Shiver by the River #2

Overall Finish List

February 13, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
10k Run
2mi Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Korch 108 56 M 1 1-99 19:32.58 19:33.68
2 Christian Juice Scranton PA 710 15 M 2 1-99 23:15.46 23:16.66
3 Alla Willson Dunmore PA 851 27 F 1 1-99 23:43.13 23:46.68
4 Rebecca Kinsey Dunmore PA 716 26 F 2 1-99 23:42.14 23:53.61
5 John Kielar Honesdale PA 715 50 M 3 1-99 23:57.54 24:00.90
6 David Karr Scranton PA 711 31 M 4 1-99 24:36.51 24:40.70
7 Tim Burns Old Forge PA 622 31 M 5 1-99 24:43.72 24:43.72
8 Kristin Pellis 437 35 F 3 1-99 24:51.95 24:55.11
9 Eric Balchun Wilkes Barre PA 597 14 M 6 1-99 24:50.84 24:58.98
10 Daniel Gavin Scranton PA 688 16 M 7 1-99 24:58.25 24:59.98
11 Robert Sica Madison Twp PA 813 38 M 8 1-99 25:28.73 25:33.11
12 Kristen Majdic Vandling PA 738 24 F 4 1-99 25:42.06 25:54.98
13 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 650 38 F 5 1-99 25:56.78 26:00.73
14 Bill Lawrence 387 57 M 9 1-99 26:29.78 26:33.23
15 Dave Repshas Forty Fort PA 789 54 M 10 1-99 26:26.98 26:41.38
16 Donna Biglin Moscow PA 610 51 F 6 1-99 26:44.40 26:50.73
17 Thomas Biglin Moscow PA 611 52 M 11 1-99 26:51.28 26:56.98
18 Brian Chanthavong Scranton PA 631 25 M 12 1-99 27:04.23 27:08.21
19 Gregory Holl 77 31 M 13 1-99 27:01.29 27:09.43
20 Sara Bielski Scranton PA 609 25 F 7 1-99 27:29.84 27:33.41
21 Chris Steiner Drums PA 826 41 M 14 1-99 27:36.67 27:40.89
22 Cody Brown Kingston PA 618 25 M 15 1-99 27:53.14 27:57.13
23 Scott Edwards Scranton PA 662 27 M 16 1-99 27:55.34 27:59.56
24 Heidi Carson Warrenton VA 629 45 F 8 1-99 28:17.48 28:23.11
25 Kim Vanderveld Warrenton VA 842 41 M 17 1-99 28:16.90 28:23.31
26 Tara Schack Archbald PA 802 42 F 9 1-99 28:38.03 28:44.48
27 Kevin Prasi Clarks Summit PA 782 33 M 18 1-99 29:23.78 29:29.48
28 Diane Woelkers Pittston PA 853 45 F 10 1-99 29:26.02 29:32.74
29 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 857 57 M 19 1-99 29:35.47 29:44.19
30 Kevin Bonham Scott Twp PA 232 52 M 20 1-99 30:04.77 30:11.49
31 Kristina Wulff Throop PA 858 30 F 11 1-99 30:08.00 30:15.99
32 Janelle Bradley Jermyn PA 616 20 F 12 1-99 30:27.53 30:38.24
33 Mallory Balchun Wilkes Barre PA 598 15 F 13 1-99 30:40.10 30:49.49
34 David Balchun Wilkes Barre PA 596 42 M 21 1-99 30:40.34 30:49.72
35 Luz Otero Hawley PA 768 53 F 14 1-99 30:47.60 30:52.56
36 Neil Giacometti 156 60 M 22 1-99 31:09.73 31:16.94
37 Corrine Wolff Clarks Summit PA 854 23 F 15 1-99 31:11.76 31:18.97
38 Lauren Elmore Honesdale PA 665 23 F 16 1-99 31:36.06 31:52.92
39 Benjamin Simmons Carbondale PA 815 39 M 23 1-99 31:37.05 31:53.27
40 Carlie Holgate South Abington PA 703 37 F 17 1-99 31:37.93 31:53.31
41 Brittany Burger White Haven PA 619 24 F 18 1-99 31:51.31 32:07.95
42 Rebecca Devitto Dunmore PA 655 39 F 19 1-99 32:31.46 32:49.36
43 Carrie Heuberger Lake Ariel PA 702 39 F 20 1-99 33:22.89 33:22.89
44 Jessica Black Greentown PA 613 34 F 21 1-99 33:36.81 33:40.94
45 Jessica Pratt Simpson PA 783 33 F 22 1-99 33:56.02 34:09.38
46 Valerie Pratt Carbondale PA 1 54 F 23 1-99 33:57.00 34:10.36
47 Emma Coar Dunmore PA 633 15 F 24 1-99 34:10.40 34:10.40
48 David Evans Tunkhannock PA 669 46 M 24 1-99 34:22.86 34:33.30
49 Richard Parry Wilkes-Barre PA 771 58 M 25 1-99 34:24.70 34:35.13
50 Caroline Coar Dunmore PA 632 14 F 25 1-99 34:30.55 34:36.37
51 Tom Coar Dunmore PA 635 44 M 26 1-99 34:30.87 34:36.58
52 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 737 39 M 27 1-99 34:57.35 35:06.74
53 Katrina Alvarado Scranton PA 590 35 F 26 1-99 35:21.14 35:32.00
54 Sara McCauley Scranton PA 744 16 F 27 1-99 35:54.00 35:54.00
55 Timothy Sica 201 14 M 28 1-99 36:21.23 36:26.69
56 Michael Sica Madison Twp PA 812 9 M 29 1-99 36:44.57 36:49.40
57 Debbie Lee Olyphant PA 731 49 F 28 1-99 36:37.91 36:52.87
58 Leeann Freeman Milford NJ 679 47 F 29 1-99 36:53.49 37:04.75
59 Diane Sachaczenski Falls PA 800 48 F 30 1-99 36:54.02 37:06.25
60 Sean Weber 141 33 M 30 1-99 37:01.43 37:15.61
61 Tasia Kenosky Moscow PA 714 36 F 31 1-99 37:11.02 37:18.75
62 Faith Kwiatkowski Montrose PA 725 19 F 32 1-99 37:40.05 37:52.30
63 Taylor Hettinger Montrose PA 701 30 F 33 1-99 37:45.72 37:58.64
64 Maria Price 250 38 F 34 1-99 38:09.78 38:26.25
65 Sinea Gallagher Clarks Summit PA 683 25 F 35 1-99 39:28.47 39:46.25
66 Neil Hawk Clarks Summit PA 699 49 M 31 1-99 39:36.76 39:51.54
67 Nichole Blasko Pittston PA 614 36 F 36 1-99 39:52.12 40:10.22
68 Scott Kizer Scranton PA 717 32 M 32 1-99 40:15.48 40:24.64
69 Jolynn Lawler Olyphant PA 730 29 F 37 1-99 42:01.48 42:19.38
70 Rachael Currao Clarks Summit PA 10 34 F 38 1-99 42:01.91 42:19.51
71 Frank Perry Carbondale PA 778 52 M 33 1-99 42:13.78 42:19.76
72 Heidi Kelley Taylor PA 713 39 F 39 1-99 43:03.06 43:20.51
73 Kerry Pallien Roaring Brook Twp PA 358 39 F 40 1-99 43:29.47 43:46.17
74 Kathy Coyle Scranton PA 396 44 F 41 1-99 43:45.74 44:02.21
75 Sherry Perry Carbondale PA 779 48 F 42 1-99 44:01.04 44:06.67
76 Diedre Tunilo Montrose PA 840 41 F 43 1-99 44:25.60 44:39.15
77 Karen Hubbard Dimock PA 705 33 F 44 1-99 44:25.82 44:39.17
78 Michele Craft Lake Ariel PA 643 39 F 45 1-99 44:42.56 45:00.76
79 Holly Ross Taylor PA 797 32 F 46 1-99 48:43.29 48:55.27
80 Mackenzie McAndrew Scranton PA 743 22 F 47 1-99 48:55.77 48:55.77
81 Mary Sporer Scranton PA 822 31 F 48 1-99 48:56.96 48:56.96
Top  

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francis Spear Factoryville PA 821 30 M 1 1-99 35:58.80 36:00.75
2 Kirt Joseph Tobyhanna PA 708 44 M 2 1-99 36:57.26 36:58.98
3 Joe Drumsta Scranton PA 277 47 M 3 1-99 40:57.46 40:58.96
4 Paul Szustakowski Carbondale PA 830 22 M 4 1-99 41:17.57 41:18.77
5 Jeff Pellis Bronx NY 442 39 M 5 1-99 41:25.47 41:27.62
6 Matt Maloney 393 35 M 6 1-99 41:27.83 41:29.76
7 Timothy Schoen Scranton PA 343 24 M 7 1-99 41:50.69 41:52.42
8 Brian Conniff Moscow PA 639 58 M 8 1-99 42:05.02 42:07.15
9 Jennifer Korty Forest City PA 720 16 F 1 1-99 42:45.88 42:49.26
10 Alexandra Conniff Moscow PA 638 23 F 2 1-99 42:51.05 42:53.51
11 Bill Cook 89 62 M 9 1-99 43:22.66 43:24.81
12 Will Craft 238 45 M 10 1-99 43:43.02 43:44.74
13 George Watson Scranton PA 846 30 M 11 1-99 44:37.31 44:39.26
14 Mike Bochnovich Archbald PA 615 44 M 12 1-99 45:45.41 45:48.77
15 Robert Torch Throop PA 834 44 M 13 1-99 45:56.93 45:59.63
16 Joshua Korty Forest City PA 721 18 M 14 1-99 46:01.06 46:03.76
17 Matthew Raetsch Malvern PA 787 43 M 15 1-99 46:55.81 47:01.26
18 Irene Cobb Nicholson PA 172 51 F 3 1-99 47:33.59 47:36.36
19 Matthew Korty Forest City PA 722 13 M 16 1-99 47:39.31 47:42.46
20 Michael Legath White Haven PA 732 23 M 17 1-99 48:19.80 48:26.50
21 Rachel Conniff Moscow PA 640 23 F 4 1-99 48:31.02 48:34.20
22 Craig Fedoryk Lake Ariel PA 673 38 M 18 1-99 48:22.86 48:37.26
23 Bruce Mexico 398 30 M 19 1-99 48:50.32 48:52.77
24 Erin Conrad Union Dale PA 294 35 F 5 1-99 49:48.65 49:56.77
25 Riley Marcks Scranton PA 12 24 F 6 1-99 50:22.45 50:28.90
26 Stephen Gan Honesdale PA 684 23 M 20 1-99 50:30.29 50:33.00
27 John Ezbiansky Old Forge PA 671 37 M 21 1-99 50:52.77 50:57.97
28 Michael Quinn Richmondale PA 785 49 M 22 1-99 51:11.01 51:19.13
29 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 727 35 F 7 1-99 51:22.92 51:29.78
30 Elmer Glick Myerstown PA 692 26 M 23 1-99 51:23.13 51:29.84
31 Erin Butler Scranton PA 623 38 F 8 1-99 51:40.98 51:48.93
32 Len Sowinski 139 71 M 24 1-99 51:59.16 52:02.33
33 Robert Bilbow West Wyoming PA 612 53 M 25 1-99 52:09.84 52:16.53
34 James Albert Pittstonpittston PA 588 45 M 26 1-99 52:20.41 52:27.11
35 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA 48 64 M 27 1-99 52:29.20 52:37.34
36 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 698 45 F 9 1-99 52:22.63 52:41.53
37 Laurine Carey Jessup PA 627 39 F 10 1-99 52:42.03 52:44.18
38 Frank Richards Taylor PA 790 45 M 28 1-99 52:49.77 52:53.32
39 Matt Butler Scranton PA 624 37 M 29 1-99 52:45.46 52:53.78
40 Nicole Giacometti Old Forge PA 691 24 F 11 1-99 53:42.24 53:51.40
41 Andrew Beidler Scranton PA 605 48 M 30 1-99 53:44.40 53:52.60
42 Brittany Barbacci Noxen PA 600 30 F 12 1-99 53:36.76 53:53.41
43 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 695 60 M 31 1-99 53:35.87 53:54.78
44 Adrianne Filkovsky Waymart PA 676 33 F 13 1-99 53:55.85 53:55.85
45 Michael Wyand Wilkes Barre PA 859 37 M 32 1-99 54:08.77 54:11.73
46 Rob Legath White Haven PA 733 53 M 33 1-99 54:41.52 54:48.39
47 Bill Kaiser 115 56 M 34 1-99 54:57.80 55:02.63
48 Matthew Klaips Kingston PA 718 27 M 35 1-99 55:11.32 55:18.78
49 James Short Bangor PA 810 46 M 36 1-99 55:35.55 55:39.53
50 Dave Scarnato Duryea PA 801 25 M 37 1-99 56:23.32 56:26.68
51 Brian Derenick Springbrook Township PA 654 40 M 38 1-99 56:17.04 56:27.89
52 Alfonso Suarez 249 47 M 39 1-99 56:17.56 56:28.41
53 Dominick Baldini Carbondalegreenfield Town PA 599 34 M 40 1-99 56:37.73 56:42.54
54 Teresa Ruotolo Harveys Lakes PA 799 34 F 14 1-99 56:38.14 56:42.97
55 Pat Gallacher Scranton PA 682 46 F 15 1-99 56:59.65 57:09.35
56 Emily Guse Scranton PA 697 25 F 16 1-99 56:59.93 57:10.39
57 Scott Barnes 416 33 M 41 1-99 57:59.09 58:04.54
58 Liz Richardson 195 31 M 42 1-99 58:15.29 58:23.27
59 Jim Richardson Scranton PA 180 54 M 43 1-99 58:17.38 58:24.48
60 John Butler South Abington PA 372 47 M 44 1-99 59:31.11 59:37.44
61 Bill Martin Dallas PA 740 56 M 45 1-99 1:00:23.76 1:00:38.54
62 Guy Cali Jr. Olyphant PA 625 21 M 46 1-99 1:01:33.98 1:01:42.94
63 Justin Farber Mayfield PA 672 26 M 47 1-99 1:01:29.94 1:01:43.30
64 Elizabeth Beach Scranton PA 604 28 F 17 1-99 1:01:42.02 1:01:54.32
65 Brian Marx 295 35 M 48 1-99 1:02:23.35 1:02:27.80
66 John Earley Kingston PA 661 34 M 49 1-99 1:03:04.85 1:03:21.71
67 Kelly Davitt Scranton PA 647 30 F 18 1-99 1:03:19.85 1:03:30.80
68 Megan Simpson Sugarloaf PA 816 29 F 19 1-99 1:03:19.58 1:03:31.26
69 Rob Truesdale Taylor PA 837 48 M 50 1-99 1:03:27.89 1:03:40.55
70 Lynn McAndrew 313 50 F 20 1-99 1:03:41.71 1:03:49.55
71 Natalie Burns Honesdale PA 621 35 F 21 1-99 1:03:43.62 1:03:53.82
72 Tom Yanochko Olyphant PA 862 35 M 51 1-99 1:04:14.08 1:04:23.25
73 Karyn Yanochko Manchester CT 861 28 F 22 1-99 1:04:17.02 1:04:26.80
74 Jamie Shave Kingsley PA 807 38 F 23 1-99 1:04:38.94 1:04:53.51
75 Liza Murray Scranton PA 756 36 F 24 1-99 1:05:01.55 1:05:01.55
76 Adrianna Carey Philadelphia PA 626 35 F 25 1-99 1:04:42.74 1:05:01.65
77 Michael Griffiths Saylorsburg PA 696 42 M 52 1-99 1:05:01.58 1:05:15.28
78 Renee Curley Tunkhannock PA 646 39 F 26 1-99 1:05:19.80 1:05:33.98
79 Randy Decker Springville PA 648 47 M 53 1-99 1:05:24.88 1:05:39.25
80 John Schmidt South Abington PA 803 46 M 54 1-99 1:06:08.00 1:06:10.71
81 Nikki Keller Vandling PA 712 40 F 27 1-99 1:06:08.55 1:06:19.21
82 John Knowles Scranton PA 280 55 M 55 1-99 1:07:20.52 1:07:20.52
83 Lori Nguyen Peckville PA 758 50 F 28 1-99 1:09:18.34 1:09:32.52
84 Bobbi Stogoski Plains PA 827 37 F 29 1-99 1:09:39.32 1:09:55.81
85 Maureen Hornlein Dallas PA 704 43 F 30 1-99 1:09:40.83 1:09:57.49
86 Julia Raudenbush White Haven PA 788 24 F 31 1-99 1:13:00.10 1:13:07.56
87 Chip Taylor Scranton PA 831 56 M 56 1-99 1:14:00.37 1:14:08.82
88 Catherine Beach Hazleton PA 603 26 F 32 1-99 1:15:17.02 1:15:29.32
89 Aimee O'Hara Glenside PA 761 37 F 33 1-99 1:15:26.94 1:15:29.45
90 Denise Truesdale Taylor PA 836 45 F 34 1-99 1:16:54.06 1:17:06.36
91 Miranda Price Kingsley PA 784 36 F 35 1-99 1:24:20.18 1:24:36.84
92 Samantha Gatto Saylorsburg PA 687 37 F 36 1-99 1:26:13.13 1:26:25.84
93 Belinda Opeil Dickson City PA 766 38 F 37 1-99 1:27:32.11 1:27:41.84
94 Gerard Pernot Duryea PA 774 54 M 57 1-99 1:27:28.25 1:27:41.95
Top  

2mi Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Dipasquale Jessup PA 656 50 M 1 1-99 27:06.99 27:14.70
2 Felicia Tryba Hanover Township PA 838 23 F 1 1-99 34:44.47 34:54.20
3 Mike Gasper Hanover Township PA 686 25 M 2 1-99 34:55.00 34:55.00
4 Barb Parry Wilkes Barre PA 770 58 F 2 1-99 36:02.57 36:14.81
5 Kerry Pernot Duryea PA 776 23 F 3 1-99 43:14.14 43:30.78
6 Patricia Pernot Duryea PA 777 54 F 4 1-99 43:16.31 43:32.53
7 Katie Pernot Duryea PA 775 25 F 5 1-99 43:18.14 43:33.96