Support the Sport II

Age Group Results

July 25, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Leventhal 888 33 14 22:23.87 22:23.87
 

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Cipriano Scranton PA 412 13 48 27:25.76 27:25.76
2 Amelia Opshinsky Scranton PA 438 12 55 29:22.78 29:22.78
3 Kendra Corby Spring Brook Twp PA 415 13 63 31:09.48 31:09.48
4 Audrey Phillips Scranton PA 469 12 78 33:27.29 33:27.29
5 Britney Walsh 478 13 91 37:50.56 37:50.56
6 Allison Huegel Scranton PA 425 13 94 40:11.81 40:11.81
 

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Molly Holmes 492 16 26 23:51.78 23:51.78
2 Elizabeth Haikes Scranton PA 473 14 31 25:25.14 25:25.14
3 Mia Svetovich Scranton PA 451 15 50 28:53.47 28:53.47
4 Mary Kirchner Scranton PA 460 15 51 29:00.66 29:00.66
5 Haileigh Finnerty Scranton PA 417 16 53 29:09.17 29:09.17
6 Abigail Hein Scranton PA 459 17 62 31:06.46 31:06.46
7 Celia Condon Scranton PA 456 14 65 31:32.78 31:32.78
8 Kaylee Lyons Scranton PA 436 14 66 31:32.99 31:32.99
9 Aden Meeker Scranton PA 437 14 67 32:06.79 32:06.79
10 Madeline Condon Scranton PA 455 17 85 36:09.80 36:09.80
11 Mary Joyce 906 17 86 36:10.35 36:10.35
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gina Manabeck 887 27 19 23:07.74 23:07.74
2 Maeve Walsh White Plains NY 452 25 87 36:55.16 36:55.16
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 482 34 44 27:04.91 27:04.91
2 Tara Fay 911 37 46 27:16.37 27:16.37
3 Katie Higgins Harrisburg PA 424 35 56 29:25.28 29:25.28
4 Santina Sperling Harrisburg PA 450 30 84 34:50.92 34:50.92
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Reeves Greenfield PA 445 48 27 23:59.43 23:59.43
2 Kris Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp PA 421 48 34 25:34.92 25:34.92
3 Pat Gallacher 916 46 57 29:46.73 29:46.73
4 Kathleen Haikes Scranton PA 471 40 59 30:28.53 30:28.53
5 Leslie Corby Spring Brook Twp PA 416 45 68 32:06.91 32:06.91
6 Nikki Minnaugh 910 41 82 34:21.73 34:21.73
7 Jennifer Prothero Scranton PA 441 42 88 37:04.80 37:04.80
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellen McGuigan 898 53 52 29:04.71 29:04.71
2 Karen Welcome 896 59 98 45:32.53 45:32.53
3 Cathi McCormack 897 50 99 45:33.32 45:33.32
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sam Kuchwara 920 23 1 17:16.50 17:16.50
 

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joshua Christianson Scranton PA 411 13 10 21:24.26 21:24.26
2 Anthony Roberto 487 12 35 25:36.75 25:36.75
3 William Walsh 479 13 39 26:26.99 26:26.99
4 Morteza Hamidi 893 13 47 27:20.45 27:20.45
5 Brian Ayala 921 12 58 29:51.59 29:51.59
6 Matthew McNichols 475 12 64 31:20.98 31:20.98
7 Camden Miller 889 12 69 32:07.54 32:07.54
8 Jacob Stankowski Scranton PA 466 12 71 32:09.44 32:09.44
9 Jack Rafferty Scranton PA 443 12 72 32:10.37 32:10.37
10 Jacob Jordan Scranton PA 430 12 89 37:25.30 37:25.30
11 Daniel Huegel Scranton PA 426 11 93 39:10.81 39:10.81
12 Zach Anderson Scranton PA 405 12 96 43:51.31 43:51.31
13 Anthony Leggin 483 12 97 45:29.32 45:29.32
 

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luke Salemme Irvine CA 447 15 2 18:41.00 18:41.00
2 Colin Kelly Scranton PA 913 16 3 19:32.00 19:32.00
3 Nilang Suthur 500 17 4 19:53.15 19:53.15
4 Daniel Gavin Scranton PA 420 15 5 20:21.85 20:21.85
5 Mustafa Hamidi 894 15 9 21:05.51 21:05.51
6 John Savage Scranton PA 448 15 12 21:47.77 21:47.77
7 Nick Pfohl 481 16 15 22:42.69 22:42.69
8 Cameron Jordan Scranton PA 428 15 18 23:05.92 23:05.92
9 Timmy Stankowski Scranton PA 467 16 21 23:26.00 23:26.00
10 Mike Kelly 912 15 22 23:27.73 23:27.73
11 Matthew Schreck Scranton PA 907 17 23 23:30.19 23:30.19
12 Connor Mullen Scranton PA 463 14 24 23:38.17 23:38.17
13 Hayden Krewson 474 15 25 23:44.27 23:44.27
14 Christian Holmes 491 14 28 24:11.19 24:11.19
15 Nathan Campbell Scranton PA 410 14 29 24:14.27 24:14.27
16 Mark Leggin 484 16 30 24:47.52 24:47.52
17 Connor Jordan Scranton PA 429 19 36 25:40.24 25:40.24
18 Christian Juice Scranton PA 432 14 42 26:58.80 26:58.80
19 Joseph Simon 488 14 54 29:11.40 29:11.40
20 Jared Cohen 904 17 61 30:46.00 30:46.00
21 Joey Mullen Scranton PA 464 15 70 32:09.16 32:09.16
22 Corey Anderson Scranton PA 403 14 75 33:05.67 33:05.67
23 Ben Anderson Scranton PA 402 14 92 38:14.62 38:14.62
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Popowycz Mountain Top PA 439 26 6 20:45.92 20:45.92
2 Casey Condon Scranton PA 414 22 13 22:17.27 22:17.27
3 Deep Patel 895 20 20 23:18.21 23:18.21
4 Chris Gallagher 499 29 41 26:52.69 26:52.69
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Markus Anttila Clarks Summít PA 406 35 7 20:46.94 20:46.94
2 Pat Hinton 919 35 17 22:56.52 22:56.52
3 Travis Wealand Harrisburg PA 453 33 33 25:33.43 25:33.43
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Davenport Lake Ariel PA 496 49 8 20:57.98 20:57.98
2 Sean Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp PA 422 48 11 21:31.89 21:31.89
3 John Tulaney Dunmore PA 480 48 16 22:45.72 22:45.72
4 David Haikes 472 43 32 25:26.53 25:26.53
5 John Finnerty Scranton PA 465 45 37 25:46.12 25:46.12
6 Dave Campbell Scranton PA 409 49 43 27:00.23 27:00.23
7 Ted Anderson Scranton PA 404 48 76 33:09.29 33:09.29
8 Douglas Hein Scranton PA 457 46 77 33:19.45 33:19.45
9 Christopher Phillips Scranton PA 468 49 79 33:29.55 33:29.55
10 Mark Cipriano Scranton PA 413 45 80 33:48.30 33:48.30
11 Ron Jordan Scranton PA 431 47 90 37:28.89 37:28.89
12 Steve Pratte 470 44 101 47:34.77 47:34.77
13 Paul Casey 477 44 102 49:32.82 49:32.82
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Sulzinski 903 57 49 28:38.20 28:38.20
2 John Nicodem 918 51 60 30:32.50 30:32.50
3 Maitch Cohen 905 54 73 32:32.99 32:32.99
4 Billy Gibbons Scranton PA 454 53 74 32:55.45 32:55.45
5 Bob Walsh 891 57 81 34:08.54 34:08.54
6 Mike Labas 914 50 83 34:22.95 34:22.95
7 Chip Taylor 497 56 95 41:33.56 41:33.56
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Bray 489 63 38 26:20.66 26:20.66
2 Bruce Palevac 915 63 40 26:29.45 26:29.45
3 Joel Adamski 490 61 45 27:13.50 27:13.50
4 Joel Wren 890 63 100 47:00.70 47:00.70
 

5k Walk

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chole Neureuter 494 12 1 44:43.72 44:43.72
2 Cretia Roberto 486 41 2 45:00.48 45:00.48
3 Ivy Neureuter 493 9 4 45:19.23 45:19.23
4 Mary McNichols 476 54 6 46:32.57 46:32.57
5 Tina Neureuter 495 43 7 46:32.82 46:32.82
6 Colleen Juice Scranton PA 433 39 9 54:32.88 54:32.88
7 Deb Schreck 908 45 11 58:52.63 58:52.63
 

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Roberto 892 9 3 45:18.20 45:18.20
2 Alan Leggin 485 44 5 46:00.44 46:00.44
3 Evan Juice Scranton PA 434 8 8 54:31.79 54:31.79
4 Paul Juice Scranton PA 435 44 10 54:33.58 54:33.58
5 Bill Schreck 909 48 12 58:53.65 58:53.65