The MS Myelinator 5

Age Group Results

May 25, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5 Mile Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Delfino Dunmore PA 20 46 14 39:25.23 39:28.39
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Kane Factoryville PA 61 17 48 48:53.28 49:03.20
2 Katelin Graves Factoryville PA 47 18 49 49:06.72 49:19.97
3 Destiny Andes Kingston PA 2 13 76 52:01.25 52:07.10
4 Heather Holzman 147 19 86 53:24.83 53:34.61
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Giacometti Old Forge PA 41 24 28 44:39.24 45:05.57
2 Candice Pagnotti Nicholson PA 85 28 33 46:31.36 46:39.66
3 Melanie Walker Scranton PA 115 24 45 48:10.32 48:13.91
4 Amanda Yackobowitz Taylor PA 119 24 52 49:18.62 49:34.73
5 Brittney Schneider 158 28 59 49:57.94 50:14.31
6 Maux Sullivan 156 23 66 51:07.57 51:10.72
7 Cory Wyman 125 28 67 51:08.80 51:17.60
8 Heather Bennett Factoryville PA 6 23 94 55:35.54 55:50.17
9 Emily Holzman 148 21 97 56:19.90 56:28.59
10 Katie O'Hearn 188 24 105 58:44.21 58:55.37
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabrielle Black Carbondale PA 123 39 21 43:23.49 43:25.15
2 Michelle Gazullo 135 36 22 43:32.83 43:36.43
3 Kristy Crowley Clark Summit PA 15 35 31 46:15.45 46:18.23
4 Katie Borer 164 34 38 46:48.60 47:00.16
5 Abbey Jones Dalton PA 122 37 39 46:50.12 46:56.36
6 Emily Coleman Dunmore PA 165 33 43 47:45.71 47:57.26
7 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 103 34 62 50:36.67 50:43.12
8 Lindsey Evans Clarks Summit PA 173 33 68 51:12.26 51:29.97
9 Rebekah Stiltenpole Scranton PA 107 36 71 51:22.32 51:30.59
10 Jenelle Ostrowski 195 32 74 51:28.72 51:43.59
11 Jessica Toro Clarks Summit PA 111 32 83 53:14.72 53:37.17
12 Jaime Schultz Clarks Summit PA 99 36 88 53:40.98 54:06.49
13 Bobbi Jo Guman Jermyn PA 54 38 89 53:45.67 53:56.32
14 Rebecca Devitto Dunmore PA 21 38 96 56:13.86 56:19.68
15 Danielle Runco Throop PA 96 30 108 59:59.69 1:00:13.53
16 Kimberly Smith Browndale PA 104 39 116 1:02:53.79 1:03:12.74
17 Sara Kearney Scranton PA 63 33 120 1:05:29.65 1:05:50.19
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michele Brown 134 44 16 40:53.73 40:56.65
2 Jackie Comerford Scranton PA 199 41 17 41:14.74 41:17.65
3 Darlene Gilpin Dalton PA 133 42 18 41:41.97 41:47.81
4 Terri Policare Clarks Green PA 88 45 23 43:46.12 43:50.22
5 Pat Gallacher Scranton PA 33 45 46 48:36.86 48:40.66
6 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit PA 16 48 47 48:43.68 49:00.22
7 Holly Zinskie Peckville PA 120 40 50 49:06.80 49:12.20
8 Kathy Krueger Springfield PA 67 47 56 49:42.65 49:55.63
9 Sandy Carney Covington Township PA 12 44 60 50:25.06 50:31.66
10 Kathleen Haikes Scranton PA 57 40 64 50:48.70 50:53.88
11 Jennifer Wynn Clarks Summit PA 117 47 65 51:06.91 51:13.76
12 Jenn Williams South Abington Township PA 116 45 73 51:24.43 51:30.58
13 Susan Griffin South Abington Twp PA 50 44 79 52:29.52 52:53.17
14 Jess Ford Honesdale PA 32 48 80 52:31.94 52:45.17
15 Fran Evans Throop PA 29 48 84 53:23.38 53:34.21
16 Cathy Conrad Duryea PA 189 42 91 53:48.02 53:57.92
17 Maura O'Boyle Clarks Summit PA 83 41 95 55:56.02 56:18.92
18 Becky Moore Greenfield Township PA 77 42 98 56:49.60 57:02.89
19 Debra Kodish Old Forge PA 66 49 101 57:29.44 57:40.61
20 Kathleen Timlin Scranton PA 172 42 104 58:38.54 58:52.95
21 Leslie Corby Spring Brook Twp PA 14 45 109 1:00:09.26 1:00:31.57
22 April Hannon 193 41 110 1:00:09.60 1:00:31.93
23 Kim Rendon Springfield PA 93 48 112 1:00:31.13 1:00:38.00
24 Stacey Valent Clarks Summit PA 112 43 113 1:00:57.79 1:01:05.68
25 Jennifer Seechock Clarks Summit PA 101 42 121 1:05:47.00 1:06:10.40
26 Lori Decker Dickson City PA 18 43 125 1:12:41.88 1:12:54.87
27 Donna Nelson Scranton PA 80 47 127 1:16:18.92 1:16:33.71
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Abby Peck Waverly PA 87 58 27 44:36.36 44:41.65
2 Phyllis Wells 190 55 41 47:06.07 47:18.88
3 Donna Biglin 154 50 54 49:34.29 49:45.66
4 Ruth Wood 137 55 61 50:28.01 50:39.91
5 Karen Gardoski Kingsley PA 34 55 63 50:47.71 50:56.11
6 Johanna L Gelb Wilkes-Barre PA 37 52 69 51:12.94 51:18.16
7 Amy Frantz 159 51 87 53:28.17 53:37.46
8 Karen Dodge-Krenitksy Clarks Green PA 22 51 99 57:15.98 57:37.63
9 Patti Dragotto Peckville PA 25 55 107 59:59.28 1:00:13.68
10 Joanna Grizzanti Carbondale PA 51 50 111 1:00:19.23 1:00:42.37
11 Maria Barrett Clarks Summit PA 5 50 115 1:02:03.91 1:02:08.18
12 Theresa Gilhooley Scranton PA 42 53 119 1:05:25.53 1:05:50.44
13 Linda Arcurie Jefferson Township PA 3 59 124 1:10:43.81 1:11:04.95
14 Eileen Huegel Scranton PA 59 51 126 1:14:40.40 1:14:53.63
15 Elizabeth Ratchford Factoryville PA 90 52 128 1:25:19.77 1:25:35.22
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Marrese Dunmore PA 178 61 42 47:42.47 47:50.76
2 Mary Gavern Dickson City PA 35 61 123 1:07:50.12 1:08:02.72
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Ross 163 18 1 32:22.24 32:22.98
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ethan Ross 162 16 2 35:16.27 35:17.56
2 Dean DeBastiani 149 19 6 36:55.95 37:03.81
3 Colin Rendon Springfield PA 92 13 30 46:01.84 46:09.11
4 Zach Brandt 184 19 35 46:36.17 46:44.58
5 John Frantz 160 14 53 49:31.36 49:40.66
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cody Butler Meshoppen PA 11 22 3 35:31.77 35:34.14
2 Keaton Bennett Factoryville PA 7 22 4 35:54.32 35:56.67
3 Tim Nowakowski Factoryville PA 185 29 5 36:39.84 36:42.20
4 Zach Morahan Jermyn PA 78 26 12 38:53.84 38:58.00
5 TJ Theis olyphant 196 29 19 42:23.18 42:26.97
6 Norm Frederick 150 21 34 46:34.48 46:44.38
7 Jamie Armillay Old Forge PA 4 26 51 49:18.16 49:34.52
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Rios New York NY 94 38 9 37:50.42 38:01.37
2 Rj Stiltenpole Scranton PA 108 39 11 38:29.11 38:30.64
3 Todd Kearney Scranton PA 64 39 25 43:59.29 44:03.19
4 Chip Abrahansen 192 36 37 46:48.43 47:00.63
5 Justin Ondrey Throop 152 36 40 47:04.72 47:17.88
6 Ralph Woodyatt Scranton PA 157 33 58 49:57.08 50:14.64
7 Michael Coleman Dunmore PA 166 39 82 53:14.24 53:23.15
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Jeddic 176 45 7 37:21.87 37:26.48
2 Mike Wynn Clarks Summit PA 118 48 15 40:11.57 40:16.39
3 Dave Haikes Scranton PA 55 43 20 42:56.40 43:00.89
4 Joe Decker Dickson City PA 17 45 24 43:48.35 43:54.25
5 Kevin McHale Jefferson Township PA 72 41 36 46:37.10 46:45.81
6 Russ McAndrew 124 42 55 49:39.23 49:43.85
7 Richard Griffin South Abington Twp PA 49 44 70 51:21.42 51:45.92
8 Harold Newell North Abington Township PA 82 45 72 51:24.20 51:30.60
9 Ken Gill Carbondale PA 43 46 75 51:45.67 51:47.42
10 Ronald Evans Throop PA 30 48 81 52:52.87 53:04.16
11 Robert Cope Scranton PA 13 48 85 53:24.02 53:26.17
12 Mark Loomis Peckville PA 69 47 90 53:46.38 53:58.16
13 Lewis Smith Browndale PA 105 44 117 1:02:53.84 1:03:12.13
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Kelly 155 55 8 37:36.33 37:38.90
2 Dan Wells 186 54 10 38:09.33 38:11.89
3 Tom Biglin 153 51 32 46:24.30 46:35.95
4 Rick Gerrity Scranton PA 39 54 57 49:54.46 49:59.88
5 Geoff Robbins Springfield PA 95 54 92 54:19.91 54:27.70
6 Neil Giacometti Old Forge PA 40 59 93 54:50.34 55:00.67
7 Bill Conaboy 174 57 103 57:32.50 57:42.86
8 Sean McDonough Scranton PA 71 54 106 58:55.86 59:20.43
9 Chip Taylor Scranton 136 55 118 1:05:03.76 1:05:13.70
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Lipski Clarks Green 194 61 13 39:02.71 39:05.64
2 Len Sowinski Scott Twp PA 202 70 26 44:11.27 44:15.65
3 Glenn Borne Carbondale PA 9 64 29 45:45.63 45:47.37
4 Dan Marrese 177 62 44 48:04.78 48:11.66
5 Will Chamberlin 161 72 77 52:23.79 52:34.53
6 Dale Holew 170 61 78 52:24.21 52:34.52
7 David Cohen CRESCO PA 138 60 100 57:28.14 57:38.43
8 Ned Abrahansen 175 63 102 57:30.89 57:42.43
9 Bob Joyce Rochester MN 60 62 114 1:01:45.92 1:01:52.18
10 Ron Stiltenpole Sranton PA 109 61 122 1:06:40.05 1:06:46.70