TCMC Turkey Trot

Overall Finish List

November 15, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
10k Run

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zach Mead 764 16 M 1 Top Fin 18:06.19 18:06.19
2 Douglas Powell 747 49 M 2 Top Fin 20:11.79 20:11.79
3 Joshua Wiener 696 27 M 3 Top Fin 20:16.24 20:16.24
4 Tiffany Leventhal 1310 34 F 1 Top Fin 20:40.11 20:40.11
5 Val Bratinov 991 27 M 1 20-29 21:30.26 21:30.26
6 Nancy Hobbs 759 55 F 2 Top Fin 21:43.48 21:43.48
7 Brian Gallagher 930 33 M 1 30-39 21:45.70 21:45.70
8 Nathan Hoff 675 23 M 2 20-29 21:49.51 21:49.51
9 David Popper Roarinng Brook PA 742 47 M 1 40-49 22:04.13 22:04.13
10 M. Brett Ricci 676 22 M 3 20-29 22:34.59 22:34.59
11 Christian Krause 1264 14 M 1 0-19 22:55.72 22:55.72
12 John Farrell Clarks Summit PA 685 42 M 2 40-49 23:05.25 23:05.25
13 Frank Pigga 651 36 M 2 30-39 23:05.86 23:05.86
14 William McLaughlin 666 43 M 3 40-49 23:15.62 23:15.62
15 Michelle Flazone 1769 35 F 3 Top Fin 23:17.25 23:17.25
16 Matthew McDonald Scranton PA 760 40 M 4 40-49 23:35.68 23:35.68
17 Francis Walsh Scranton PA 856 35 M 3 30-39 23:41.98 23:41.98
18 Vincent Maletta Clarks summit PA 751 45 M 5 40-49 23:44.84 23:44.84
19 Nico Maletta 752 12 M 2 0-19 23:55.51 23:55.51
20 Vincent Freeman 1308 16 M 3 0-19 23:56.76 23:56.76
21 Tommy Walsh 755 11 M 4 0-19 24:04.50 24:04.50
22 Alexander Betz 674 24 M 4 20-29 24:17.26 24:17.26
23 Emily Goss 1265 22 F 1 20-29 24:21.15 24:21.15
24 Trevor Staub 944 25 M 5 20-29 24:35.59 24:35.59
25 Mary Kay Lenehan 791 40 F 1 40-49 25:12.51 25:12.51
26 Mark Reese Scranton PA 749 57 M 1 50-59 25:23.66 25:23.66
27 Justin Scopelliti 693 25 M 6 20-29 25:30.50 25:30.50
28 Maria DiPipi 1245 22 F 2 20-29 25:36.77 25:36.77
29 Dave DiPipi Old Forge PA 1233 49 M 6 40-49 25:36.77 25:36.77
30 Joe Pigga 805 59 M 2 50-59 25:53.23 25:53.23
31 Chip Abrahamsen Clarks Summit PA 993 36 M 4 30-39 26:03.15 26:03.15
32 Mike Fleming Clarks Summit PA 963 56 M 3 50-59 26:28.77 26:28.77
33 Amy Crarath 1773 33 F 1 30-39 26:33.21 26:33.21
34 Donna Biglin Moscow PA 686 50 F 1 50-59 26:42.52 26:42.52
35 Lew Strunk 769 54 M 4 50-59 26:42.94 26:42.94
36 Sean Foster 690 16 M 5 0-19 26:45.52 26:45.52
37 Mike Lench 754 44 M 7 40-49 26:47.15 26:47.15
38 Dalen Banicky 970 14 F 1 0-19 26:49.25 26:49.25
39 Chris Gallagher 775 29 M 7 20-29 26:52.91 26:52.91
40 Aiden Horne 971 10 M 6 0-19 27:01.59 27:01.59
41 Mike Coleman 809 39 M 5 30-39 27:02.68 27:02.68
42 Yann Wester 952 25 M 8 20-29 27:04.90 27:04.90
43 Jay Huerbin 928 27 M 9 20-29 27:07.27 27:07.27
44 Eric Emmerson 777 25 M 10 20-29 27:09.22 27:09.22
45 Kris Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp PA 1246 48 F 2 40-49 27:25.18 27:25.18
46 Eduardo Ortiz 965 23 M 11 20-29 27:33.12 27:33.12
47 Amy Kazmierski Clarks Summit PA 648 48 F 3 40-49 27:36.52 27:36.52
48 Chris Edwards 652 25 M 12 20-29 27:37.18 27:37.18
49 Walt Kostyk 821 54 M 5 50-59 27:43.47 27:43.47
50 Bryan Calabro 803 25 M 13 20-29 27:46.27 27:46.27
51 Sean Mcguire 753 33 M 6 30-39 27:59.90 27:59.90
52 Marc Mozdian 1273 44 M 8 40-49 28:12.24 28:12.24
53 Michelle Sulzinski Clarks Summit PA 689 21 F 3 20-29 28:15.50 28:15.50
54 Kelley German 966 22 F 4 20-29 28:18.53 28:18.53
55 Jordan Chu 828 22 M 14 20-29 28:20.17 28:20.17
56 Joe Hornak 660 23 M 15 20-29 28:20.52 28:20.52
57 Denise Eglesia Dickson City PA 948 27 F 5 20-29 28:20.98 28:20.98
58 Unknown Partic. 326 326 M 7 0-19 28:22.47 28:22.47
59 Liam Mead 765 14 M 8 0-19 28:24.64 28:24.64
60 Courtney Henry 1274 17 F 2 0-19 28:39.65 28:39.65
61 Maureen Sullivan Scranton PA 797 24 F 6 20-29 28:44.52 28:44.52
62 Beckey Keiper 664 57 F 2 50-59 28:46.27 28:46.27
63 Dan Austin 645 63 M 1 60-99 28:47.27 28:47.27
64 Unknown Partic. 808 808 M 9 0-19 28:51.90 28:51.90
65 Unknown Partic. 806 806 M 10 0-19 28:57.42 28:57.42
66 Elizabeth Boyle 964 23 F 7 20-29 29:00.27 29:00.27
67 Corey Henfling 1293 34 M 7 30-39 29:04.22 29:04.22
68 Jeannine Luby Scranton PA 935 44 F 4 40-49 29:11.73 29:11.73
69 Leah Lind White 671 39 F 2 30-39 29:29.18 29:29.18
70 Mark White 670 42 M 9 40-49 29:29.52 29:29.52
71 Paige Desaulniers 974 22 F 8 20-29 29:35.52 29:35.52
72 Mark Work Lake Ariel PA 2306 57 M 6 50-59 29:39.51 29:39.51
73 Unknown Partic. 822 822 M 11 0-19 29:53.28 29:53.28
74 Emily McDonald 750 40 F 5 40-49 29:53.85 29:53.85
75 Bill Reuther 1270 61 M 2 60-99 30:15.61 30:15.61
76 Laura Fierro 923 29 F 9 20-29 30:17.77 30:17.77
77 Clayton Over 656 28 M 16 20-29 30:21.52 30:21.52
78 Lauren Elmore Honesdale PA 802 23 F 10 20-29 30:34.51 30:34.51
79 Nicole Wagner Metlife 756 43 F 6 40-49 30:43.28 30:43.28
80 Otto Pinelli 728 70 M 3 60-99 30:44.86 30:44.86
81 Christopher Rymer 655 27 M 17 20-29 30:51.34 30:51.34
82 Jill Yates Dickson City PA 801 35 F 3 30-39 30:51.75 30:51.75
83 Bonnie Edwards 684 41 F 7 40-49 31:07.18 31:07.18
84 Mike Lynch 1351 29 M 18 20-29 31:18.98 31:18.98
85 Max Vogel 662 24 M 19 20-29 31:19.28 31:19.28
86 Ben Jones 812 26 M 20 20-29 31:32.31 31:32.31
87 Christopher Conte Peckville PA 810 27 M 21 20-29 31:32.33 31:32.33
88 Steve Gatto 683 48 M 10 40-49 31:32.74 31:32.74
89 Kayla Guilford 680 27 F 11 20-29 31:32.94 31:32.94
90 Michelle Regg 743 29 F 12 20-29 32:06.40 32:06.40
91 Nikki Mimmaugh 672 41 F 8 40-49 32:40.74 32:40.74
92 Mike Labas Scranton PA 677 50 M 7 50-59 32:41.14 32:41.14
93 Verena Woloson 1268 25 F 13 20-29 32:44.39 32:44.39
94 Sarah Roth 691 26 F 14 20-29 32:47.82 32:47.82
95 Gavin Elliot 730 14 M 12 0-19 32:54.69 32:54.69
96 Amy Seamon 778 40 F 9 40-49 33:01.24 33:01.24
97 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 787 29 F 15 20-29 33:14.40 33:14.40
98 Maura Nerbecki 955 26 F 16 20-29 33:28.25 33:28.25
99 Sharon Deivler 1768 62 F 1 60-99 33:29.37 33:29.37
100 Carly Sadiker 800 23 F 17 20-29 33:43.21 33:43.21
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Tara Engel Larksville PA 998 25 F 18 20-29 33:43.78 33:43.78
102 Matthew Dislam 793 23 M 22 20-29 33:43.80 33:43.80
103 Becky Landsiedel West Abington Township PA 700 35 F 4 30-39 34:02.28 34:02.28
104 Dawn Seamon 779 43 F 10 40-49 34:07.17 34:07.17
105 Kara Wilson 995 30 F 5 30-39 35:11.87 35:11.87
106 Danielle Ainey 1772 30 F 6 30-39 35:32.15 35:32.15
107 Tanya Morgan 1765 41 F 11 40-49 35:33.36 35:33.36
108 Kaylee Horne 972 12 F 3 0-19 35:59.47 35:59.47
109 Isabella Fiorini 745 12 F 4 0-19 35:59.50 35:59.50
110 Philip Horne 973 52 M 8 50-59 35:59.89 35:59.89
111 Megan Hudock 976 21 F 19 20-29 36:10.24 36:10.24
112 Tanya Francioni 781 30 F 7 30-39 36:46.78 36:46.78
113 Anna Scutt 736 24 F 20 20-29 36:46.98 36:46.98
114 Stephanie Stromwall 732 26 F 21 20-29 37:06.47 37:06.47
115 Sarah Mary Warrick 946 25 F 22 20-29 37:12.76 37:12.76
116 Mary Kay Galvin Scranton PA 811 43 F 12 40-49 37:26.55 37:26.55
117 John Nicodem Taylor PA 814 51 M 9 50-59 37:26.97 37:26.97
118 Nancy Nealon Clark's Summit PA 815 52 F 3 50-59 37:33.00 37:33.00
119 Robin Mead 667 39 F 8 30-39 37:48.88 37:48.88
120 Heather Davis Scranton PA 200 32 F 9 30-39 37:54.76 37:54.76
121 Melinda Newhart Moscow PA 757 38 F 10 30-39 38:13.52 38:13.52
122 Sabrina Brunozzi 969 22 F 23 20-29 38:31.53 38:31.53
123 Tarah Toohic 804 36 F 11 30-39 38:40.63 38:40.63
124 Cara Huerbin 929 27 F 24 20-29 38:43.26 38:43.26
125 Maureen Leggiero 227 41 F 13 40-49 39:17.48 39:17.48
126 Jeannine Mazurkiwecz 999 40 F 14 40-49 39:52.27 39:52.27
127 Tamara Terfel-Hersberger 829 48 F 15 40-49 39:52.55 39:52.55
128 Nicole Marianelli 960 23 F 25 20-29 40:37.46 40:37.46
129 Allison Marianelli 792 25 F 26 20-29 40:37.46 40:37.46
130 Lisa Gormley 746 31 F 12 30-39 40:53.83 40:53.83
131 John Pesota 826 65 M 4 60-99 40:58.55 40:58.55
132 Samantha Schroder 818 29 F 27 20-29 41:42.22 41:42.22
133 Melissa Tomes 744 28 F 28 20-29 41:50.11 41:50.11
134 Tom McCafferty 773 55 M 10 50-59 42:00.47 42:00.47
135 Unknown Partic. 704 704 M 13 0-19 42:05.31 42:05.31
136 Joanne Pesota 827 59 F 4 50-59 42:05.55 42:05.55
137 Georgia Kersavage 855 28 F 29 20-29 42:05.76 42:05.76
138 Gabe Corgatelli 763 9 M 14 0-19 42:50.81 42:50.81
139 Laura Corgatelli Moscow PA 762 45 F 16 40-49 43:14.73 43:14.73
140 James Arscott 951 60 M 5 60-99 43:54.69 43:54.69
141 Aliana Arscott 799 8 F 5 0-19 43:55.30 43:55.30
142 Jerry Dispaquale 678 50 M 11 50-59 44:43.55 44:43.55
143 Karen Bedrin 940 57 F 5 50-59 50:08.75 50:08.75
144 Karen Arscott 950 56 F 6 50-59 50:25.56 50:25.56
145 Linda Sacco 959 53 F 7 50-59 50:26.44 50:26.44
146 Matt Barrett 816 47 M 11 40-49 52:22.69 52:22.69
147 Matthew Barrett 817 9 M 15 0-19 52:22.69 52:22.69
148 Elizabegth Connelly 823 22 F 30 20-29 54:09.57 54:09.57
149 Sabrina Rogalla 962 8 F 6 0-19 54:25.31 54:25.31
150 Francis Smicherko 934 26 M 23 20-29 54:25.31 54:25.31
151 Miranda Samsell 937 33 F 13 30-39 54:25.87 54:25.87
152 Mary Rogalla 961 39 F 14 30-39 54:58.57 54:58.57
153 CARMINE Cerra 669 65 M 6 60-99 56:41.88 56:41.88
154 Elaine Turcan 665 52 F 8 50-59 59:21.33 59:21.33
DQ Kate Elliot 729 40 F DQ 40-49 --- ---
DQ Grace Elliot 731 11 F DQ 0-19 --- ---
DQ Bridgett Gallagher 776 30 F DQ 30-39 --- ---
Top  

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook 1771 61 M 1 Top Fin 40:31.21 40:31.21
2 Cindy Michel Archbald PA 1259 38 F 1 Top Fin 41:50.93 41:50.93
3 Michael Bedrin 947 26 M 2 Top Fin 42:56.87 42:56.87
4 Tyler Berger Scranton PA 945 24 M 3 Top Fin 43:18.37 43:18.37
5 Mike Bedrin 939 57 M 1 50-59 43:54.29 43:54.29
6 David Marsico Jr OLD FORGE PA 1230 36 M 1 30-39 44:39.14 44:39.14
7 Jeff Baran 796 55 M 2 50-59 44:57.40 44:57.40
8 Robert Torch Throop PA 740 43 M 1 40-49 45:04.80 45:04.80
9 April Burti Old forge PA 748 32 F 2 Top Fin 46:07.00 46:07.00
10 Sean Hanlon Roaring Brook Township PA 1249 48 M 2 40-49 46:41.46 46:41.46
11 Jamie Mead 1290 32 F 3 Top Fin 46:41.81 46:41.81
12 Gerry Condon 1247 54 M 3 50-59 46:53.31 46:53.31
13 Nicholas Valvano Scranton PA 922 33 M 2 30-39 46:54.62 46:54.62
14 Joshua Haden 936 34 M 3 30-39 46:59.32 46:59.32
15 Patrick McGowan scranton PA 741 51 M 4 50-59 47:12.62 47:12.62
16 Michael Wynn South Abington Twp. PA 957 48 M 3 40-49 47:19.17 47:19.17
17 Riley Marcks Scranton PA 734 24 F 1 20-29 47:19.17 47:19.17
18 Maura Armezzani Scott Township PA 653 29 F 2 20-29 47:21.20 47:21.20
19 David Smith 682 51 M 5 50-59 48:01.65 48:01.65
20 Dylan Smith 673 20 M 1 20-29 48:01.71 48:01.71
21 Andrew Welker Tobyhanna PA 996 29 M 2 20-29 48:16.81 48:16.81
22 Carolyn Sciblo Scranton PA 697 24 F 3 20-29 48:17.38 48:17.38
23 Ed Veety 768 47 M 4 40-49 49:57.32 49:57.32
24 Len Sowinski 794 71 M 1 60-99 50:18.52 50:18.52
25 Dean Price Taylor PA 1261 51 M 6 50-59 50:21.98 50:21.98
26 Stephen Gan Honesdale PA 661 23 M 3 20-29 50:46.71 50:46.71
27 Colleen Kostiak Clarks Summit PA 681 46 F 1 40-49 50:59.95 50:59.95
28 Nikki Jezewski 954 24 F 4 20-29 51:40.29 51:40.29
29 Emily Seaman Pittston Twp PA 657 20 F 5 20-29 51:53.29 51:53.29
30 Laura Wingert 943 25 F 6 20-29 52:00.75 52:00.75
31 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 798 64 F 1 60-99 54:43.17 54:43.17
32 Brittany Barbacci 698 30 F 1 30-39 54:44.83 54:44.83
33 Christa 958 28 F 7 20-29 54:57.65 54:57.65
34 Roni Dermo Scranton PA 650 27 F 8 20-29 55:00.57 55:00.57
35 Mike Grogan 695 60 M 2 60-99 55:16.46 55:16.46
36 Taryn Burns Scranton PA 788 28 F 9 20-29 55:24.65 55:24.65
37 Kaitlyn Kuchta 1291 20 F 10 20-29 56:12.26 56:12.26
38 Jennifer Wynn Clarks Summit PA 956 47 F 2 40-49 56:26.82 56:26.82
39 Peter Smith North Abington Twp. PA 795 55 M 7 50-59 56:31.78 56:31.78
40 Charlie Rizzo Scranton PA 739 55 M 8 50-59 56:54.33 56:54.33
41 Denise Blaski 926 45 F 3 40-49 57:26.40 57:26.40
42 Susan Steinbach 853 51 F 1 50-59 58:06.58 58:06.58
43 Steve Szakal Mount Royal NJ 649 68 M 3 60-99 58:14.33 58:14.33
44 Sriahar SampathKumar 233 47 M 5 40-49 58:18.18 58:18.18
45 Andi Blaski 927 14 F 1 0-19 59:22.71 59:22.71
46 William Steinbach 854 56 M 9 50-59 59:30.44 59:30.44
47 Sarah Rosebaugh Scranton PA 647 22 F 11 20-29 59:41.18 59:41.18
48 Megan Lombardi Dalton PA 646 24 F 12 20-29 59:41.99 59:41.99
49 Kristyn Lartz 1262 30 F 2 30-39 1:01:25.73 1:01:25.73
50 Terri Winowich Clarks Summit PA 819 50 F 2 50-59 1:01:31.56 1:01:31.56
51 Marylou Grogan Scranton PA 694 55 F 3 50-59 1:01:33.99 1:01:33.99
52 Joanne Bohrman 830 50 F 4 50-59 1:01:41.91 1:01:41.91
53 Mark Amendola 1250 57 M 10 50-59 1:02:27.55 1:02:27.55
54 Mary Ann Ratajczak 968 51 F 5 50-59 1:02:47.50 1:02:47.50
55 Brian Murphy 921 30 M 4 30-39 1:03:55.81 1:03:55.81
56 Jenn Riordan Pocono Lake PA 1774 37 F 3 30-39 1:06:25.78 1:06:25.78
57 Tony Kobeski Jessup PA 668 56 M 11 50-59 1:06:41.60 1:06:41.60
58 Amanda Kardys 658 23 F 13 20-29 1:07:02.67 1:07:02.67
59 Natalie Sullivan 659 24 F 14 20-29 1:07:56.65 1:07:56.65
60 Travis West 997 21 M 4 20-29 1:07:56.85 1:07:56.85
61 Emily Baileys 699 21 F 15 20-29 1:08:03.56 1:08:03.56
62 Diane Cowman 692 52 F 6 50-59 1:08:26.97 1:08:26.97
63 Thomas Baileys 994 57 M 12 50-59 1:09:14.57 1:09:14.57
64 Catherine Guerrier 813 23 F 16 20-29 1:09:19.65 1:09:19.65
65 Jillian Defina 824 22 F 17 20-29 1:09:55.15 1:09:55.15
66 Nina Fischer 1294 21 F 18 20-29 1:10:55.11 1:10:55.11
67 Hannah Laimer 1269 26 F 19 20-29 1:10:57.42 1:10:57.42
68 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 727 39 M 5 30-39 1:11:09.12 1:11:09.12
69 Peter Froehlich 1297 48 M 6 40-49 1:11:46.86 1:11:46.86
70 Mary Beth D'Andrea Moscow PA 983 55 F 7 50-59 1:12:16.11 1:12:16.11
71 Gabriella Lagrano 761 25 F 20 20-29 1:12:48.58 1:12:48.58
72 Christine Ohara 2494 54 F 8 50-59 1:12:57.33 1:12:57.33
73 Jenn Eisenhower 725 37 F 4 30-39 1:12:57.61 1:12:57.61
74 Jessica Porcelan 942 25 F 21 20-29 1:22:45.30 1:22:45.30
75 Victoria Quimpo 941 27 F 22 20-29 1:22:45.69 1:22:45.69
DQ David Eisenberg 924 24 M DQ 20-29 --- ---
DQ Katie Ertel 925 24 F DQ 20-29 --- ---