St. Nicholas 5k Run & Fun Walk

Overall Finish List

December 03, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Pellis 477 40 M 1 Top Fin 18:04.83 18:05.62
2 John Evangelista blakely PA 307 47 M 1 Top Fin 18:23.79 18:24.58
3 Paul O'Hora 452 44 M 1 40-44 18:27.89 18:29.88
4 Alexei Walutes Hawley 415 18 M 1 15-19 18:43.44 18:43.99
5 Joshua Korty 435 19 M 2 15-19 18:52.95 18:53.93
6 Robert Domiano Nicholson 306 39 M 1 35-39 19:10.18 19:12.18
7 Matthew Korty Forest City 434 13 M 1 0-14 19:35.66 19:36.87
8 Jennifer Korty Forest City PA 432 17 F 1 Top Fin 20:11.21 20:13.84
9 Mike Bochnovich Archbald PA 277 45 M 1 45-49 20:13.49 20:16.94
10 Jonathan Kovatch Archbald PA 346 45 M 2 45-49 20:27.12 20:27.12
11 Rachel Korty Forest City 433 12 F 1 0-14 20:39.48 20:41.91
12 Kristin Patchell-Pellis 478 35 F 1 35-39 20:46.67 20:49.23
13 George Watson Scranton PA 417 30 M 1 30-34 20:52.71 20:53.92
14 Bill Cook 451 62 M 1 60-64 20:50.61 20:53.93
15 Don Lavin Scranton PA 353 56 M 1 55-59 20:58.64 21:00.23
16 John Palmieri Archbald PA 480 39 M 2 35-39 21:02.00 21:02.00
17 Christopher Howe Clarks Summit PA 333 38 M 3 35-39 21:03.59 21:03.59
18 Samantha Snead Moscow PA 458 28 F 1 25-29 21:08.93 21:08.93
19 John Evans Olyphant PA 308 16 M 3 15-19 21:06.74 21:09.34
20 Chris Pahoski 437 44 M 2 40-44 21:08.79 21:10.93
21 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 414 64 M 2 60-64 21:23.25 21:26.84
22 Mackenzie Lamone 349 16 F 1 15-19 21:32.59 21:34.82
23 Dan Wells 454 56 M 2 55-59 21:42.94 21:42.94
24 Colin Kravitz Covington Twp 491 12 M 2 0-14 21:48.03 21:50.59
25 Joey Kranick 459 26 M 1 25-29 22:03.24 22:05.48
26 Jeff Baran 460 56 M 3 55-59 22:05.10 22:08.54
27 Michael Novak 444 13 M 3 0-14 22:33.34 22:33.34
28 Michele Walutes Hawley 416 51 F 1 Top Fin 22:34.23 22:34.23
29 Walter Sokolowski 406 52 M 1 50-54 22:39.57 22:43.84
30 Chris Mattise Archbaldarchbald PA 484 48 M 3 45-49 22:50.78 22:57.34
31 Mark Darish 429 57 M 4 55-59 22:58.96 22:58.96
32 Melissa Delfino Dunmore PA 467 47 F 1 45-49 22:56.38 23:00.19
33 Charisse Mulherin 371 15 F 2 15-19 23:02.56 23:04.34
34 John Kielar Honesdale PA 339 51 M 2 50-54 23:07.30 23:13.84
35 Charles Vilardi Scranton PA 490 41 M 3 40-44 23:22.73 23:22.73
36 Michael Kondrat Dunmore 342 31 M 2 30-34 23:27.35 23:31.85
37 David Ide Meshoppen 337 54 M 3 50-54 23:35.55 23:37.11
38 Dennis Knowlton Clifford PA 430 65 M 1 65-69 23:40.59 23:40.59
39 Tom Horeis Peckville PA 332 46 M 4 45-49 23:12.52 23:40.82
40 Matthew Horeis 441 17 M 4 15-19 23:40.83 23:40.83
41 Roger Savage Factoryville PA 396 54 M 4 50-54 23:48.37 23:50.77
42 Mark Giblin 466 66 M 2 65-69 23:46.89 23:51.58
43 Gabrielle Black Blakely 276 40 F 1 40-44 23:51.19 23:54.83
44 Terri Policare Clarks Green PA 469 46 F 2 45-49 23:50.87 23:55.36
45 Anne Paone Gallahger Dunmore 381 56 F 1 55-59 23:52.97 23:58.51
46 Zane Hopkins Union Dale PA 456 26 M 2 25-29 23:58.02 24:00.57
47 Rogue Smithfield 470 38 F 2 35-39 23:57.07 24:02.59
48 Joshua Martin 486 28 M 3 25-29 24:02.51 24:05.90
49 Nick Burda Archbald PA 283 54 M 5 50-54 24:14.59 24:14.59
50 Tammy Kravitz Covington Twp 492 41 F 2 40-44 24:26.24 24:26.24
51 Lisa Reeves Greenfield Twp PA 391 50 F 1 50-54 24:24.99 24:28.24
52 Carleen Lavin Scranton PA 352 54 F 2 50-54 24:26.59 24:30.85
53 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 336 36 F 3 35-39 24:27.04 24:30.85
54 Stacy Lyons Clarks Green PA 481 32 F 1 30-34 24:32.35 24:32.35
55 Joe Becker Carbondale PA 442 56 M 5 55-59 24:26.34 24:33.50
56 Michael Chieffallo 479 51 M 6 50-54 24:33.85 24:33.85
57 Scott Leet Honesdale PA 354 62 M 3 60-64 24:30.23 24:35.53
58 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 405 55 F 2 55-59 24:30.02 24:36.76
59 Lisa Ghetti Hazleton PA 316 29 F 2 25-29 24:38.85 24:38.85
60 Susan Steinbach 475 53 F 3 50-54 24:52.26 24:58.85
61 Tony Ostir Meshoppen 377 12 M 4 0-14 25:02.94 25:05.17
62 Tony Cerminaro Jermyn PA 295 80 M 1 80-99 25:10.09 25:13.55
63 Chris Katchman 487 48 M 5 45-49 25:07.37 25:14.98
64 George Cosmetis Dalton 300 77 M 1 75-79 25:17.45 25:22.26
65 Dean Mulherin Archbald PA 372 50 M 7 50-54 25:19.61 25:24.10
66 Jack Moran S. Abington Twp. PA 494 56 M 6 55-59 25:22.67 25:29.24
67 Timothy Cartmell 293 56 M 7 55-59 25:25.35 25:30.67
68 Frank Swaha 464 52 M 8 50-54 25:31.25 25:38.20
69 Elsa Kovatch 345 14 F 2 0-14 25:41.89 25:42.67
70 Susan Mulholland Taylor PA 473 52 F 4 50-54 25:40.37 25:43.89
71 Cheyenne Schneider Honesdale PA 400 17 F 3 15-19 25:45.30 25:45.30
72 Kayleigh Cornell Jermyn PA 299 28 F 3 25-29 25:37.07 25:46.74
73 Barbara Pratt Honesdale PA 386 56 F 3 55-59 25:48.36 25:48.36
74 Sawyer Palmer 380 11 F 3 0-14 25:51.74 25:56.55
75 Jessalyn Aquilino Archbald PA 271 13 F 4 0-14 25:56.55 25:58.10
76 George Salitsky Carbondale PA 395 59 M 8 55-59 26:11.19 26:26.60
77 Phyllis Wells 453 56 F 4 55-59 26:24.29 26:26.90
78 Frank Toolan Carbondale PA 413 58 M 9 55-59 26:11.88 26:27.43
79 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 269 65 F 1 65-69 26:23.00 26:30.60
80 Ken Gill Eynon PA 317 47 M 6 45-49 26:28.79 26:32.34
81 Jennifer O'Day 439 47 F 3 45-49 26:29.84 26:33.10
82 Bill Steinbach 476 57 M 10 55-59 26:37.19 26:45.49
83 Tressie Patuk Scott Twp 383 40 F 3 40-44 26:54.79 26:54.79
84 Patrick Ryder Scranton PA 394 18 M 5 15-19 27:02.99 27:08.60
85 Dylan Kopa Jermynmafield PA 343 9 M 5 0-14 27:06.62 27:22.85
86 Danielle Kammne 482 37 F 4 35-39 27:29.10 27:29.10
87 Krista Smith Greenfield Twp PA 483 44 F 4 40-44 27:29.56 27:29.56
88 Gia Mazza Archbald PA 359 13 F 5 0-14 27:28.47 27:30.26
89 Camryn Cerminaro Mayfield PA 294 14 F 6 0-14 27:31.53 27:33.94
90 Paul Harrington Scranton PA 326 58 M 11 55-59 27:27.77 27:34.35
91 Len Simpson Laporte 404 67 M 3 65-69 27:40.51 27:46.24
92 Patricia Hopkins Union Dale PA 328 50 F 5 50-54 27:46.66 27:51.60
93 Kai Horeis 330 13 M 6 0-14 27:57.10 27:57.10
94 Ellen McGuigan 472 54 F 6 50-54 27:47.10 27:58.85
95 Bob Munley 489 58 M 12 55-59 28:06.35 28:06.35
96 Michael Teeple 411 57 M 13 55-59 28:05.47 28:14.77
97 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA 412 26 F 4 25-29 28:05.96 28:14.77
98 Joseph Macey 462 68 M 4 65-69 28:24.35 28:24.35
99 Sharon Mulherin Archbald PA 373 50 F 7 50-54 28:22.63 28:27.43
100 Robert Quinn Roaring Brook Twp PA 450 47 M 7 45-49 28:28.26 28:28.26
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Kyle Callejas Peckville PA 288 29 M 4 25-29 28:24.55 28:32.75
102 William Callejas 289 54 M 9 50-54 28:26.36 28:32.96
103 Helene Teeple 410 54 F 8 50-54 28:28.68 28:37.48
104 Tammy Duffy Callicoonn NY 425 52 F 9 50-54 28:29.59 28:37.74
105 Tom Kilcullen Fleetville 340 68 M 5 65-69 28:42.46 28:51.10
106 Patricia McDonough Archbald PA 361 50 F 10 50-54 28:49.09 29:00.60
107 Don Strasburger WMHS 474 46 M 8 45-49 28:59.48 29:02.10
108 Karin Depaul Tannersville PA 302 44 F 5 40-44 29:09.44 29:09.44
109 Beckey Keiper South Sterling PA 338 58 F 5 55-59 29:14.53 29:14.53
110 Megan Carey Archbald PA 290 26 F 5 25-29 29:17.58 29:17.58
111 William Brew Cresco PA 279 28 M 5 25-29 29:19.35 29:19.35
112 Jennifer Czankne 488 34 F 2 30-34 29:24.26 29:24.26
113 Denise Maleski Factoryville PA 357 50 F 11 50-54 29:14.93 29:25.47
114 Stacy Rosar 392 36 F 5 35-39 29:28.32 29:28.32
115 Carmela Smith 358 48 F 4 45-49 29:22.56 29:30.96
116 Kate Novak 443 43 F 6 40-44 29:34.83 29:34.83
117 Frank Scheller 461 56 M 14 55-59 29:36.36 29:36.36
118 Marie Greg 457 57 F 6 55-59 29:32.54 29:37.86
119 John Hambrose Clarks Summit PA 322 55 M 15 55-59 29:31.87 29:38.47
120 Susan Basalyga Archbald PA 274 47 F 5 45-49 29:29.54 29:39.81
121 Chip Taylor 445 57 M 16 55-59 29:36.97 29:41.85
122 Jason Basalyga 273 11 M 7 0-14 29:34.97 29:44.77
123 Denise Kester Archbald PA 448 53 F 12 50-54 29:42.81 29:51.61
124 Joe Schofield Moosic PA 438 48 M 9 45-49 29:46.11 29:54.33
125 Amanda Pacella Jermyn PA 378 21 F 1 20-24 29:50.91 30:01.40
126 Francesca Villano 493 13 F 7 0-14 30:08.83 30:12.14
127 John Schmidt South Abington 397 47 M 10 45-49 30:08.14 30:12.83
128 Mike Ryder Scranton PA 393 51 M 10 50-54 30:10.93 30:16.65
129 Dennis Lazar WMH 440 56 M 17 55-59 30:22.75 30:22.75
130 Jill Coleman 436 51 F 13 50-54 30:23.31 30:28.61
131 Melissa Yanchak Scott Twp 423 38 F 6 35-39 30:29.61 30:29.61
132 Journey Horeis 329 10 F 8 0-14 30:50.86 30:50.86
133 Megan Horeis 331 43 F 7 40-44 30:42.91 30:52.36
134 Lisa Schmidt South Abington PA 398 35 F 7 35-39 30:47.96 31:00.91
135 Mike Labas Scranton PA 348 51 M 11 50-54 31:09.15 31:21.50
136 Nikki Mimnaugh Scranton PA 368 42 F 8 40-44 31:09.56 31:22.31
137 Ashley Reedy Gouldsboro PA 390 28 F 6 25-29 31:34.79 31:34.79
138 Kirsten Havira 424 36 F 8 35-39 31:35.80 31:35.80
139 Stephanie Mihal Dalton PA 366 32 F 3 30-34 31:37.11 31:45.75
140 Kat Bronson 280 33 F 4 30-34 31:36.67 31:46.11
141 Julia Munley Clarks Summit PA 465 51 F 14 50-54 31:40.78 31:46.58
142 Linda Lamparter Gouldsboro PA 350 48 F 6 45-49 31:59.77 31:59.77
143 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 301 50 F 15 50-54 31:52.78 32:03.28
144 Tracy Schneider Honesdale PA 401 48 F 7 45-49 32:09.32 32:09.32
145 Mark Work Lake Ariel PA 419 58 M 18 55-59 31:59.09 32:11.86
146 Joe Naughton Pocono Pines 374 74 M 1 70-74 32:03.42 32:15.18
147 Christopher Goldyn Scranton PA 319 35 M 4 35-39 32:22.92 32:22.92
148 Stephanie Goldyn Archbald PA 320 33 F 5 30-34 32:24.54 32:24.54
149 Portia Dobbins Peckville PA 305 25 F 7 25-29 32:25.78 32:25.78
150 Annette Gigliotti Union Dale PA 447 50 F 16 50-54 32:31.67 32:31.67
151 Aiden Mecca Factoryville 362 7 M 8 0-14 32:30.77 32:34.57
152 Beth O'Malley Factoryville 376 59 F 7 55-59 32:40.11 32:49.57
153 Kevin Baumer 431 60 M 4 60-64 32:39.22 32:50.11
154 Kelly Sweeney Archbald PA 428 35 F 9 35-39 32:47.25 32:56.62
155 Megan Buettner 427 40 F 9 40-44 32:49.97 32:59.52
156 Eileen Yanchak Scott Township PA 422 58 F 8 55-59 33:12.31 33:12.31
157 Jasmin Cone Scranton PA 297 21 F 2 20-24 25:02.89 33:24.89
158 Sally Price Factoryville 388 58 F 9 55-59 33:27.33 33:27.33
159 Renee Palmer Wayne Memorial 379 44 F 10 40-44 33:26.19 33:32.10
160 Maria Hastie 468 54 F 17 50-54 33:21.81 33:36.36
161 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 421 58 F 10 55-59 33:24.94 33:39.32
162 Patti O'Hora Lake Ariel PA 375 58 F 11 55-59 33:49.46 34:00.26
163 Michelle Latournars Olyphant 351 38 F 10 35-39 34:26.77 34:33.31
164 Peyton Depaul Tannersville PA 303 13 M 9 0-14 34:37.36 34:37.36
165 Stig Fromm Eynon 315 62 M 5 60-64 34:50.17 34:56.47
166 Ella Mattise 485 11 F 9 0-14 34:53.29 34:59.87
167 Stephanie Danchack 495 32 F 6 30-34 34:46.97 35:00.33
168 Vic Milani Dickson City 367 72 M 2 70-74 35:24.62 35:24.62
169 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 355 40 M 4 40-44 35:26.28 35:35.84
170 Kimberly Kuratnick Scranton PA 347 34 F 7 30-34 35:43.75 35:57.12
171 Deborah Cornell Jermyn PA 298 52 F 18 50-54 36:20.13 36:31.87
172 Connor Peters 384 11 M 10 0-14 37:30.62 37:30.62
173 Heather Linde Olyphant PA 356 57 F 12 55-59 39:32.52 39:32.52
174 Grace Lennox 471 12 F 10 0-14 40:45.81 40:47.13
175 Fred Howell Honesdale 335 77 M 2 75-79 41:27.60 41:37.88
176 Patricia Brown 281 55 F 13 55-59 41:59.18 42:11.73
177 Cathy Howell Honesdale 334 74 F 1 70-74 42:28.50 42:40.38
178 Stacey Moran Jermyn PA 370 33 F 8 30-34 42:49.13 42:49.13
179 Ruby Moran Jermyn 369 4 F 11 0-14 42:49.35 42:49.35
180 Joann Merli Jessup PA 363 57 F 14 55-59 43:01.08 43:13.38
181 Mason Peters 385 11 M 11 0-14 44:22.73 44:22.73
182 Stacey Williams Jessup PA 418 46 F 8 45-49 44:24.10 44:24.10
183 Cathleen McCormack Scranton PA 360 52 F 19 50-54 45:08.09 45:20.39
184 Joe Wren Archbald 420 65 M 6 65-69 45:26.39 45:26.39
DQ Unknown Partic. 43 43 M DQ 0-14 --- ---
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Westhafer 455 60 M 1 1-99 35:16.16 35:23.47
2 James Sledezinski 449 23 M 2 1-99 40:04.10 40:04.10
3 Ann Sledezinski 446 54 F 1 1-99 40:04.30 40:04.30
4 Betsy Palko 463 46 F 2 1-99 40:05.33 40:05.33
5 Ronald Fabri Jessup 309 47 M 3 1-99 40:09.81 40:09.81
6 Jerry Dipasquale Jessup PA 304 51 M 4 1-99 41:09.45 41:17.82
7 Jean Franceschini Archbald 313 78 F 3 1-99 45:30.88 45:43.64
8 Jennifer Collarini Peckville 296 40 F 4 1-99 46:57.89 46:57.89
9 Chava Cartmell 291 16 F 5 1-99 47:00.86 47:19.40
10 Danielle Sovitch Peckville 407 22 F 6 1-99 47:26.16 47:26.16
11 Debby Cartmell 292 55 F 7 1-99 47:36.10 47:53.35
12 Linda Sovitch Peckville 408 58 F 8 1-99 48:06.89 48:06.89
13 Kimberly Hill South Abington 327 32 F 9 1-99 51:13.39 51:13.39
14 Dorothy Semon 402 65 F 10 1-99 51:15.25 51:30.65
15 Gail Fromm Eynon 314 60 F 11 1-99 51:15.96 51:31.76
16 Francis Burke 426 69 M 5 1-99 52:15.38 52:28.15
17 Jack Kopa Archbald PA 344 6 M 6 1-99 54:59.51 54:59.51
18 Holly Ferguson Archbald PA 310 36 F 12 1-99 55:22.88 55:22.88
19 Meg Hambrose Clarks Summit 323 52 F 13 1-99 55:27.12 55:27.12
20 Maribeth Harrington Scranton 324 58 F 14 1-99 55:10.36 55:32.66
21 Karen Rapoch Mayfield 389 60 F 15 1-99 55:49.32 55:49.32
22 Mary Klinko 341 58 F 16 1-99 55:49.64 55:49.64
23 Monica Bezek 275 49 F 17 1-99 55:50.16 55:50.16
24 Megan Harrington Scranton 325 27 F 18 1-99 56:40.91 57:05.37
25 Val Schmidt Scranton 399 21 F 19 1-99 57:06.16 57:06.16