TCMC Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 06, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Abby Sempa Old Forge 95 15 2 21:29.97 21:29.97
2 Michelle Falzone 144 36 7 22:46.26 22:46.26
3 Victoria hutchinson Pocono pines 48 15 12 23:56.68 23:56.68
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julianna James 146 14 24 26:11.88 26:11.88
2 Courtney Michel Henry 132 18 35 28:25.55 28:25.55
3 Kelly Keener Pittston 58 2 45 30:45.58 30:45.58
4 Heidi Allman 165 9 62 34:06.82 34:06.82
5 Hanna Allman Thornhurst PA 5 12 68 36:10.54 36:10.54
6 Bretny Seamon Wyalusing 92 18 75 39:36.24 39:36.24
7 Gianna Colella Exeter 25 13 82 50:19.00 50:19.00
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Snow Scranton 102 22 19 25:09.57 25:09.57
2 Maria DiPipi Old Forge PA 36 23 21 25:31.50 25:31.50
3 Mary Grace Old Forge 42 23 23 26:06.79 26:06.79
4 Nora Utech Clarks Summit 111 29 28 26:50.65 26:50.65
5 Eileen Sempa Old Forge PA 96 27 30 27:30.42 27:30.42
6 Karla Acosta E STROUDSBURG 2 28 32 27:48.33 27:48.33
7 Allyson Long Old Forge 70 28 39 30:04.58 30:04.58
8 Danielle Peters OREFIELD 84 23 44 30:33.58 30:33.58
9 Amanda Zieba Edwardsville 124 29 50 31:06.72 31:06.72
10 Tara Engel Larksville PA 37 26 51 31:07.88 31:07.88
11 Jill Juka Scranton 54 28 64 35:06.26 35:06.26
12 Ashlee Venn Harveys Lake 113 24 66 35:57.60 35:57.60
13 Christina Demas Scranton PA 148 27 69 36:29.83 36:29.83
14 Kimberly Watanabe Scranton 115 22 73 37:23.85 37:23.85
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle DeLucy Covington Township PA 32 39 22 25:51.31 25:51.31
2 Ashley Buffalino 140 33 55 32:46.11 32:46.11
3 Diana Pigga Dunmore 86 35 58 33:29.75 33:29.75
4 Laura Seguin Moosic 93 30 61 34:01.34 34:01.34
5 Heather Davis Scranton 31 33 70 36:45.30 36:45.30
6 Kerrie Kolata Hawley 62 37 72 37:06.35 37:06.35
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leah Lind Waverly Township 67 40 25 26:30.75 26:30.75
2 Nikk Mimnaugh Luzerne 76 42 47 30:54.29 30:54.29
3 Daren Quinn 154 43 63 34:19.82 34:19.82
4 Nancy Clark Laceyville 24 42 67 35:58.10 35:58.10
5 Sheri Tigue Exeter 108 41 77 40:24.35 40:24.35
6 Joy DeRoberto Exeter 33 48 81 46:05.80 46:05.80
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Sempa Old Forge PA 97 53 29 27:15.83 27:15.83
2 Michele Long Old Forge 69 57 40 30:04.58 30:04.58
3 Beckey Keiper South Sterling PA 59 58 42 30:28.93 30:28.93
4 Kathleen Maier 152 50 46 30:51.96 30:51.96
5 Julia Munley clarks summit PA 139 51 53 31:51.85 31:51.85
6 Becky Tyler Hawley PA 110 55 56 32:52.84 32:52.84
7 Karen Gibney 161 56 57 33:11.30 33:11.30
8 debra keener pittston 57 51 59 33:30.94 33:30.94
9 Terry Waibel Scranton 114 57 74 37:45.35 37:45.35
10 Diane Nowalk Hop Bottom PA 81 57 78 41:04.28 41:04.28
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melinda Cours Dalton 26 90 49 31:06.28 31:06.28
2 Denise krafchin Clarks summit 63 65 79 41:16.50 41:16.50
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Powell Moosic 87 50 1 20:04.31 20:04.31
2 Jonathan Vender Hummelstown 112 29 3 21:36.57 21:36.57
3 Edward Mezian Granada Hills 75 25 4 22:15.96 22:15.96
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vincent Freeman 133 17 10 23:16.32 23:16.32
2 Sean Foster Bloomsburg 38 17 11 23:32.25 23:32.25
3 Tommy Walsh 151 12 15 24:12.96 24:12.96
4 Brendan McBrire 167 9 34 28:06.51 28:06.51
5 Isaiah Way Wyalusing 116 14 52 31:19.56 31:19.56
6 Carson Kelleher 135 13 60 33:35.70 33:35.70
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Sullivan Philadelphia 107 28 31 27:35.33 27:35.33
2 Robert Parajon Poughkeepsie 82 25 71 36:45.90 36:45.90
3 Jared Arzie Exeter 9 23 76 40:19.85 40:19.85
4 Jim Tunison Bath 109 22 80 43:31.64 43:31.64
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frank Pigga Dunmore PA 85 37 8 23:03.30 23:03.30
2 Mike Bell Jefferson twp 12 35 9 23:06.97 23:06.97
3 Chip Abrahamsen Clarks Summit 1 37 20 25:27.81 25:27.81
4 Sean McBrire 166 34 33 28:05.68 28:05.68
5 Tim Farrell Clarks Green PA 142 32 38 29:51.33 29:51.33
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Shearer 153 49 5 22:23.28 22:23.28
2 Bill Mclaughlin S Abington TWP 74 44 6 22:37.82 22:37.82
3 Charles Vilardi 134 41 13 24:03.75 24:03.75
4 John Farrell Clarks Summit PA 147 43 14 24:05.32 24:05.32
5 Mark White Waverly Township 118 43 26 26:30.75 26:30.75
6 Brian Krause Peckville 65 43 54 32:44.69 32:44.69
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Dorish SIMPSON PA 157 57 16 24:15.82 24:15.82
2 Dave DiPipi Old Forge PE 35 50 17 24:45.24 24:45.24
3 Ray Cebular 143 53 18 25:04.55 25:04.55
4 Thomas Biglin Moscow 14 53 27 26:35.63 26:35.63
5 Dave Hoff 160 59 37 29:07.19 29:07.19
6 byron keener pittston 56 53 43 30:29.75 30:29.75
7 Mike Labas Scranton PA 66 51 48 30:54.42 30:54.42
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rich Phillips 137 68 36 28:38.57 28:38.57
2 Daniel Austin Harveys Lake 10 65 41 30:23.20 30:23.20
3 James Arscott 145 61 65 35:34.99 35:34.99
4 Carmine J Stroudsburg 49 66 83 50:32.77 50:32.77
 

10k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kris Danilovitz Moosic PA 29 43 7 45:36.83 45:36.83
2 Kim Covington TWP 127 43 12 46:36.87 46:36.87
3 Katie Sklarosky MOuntain Top 98 15 13 47:05.23 47:05.23
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Williams Hummelstown PA 121 28 23 52:19.88 52:19.88
2 Elizabeth Helwig Schuylkill Haven PA 46 25 34 58:39.32 58:39.32
3 Katie Murray Maple Glen 78 21 36 59:36.14 59:36.14
4 Stephanie Amendola Mountaintop 6 22 43 1:03:38.29 1:03:38.29
5 Rebecca Wychock 130 23 45 1:03:51.52 1:03:51.52
6 Amanda Sue Clifford Township 106 28 51 1:06:33.90 1:06:33.90
7 Alexandra Jayne Hunlock Creek 53 23 52 1:06:53.40 1:06:53.40
8 Gabriella Logrono Scranton 68 26 61 1:11:30.42 1:11:30.42
9 Kayla Fuller Hop Bottom PA 39 27 62 1:11:35.91 1:11:35.91
10 Kiera Bohan Binghamton 15 22 65 1:11:53.17 1:11:53.17
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Klassner 159 33 18 48:30.82 48:30.82
2 Brittany Barbacci Harveys Lake PA 11 31 27 54:26.61 54:26.61
3 Kristyn Lartz 155 31 29 57:10.10 57:10.10
4 Katie Horan 141 33 38 1:01:58.40 1:01:58.40
5 Stacy Kearney Moosic 55 35 42 1:03:18.59 1:03:18.59
6 Liza Murray 163 37 47 1:04:43.36 1:04:43.36
7 Seleena Rashid 136 32 50 1:06:02.41 1:06:02.41
8 Katie Seltenheim Jefferson Twp 94 35 57 1:09:27.66 1:09:27.66
9 Sara Allman Thornhurst PA 4 37 59 1:10:26.68 1:10:26.68
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Kennedy Mountain Top 60 45 25 53:06.59 53:06.59
2 Andrea Mccleland Pocono pines 72 46 30 57:46.78 57:46.78
3 Jean Bellucci 150 47 31 57:48.61 57:48.61
4 Kathi Casper Waverly Township 21 45 32 58:27.14 58:27.14
5 Nicole Millett 158 42 33 58:27.64 58:27.64
6 Mary DeNaples 162 43 37 1:01:53.90 1:01:53.90
7 Amy Seamon South Abington Twp 91 41 39 1:02:01.61 1:02:01.61
8 Kristin Jermyn 128 40 41 1:03:18.38 1:03:18.38
9 Dawn Stoddard Wyalusing 105 44 46 1:04:02.65 1:04:02.65
10 Chantel Glynn 156 48 49 1:05:58.90 1:05:58.90
11 Heidi McDonough Dunmore 73 40 55 1:07:35.13 1:07:35.13
12 Colleen Wiggins Roaring Brook township 120 42 56 1:09:27.41 1:09:27.41
13 Irene Ziegler Mountain Top 125 47 66 1:13:44.67 1:13:44.67
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 104 52 24 53:00.88 53:00.88
2 Valerie Jayne Hunlock Creek 52 53 54 1:07:03.16 1:07:03.16
3 Laura Hop Bottom 126 52 63 1:11:43.25 1:11:43.25
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Moulton Mountain Top PA 77 24 1 34:44.00 34:44.00
2 Peter Kramer Scranton 64 24 2 36:59.92 36:59.92
3 Adam Reese roaring brook twp PA 89 27 3 38:52.79 38:52.79
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Brunetti Mountaintop 20 17 6 40:29.93 40:29.93
2 Brandon Whitman Mountain Top 119 17 15 47:30.80 47:30.80
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexander Chacon 129 27 5 39:43.14 39:43.14
2 Dylan Smith Glen Rock PA 100 21 8 45:45.86 45:45.86
3 Jordan Alter 138 22 11 46:32.62 46:32.62
4 Alex Haber Tresckow 45 21 17 48:24.12 48:24.12
5 Shaun Crofton Milton 27 21 19 49:01.26 49:01.26
6 Daniel Laub 164 28 20 49:02.88 49:02.88
7 Douglas Wells Scranton 117 22 21 49:03.86 49:03.86
8 Stephen Gan Honesdale PA 40 24 22 49:52.37 49:52.37
9 Christian Bohan Scranton 16 24 64 1:11:52.78 1:11:52.78
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dennis Hudacs DUNMORE PA 47 37 4 39:38.73 39:38.73
2 Elliot Cha Danville 22 31 10 45:59.86 45:59.86
3 Keith Loughney Dunmore PE 71 31 35 58:42.89 58:42.89
4 Marcel Pena wayne 83 30 40 1:03:04.36 1:03:04.36
5 Daniel Brennan 149 37 53 1:07:02.99 1:07:02.99
6 Ray Allman Thornhurst PA 3 34 58 1:10:25.65 1:10:25.65
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Danilovitz Moosic 30 42 16 47:43.87 47:43.87
2 John Schmidt South Abington Twp 90 47 48 1:05:26.40 1:05:26.40
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Smith Glen Rock 101 52 9 45:46.61 45:46.61
2 Bill Steinbach Clarks Green 103 57 28 57:02.87 57:02.87
3 Mark Amendola Mountaintop 7 58 44 1:03:38.30 1:03:38.30
4 Michael J. Berwick 50 59 60 1:10:36.87 1:10:36.87
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Szymonski 131 68 14 47:20.62 47:20.62
2 Dave McSherry 300 61 26 53:41.63 53:41.63