St. Nicholas 5k Run & Fun Walk

Age Group Results

December 05, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Leventhal 770 34 12 19:27.88 19:30.19
 

Female Master's Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Dragwa 813 43 13 19:27.79 19:30.73
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shannon O'Day 605 12 98 25:07.30 25:22.74
2 Lauren Lefchak 806 11 111 26:30.34 26:41.50
3 Kairlyn Kravitz 836 8 122 27:27.49 27:31.22
4 Olivia Smith 742 13 175 30:58.82 31:15.50
5 Francesca Villano 743 13 177 30:59.48 31:16.16
6 Journey Horeis 820 9 191 32:29.33 32:41.76
7 Kaiden Horeis 819 12 215 35:33.14 35:46.51
8 Maya Lear 590 9 224 38:07.24 38:19.18
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Korty 759 16 14 19:58.30 20:02.67
2 Mackenzie Greenfield 765 17 21 20:29.59 20:31.48
3 Abigail Corrigan 760 17 26 21:22.93 21:26.33
4 Mackenzie LaMorte 587 15 50 22:32.94 22:40.40
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Marcks Scranton PA 821 24 39 22:09.41 22:13.80
2 Kathryn Egan Clarks Summit PA 559 24 104 25:43.79 26:01.22
3 Corrine Wolff 643 23 169 30:40.20 30:57.92
4 Jade Heisman 572 23 222 37:13.90 37:35.73
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Kinsey Dunmore PA 690 26 35 21:49.78 21:56.73
2 Rebekah Johnson Jermyn PA 579 25 54 22:55.65 22:58.84
3 Holly Scacchitti 724 29 75 23:49.12 23:54.74
4 Lisa Ghetti 715 28 83 24:16.56 24:20.51
5 Sarah Teeple 630 25 136 28:02.54 28:16.48
6 Kristin Travis 675 27 152 29:13.29 29:33.47
7 Karyn Yanochko 670 27 170 30:52.55 31:05.75
8 Megan Kozlowski 667 29 189 31:54.91 32:21.10
9 Kelsey Loftus 658 25 195 32:35.78 32:55.16
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Traci Leidel Scranton PA 683 34 78 24:01.07 24:06.29
2 Jenelle Ostrowski Pittston PA 681 33 107 25:51.85 26:09.95
3 Molly Skrutski 712 31 124 27:32.50 27:41.19
4 Kristina Wulff Throop PA 826 30 144 28:39.57 28:57.25
5 Rebekah Stanco Nicholson PA 702 30 145 28:48.66 29:10.49
6 Lisa Schmidt South Abington PA 622 34 153 29:13.76 29:34.46
7 Marissa Murnin 778 30 165 30:43.78 30:52.46
8 Cara Kondrat 582 30 182 31:33.07 31:44.75
9 Shana Delaney Waymart PA 750 33 217 36:10.87 36:28.56
10 Emilie Robertson Nicholson PA 701 32 227 38:50.32 39:11.52
11 Jill Abbott 525 32 234 40:26.34 40:59.27
12 Jessica Harvey Peckville PA 684 31 239 43:15.56 43:32.75
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Falzone 802 35 31 21:48.47 21:51.87
2 Gabrielle Black 726 39 53 22:50.67 22:56.49
3 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 809 38 79 24:02.11 24:06.50
4 Beth Pullman 795 36 89 24:40.87 24:50.18
5 Jennifer Meyer Throop PA 824 38 133 27:47.68 28:08.50
6 Dayne Tomaszewski 744 35 216 36:15.59 36:24.89
7 Lillien Pettis 741 35 219 36:35.84 36:50.68
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pamela Sando 671 43 55 23:01.83 23:04.13
2 Tammy Kravitz 834 41 65 23:20.93 23:23.88
3 KRISTIN FRITZ Hazleton PA 707 42 92 24:56.46 24:56.46
4 Amy Piasecki Clarks Summit PA 685 40 95 24:51.20 25:01.34
5 Theresa Prawdzik 791 40 101 25:18.76 25:38.94
6 Jeannine Luby Scranton PA 593 44 120 27:12.79 27:26.97
7 Jill Rodriguez South Abington Township PA 807 41 128 27:48.41 27:58.20
8 Becky Moore Greenfield Township PA 788 43 134 28:04.32 28:14.85
9 Sharon Bochnovich Archbald PA 544 44 147 29:04.80 29:16.75
10 Megan Horeis Peckville PA 816 42 192 32:29.50 32:42.43
11 Jennifer Ostir 608 42 198 32:35.30 33:01.73
12 Jennifer Solomon 739 42 202 33:17.44 33:27.13
13 Kerry Lear 592 40 225 38:09.67 38:21.22
14 Mary Ann Ward Madison Twp PA 704 43 240 45:09.73 45:28.25
15 Heather Aldridge Glen Lyon PA 686 43 245 53:47.98 54:15.42
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Delfino Dunmore PA 814 46 29 21:44.06 21:48.24
2 Terri Policare Clarks Green PA 672 45 69 23:24.70 23:33.60
3 Lisa Reeves Greenfield Township PA 615 49 72 23:39.08 23:46.70
4 Christine Brunetti Jessup PA 837 49 76 23:50.80 23:58.99
5 Jenny O'Day 606 46 100 25:22.83 25:37.68
6 Patricia Hopkins Union Dale PA 573 49 113 26:43.73 27:00.71
7 Denise Maleski Factoryville PA 594 49 132 27:55.15 28:06.50
8 Linda Lampeter 827 47 135 28:08.53 28:16.48
9 Denise Frederickson Scranton PA 656 45 140 28:22.52 28:33.20
10 Sharon Mulherin Archbald PA 784 49 149 29:01.03 29:22.87
11 Patricia McDonough Archbald PA 597 49 156 29:42.34 29:59.22
12 Annette Gigloiotti 567 49 172 30:56.91 31:08.67
13 Tina Hoehn 664 48 178 30:55.94 31:22.88
14 Rose Keesler 673 49 181 31:16.81 31:41.14
15 Lisa Imbriaco Clarks Summit PA 674 48 184 31:38.11 31:48.44
16 Brenda Sokoloski 710 47 194 32:34.01 32:53.38
17 Susan Basalyga Archbald PA 537 46 197 32:38.51 32:57.67
18 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 717 45 204 33:10.37 33:34.80
19 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 558 49 220 36:35.47 37:01.66
20 Erin Getts Scranton PA 746 48 223 37:32.59 37:50.77
21 Jamie Catanzaro 548 47 233 39:40.99 40:05.33
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michele Walutes 637 50 59 23:07.43 23:13.24
2 Carleen Lavin Scranton PA 696 54 63 23:12.12 23:16.93
3 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 626 54 77 23:52.59 23:59.23
4 Diana Albright 526 52 81 24:07.87 24:14.49
5 Shari Frank 564 52 84 24:12.42 24:22.95
6 Susan Mulholland Taylor PA 661 51 97 25:16.83 25:19.99
7 Ellen McGuigan 764 53 116 26:53.80 27:09.99
8 Ann Walker 635 51 117 27:04.63 27:12.11
9 Alexandra McConnell Carbondale PA 698 52 127 27:29.99 27:49.93
10 Helene Teeple Jermyn PA 629 53 137 28:05.50 28:19.12
11 Carolyn Hall Jackson PA 662 53 139 28:13.73 28:25.42
12 Cathy Gerchman Dunmore PA 832 53 141 28:23.42 28:34.15
13 Colleen Tolan Dunmore PA 798 53 142 28:38.05 28:46.94
14 Fran Paone 840 54 148 29:12.90 29:19.75
15 Susan Pagano Olyphant PA 609 54 158 30:00.64 30:06.25
16 Jo Ann Durdan 774 51 160 30:04.37 30:17.77
17 Jill Coleman 552 50 161 30:04.35 30:17.97
18 Tammy Duffy Callicoonn NY 699 51 167 30:30.56 30:54.47
19 Patty Dzielak Carbondale PA 682 53 168 30:34.27 30:55.69
20 Donna Rupp Scranton PA 618 54 206 33:48.56 34:05.45
21 MaryRose Smith 823 50 208 33:57.45 34:07.68
22 Kathy Arzie 825 53 211 34:30.45 34:39.14
23 Liz Ratchford 614 53 212 34:35.20 35:00.14
24 Karen Loftus Arch Bald PA 657 50 213 34:54.36 35:05.51
25 Karen Macaulay 787 53 218 36:08.58 36:38.26
26 Linda Zipay 650 53 232 39:41.49 40:04.97
27 Cathi McCormack 753 51 238 42:50.40 43:14.53
28 Liz McCarty 754 52 241 45:12.09 45:42.65
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anne Paone Gallagher 714 55 85 24:14.68 24:24.38
2 Phyllis Wells 639 56 93 24:50.28 24:58.24
3 Marie Gregg Dunmore PA 570 56 110 26:12.87 26:30.66
4 Karen Mercincavage 691 55 121 27:14.46 27:28.39
5 Lisa Millam Coon Rapids MN 601 55 157 29:43.33 30:00.60
6 Eileen Yanchak Scott Township PA 647 57 159 30:01.03 30:13.60
7 Beth O'Malley 607 58 162 30:04.46 30:19.41
8 Patti O'Hora Lake Ariel PA 730 57 180 31:32.01 31:37.83
9 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 646 57 185 31:38.93 31:49.46
10 Sally Price 612 57 188 32:02.43 32:16.88
11 Nancy Handl Scranton PA 779 59 214 35:02.88 35:12.85
12 Brenda McHugh Dalton PA 738 57 237 41:46.05 42:08.52
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patti Turissini 679 63 94 24:51.56 25:00.24
2 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 796 64 106 25:46.73 26:09.16
3 Joanne Jezerski 578 62 187 31:41.51 32:06.26
4 Carol Chaykosky 549 60 200 32:41.95 33:10.75
5 Dolly Godlewski Taylor PA 568 64 203 33:08.71 33:34.39
6 Mary E. McHale 598 61 207 33:49.58 34:06.25
7 Mary Ellen Cappelloni 547 62 209 33:52.97 34:08.90
8 Mary Gavern Dickson City PA 680 62 226 38:13.63 38:22.52
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Blume Scranton PA 542 66 210 34:01.63 34:17.83
2 Sharon Mackrell Scranton PA 781 67 221 37:05.32 37:30.25
3 Charlotte Ravaioli Dalton PA 706 68 229 39:24.05 39:50.69
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Howell 575 73 228 39:05.49 39:32.42
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Lipsey 767 25 1 16:29.32 16:29.32
 

Male Master's Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Evangelista blakely PA 732 46 2 17:51.92 17:54.43
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Korty 758 12 18 20:13.88 20:19.71
2 Michael Bennici Jr 775 13 24 20:57.56 21:00.98
3 Stephen Lofata 735 14 37 22:01.20 22:04.36
4 Colin Kravitz 835 11 42 22:15.73 22:18.45
5 Robert Walker 633 14 45 22:20.29 22:25.77
6 Kaiden Prewdzik 792 9 56 23:04.03 23:06.15
7 Danny Dragwa 815 12 64 23:14.27 23:16.99
8 Shawn Pettis 740 14 82 24:01.52 24:16.46
9 Bryce Sokoloski 711 10 114 26:59.71 27:01.92
10 Tony Ostir 805 10 166 30:25.63 30:52.46
11 Brandon Wiernusz 642 14 176 31:05.88 31:15.77
12 Jake Barrett 793 13 179 31:25.82 31:36.25
13 Bryan Lear 591 11 186 31:48.27 31:59.42
14 Jason Basalyga 538 10 196 32:37.54 32:57.12
15 Dylan Kopa 811 8 201 32:59.07 33:24.46
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Conor Duffy 828 18 3 18:10.64 18:12.75
2 Michael Arzie 535 17 4 18:14.55 18:17.23
3 Nate Strutski 749 19 6 18:37.20 18:40.88
4 Alexei Walutes 636 17 9 18:53.25 18:56.23
5 Zach Loomis 829 18 20 20:21.63 20:23.73
6 Brian Nolan 604 15 32 21:46.87 21:52.70
7 Matthew J Horeis 817 16 87 24:24.80 24:36.74
8 Jacob Aldridge Glen Lyon PA 687 16 244 53:46.54 54:15.42
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Watson dickson city PA 694 29 15 20:03.77 20:06.95
2 Joe Dotter 689 27 17 20:12.83 20:16.98
3 Nicholas Chaykosky 550 29 33 21:47.78 21:53.71
4 Tom Piasecki 800 29 61 23:02.03 23:15.24
5 Joshua Martin 523 26 102 25:23.30 25:39.73
6 Cheryll SLEDZINSKI 676 27 174 30:54.16 31:14.96
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Orloski Lake Ariel PA 822 33 23 20:50.29 20:55.48
2 Justin RubaL 803 30 34 21:42.05 21:56.48
3 Michael Kondrat 583 30 41 22:05.14 22:17.84
4 Jason Tochelli 808 31 58 22:59.89 23:11.44
5 Matthew Tolan 799 30 74 23:46.55 23:52.74
6 Tom Owen 751 33 86 24:21.55 24:27.23
7 Sean Abbott Peckville PA 524 32 129 27:51.60 27:58.23
8 Mark Kozlowski Greenfield Township PA 666 32 193 32:19.82 32:48.70
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Damiano Nicholson PA 557 38 7 18:47.07 18:49.59
2 Justin Ondrey Throop PA 841 37 70 23:34.30 23:42.74
3 Thomas Yanochko Blakely PA 669 35 173 30:57.82 31:10.75
4 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 747 39 183 31:16.97 31:45.25
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Bochnovich Archbald PA 543 44 16 20:08.49 20:13.43
2 Jonathan Kovatch Archbald PA 585 44 19 20:18.32 20:22.26
3 Robert Torch Throop PA 693 43 27 21:24.98 21:29.55
4 Steve Kravitz 833 42 48 22:33.72 22:37.13
5 Kevin McHale Jefferson township PA 831 41 90 24:32.27 24:50.58
6 Jeff Georgia 794 44 103 25:51.39 25:58.49
7 Mike Pilch 830 44 109 26:08.92 26:22.74
8 George Lear 589 41 155 29:27.00 29:37.93
9 Tobey Aldridge Glen Lyon PA 688 43 190 32:01.65 32:28.50
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dan Dragwa 812 48 5 18:20.53 18:23.46
2 Joe Drumsta Scranton PA 789 47 8 18:49.58 18:52.73
3 Tom Horeis Peckville PA 818 45 46 22:15.65 22:26.58
4 Chris Mattise Archbald PA 596 47 57 23:02.36 23:07.17
5 Robert Quinn Roaring Brook Twp PA 804 46 112 26:38.55 26:51.77
6 Charles Walker 634 48 118 27:04.84 27:12.50
7 John Anderson 534 48 119 27:12.72 27:25.50
8 Ken Gill carbondale PA 733 46 143 28:33.18 28:52.75
9 Dean Mulherin Archbald PA 783 49 150 29:02.27 29:23.69
10 Don Strausburger 771 45 151 29:23.15 29:32.85
11 John Schmidt 623 46 171 30:53.05 31:08.50
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Walter Sokolowski 769 51 49 22:33.04 22:39.99
2 John Kielar 660 50 51 22:28.65 22:42.26
3 David Ide 576 53 60 23:08.26 23:14.68
4 Roger Savage Factoryille PA 621 53 62 23:10.28 23:15.27
5 Mike Labas Scranton PA 586 50 68 23:24.36 23:31.98
6 Robert Korty 757 53 71 23:38.77 23:45.40
7 Mark Trently Eynon PA 810 53 73 23:44.52 23:51.72
8 Raymond Cebular 801 52 88 24:32.61 24:36.79
9 Tom Yoniski 766 50 96 25:03.21 25:14.96
10 William Callejas 665 53 108 26:02.06 26:12.60
11 Frank Swaha Jr 790 51 123 27:20.22 27:38.33
12 Joe Holmes Clarks Summit PA 780 54 138 28:03.60 28:23.19
13 Mike Ryder Scranton PA 692 50 146 29:01.37 29:13.30
14 Paul Maleski Factoryville PA 768 51 164 30:26.85 30:40.75
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Korch 748 56 10 18:57.58 18:59.48
2 Daniel Wells 638 56 22 20:48.63 20:51.58
3 Jeff Baran 797 55 25 21:03.64 21:06.98
4 Don Lavin 697 55 36 21:55.81 21:59.74
5 Rock Warnigaris 734 56 38 22:07.28 22:08.98
6 Bob Paone Archbald PA 610 58 43 22:14.26 22:19.47
7 Ed Gavin Jefferson Twp PA 777 57 44 22:20.15 22:24.96
8 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 782 56 47 22:23.76 22:34.29
9 Mark Work Lake Ariel PA 709 57 115 26:48.32 27:02.13
10 Frank Toolan 632 57 125 27:20.52 27:43.20
11 George Salitsky 619 58 126 27:20.41 27:43.21
12 Dennis Lazar Wayne Memorial 772 55 130 27:56.01 28:04.94
13 Paul Harrington Scranton PA 571 57 131 27:58.82 28:06.50
14 Kevin Baumes Tunkhannock PA 539 59 154 29:17.70 29:37.70
15 Tony Kobeski 581 56 163 29:56.50 30:22.00
16 Joe Loftus 838 55 199 32:53.11 33:07.30
17 Paul Covert 556 56 235 40:33.69 41:01.14
18 Patrick McCormack 752 56 236 40:52.34 41:15.77
19 Michael Teeple 631 56 243 47:19.58 47:43.26
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Grandpa Cook 761 61 11 19:14.41 19:19.23
2 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 678 63 30 21:46.29 21:51.23
3 Bill Burd 545 60 52 22:46.55 22:50.72
4 Scott Leet 663 61 80 23:58.41 24:07.10
5 Vince Grattolino 569 60 99 25:07.33 25:26.30
6 Joe Wren 644 64 242 45:43.74 46:07.43
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Kelly Archbald PA 580 65 28 21:32.79 21:36.23
2 Paul Szymonski Scranton PA 628 67 40 22:12.17 22:17.64
3 Ed Zindell 648 66 67 23:18.16 23:28.49
4 Len Simpson 625 66 105 25:48.28 26:01.49
5 Chet Jezerski 577 66 230 39:33.82 40:00.25
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Cerminaro Jermyn PA 668 79 66 23:22.27 23:27.74
2 George Cosmetis 555 76 91 24:46.99 24:53.63
3 Vic Milani 600 71 205 33:35.97 33:58.15
4 Fred Howell Honesdale PA 574 76 231 39:38.84 40:04.23