Thanksgiving 10k for Foundation for Cancer Care

Age Group Results

November 27, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

10k Run

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TIFFANY LEVENTHAL 832 35 2 41:59.18 42:00.48
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 EMMA MARION 835 16 5 46:55.28 46:57.18
2 BLANCA CALVO 836 15 7 48:36.55 48:37.44
3 ABBY MARION 837 13 9 49:13.02 49:15.41
4 Emily Hopkinss Scranton PA 770 12 23 54:55.14 54:58.69
5 Hanna Allman Thornhurst PA 741 12 52 1:15:09.66 1:15:20.25
6 Julia Stefanelli Moscow PA 813 18 54 1:18:49.54 1:18:56.68
7 Heidi Allman Thornhurst PA 742 9 56 1:21:10.76 1:21:21.56
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Stefanelli Moscow PA 814 22 21 53:55.58 54:02.41
2 Vittoria Estrada Wilkes Barre PA 758 27 28 58:30.86 58:39.99
3 Jade Cesarini Moscow PA 753 21 34 1:00:23.26 1:00:32.60
4 Sarah Borgia Scranton PA 748 23 41 1:03:32.58 1:03:40.24
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lindsay Doherty Scranton PA 757 36 15 51:32.61 51:35.25
2 MELISSA HUGHES 838 36 16 52:24.11 52:28.75
3 JESSICA SWINGLE Shickshinny PA 692 38 24 56:02.02 56:10.51
4 RENEE STEVENS Scranton PA 833 31 27 58:13.03 58:22.16
5 STACY KEARNEY Moosic PA 846 34 30 59:31.92 59:37.30
6 Courtney Lomax Pittston PA 784 33 35 1:00:36.87 1:00:45.27
7 Brooke Mizenko Dunmore PA 798 36 48 1:05:59.61 1:06:03.96
8 Lisa Schmidt South Abington PA 808 35 50 1:07:50.74 1:07:57.35
9 Sara Allman Thornhurst PA 744 37 51 1:15:09.03 1:15:19.61
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MEGAN KOBBE Tunkhannock PA 694 40 18 53:24.97 53:27.71
2 BETH SCOCHIN 831 40 25 57:53.23 57:56.12
3 Catarina Aldi Reading PA 740 40 26 58:01.01 58:09.72
4 AMY KAZMIERSKI clarks summit PA 840 49 31 59:43.01 59:47.15
5 Rosemary Granet Scranton PA 766 40 32 59:45.10 59:51.21
6 Laura Marion Clarks Summit PA 786 46 36 1:00:22.20 1:00:50.67
7 CARMELLA SMITH 848 48 38 1:01:54.34 1:01:59.93
8 TAMMY SCHILLIN Lake Ariel PA 695 42 42 1:03:40.01 1:03:43.27
9 Theresa Demyan Scott Township PA 756 48 44 1:04:13.10 1:04:20.52
10 CHRISTIE COLLINS 843 45 46 1:04:38.89 1:04:44.27
11 Amy Schuster Dunmore PA 809 40 49 1:06:00.18 1:06:04.32
12 Danielle Bianchi Peckville PA 746 47 53 1:17:25.41 1:17:35.55
13 Laura Hopkins Scranton PA 769 47 57 1:25:20.87 1:25:24.41
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 GERT FREAS 850 56 4 46:46.11 46:48.24
2 SUSAN STEINBACH 845 53 17 52:59.93 53:04.50
3 MARYANN RATAJCZAK 691 52 37 1:01:12.99 1:01:21.27
 

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joshua Wagner Old Forge PA 822 18 1 41:15.57 41:17.47
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 COREY SCOCHIN 830 13 11 50:35.69 50:38.42
2 Peter Stefanelli Moscow PA 815 15 58 1:33:23.68 1:33:30.58
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stuart Klaas Kingston PA 773 29 6 47:23.96 47:28.85
2 Charles Scrimalli Scranton PA 810 21 33 1:00:20.00 1:00:29.96
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Travis Davis Clarks Summit PA 755 30 10 49:14.04 49:22.68
2 Raymond Allman Thornhurst PA 743 34 55 1:21:10.44 1:21:21.24
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CHARLIE VILLARDI 858 41 8 48:40.12 48:42.24
2 Jim Brogna Mountain Top PA 750 46 12 50:59.25 50:59.25
3 Michael Marion Clarks Summit PA 790 46 19 53:37.19 53:45.58
4 JAMES SCANLON Dunmore PA 857 47 22 54:13.27 54:18.44
5 KENNETH BURKE Scranton PA 855 47 29 59:04.52 59:14.67
6 PAT SMITH 844 48 40 1:02:40.43 1:02:43.77
7 John Schmidt South Abington PA 807 47 43 1:03:45.81 1:03:51.39
8 Eric Messersmith Mountain Top PA 797 46 47 1:04:39.77 1:04:44.75
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BOB GUZZI 693 54 13 50:57.60 50:59.50
2 WALLY SOKOLOWSKI 847 52 14 50:56.98 50:59.50
3 FRANK SWAHA 854 52 39 1:02:04.88 1:02:10.77
4 DAN SCHREFFLER Dunmore PA 834 52 45 1:04:18.61 1:04:27.32
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BILL COOK 842 62 3 42:14.83 42:16.73
2 Dave McSherry Camp Hill PA 796 61 20 53:48.92 53:52.66