Teal Ribbon Run

Overall Finish List

April 03, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
1mi Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Robeson Scranton PA 85 25 M 1 Top Fin 19:21.14 19:22.78
2 Tiffany Leventhal 107 34 F 1 Top Fin 20:52.39 20:54.36
3 Matt Slocum Scranton PA 113 39 M 1 30-39 23:05.98 23:08.59
4 Alla Wilson 101 27 F 1 20-29 23:48.94 23:52.37
5 Lew Strunk 105 54 M 1 50-59 24:43.77 24:48.64
6 Jodi Lewis 63 42 F 1 40-49 24:56.42 25:01.89
7 Tim Cleveland Scranton PA 19 41 M 1 40-49 25:58.49 26:04.38
8 Pat Gallagher 112 46 F 2 40-49 26:21.30 26:24.94
9 Todd Beierle 103 30 M 2 30-39 27:14.86 27:20.13
10 Morgan Curran Factoryville PA 23 20 F 2 20-29 27:14.94 27:20.33
11 Ryan O'Connor Clarks Summit PA 79 31 M 3 30-39 27:31.51 27:37.81
12 Katie King Scranton PA 60 22 F 3 20-29 28:48.01 28:50.42
13 Rachael Notchick Honesdale PA 77 23 F 4 20-29 29:22.75 29:25.36
14 Kathy Durkin Scranton PA 30 54 F 1 50-59 29:36.97 29:40.38
15 Tom Notari Archbald PA 76 34 M 4 30-39 29:52.15 29:55.38
16 Erin Notari Archbald PA 75 35 F 1 30-39 29:53.71 29:56.35
17 Christina Furlong Conshohocken PA 42 24 F 5 20-29 30:01.89 30:04.32
18 Nora Dillon Clarks Summit PA 29 35 F 2 30-39 30:06.76 30:11.65
19 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 98 57 M 2 50-59 30:14.26 30:21.19
20 Michele Long Old Forge PA 64 56 F 2 50-59 30:30.53 30:37.63
21 Shannon Kavetski 57 21 F 6 20-29 31:04.89 31:08.28
22 Rebekah Conrad Scranton PA 21 14 F 1 13-19 32:29.53 32:31.51
23 Stephen Burke 14 65 M 1 60-69 32:31.23 32:40.79
24 Chris Kuratnick Scranton PA 61 43 M 2 40-49 32:51.36 32:53.78
25 Melanie Kavetski 56 50 F 3 50-59 32:52.37 32:55.80
26 Ileana Szymanski 102 40 F 3 40-49 33:14.24 33:21.96
27 Emilia Raynova Dunmore PA 117 26 F 7 20-29 34:10.49 34:27.13
28 Katrina Alvarado Scranton PA 1 35 F 3 30-39 34:39.53 34:48.26
29 Jody Maloney Scranton PA 67 58 F 4 50-59 35:28.34 35:34.73
30 Laura Boyle Jefferson Twp PA 8 37 F 4 30-39 35:32.35 35:38.99
31 Danielle Ives Madison Twp PA 55 38 F 5 30-39 36:00.52 36:07.22
32 Kayla Fuller 108 27 F 8 20-29 36:11.31 36:15.14
33 Laura Fuller 41 52 F 5 50-59 36:11.36 36:15.75
34 Tony Guariglia Pittston PA 50 49 M 3 40-49 36:14.54 36:21.86
35 Michelle Fruehan Roaring Brook Twp PA 40 42 F 4 40-49 36:14.97 36:22.87
36 Jen Mudge Scranton PA 73 35 F 6 30-39 36:16.35 36:25.91
37 Joan Marten Reading PA 68 58 F 6 50-59 36:17.59 36:26.12
38 Stephanie Romos 120 20 F 9 20-29 36:29.42 36:29.42
39 Hannah Orenich Duryea PA 80 30 F 7 30-39 37:31.47 37:57.14
40 Erin Getts Scranton PA 44 48 F 5 40-49 37:57.67 38:06.40
41 Stephanie Goldyn Scranton PA 46 33 F 8 30-39 38:16.53 38:21.20
42 Deede Schneider 86 57 F 7 50-59 39:48.28 40:06.82
43 Steph Makowski Dunmore PA 66 26 F 10 20-29 40:04.30 40:15.89
44 Guendalina Grossi Olyphant PA 49 22 F 11 20-29 40:18.23 40:22.88
45 Thomas Meagher Montrose PA 71 60 M 2 60-69 40:18.01 40:22.88
46 Giselle Grossi Montrose PA 48 33 F 9 30-39 40:18.90 40:23.14
47 Linda Walsh Scranton PA 96 60 F 1 60-69 40:28.14 40:35.86
48 Nicole Hutchinson Old Forge PA 54 44 F 6 40-49 40:28.06 40:39.65
49 Teri Hilson Scranton PA 52 53 F 8 50-59 40:39.61 40:50.39
50 Chrissy Kelly Dalton PA 58 40 F 7 40-49 42:21.19 42:32.58
51 Kristin Piazza Pocono Summit PA 82 26 F 12 20-29 42:21.77 42:33.15
52 Sharon Venturi Scranton PA 94 57 F 9 50-59 42:24.22 42:35.61
53 Jay Kuratnick Scranton PA 62 70 M 1 70-99 45:15.31 45:24.95
54 Margaret Ruddy 111 55 F 10 50-59 48:37.25 49:11.56
55 Lauren Quirolgico Kearny NJ 84 30 F 10 30-39 49:57.38 50:32.77
56 Mary Jo Burch Moscow PA 13 46 F 8 40-49 51:14.77 51:27.66
57 Amanda Burch Moscow PA 12 11 F 1 0-12 51:18.25 51:31.64
58 Katie Faramelli 37 34 F 11 30-39 52:39.56 53:04.17
59 Brendan Haher La Fayette NY 51 30 M 5 30-39 53:05.95 54:33.34
60 Nathan Bates 6 12 M 1 0-12 54:10.28 54:34.14
61 Beth Bates 5 41 F 9 40-49 54:08.71 54:34.36
62 Bobby Woodbridge 97 99 M 2 70-99 54:12.68 54:36.57
63 Gabriel Williams 106 8 M 2 0-12 1:04:49.60 1:04:57.11
64 Marie Faramelli 38 62 F 2 60-69 1:07:39.29 1:08:02.45
65 Norma Bates 7 69 F 3 60-69 1:07:39.08 1:08:02.51
Top  

1mi Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Ellis Moosic PA 32 37 F 1 30-39 17:11.77 17:42.76
2 Lori Stranieri Scrantonan PA 92 49 F 1 40-49 17:32.24 17:51.60
3 Margaret McCormick Lake Ariel PA 70 60 F 1 60-69 17:32.15 17:52.73
4 Gretchen Selinski 88 20 F 1 20-29 18:00.08 18:25.22
5 Antonella Gini 45 21 F 2 20-29 18:00.82 18:25.22
6 Melissa Novak Scott Township PA 78 42 F 2 40-49 18:13.32 18:33.50
7 Mary Endrusick Scranton PA 35 34 F 2 30-39 18:41.36 18:41.36
8 Unknown Partic. 116 116 0 M 1 0-12 19:02.71 19:33.61
9 Chris Nash 110 35 M 1 30-39 19:10.97 19:37.80
10 Rich Daleang 109 35 M 2 30-39 19:12.38 19:37.86
11 Sally Zack Tunkhannock PA 100 45 F 3 40-49 19:14.93 19:43.86
12 Emily Apgar 3 20 F 3 20-29 19:28.71 19:54.36
13 Rachel Daley 25 22 F 4 20-29 19:27.28 19:55.61
14 Natalie Caruso 17 22 F 5 20-29 19:27.73 19:55.62
15 Joe Brague Bethlehem PA 10 28 M 1 20-29 19:35.60 20:08.45
16 Katherine Kennedy Bethlehem PA 59 27 F 6 20-29 19:37.46 20:08.85
17 Karen Connors 114 55 F 1 50-59 21:25.23 21:59.54
18 Judy Copeland 115 60 F 2 60-69 21:29.14 22:03.84
19 Sandra Holgate Jermyn PA 53 59 F 2 50-59 22:28.52 23:03.51
20 Diana Deitz Old Forge PA 27 41 F 4 40-49 22:33.28 23:07.58
21 Heather Bloom 118 21 F 7 20-29 23:17.21 23:46.57
22 Amanda Barber Tunkhannock PA 4 27 F 8 20-29 23:19.68 23:46.98
23 Leah Dinsmom 119 20 F 9 20-29 24:47.42 24:47.42
24 Nicole Morristell Tunkhannock PA 72 35 F 3 30-39 24:25.39 24:53.10
25 Naomi Zack Factoryville PA 99 74 F 1 70-99 24:25.60 24:55.74
26 Carol Shoener Scranton PA 89 59 F 3 50-59 45:49.29 46:22.15
27 Katie Boyles Scranton PA 9 38 F 4 30-39 52:23.32 52:53.70