TCMC Turkey Trot

Overall Finish List

November 06, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co
10k Run

5k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Powell Moosic 87 50 M 1 Top Fin 20:04.31 20:04.31
2 Abby Sempa Old Forge 95 15 F 1 Top Fin 21:29.97 21:29.97
3 Jonathan Vender Hummelstown 112 29 M 2 Top Fin 21:36.57 21:36.57
4 Edward Mezian Granada Hills 75 25 M 3 Top Fin 22:15.96 22:15.96
5 Don Shearer 153 49 M 1 40-49 22:23.28 22:23.28
6 Bill Mclaughlin S Abington TWP 74 44 M 2 40-49 22:37.82 22:37.82
7 Michelle Falzone 144 36 F 2 Top Fin 22:46.26 22:46.26
8 Frank Pigga Dunmore PA 85 37 M 1 30-39 23:03.30 23:03.30
9 Mike Bell Jefferson twp 12 35 M 2 30-39 23:06.97 23:06.97
10 Vincent Freeman 133 17 M 1 0-19 23:16.32 23:16.32
11 Sean Foster Bloomsburg 38 17 M 2 0-19 23:32.25 23:32.25
12 Victoria hutchinson Pocono pines 48 15 F 3 Top Fin 23:56.68 23:56.68
13 Charles Vilardi 134 41 M 3 40-49 24:03.75 24:03.75
14 John Farrell Clarks Summit PA 147 43 M 4 40-49 24:05.32 24:05.32
15 Tommy Walsh 151 12 M 3 0-19 24:12.96 24:12.96
16 Mark Dorish SIMPSON PA 157 57 M 1 50-59 24:15.82 24:15.82
17 Dave DiPipi Old Forge PE 35 50 M 2 50-59 24:45.24 24:45.24
18 Ray Cebular 143 53 M 3 50-59 25:04.55 25:04.55
19 Amanda Snow Scranton 102 22 F 1 20-29 25:09.57 25:09.57
20 Chip Abrahamsen Clarks Summit 1 37 M 3 30-39 25:27.81 25:27.81
21 Maria DiPipi Old Forge PA 36 23 F 2 20-29 25:31.50 25:31.50
22 Danielle DeLucy Covington Township PA 32 39 F 1 30-39 25:51.31 25:51.31
23 Mary Grace Old Forge 42 23 F 3 20-29 26:06.79 26:06.79
24 Julianna James 146 14 F 1 0-19 26:11.88 26:11.88
25 Leah Lind Waverly Township 67 40 F 1 40-49 26:30.75 26:30.75
26 Mark White Waverly Township 118 43 M 5 40-49 26:30.75 26:30.75
27 Thomas Biglin Moscow 14 53 M 4 50-59 26:35.63 26:35.63
28 Nora Utech Clarks Summit 111 29 F 4 20-29 26:50.65 26:50.65
29 Mary Sempa Old Forge PA 97 53 F 1 50-59 27:15.83 27:15.83
30 Eileen Sempa Old Forge PA 96 27 F 5 20-29 27:30.42 27:30.42
31 Christopher Sullivan Philadelphia 107 28 M 1 20-29 27:35.33 27:35.33
32 Karla Acosta E STROUDSBURG 2 28 F 6 20-29 27:48.33 27:48.33
33 Sean McBrire 166 34 M 4 30-39 28:05.68 28:05.68
34 Brendan McBrire 167 9 M 4 0-19 28:06.51 28:06.51
35 Courtney Michel Henry 132 18 F 2 0-19 28:25.55 28:25.55
36 Rich Phillips 137 68 M 1 60-99 28:38.57 28:38.57
37 Dave Hoff 160 59 M 5 50-59 29:07.19 29:07.19
38 Tim Farrell Clarks Green PA 142 32 M 5 30-39 29:51.33 29:51.33
39 Allyson Long Old Forge 70 28 F 7 20-29 30:04.58 30:04.58
40 Michele Long Old Forge 69 57 F 2 50-59 30:04.58 30:04.58
41 Daniel Austin Harveys Lake 10 65 M 2 60-99 30:23.20 30:23.20
42 Beckey Keiper South Sterling PA 59 58 F 3 50-59 30:28.93 30:28.93
43 byron keener pittston 56 53 M 6 50-59 30:29.75 30:29.75
44 Danielle Peters OREFIELD 84 23 F 8 20-29 30:33.58 30:33.58
45 Kelly Keener Pittston 58 2 F 3 0-19 30:45.58 30:45.58
46 Kathleen Maier 152 50 F 4 50-59 30:51.96 30:51.96
47 Nikk Mimnaugh Luzerne 76 42 F 2 40-49 30:54.29 30:54.29
48 Mike Labas Scranton PA 66 51 M 7 50-59 30:54.42 30:54.42
49 Melinda Cours Dalton 26 90 F 1 60-99 31:06.28 31:06.28
50 Amanda Zieba Edwardsville 124 29 F 9 20-29 31:06.72 31:06.72
51 Tara Engel Larksville PA 37 26 F 10 20-29 31:07.88 31:07.88
52 Isaiah Way Wyalusing 116 14 M 5 0-19 31:19.56 31:19.56
53 Julia Munley clarks summit PA 139 51 F 5 50-59 31:51.85 31:51.85
54 Brian Krause Peckville 65 43 M 6 40-49 32:44.69 32:44.69
55 Ashley Buffalino 140 33 F 2 30-39 32:46.11 32:46.11
56 Becky Tyler Hawley PA 110 55 F 6 50-59 32:52.84 32:52.84
57 Karen Gibney 161 56 F 7 50-59 33:11.30 33:11.30
58 Diana Pigga Dunmore 86 35 F 3 30-39 33:29.75 33:29.75
59 debra keener pittston 57 51 F 8 50-59 33:30.94 33:30.94
60 Carson Kelleher 135 13 M 6 0-19 33:35.70 33:35.70
61 Laura Seguin Moosic 93 30 F 4 30-39 34:01.34 34:01.34
62 Heidi Allman 165 9 F 4 0-19 34:06.82 34:06.82
63 Daren Quinn 154 43 F 3 40-49 34:19.82 34:19.82
64 Jill Juka Scranton 54 28 F 11 20-29 35:06.26 35:06.26
65 James Arscott 145 61 M 3 60-99 35:34.99 35:34.99
66 Ashlee Venn Harveys Lake 113 24 F 12 20-29 35:57.60 35:57.60
67 Nancy Clark Laceyville 24 42 F 4 40-49 35:58.10 35:58.10
68 Hanna Allman Thornhurst PA 5 12 F 5 0-19 36:10.54 36:10.54
69 Christina Demas Scranton PA 148 27 F 13 20-29 36:29.83 36:29.83
70 Heather Davis Scranton 31 33 F 5 30-39 36:45.30 36:45.30
71 Robert Parajon Poughkeepsie 82 25 M 2 20-29 36:45.90 36:45.90
72 Kerrie Kolata Hawley 62 37 F 6 30-39 37:06.35 37:06.35
73 Kimberly Watanabe Scranton 115 22 F 14 20-29 37:23.85 37:23.85
74 Terry Waibel Scranton 114 57 F 9 50-59 37:45.35 37:45.35
75 Bretny Seamon Wyalusing 92 18 F 6 0-19 39:36.24 39:36.24
76 Jared Arzie Exeter 9 23 M 3 20-29 40:19.85 40:19.85
77 Sheri Tigue Exeter 108 41 F 5 40-49 40:24.35 40:24.35
78 Diane Nowalk Hop Bottom PA 81 57 F 10 50-59 41:04.28 41:04.28
79 Denise krafchin Clarks summit 63 65 F 2 60-99 41:16.50 41:16.50
80 Jim Tunison Bath 109 22 M 4 20-29 43:31.64 43:31.64
81 Joy DeRoberto Exeter 33 48 F 6 40-49 46:05.80 46:05.80
82 Gianna Colella Exeter 25 13 F 7 0-19 50:19.00 50:19.00
83 Carmine J Stroudsburg 49 66 M 4 60-99 50:32.77 50:32.77
Top  

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Moulton Mountain Top PA 77 24 M 1 Top Fin 34:44.00 34:44.00
2 Peter Kramer Scranton 64 24 M 2 Top Fin 36:59.92 36:59.92
3 Adam Reese roaring brook twp PA 89 27 M 3 Top Fin 38:52.79 38:52.79
4 Dennis Hudacs DUNMORE PA 47 37 M 1 30-39 39:38.73 39:38.73
5 Alexander Chacon 129 27 M 1 20-29 39:43.14 39:43.14
6 Matthew Brunetti Mountaintop 20 17 M 1 0-19 40:29.93 40:29.93
7 Kris Danilovitz Moosic PA 29 43 F 1 Top Fin 45:36.83 45:36.83
8 Dylan Smith Glen Rock PA 100 21 M 2 20-29 45:45.86 45:45.86
9 David Smith Glen Rock 101 52 M 1 50-59 45:46.61 45:46.61
10 Elliot Cha Danville 22 31 M 2 30-39 45:59.86 45:59.86
11 Jordan Alter 138 22 M 3 20-29 46:32.62 46:32.62
12 Kim Covington TWP 127 43 F 2 Top Fin 46:36.87 46:36.87
13 Katie Sklarosky MOuntain Top 98 15 F 3 Top Fin 47:05.23 47:05.23
14 Paul Szymonski 131 68 M 1 60-99 47:20.62 47:20.62
15 Brandon Whitman Mountain Top 119 17 M 2 0-19 47:30.80 47:30.80
16 Jeff Danilovitz Moosic 30 42 M 1 40-49 47:43.87 47:43.87
17 Alex Haber Tresckow 45 21 M 4 20-29 48:24.12 48:24.12
18 Stephanie Klassner 159 33 F 1 30-39 48:30.82 48:30.82
19 Shaun Crofton Milton 27 21 M 5 20-29 49:01.26 49:01.26
20 Daniel Laub 164 28 M 6 20-29 49:02.88 49:02.88
21 Douglas Wells Scranton 117 22 M 7 20-29 49:03.86 49:03.86
22 Stephen Gan Honesdale PA 40 24 M 8 20-29 49:52.37 49:52.37
23 Jessica Williams Hummelstown PA 121 28 F 1 20-29 52:19.88 52:19.88
24 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 104 52 F 1 50-59 53:00.88 53:00.88
25 Megan Kennedy Mountain Top 60 45 F 1 40-49 53:06.59 53:06.59
26 Dave McSherry 300 61 M 2 60-99 53:41.63 53:41.63
27 Brittany Barbacci Harveys Lake PA 11 31 F 2 30-39 54:26.61 54:26.61
28 Bill Steinbach Clarks Green 103 57 M 2 50-59 57:02.87 57:02.87
29 Kristyn Lartz 155 31 F 3 30-39 57:10.10 57:10.10
30 Andrea Mccleland Pocono pines 72 46 F 2 40-49 57:46.78 57:46.78
31 Jean Bellucci 150 47 F 3 40-49 57:48.61 57:48.61
32 Kathi Casper Waverly Township 21 45 F 4 40-49 58:27.14 58:27.14
33 Nicole Millett 158 42 F 5 40-49 58:27.64 58:27.64
34 Elizabeth Helwig Schuylkill Haven PA 46 25 F 2 20-29 58:39.32 58:39.32
35 Keith Loughney Dunmore PE 71 31 M 3 30-39 58:42.89 58:42.89
36 Katie Murray Maple Glen 78 21 F 3 20-29 59:36.14 59:36.14
37 Mary DeNaples 162 43 F 6 40-49 1:01:53.90 1:01:53.90
38 Katie Horan 141 33 F 4 30-39 1:01:58.40 1:01:58.40
39 Amy Seamon South Abington Twp 91 41 F 7 40-49 1:02:01.61 1:02:01.61
40 Marcel Pena wayne 83 30 M 4 30-39 1:03:04.36 1:03:04.36
41 Kristin Jermyn 128 40 F 8 40-49 1:03:18.38 1:03:18.38
42 Stacy Kearney Moosic 55 35 F 5 30-39 1:03:18.59 1:03:18.59
43 Stephanie Amendola Mountaintop 6 22 F 4 20-29 1:03:38.29 1:03:38.29
44 Mark Amendola Mountaintop 7 58 M 3 50-59 1:03:38.30 1:03:38.30
45 Rebecca Wychock 130 23 F 5 20-29 1:03:51.52 1:03:51.52
46 Dawn Stoddard Wyalusing 105 44 F 9 40-49 1:04:02.65 1:04:02.65
47 Liza Murray 163 37 F 6 30-39 1:04:43.36 1:04:43.36
48 John Schmidt South Abington Twp 90 47 M 2 40-49 1:05:26.40 1:05:26.40
49 Chantel Glynn 156 48 F 10 40-49 1:05:58.90 1:05:58.90
50 Seleena Rashid 136 32 F 7 30-39 1:06:02.41 1:06:02.41
51 Amanda Sue Clifford Township 106 28 F 6 20-29 1:06:33.90 1:06:33.90
52 Alexandra Jayne Hunlock Creek 53 23 F 7 20-29 1:06:53.40 1:06:53.40
53 Daniel Brennan 149 37 M 5 30-39 1:07:02.99 1:07:02.99
54 Valerie Jayne Hunlock Creek 52 53 F 2 50-59 1:07:03.16 1:07:03.16
55 Heidi McDonough Dunmore 73 40 F 11 40-49 1:07:35.13 1:07:35.13
56 Colleen Wiggins Roaring Brook township 120 42 F 12 40-49 1:09:27.41 1:09:27.41
57 Katie Seltenheim Jefferson Twp 94 35 F 8 30-39 1:09:27.66 1:09:27.66
58 Ray Allman Thornhurst PA 3 34 M 6 30-39 1:10:25.65 1:10:25.65
59 Sara Allman Thornhurst PA 4 37 F 9 30-39 1:10:26.68 1:10:26.68
60 Michael J. Berwick 50 59 M 4 50-59 1:10:36.87 1:10:36.87
61 Gabriella Logrono Scranton 68 26 F 8 20-29 1:11:30.42 1:11:30.42
62 Kayla Fuller Hop Bottom PA 39 27 F 9 20-29 1:11:35.91 1:11:35.91
63 Laura Hop Bottom 126 52 F 3 50-59 1:11:43.25 1:11:43.25
64 Christian Bohan Scranton 16 24 M 9 20-29 1:11:52.78 1:11:52.78
65 Kiera Bohan Binghamton 15 22 F 10 20-29 1:11:53.17 1:11:53.17
66 Irene Ziegler Mountain Top 125 47 F 13 40-49 1:13:44.67 1:13:44.67