nicholson PA 85 28 F 2 20-29 46:31.36 46:39.66
34 Norm Frederick 150 21 M 6 20-29 46:34.48 46:44.38
35 Zach Brandt 184 19 M 4 0-19 46:36.17 46:44.58
36 Kevin McHale Jefferson Township PA 72 41 M 5 40-49 46:37.10 46:45.81
37 Chip Abrahansen 192 36 M 4 30-39 46:48.43 47:00.63
38 Katie Borer 164 34 F 4 30-39 46:48.60 47:00.16
39 Abbey Jones Dalton PA 122 37 F 5 30-39 46:50.12 46:56.36
40 Justin Ondrey Throop 152 36 M 5 30-39 47:04.72 47:17.88
41 Phyllis Wells 190 55 F 2 50-59 47:06.07 47:18.88
42 Jennifer Marrese Dunmore PA 178 61 F 1 60-99 47:42.47 47:50.76
43 Emily Coleman Dunmore PA 165 33 F 6 30-39 47:45.71 47:57.26
44 Dan Marrese 177 62 M 4 60-99 48:04.78 48:11.66
45 Melanie Walker Scranton PA 115 24 F 3 20-29 48:10.32 48:13.91
46 Pat Gallacher Scranton PA 33 45 F 5 40-49 48:36.86 48:40.66
47 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit PA 16 48 F 6 40-49 48:43.68 49:00.22
48 Anna Kane Factoryville PA 61 17 F 1 0-19 48:53.28 49:03.20
49 Katelin Graves Factoryville PA 47 18 F 2 0-19 49:06.72 49:19.97
50 Holly Zinskie Peckville PA 120 40 F 7 40-49 49:06.80 49:12.20
51 Jamie Armillay Old Forge PA 4 26 M 7 20-29 49:18.16 49:34.52
52 Amanda Yackobowitz Taylor PA 119 24 F 4 20-29 49:18.62 49:34.73
53 John Frantz 160 14 M 5 0-19 49:31.36 49:40.66
54 Donna Biglin 154 50 F 3 50-59 49:34.29 49:45.66
55 Russ McAndrew 124 42 M 6 40-49 49:39.23 49:43.85
56 Kathy Krueger Springfield PA 67 47 F 8 40-49 49:42.65 49:55.63
57 Rick Gerrity Scranton PA 39 54 M 4 50-59 49:54.46 49:59.88
58 Ralph Woodyatt Scranton PA 157 33 M 6 30-39 49:57.08 50:14.64
59 Brittney Schneider 158 28 F 5 20-29 49:57.94 50:14.31
60 Sandy Carney Covington Township PA 12 44 F 9 40-49 50:25.06 50:31.66
61 Ruth Wood 137 55 F 4 50-59 50:28.01 50:39.91
62 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 103 34 F 7 30-39 50:36.67 50:43.12
63 Karen Gardoski Kingsley PA 34 55 F 5 50-59 50:47.71 50:56.11
64 Kathleen Haikes Scranton PA 57 40 F 10 40-49 50:48.70 50:53.88
65 Jennifer Wynn Clarks Summit PA 117 47 F 11 40-49 51:06.91 51:13.76
66 Maux Sullivan 156 23 F 6 20-29 51:07.57 51:10.72
67 Cory Wyman 125 28 F 7 20-29 51:08.80 51:17.60
68 Lindsey Evans Clarks Summit PA 173 33 F 8 30-39 51:12.26 51:29.97
69 Johanna L Gelb Wilkes-Barre PA 37 52 F 6 50-59 51:12.94 51:18.16
70 Richard Griffin South Abington Twp PA 49 44 M 7 40-49 51:21.42 51:45.92
71 Rebekah Stiltenpole Scranton PA 107 36 F 9 30-39 51:22.32 51:30.59
72 Harold Newell North Abington Township PA 82 45 M 8 40-49 51:24.20 51:30.60
73 Jenn Williams South Abington Township PA 116 45 F 12 40-49 51:24.43 51:30.58
74 Jenelle Ostrowski 195 32 F 10 30-39 51:28.72 51:43.59
75 Ken Gill Carbondale PA 43 46 M 9 40-49 51:45.67 51:47.42
76 Destiny Andes Kingston PA 2 13 F 3 0-19 52:01.25 52:07.10
77 Will Chamberlin 161 72 M 5 60-99 52:23.79 52:34.53
78 Dale Holew 170 61 M 6 60-99 52:24.21 52:34.52
79 Susan Griffin South Abington Twp PA 50 44 F 13 40-49 52:29.52 52:53.17
80 Jess Ford Honesdale PA 32 48 F 14 40-49 52:31.94 52:45.17
81 Ronald Evans Throop PA 30 48 M 10 40-49 52:52.87 53:04.16
82 Michael Coleman Dunmore PA 166 39 M 7 30-39 53:14.24 53:23.15
83 Jessica Toro Clarks Summit PA 111 32 F 11 30-39 53:14.72 53:37.17
84 Fran Evans Throop PA 29 48 F 15 40-49 53:23.38 53:34.21
85 Robert Cope Scranton PA 13 48 M 11 40-49 53:24.02 53:26.17
86 Heather Holzman 147 19 F 4 0-19 53:24.83 53:34.61
87 Amy Frantz 159 51 F 7 50-59 53:28.17 53:37.46
88 Jaime Schultz Clarks Summit PA 99 36 F 12 30-39 53:40.98 54:06.49
89 Bobbi Jo Guman Jermyn PA 54 38 F 13 30-39 53:45.67 53:56.32
90 Mark Loomis Peckville PA 69 47 M 12 40-49 53:46.38 53:58.16
91 Cathy Conrad Duryea PA 189 42 F 16 40-49 53:48.02 53:57.92
92 Geoff Robbins Springfield PA 95 54 M 5 50-59 54:19.91 54:27.70
93 Neil Giacometti Old Forge PA 40 59 M 6 50-59 54:50.34 55:00.67
94 Heather Bennett Factoryville PA 6 23 F 8 20-29 55:35.54 55:50.17
95 Maura O'Boyle Clarks Summit PA 83 41 F 17 40-49 55:56.02 56:18.92
96 Rebecca Devitto Dunmore PA 21 38 F 14 30-39 56:13.86 56:19.68
97 Emily Holzman 148 21 F 9 20-29 56:19.90 56:28.59
98 Becky Moore Greenfield Township PA 77 42 F 18 40-49 56:49.60 57:02.89
99 Karen Dodge-Krenitksy Clarks Green PA 22 51 F 8 50-59 57:15.98 57:37.63
100 David Cohen CRESCO PA 138 60 M 7 60-99 57:28.14 57:38.43
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Debra Kodish Old Forge PA 66 49 F 19 40-49 57:29.44 57:40.61
102 Ned Abrahansen 175 63 M 8 60-99 57:30.89 57:42.43
103 Bill Conaboy 174 57 M 7 50-59 57:32.50 57:42.86
104 Kathleen Timlin Scranton PA 172 42 F 20 40-49 58:38.54 58:52.95
105 Katie O'Hearn 188 24 F 10 20-29 58:44.21 58:55.37
106 Sean McDonough Scranton PA 71 54 M 8 50-59 58:55.86 59:20.43
107 Patti Dragotto Peckville PA 25 55 F 9 50-59 59:59.28 1:00:13.68
108 Danielle Runco Throop PA 96 30 F 15 30-39 59:59.69 1:00:13.53
109 Leslie Corby Spring Brook Twp PA 14 45 F 21 40-49 1:00:09.26 1:00:31.57
110 April Hannon 193 41 F 22 40-49 1:00:09.60 1:00:31.93
111 Joanna Grizzanti Carbondale PA 51 50 F 10 50-59 1:00:19.23 1:00:42.37
112 Kim Rendon Springfield PA 93 48 F 23 40-49 1:00:31.13 1:00:38.00
113 Stacey Valent Clarks Summit PA 112 43 F 24 40-49 1:00:57.79 1:01:05.68
114 Bob Joyce Rochester MN 60 62 M 9 60-99 1:01:45.92 1:01:52.18
115 Maria Barrett Clarks Summit PA 5 50 F 11 50-59 1:02:03.91 1:02:08.18
116 Kimberly Smith Browndale PA 104 39 F 16 30-39 1:02:53.79 1:03:12.74
117 Lewis Smith Browndale PA 105 44 M 13 40-49 1:02:53.84 1:03:12.13
118 Chip Taylor Scranton 136 55 M 9 50-59 1:05:03.76 1:05:13.70
119 Theresa Gilhooley Scranton PA 42 53 F 12 50-59 1:05:25.53 1:05:50.44
120 Sara Kearney Scranton PA 63 33 F 17 30-39 1:05:29.65 1:05:50.19
121 Jennifer Seechock Clarks Summit PA 101 42 F 25 40-49 1:05:47.00 1:06:10.40
122 Ron Stiltenpole Sranton PA 109 61 M 10 60-99 1:06:40.05 1:06:46.70
123 Mary Gavern Dickson City PA 35 61 F 2 60-99 1:07:50.12 1:08:02.72
124 Linda Arcurie Jefferson Township PA 3 59 F 13 50-59 1:10:43.81 1:11:04.95
125 Lori Decker Dickson City PA 18 43 F 26 40-49 1:12:41.88 1:12:54.87
126 Eileen Huegel Scranton PA 59 51 F 14 50-59 1:14:40.40 1:14:53.63
127 Donna Nelson Scranton PA 80 47 F 27 40-49 1:16:18.92 1:16:33.71
128 Elizabeth Ratchford Factoryville PA 90 52 F 15 50-59 1:25:19.77 1:25:35.22
 

2 Mile Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Walton 171 53 M 1 1-99 29:15.83 29:31.15
2 Kamryn Andes 132 7 F 1 1-99 29:17.28 29:40.62
3 Michelle Andes 131 44 F 2 1-99 29:24.69 29:47.62
4 Eileen Stiltenpole Sranton PA 106 61 F 3 1-99 29:44.92 30:00.71
5 Michele Craft 198 39 F 4 1-99 30:04.43 30:33.93
6 Will Craft Lake Ariel PA 197 44 M 2 1-99 30:05.04 30:33.58
7 Kelly Barren 182 38 F 5 1-99 30:38.83 31:05.38
8 Will Roth 203 65 M 3 1-99 32:21.12 33:00.35
9 Ashley Miller Dalton PA 74 24 F 6 1-99 32:28.55 33:00.13
10 Tammie Graves Factoryville PA 48 43 F 7 1-99 32:28.84 32:59.63
11 Daniell King 180 41 F 8 1-99 32:31.68 32:48.36
12 Megan Mancuso Old Forge PA 70 25 F 9 1-99 33:35.60 34:02.85
13 Cheryl Blasi Scranton PA 201 33 F 10 1-99 33:36.12 34:03.41
14 Dawn Dukerich Clifford Township PA 26 36 F 11 1-99 33:36.29 34:02.83
15 Robert Jones Sr 128 42 M 4 1-99 34:18.73 34:38.13
16 Robert Jones 126 7 M 5 1-99 34:21.61 34:41.81
17 Katie Holzman 151 45 F 12 1-99 34:36.80 35:03.95
18 John Brandt 183 53 M 6 1-99 34:37.66 35:04.56
19 Aaron Holzman 146 48 M 7 1-99 34:39.40 35:04.55
20 Shane Pagnotti Nicholson PA 86 29 M 8 1-99 34:50.17 35:19.78
21 Diane Kilmer Nicholson PA 65 53 F 13 1-99 34:50.66 35:19.14
22 Sarah Campo 143 19 F 14 1-99 35:09.17 35:40.95
23 Stephanie Campo Clarks Summit PA 139 51 F 15 1-99 35:09.23 35:40.39
24 Carrie Welty 129 40 F 16 1-99 35:32.00 35:56.89
25 Kaylee Welty 130 10 F 17 1-99 35:33.44 35:57.12
26 Daniel Jones 127 5 M 9 1-99 35:34.09 35:54.64
27 Julia DeMarco 169 17 F 18 1-99 36:27.61 37:01.10
28 Bobby DeMarco 168 21 M 10 1-99 36:27.88 37:00.67
29 Joanne DeMarco 167 51 F 19 1-99 36:29.93 37:02.39
30 Audrey Campo 141 16 F 20 1-99 37:09.10 37:44.75
31 Rebekah Campo 142 20 F 21 1-99 37:09.99 37:45.14
32 Michael Campo 140 1 M 11 1-99 37:10.24 37:43.14
33 Heidi Fedor 181 35 F 22 1-99 39:56.80 40:19.24
34 Sharr Mattern 179 52 F 23 1-99 40:56.21 41:16.40
35 Kathleen Police Clarks Summit PA 89 56 F 24 1-99 40:57.11 41:17.10
36 Kim Ryan 200 51 F 25 1-99 40:57.11 41:18.33
37 Diane Schumacher Clarke Summit PA 100 56 F 26 1-99 41:03.60 41:25.84
38 Colleen Parsells 187 55 F 27 1-99 41:04.85 41:26.64