Shiver by the River #1

Overall Finish List

January 23, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
10k Run
2mi Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ken Quigley 512 44 M 1 1-99 18:46.48 18:49.80
2 Matthew Schreck Scranton PA 362 18 M 2 1-99 19:44.14 19:46.49
3 Shayne Merrifield 532 15 M 3 1-99 19:46.33 19:48.87
4 Matthew Korty 498 12 M 4 1-99 20:52.31 20:54.85
5 Rob Borkowski 575 21 M 5 1-99 21:41.03 21:43.35
6 Josh Korty 499 18 M 6 1-99 21:53.08 21:55.99
7 John Kelly Clarks Summit PA 227 56 M 7 1-99 21:52.87 21:56.19
8 Rachel Korty 497 11 F 1 1-99 21:55.68 21:58.40
9 Christian Juice Scranton PA 217 15 M 8 1-99 22:51.37 22:53.49
10 David Karr Scranton PA 219 31 M 9 1-99 22:59.25 23:02.58
11 Charlie Lyons 559 55 M 10 1-99 23:08.52 23:12.85
12 Bobby Judge Olyphant PA 216 33 M 11 1-99 23:05.54 23:14.35
13 Tom Piasecki 491 29 M 12 1-99 23:07.97 23:14.60
14 Lydia Carey Peckville PA 506 17 F 2 1-99 23:19.16 23:22.72
15 Will Craft Lake Ariel PA 90 45 M 13 1-99 23:19.54 23:23.32
16 Estevan Azocar West Pittston PA 13 34 M 14 1-99 23:29.56 23:30.83
17 Mike Timlin 487 31 M 15 1-99 23:25.07 23:32.55
18 Mike Varzaly 473 42 M 16 1-99 23:30.35 23:33.26
19 Timothy Richardson Dickson City PA 337 44 M 17 1-99 23:21.08 23:41.38
20 Jackie Comerford 580 42 F 3 1-99 23:54.57 23:57.10
21 Hannah Byrd 509 31 F 4 1-99 24:07.62 24:12.35
22 Roger Savage Factoryville PA 353 53 M 18 1-99 24:23.29 24:25.60
23 Tim Conway Peckville PA 85 32 M 19 1-99 24:24.59 24:33.10
24 Alla Willson Dunmore PA 448 27 F 5 1-99 24:31.54 24:36.85
25 Traci Leidel Scranton PA 251 34 F 6 1-99 24:31.93 24:38.48
26 William Wilson Scranton PA 451 40 M 20 1-99 24:55.03 24:58.35
27 Bill Lawrence 576 56 M 21 1-99 25:14.61 25:19.93
28 Sam Haynes Dunmore PA 196 31 M 22 1-99 25:20.00 25:26.82
29 Cadee Rockwell 527 26 F 7 1-99 25:35.04 25:39.83
30 Laurine Carey Jessup PA 65 39 F 8 1-99 25:39.10 25:42.85
31 Christian Bohan Scranton PA 35 24 M 23 1-99 25:44.55 25:50.35
32 Jason Seliga Jermyn PA 369 35 M 24 1-99 26:04.30 26:09.28
33 Mike Labas Scranton PA 242 51 M 25 1-99 26:18.08 26:21.40
34 Justin Leri 511 31 M 26 1-99 26:22.32 26:38.10
35 Maggie Ritter Scott Township PA 342 22 F 9 1-99 26:39.14 26:43.10
36 Jamie Lee White Clifford Township PA 441 35 F 10 1-99 26:39.36 26:43.31
37 Kaylee Pikulski Scranton PA 536 48 F 11 1-99 26:45.98 26:48.30
38 Maria Dipipi Old Forge PA 117 22 F 12 1-99 26:47.38 26:56.11
39 Dave Dipipi Old Forge PA 116 49 M 27 1-99 26:47.79 26:56.11
40 Gregory Hall 479 31 M 28 1-99 26:59.39 27:03.53
41 Melanie Walker Scranton PA 431 25 F 13 1-99 27:03.24 27:06.79
42 Courtney McNulty 528 27 F 14 1-99 27:05.80 27:10.61
43 Tara Conway Peckville PA 84 34 F 15 1-99 27:05.57 27:13.68
44 Christopher Gallagher Scranton PA 153 29 M 29 1-99 27:03.93 27:24.25
45 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 583 64 F 16 1-99 27:22.32 27:26.67
46 Liberty Stefalo Jermyn PA 400 12 F 17 1-99 27:41.67 27:51.64
47 Pat Gallacher 570 47 F 18 1-99 27:50.42 28:02.24
48 Brian Chanthavong Scranton PA 71 25 M 30 1-99 28:12.57 28:18.81
49 Christopher Banton Dickson City PA 16 35 M 31 1-99 28:33.02 28:44.61
50 Sara Bielski Scranton PA 31 25 F 19 1-99 28:49.74 28:56.28
51 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 460 57 M 32 1-99 28:47.32 29:04.75
52 Lynn Green Factoryville PA 178 40 F 20 1-99 29:09.50 29:11.61
53 Kelly Dempsey Archbald PA 110 25 F 21 1-99 28:59.57 29:12.86
54 Jerry Dempsey Archbald PA 109 26 M 33 1-99 28:59.58 29:12.87
55 Ryan Kearney Dickson City PA 223 31 M 34 1-99 29:00.29 29:13.10
56 Mimi Cusick Scranton PA 97 52 F 22 1-99 29:08.51 29:13.50
57 Elizabeth Beacon 544 28 F 23 1-99 28:55.16 29:13.69
58 Diane Woelkers Pittston PA 453 45 F 24 1-99 29:15.15 29:19.79
59 Colby Hughes 486 13 F 25 1-99 29:07.29 29:24.86
60 Jeff Hughes Dickson City PA 485 41 M 35 1-99 29:08.05 29:25.29
61 Kerri Moore Olyphant PA 297 44 F 26 1-99 29:19.30 29:36.86
62 Melissa Berish Union Dale PA 29 48 F 27 1-99 29:37.27 29:41.61
63 Nikki Keller Vandling PA 225 40 F 28 1-99 29:38.69 29:46.24
64 James Wiggins Carbondale PA 444 28 M 36 1-99 29:31.55 29:47.86
65 Melissa Hughes Olyphant PA 206 35 F 29 1-99 29:50.01 29:55.58
66 Mark Richardson Olyphant PA 335 48 M 37 1-99 29:36.79 29:58.21
67 John Lucas Jr Scranton PA 264 53 M 38 1-99 29:52.95 30:00.47
68 Tracie Lucas Scranton PA 263 39 F 30 1-99 29:53.75 30:00.57
69 Rebecca Richardson Olyphant PA 336 44 F 31 1-99 29:44.47 30:06.78
70 Martha Scholl Paupack PA 360 31 F 32 1-99 30:00.79 30:08.61
71 Chris Doherty 573 57 M 39 1-99 30:00.87 30:10.84
72 Ryan Eshelman Scranton PA 132 40 M 40 1-99 30:03.96 30:12.86
73 Lauralie Carden Avoca PA 63 36 F 33 1-99 30:03.92 30:15.50
74 Jeannine Luby Scranton PA 262 44 F 34 1-99 30:06.89 30:19.36
75 Steve Finnerty Clarks Summit PA 143 42 M 41 1-99 30:16.17 30:20.98
76 Sarah Braddell Moosic PA 41 30 F 35 1-99 30:12.90 30:23.81
77 Lauren Elmore Honesdale PA 130 23 F 36 1-99 30:21.28 30:25.24
78 Renee Curley Tunkhannock PA 96 39 F 37 1-99 30:19.72 30:28.86
79 Kristin Kearney Dickson City PA 222 30 F 38 1-99 30:35.23 30:48.11
80 Michele Medico Scranton PA 288 36 F 39 1-99 30:48.69 30:55.12
81 Ken Getts Scranton PA 160 53 M 42 1-99 30:44.65 30:58.78
82 Leslie Stefalo Jermyn PA 399 40 F 40 1-99 31:20.35 31:30.12
83 Mark Powell Moosic PA 326 51 M 43 1-99 31:18.59 31:33.37
84 Rebecca Devitto Dunmore PA 113 39 F 41 1-99 31:34.82 31:42.51
85 Michelle Bush Falls PA 53 31 F 42 1-99 31:47.45 31:49.11
86 Marcy Olson Tunkhannock PA 312 35 F 43 1-99 31:50.76 32:00.32
87 Jaime Hector Moscow PA 198 39 F 44 1-99 31:50.28 32:09.76
88 Vincent Donovan Moscow PA 121 40 M 44 1-99 31:51.93 32:10.17
89 Remingon Sweeney West Pittston PA 410 33 F 45 1-99 32:01.64 32:10.78
90 Colleen Wiggins Moscow PA 443 41 F 46 1-99 31:50.49 32:11.19
91 Jill Yates Dickson City PA 468 36 F 47 1-99 32:40.54 32:44.53
92 Denise Kester Archbald PA 233 52 F 48 1-99 32:44.50 33:06.62
93 Susan Addley Archbald PA 2 35 F 49 1-99 33:15.24 33:21.87
94 Katie Cappelloni Scranton PA 60 30 F 50 1-99 33:09.92 33:32.25
95 Brighid Bauer Scranton PA 24 33 F 51 1-99 33:52.56 33:52.56
96 Rebekah Conrad Scranton PA 83 14 F 52 1-99 33:47.65 33:55.12
97 Jessica Pratt 579 33 F 53 1-99 33:36.53 33:55.80
98 Patricia Sconfienza Scranton PA 365 36 F 54 1-99 33:38.53 33:58.83
99 Jeff Moire Olyphant PA 291 46 M 45 1-99 33:51.99 34:10.23
100 Laurie McMillan South Abington Township PA 284 46 F 55 1-99 34:24.17 34:37.27
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Christine McClure Waymart PA 272 33 F 56 1-99 34:39.02 34:50.60
102 Daniel Brennan Scranton PA 44 36 M 46 1-99 34:57.33 35:05.66
103 Elaine Morrison-Faino Philadelphia PA 301 36 F 57 1-99 34:56.68 35:06.41
104 Rosie Wincovitch Taylor PA 452 35 F 58 1-99 35:01.17 35:16.86
105 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 254 39 M 47 1-99 35:58.34 36:04.56
106 Susanna Gonzalez Waymart PA 171 27 F 59 1-99 36:19.35 36:24.66
107 Maryann Cwalinski Scranton PA 98 33 F 60 1-99 36:20.91 36:32.12
108 Anna Guida Old Forge PA 188 35 F 61 1-99 36:21.18 36:32.78
109 Daria Russo Carbondale PA 349 48 F 62 1-99 36:28.08 36:47.87
110 Tasia Kenosky Moscow PA 230 36 F 63 1-99 36:25.33 36:49.11
111 Kathryn Morrison Philadelphia PA 300 29 F 64 1-99 36:53.57 37:03.13
112 Stephanie Mullally Carbondale PA 305 45 F 65 1-99 36:44.61 37:03.25
113 Erin Culkin Moscow PA 91 48 F 66 1-99 36:50.26 37:11.57
114 Sandy Shaffer Pittston PA 375 50 F 67 1-99 37:03.67 37:12.79
115 Maryellen Cappelloni Scrantonscranton PA 61 62 F 68 1-99 36:58.05 37:17.61
116 John Stanish Wilkes-Barre PA 397 30 M 48 1-99 37:02.86 37:23.56
117 Bridgett Gallagher Scranton PA 152 30 F 69 1-99 37:08.51 37:28.82
118 Kyle Callejas Peckville PA 57 28 M 49 1-99 37:34.64 37:44.63
119 Joe Walsh Scranton PA 432 51 M 50 1-99 37:34.36 37:44.68
120 Lynne Callejas Peckville PA 58 51 F 70 1-99 37:34.69 37:44.68
121 Lora Kormos Swoyersville PA 240 27 F 71 1-99 37:35.60 37:56.53
122 Amanda Lavin Forest City PA 247 31 F 72 1-99 37:47.25 37:57.88
123 Lisa Percevault Mountain Top PA 323 40 F 73 1-99 37:43.31 38:03.63
124 Nancy Handl Scranton PA 556 59 F 74 1-99 37:58.32 38:04.88
125 Patricia Vergnetti Dunmore PA 429 51 F 75 1-99 37:59.89 38:06.13
126 Elizabeth DeAngelo Taylor PA 574 43 F 76 1-99 37:52.62 38:07.38
127 Stephanie Goldyn Scranton PA 169 32 F 77 1-99 37:51.00 38:07.41
128 Meghan Fellion Scranton PA 138 38 F 78 1-99 37:55.60 38:18.14
129 Liam McMahon Factoryville PA 282 30 M 51 1-99 37:56.28 38:21.38
130 Mary Krutz Mayfield PA 241 47 F 79 1-99 38:05.62 38:23.86
131 Trish Arter Clarks Summit PA 11 49 F 80 1-99 38:31.93 38:45.22
132 Linda Baldwin Waymart PA 15 62 F 81 1-99 38:34.01 38:45.83
133 Ashley Thomas Clarks Summit PA 417 31 F 82 1-99 38:24.00 38:47.67
134 Brooke Cannon Clarks Summit PA 59 53 F 83 1-99 38:39.66 38:52.13
135 Christine Saldi Eynon PA 350 48 F 84 1-99 38:57.25 39:13.45
136 Colleen MacKerell Mayfield PA 266 25 F 85 1-99 38:55.41 39:13.67
137 Maryann Sheerer Avoca PA 478 43 F 86 1-99 39:14.26 39:27.14
138 Maryann Lang Nanticoke PA 245 28 F 87 1-99 39:19.01 39:38.50
139 Gina Osif Scott Township PA 314 26 F 88 1-99 39:15.22 39:39.53
140 Michelle Christiano Dunmore PA 75 39 F 89 1-99 39:17.56 39:42.13
141 Tammy Cummings Duryea PA 95 47 F 90 1-99 39:36.70 39:43.96
142 Rella Dempsey Dunmore PA 111 53 F 91 1-99 39:20.38 39:44.37
143 Kathy Serniak Mayfield PA 371 54 F 92 1-99 39:55.08 40:13.38
144 Carrie Rickert 538 42 F 93 1-99 40:44.88 40:50.49
145 Kelly Gerrity 526 43 F 94 1-99 41:00.48 41:14.79
146 Jeremy Bush Falls PA 52 34 M 52 1-99 41:45.59 41:48.14
147 Lisa Salerno Clarks Summit PA 351 50 F 95 1-99 41:32.54 41:59.10
148 Becky Mozeleski Dalton PA 302 59 F 96 1-99 41:32.86 41:59.30
149 Veety Katie Factoryville PA 220 50 F 97 1-99 41:34.31 41:59.88
150 Jennifer Rinaldi 524 44 F 98 1-99 41:32.74 42:00.64
151 Jessica Chelik Mayfield PA 72 42 F 99 1-99 41:36.91 42:02.74
152 Michael Bodnar Scranton PA 34 52 M 53 1-99 41:50.89 42:03.36
153 Lisa Kennedy Scranton PA 229 42 F 100 1-99 42:08.04 42:13.30
154 Dara Coslett Granza Covington Township PA 88 37 F 101 1-99 41:55.47 42:23.13
155 Ashley Dommes Scranton PA 120 25 F 102 1-99 42:36.95 42:49.23
156 Sara Shutt Scranton PA 385 31 F 103 1-99 42:35.78 42:49.39
157 Diedre Tunilo Montrose PA 425 41 F 104 1-99 42:55.18 43:10.77
158 Karen Hubbard Dimock PA 205 33 F 105 1-99 42:55.99 43:11.14
159 Jessica Randall Scranton PA 330 38 F 106 1-99 43:03.84 43:27.63
160 Patti Peltz Nicholson PA 322 43 F 107 1-99 43:34.73 43:37.64
161 Ashley Skorupa 378 28 F 108 1-99 43:24.25 43:40.40
162 Brenda McHugh Dalton PA 281 57 F 109 1-99 44:13.72 44:22.86
163 Sherry Perry Carbondale PA 518 48 F 110 1-99 44:05.66 44:23.26
164 Dina Kornish Duryea PA 529 43 F 111 1-99 45:27.15 45:54.71
165 Robert Gonzalez Waymart PA 170 25 M 54 1-99 45:41.08 46:04.39
166 Nichole Webb Clarks Summit PA 439 36 F 112 1-99 46:27.04 46:45.48
167 Heather Stuart Scranton PA 406 45 F 113 1-99 46:49.48 47:04.15
168 Ann Komar Eynon PA 239 50 F 114 1-99 47:42.65 47:58.62
169 Danielle King Thornhurst PA 235 41 F 115 1-99 47:29.95 47:59.26
170 Jane Guariglia Pittston PA 187 50 F 116 1-99 47:36.02 48:03.49
171 Jessica Harvey Peckville PA 193 31 F 117 1-99 47:49.03 48:06.65
172 Mariliz Killeen Scranton PA 234 49 F 118 1-99 52:34.86 52:55.16
173 Roger Hector Beach Lake PA 199 37 M 55 1-99 52:54.24 53:15.74
174 Bev McGraw Forest City PA 279 49 F 119 1-99 52:52.68 53:16.34
175 Becky Landsiedel Dalton PA 244 35 F 120 1-99 53:11.60 53:22.86
176 Sarah Lansiedel Dalton PA 246 32 F 121 1-99 53:13.31 53:23.88
177 Kathy Durkin Dalton PA 126 60 F 122 1-99 53:14.12 53:25.70
Top  

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francis Spear Factoryville PA 513 30 M 1 1-99 35:12.78 35:12.78
2 Kirt Joseph Tobyhanna PA 215 44 M 2 1-99 36:27.87 36:27.87
3 John Evangelista blakely PA 501 46 M 3 1-99 37:20.51 37:20.51
4 Brian Hilling 577 31 M 4 1-99 39:01.88 39:01.88
5 John Novak 523 23 M 5 1-99 39:12.84 39:12.84
6 Jack Davis scranton PA 476 53 M 6 1-99 39:29.58 39:29.58
7 Joe Drumsta Scranton PA 545 47 M 7 1-99 40:46.36 40:46.36
8 Paul Szustakowski Carbondale PA 519 22 M 8 1-99 41:49.96 41:49.96
9 Brian Zywicki Factoryville PA 472 32 M 9 1-99 42:09.23 42:09.23
10 Markus Anttila 555 36 M 10 1-99 42:09.33 42:09.33
11 Justin Gagliardi Peckville PA 516 35 M 11 1-99 42:10.20 42:10.20
12 Jim Richardson Scranton PA 496 53 M 12 1-99 42:20.63 42:20.63
13 Timothy Schoen Scranton PA 517 24 M 13 1-99 42:24.38 42:24.38
14 Bill Cook 474 62 M 14 1-99 42:35.64 42:35.64
15 Randy Shemanski Dunmore PA 379 38 M 15 1-99 43:34.64 43:34.64
16 George Watson Scranton PA 438 29 M 16 1-99 43:50.98 43:50.98
17 Katie Dammer Clarks Summit PA 100 15 F 1 1-99 44:00.39 44:00.39
18 Ray Mitchell Kingsley PA 290 53 M 17 1-99 44:03.34 44:03.34
19 Joe Dotter 505 27 M 18 1-99 44:21.64 44:21.64
20 Christal Zermane Avoca PA 470 36 F 2 1-99 44:46.14 44:46.14
21 Frank Rainey 540 51 M 19 1-99 45:32.35 45:32.35
22 Amanda Wilczynski Mayfield PA 445 33 F 3 1-99 45:34.19 45:34.19
23 Irene Cobb Nicholson PA 79 51 F 4 1-99 45:38.26 45:38.26
24 Mike Rickert Moosic PA 537 41 M 20 1-99 45:47.82 45:47.82
25 Eric Shaver 480 24 M 21 1-99 46:01.39 46:01.39
26 Mike Bochnovich Archbald PA 33 44 M 22 1-99 46:38.64 46:38.64
27 Rebecca Kinsey Dunmore PA 236 26 F 5 1-99 46:43.66 46:43.66
28 Art Doolittle Montrose PA 484 48 M 23 1-99 46:44.87 46:44.87
29 Riley Marcks Scranton PA 500 24 F 6 1-99 46:52.40 46:52.40
30 Debbie Putman Lake Ariel PA 329 40 F 7 1-99 46:55.87 46:55.87
31 Mike Olenchak 551 43 M 24 1-99 47:06.14 47:06.14
32 Melissa Delfino Dunmore PA 520 47 F 8 1-99 47:32.65 47:32.65
33 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 426 63 M 25 1-99 47:35.89 47:35.89
34 Megan Litz Selinsgrove PA 255 24 F 9 1-99 47:46.15 47:46.15
35 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Township PA 531 41 M 26 1-99 48:05.54 48:05.54
36 Mark O'Malley Scranton PA 515 50 M 27 1-99 48:14.12 48:14.12
37 Jeff Baran 584 55 M 28 1-99 48:32.15 48:32.15
38 Valerie Andreychik Catawissa PA 5 53 F 10 1-99 48:41.54 48:41.54
39 Stanley Wood Jefferson Twp PA 459 60 M 29 1-99 48:51.91 48:51.91
40 Chris Fryer Scranton PA 148 46 F 11 1-99 49:01.40 49:13.90
41 Paul Shaffer Pittston PA 374 46 M 30 1-99 49:27.15 49:27.15
42 Stephen Gan Honesdale PA 155 23 M 31 1-99 49:41.59 49:46.33
43 Dj Fratamico 475 37 M 32 1-99 49:54.84 49:54.84
44 Steve O'Brien South Abington Township PA 547 46 M 33 1-99 49:58.14 49:58.14
45 Dennis Wozniak Olyphant PA 461 43 M 34 1-99 49:58.14 49:58.14
46 Sean Hughes Scranton PA 207 32 M 35 1-99 50:16.98 50:16.98
47 Ken Sebastianelli Scranton PA 553 56 M 36 1-99 50:23.40 50:23.40
48 Katie Shemanski 539 34 F 12 1-99 50:28.90 50:28.90
49 Robbie Risley Olyphant PA 341 33 M 37 1-99 50:29.60 50:29.60
50 Jason Geadrities Olyphant PA 157 32 M 38 1-99 50:45.50 50:45.50
51 David Triper 581 30 M 39 1-99 50:53.32 50:53.32
52 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 510 35 F 13 1-99 50:55.90 50:55.90
53 Katie Swartz Jefferson Township PA 409 35 F 14 1-99 51:01.59 51:01.59
54 Chris Guida Old Forge PA 190 34 M 40 1-99 51:02.90 51:02.90
55 Kate Healey Moscow PA 197 42 F 15 1-99 51:36.55 51:36.55
56 Matthew Slocum Scranton PA 567 38 M 41 1-99 51:38.37 51:38.37
57 Patti Turissini Scott Twp PA 427 63 F 16 1-99 52:08.41 52:08.41
58 Kyle Franceski DUNMORE PA 489 29 M 42 1-99 52:12.66 52:12.66
59 Matthew McDonald Scranton PA 494 40 M 43 1-99 52:15.13 52:15.13
60 Dawn Yates 493 43 M 44 1-99 52:15.74 52:15.74
61 Jack Moran S. Abington Twp. PA 530 55 M 45 1-99 52:16.36 52:16.36
62 Autumn Jarvis Old Forge PA 210 26 F 17 1-99 52:17.16 52:17.16
63 marcia Johnson Scranton PA 514 52 F 18 1-99 52:18.98 52:18.98
64 Brittany Stevens Wilkes Barre PA 403 25 F 19 1-99 52:26.31 52:26.31
65 Kristen Majdic Vandling PA 268 24 F 20 1-99 52:32.23 52:32.23
66 Lynn Laboranti Moscow PA 243 40 F 21 1-99 52:41.59 52:41.59
67 Chris Beahan S. Abington Twp. PA 25 51 M 46 1-99 52:44.85 52:44.85
68 Frank Richards Taylor PA 334 45 M 47 1-99 52:46.46 52:46.46
69 Loni Risley Olyphant PA 340 35 F 22 1-99 52:47.10 52:47.10
70 Michael Shoff Scranton PA 382 40 M 48 1-99 52:53.37 52:53.37
71 John Carden Avoca PA 62 37 M 49 1-99 52:59.16 52:59.16
72 Robery Raymer 552 64 M 50 1-99 53:02.51 53:02.51
73 Joe Martonik Jessup PA 270 54 M 51 1-99 53:07.41 53:07.41
74 Michael Wyand Wilkes Barre PA 463 37 M 52 1-99 53:11.88 53:11.88
75 Michele Jordan 565 51 F 23 1-99 53:22.35 53:22.35
76 Art Jordan 566 52 M 53 1-99 53:22.41 53:22.41
77 Sara Baracaia Moosic PA 17 38 F 24 1-99 53:24.29 53:24.29
78 Russell Caspe Clarks Green PA 66 35 M 54 1-99 53:25.10 53:25.10
79 Jason Scholz Scott Township PA 361 32 M 55 1-99 53:35.48 53:35.48
80 Adrianne Filkovsky Waymart PA 140 33 F 25 1-99 53:42.40 53:42.40
81 Matthew West 495 16 M 56 1-99 53:43.81 53:43.81
82 Nicole Giacometti Old Forge PA 162 24 F 26 1-99 53:58.67 53:58.67
83 Andrew Beidler Scranton PA 27 48 M 57 1-99 53:58.86 53:58.86
84 Christin Bender Scranton PA 28 34 F 27 1-99 53:59.66 53:59.66
85 Len Sowinski 488 71 M 58 1-99 54:16.66 54:16.66
86 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 112 46 F 28 1-99 54:34.16 54:34.16
87 Michael Kelly Scranton PA 228 33 M 59 1-99 54:35.58 54:35.58
88 Terri Policare Clarks Green PA 324 45 F 29 1-99 54:37.91 54:37.91
89 Marlene Schoefield 541 45 F 30 1-99 54:38.25 54:38.25
90 Bill Baron Duryea PA 19 40 M 60 1-99 54:51.84 54:51.84
91 Valerie Pratt Carbondale PA 328 54 F 31 1-99 55:01.16 55:01.16
92 Jacquelyn Golden South Abington Township PA 167 32 F 32 1-99 55:05.90 55:05.90
93 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit PA 99 49 F 33 1-99 55:12.61 55:12.61
94 Amy Kazmierski Clarks Summit PA 221 48 F 34 1-99 55:14.66 55:14.66
95 Paul Wylam Clarks Summit PA 546 50 M 61 1-99 55:17.32 55:17.32
96 Jenelle Ostrowski Pittston PA 315 33 F 35 1-99 55:18.52 55:18.52
97 Ruth Wood Jefferson Twp PA 458 56 F 36 1-99 55:23.91 55:23.91
98 Dave Scarnato Duryea PA 354 25 M 62 1-99 55:36.61 55:36.61
99 Maryanna Rinaldi Moosic PA 338 41 F 37 1-99 55:42.66 55:42.66
100 Denise Eglesia Dickson City PA 129 27 F 38 1-99 55:43.31 55:43.31
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Susan O'Connor Scranton PA 310 57 F 39 1-99 55:43.41 55:43.41
102 Scott Barnes Jr DuPont PA 585 33 M 63 1-99 55:56.12 55:56.12
103 John Butler South Abington PA 54 46 M 64 1-99 55:57.41 55:57.41
104 Adrianna Schwartz Scranton PA 363 36 F 40 1-99 56:02.91 56:02.91
105 Justine Lengyel Dalton PA 252 40 F 41 1-99 56:07.71 56:07.71
106 Maggie McGrail Waverly Township PA 278 39 F 42 1-99 56:11.59 56:11.59
107 Joy De Soto Clarks Summit PA 105 51 F 43 1-99 56:11.66 56:11.66
108 Susan Basalyga Archbald PA 22 46 F 44 1-99 56:22.15 56:22.15
109 Sherry Strok Moosic PA 405 51 F 45 1-99 56:27.62 56:27.62
110 Julianna James Duryea PA 209 14 F 46 1-99 56:34.76 56:34.76
111 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 522 45 F 47 1-99 56:34.96 56:34.96
112 Vince Grattolino 502 60 M 65 1-99 56:36.91 56:36.91
113 Erin Tressler Clarks Summit PA 554 48 F 48 1-99 56:52.66 56:52.66
114 Sharon Appleby Tunkhannock PA 9 44 F 49 1-99 57:24.16 57:24.16
115 Adryana Appleby Tunkhannock PA 8 18 F 50 1-99 57:24.16 57:24.16
116 Chelsea Dotter Jefferson Township PA 504 24 F 51 1-99 57:36.28 57:36.28
117 Rick Gerrity Scranton PA 158 55 M 66 1-99 57:36.91 57:36.91
118 Brian Guida Old Forge PA 189 40 M 67 1-99 57:46.84 57:46.84
119 Leo Bohanski Dickson City PA 37 38 M 68 1-99 57:47.86 57:47.86
120 Jennifer Meyer Throop PA 521 38 F 52 1-99 57:48.66 57:48.66
121 Diane Carey Peckville PA 64 48 F 53 1-99 58:05.66 58:05.66
122 Melissa Davis Lake Ariel PA 104 46 F 54 1-99 58:09.17 58:09.17
123 Mike Grogan Scranton PA 186 60 M 69 1-99 58:30.37 58:30.37
124 Peter Smith North Abington Twp. PA 557 55 M 70 1-99 58:32.39 58:32.39
125 Tressie Patuk Scott Township PA 319 40 F 55 1-99 58:36.87 58:36.87
126 Jeff Falcone 492 45 M 71 1-99 58:41.16 58:41.16
127 Holly Zinskie Peckville PA 471 41 F 56 1-99 58:59.61 58:59.61
128 Brian Marx 503 35 M 72 1-99 59:12.40 59:12.40
129 Melonie Sappe Dunmore PA 352 32 F 57 1-99 59:15.26 59:15.26
130 Amy Swartz Dupont PA 408 41 F 58 1-99 59:20.12 59:20.12
131 Denise Frederickson Scranton PA 483 45 F 59 1-99 59:23.79 59:23.79
132 Tom Meagher 477 60 M 73 1-99 59:30.31 59:30.31
133 Sharon Mulherin Archbald PA 304 49 F 60 1-99 59:31.11 59:31.11
134 Agnes Wegielska Mountain Top PA 440 36 F 61 1-99 59:43.92 59:43.92
135 Lia Fontanella Jessup PA 145 14 F 62 1-99 59:46.38 59:46.38
136 Ava Sherman Jessup PA 381 10 F 63 1-99 59:48.92 59:48.92
137 Jacob Conrad Scranton PA 82 18 M 74 1-99 59:52.86 59:52.86
138 Becky Moore Greenfield Township PA 296 43 F 64 1-99 1:00:07.30 1:00:07.30
139 John Moyles Peckville PA 571 40 M 75 1-99 1:00:31.67 1:00:31.67
140 Christian Owens Scranton PA 534 27 M 76 1-99 1:00:34.14 1:00:34.14
141 Lowell Stoss Avoca PA 404 45 M 77 1-99 1:00:44.62 1:00:44.62
142 Mary Jane Cerminaro Scranton PA 69 47 F 65 1-99 1:00:46.53 1:00:46.53
143 Rosemary Granet Scranton PA 177 40 F 66 1-99 1:00:52.92 1:00:52.92
144 Maureen Shea Scranton PA 376 51 F 67 1-99 1:00:53.41 1:00:53.41
145 Marylou Grogan Scranton PA 185 55 F 68 1-99 1:00:54.42 1:00:54.42
146 John Nicodem Taylor PA 586 51 M 78 1-99 1:01:06.92 1:01:06.92
147 Ellen Dewey Clarks Summit PA 114 46 F 69 1-99 1:01:12.53 1:01:12.53
148 Sarah Rosebaugh Scranton PA 346 22 F 70 1-99 1:01:14.82 1:01:19.42
149 Alyssa Allen Jessup PA 3 25 F 71 1-99 1:01:22.67 1:01:22.67
150 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA 413 25 F 72 1-99 1:01:23.17 1:01:23.17
151 Patrick Barrett Old Forge PA 21 44 M 79 1-99 1:01:23.54 1:01:23.54
152 John Sweeney 572 33 M 80 1-99 1:01:58.64 1:01:58.64
153 Monica MacKie Scranton PA 267 35 F 73 1-99 1:02:14.17 1:02:14.17
154 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA 339 37 F 74 1-99 1:02:28.17 1:02:28.17
155 Kristina Wulff Throop PA 462 30 F 75 1-99 1:02:45.16 1:02:45.16
156 Jen Barna Waymart PA 18 40 F 76 1-99 1:02:49.64 1:02:49.64
157 Megan Merieski Old Forge PA 289 32 F 77 1-99 1:02:53.43 1:02:53.43
158 Lisa Schmidt South Abington PA 357 34 F 78 1-99 1:03:07.42 1:03:07.42
159 Jason Golden South Abington Township PA 168 41 M 81 1-99 1:03:11.15 1:03:11.15
160 Karyn Enslin Olyphant PA 131 42 F 79 1-99 1:03:11.44 1:03:11.44
161 Gregory Opalka 562 37 M 82 1-99 1:03:12.37 1:03:12.37
162 Marissa o'Donnell Moscow PA 564 38 F 80 1-99 1:03:12.42 1:03:12.42
163 Natalie Fox Old Forge PA 146 23 F 81 1-99 1:03:21.35 1:03:21.35
164 Theresa Gilhooley Scranton PA 166 54 F 82 1-99 1:03:22.68 1:03:22.68
165 Patricia McDonough Archbald PA 276 49 F 83 1-99 1:03:29.27 1:03:29.27
166 Kim Jurgiewicz Old Forge PA 218 42 F 84 1-99 1:03:38.18 1:03:38.18
167 James (shamus) McCormick Jr Scranton PA 274 34 M 83 1-99 1:04:08.18 1:04:08.18
168 Neil Giacometti Old Forge PA 161 60 M 84 1-99 1:04:10.30 1:04:10.30
169 Darlene Sebastianelli Clarks Summit PA 366 57 F 85 1-99 1:04:28.93 1:04:28.93
170 Mark Cipriano Scranton PA 76 46 M 85 1-99 1:04:32.86 1:04:32.86
171 Kevin Bonham Scott Twp PA 39 52 M 86 1-99 1:04:36.68 1:04:36.68
172 Greg Gianacopoulos Scranton PA 163 23 M 87 1-99 1:04:55.23 1:04:55.23
173 Nicole Vilogi-Dipietro Jessup PA 430 32 F 86 1-99 1:05:09.45 1:05:09.45
174 Pam Antonio Moscow PA 7 41 F 87 1-99 1:05:17.18 1:05:17.18
175 Carlie Holgate South Abington PA 202 37 F 88 1-99 1:05:27.93 1:05:27.93
176 Shauna McNally Exeter PA 285 28 F 89 1-99 1:05:38.53 1:05:38.53
177 Maureen Mills 578 33 F 90 1-99 1:05:41.14 1:05:41.14
178 Tricia Dougherty Scranton PA 123 44 F 91 1-99 1:05:41.35 1:05:41.35
179 Martina Soder 542 32 F 92 1-99 1:05:43.18 1:05:43.18
180 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 147 29 F 93 1-99 1:05:43.60 1:05:43.60
181 Malin Walsh Scranton PA 434 21 F 94 1-99 1:05:46.21 1:05:46.21
182 Gary Sebastianelli Clarks Summit PA 367 55 M 88 1-99 1:06:27.31 1:06:27.31
183 Dan Dolphin Scranton PA 118 32 M 89 1-99 1:06:38.67 1:06:38.67
184 Jeannie McDonald Dunmore PA 275 55 F 95 1-99 1:06:57.17 1:06:57.17
185 Lisa Granahan Dunmore PA 490 34 F 96 1-99 1:07:04.69 1:07:04.69
186 Karyn Yanochko Blakely PA 465 27 F 97 1-99 1:07:06.94 1:07:06.94
187 Patrick Smith Dunmore PA 391 48 M 90 1-99 1:07:07.68 1:07:07.68
188 Annamae Martinelli Scranton PA 269 50 F 98 1-99 1:07:14.93 1:07:14.93
189 Rose Moroski Scranton PA 299 57 F 99 1-99 1:07:15.18 1:07:15.18
190 Naomi Chmil Scott Township PA 74 43 F 100 1-99 1:07:23.59 1:07:23.59
191 Joanne Teevan Dunmore PA 414 53 F 101 1-99 1:07:33.34 1:07:33.34
192 Jolie Bach Clarks Summit PA 14 44 F 102 1-99 1:07:49.94 1:07:49.94
193 Bonnie Jo Yoder Clarks Summit PA 469 42 F 103 1-99 1:07:50.37 1:07:50.37
194 John Schmidt South Abington PA 356 46 M 91 1-99 1:08:06.90 1:08:06.90
195 Melissa Yanchak Scott Township PA 464 37 F 104 1-99 1:08:49.36 1:08:49.36
196 Karen Moroski Scranton PA 298 26 F 105 1-99 1:08:57.10 1:08:57.10
197 Chip Taylor Scranton PA 508 56 M 92 1-99 1:09:05.19 1:09:05.19
198 John Knowles Scranton PA 237 55 M 93 1-99 1:09:15.81 1:09:15.81
199 Lou Pasqualicchio 549 33 M 94 1-99 1:09:27.37 1:09:27.37
200 Scott Edwards Scranton PA 128 27 M 95 1-99 1:09:47.67 1:09:47.67
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Mary Ellen Davidson Scranton PA 548 38 F 106 1-99 1:10:12.19 1:10:12.19
202 Christina Pantucci Pittston PA 318 41 F 107 1-99 1:10:33.15 1:10:33.15
203 Maria Rodriguez Ashley PA 344 24 F 108 1-99 1:11:10.69 1:11:10.69
204 Holly Hollow Olyphant PA 203 34 F 109 1-99 1:11:17.20 1:11:17.20
205 Mauri Olivetti Dunmore PA 311 50 F 110 1-99 1:11:20.85 1:11:20.85
206 Caitlin McCarthy Scranton PA 271 26 F 111 1-99 1:11:23.87 1:11:23.87
207 Barbara Tarabek Clarks Summit PA 412 53 F 112 1-99 1:11:29.15 1:11:29.15
208 Terry Weibel 568 56 F 113 1-99 1:11:38.10 1:11:38.10
209 Corinne Thiel Dalton PA 415 37 F 114 1-99 1:11:38.92 1:11:38.92
210 Angela phillips 533 37 F 115 1-99 1:11:39.33 1:11:39.33
211 Karen Elkins Peckville PA 507 45 F 116 1-99 1:11:40.12 1:11:40.12
212 Marissa Murnin Clarks Green PA 307 31 F 117 1-99 1:11:50.32 1:11:50.32
213 Jenni Brickler Scranton PA 45 33 F 118 1-99 1:12:19.70 1:12:19.70
214 Katrina Alvarado Scranton PA 4 34 F 119 1-99 1:12:20.12 1:12:20.12
215 Janelle Bradley Jermyn PA 42 20 F 120 1-99 1:12:21.14 1:12:21.14
216 Heather Fedoryk Lake Ariel PA 137 39 F 121 1-99 1:12:21.69 1:12:21.69
217 Ashley Torbeck Dunmore PA 422 31 F 122 1-99 1:12:46.69 1:12:46.69
218 Anthony Grigas Clarks Summit PA 181 69 M 96 1-99 1:12:48.11 1:12:48.11
219 Melissa Burke Carbondale PA 49 48 F 123 1-99 1:13:01.57 1:13:01.57
220 Angie Montagna Pittston PA 292 41 F 124 1-99 1:13:02.98 1:13:02.98
221 Joseph Montagna Pittston PA 293 46 M 97 1-99 1:13:02.98 1:13:02.98
222 Rita Castaldi Scranton PA 67 56 F 125 1-99 1:13:03.94 1:13:03.94
223 Maggie Handell 569 22 F 126 1-99 1:13:05.42 1:13:05.42
224 Nancy Hanahue Clarks Summit PA 192 58 F 127 1-99 1:13:07.23 1:13:07.23
225 Kaley Dolphin Scranton PA 119 31 F 128 1-99 1:13:09.46 1:13:09.46
226 Donna Rupp Scranton PA 348 54 F 129 1-99 1:13:13.44 1:13:13.44
227 Betsy Huhn Falls PA 208 45 F 130 1-99 1:13:27.94 1:13:27.94
228 Christine Brayer Clarks Summit PA 43 52 F 131 1-99 1:13:35.67 1:13:35.67
229 Marguerite Coyle Scranton PA 482 62 F 132 1-99 1:14:00.39 1:14:00.39
230 Colleen Griglock Clarks Summit PA 184 56 F 133 1-99 1:14:08.99 1:14:08.99
231 Joseph Loftus Scranton PA 256 55 M 98 1-99 1:14:10.20 1:14:10.20
232 Molly Lepri Dunmore PA 253 31 F 134 1-99 1:14:11.66 1:14:11.66
233 April Burti Old Forge PA 51 30 F 135 1-99 1:14:40.70 1:14:40.70
234 Carolyn Calabro Old Forge PA 55 41 F 136 1-99 1:14:40.91 1:14:40.91
235 Maria Svetovich Scranton PA 407 43 F 137 1-99 1:14:57.16 1:14:57.16
236 Bob Cope Scranton PA 525 49 M 99 1-99 1:15:04.66 1:15:04.66
237 Grace Barrett Old Forge PA 20 44 F 138 1-99 1:15:09.70 1:15:09.70
238 Vito Scocozzo Scranton PA 364 45 M 100 1-99 1:15:13.40 1:15:13.40
239 Virginia McGregor Scranton PA 481 53 F 139 1-99 1:15:17.45 1:15:17.45
240 Alivia Sherman Jessup PA 380 12 F 140 1-99 1:15:20.20 1:15:20.20
241 Paul Fedak Carbondale PA 136 59 M 101 1-99 1:15:19.89 1:15:29.20
242 Rachel Ziegler Dunmore PA 561 33 F 141 1-99 1:16:35.43 1:16:35.43
243 Melissa Foley Throop PA 144 42 F 142 1-99 1:16:36.63 1:16:36.63
244 Robin Jenkins Blakely PA 212 53 F 143 1-99 1:16:57.70 1:16:57.70
245 Connie McCormack Clarks Summit PA 273 46 F 144 1-99 1:17:02.36 1:17:02.36
246 Elizabeth Hastie Clarks Summit PA 194 45 F 145 1-99 1:17:14.42 1:17:14.42
247 Jennifer Gallagher Dunmore PA 154 43 F 146 1-99 1:17:24.70 1:17:24.70
248 Lori Decker Olyphant PA 106 43 F 147 1-99 1:17:39.38 1:17:39.38
249 Carrie Heuberger Lake Ariel PA 200 39 F 148 1-99 1:17:46.95 1:17:46.95
250 Patty Beck Scranton PA 26 45 F 149 1-99 1:17:50.56 1:17:50.56
251 Erin Getts Scranton PA 159 48 F 150 1-99 1:17:51.59 1:17:51.59
252 Laurie Callahan Clarks Summit PA 56 59 F 151 1-99 1:18:08.95 1:18:08.95
253 Laurie Rebovich Archbald PA 333 51 F 152 1-99 1:19:54.16 1:19:54.16
254 Krista Somers Scranton PA 394 28 F 153 1-99 1:22:36.61 1:22:36.61
255 Lisa Somers Scranton PA 395 52 F 154 1-99 1:22:36.82 1:22:36.82
256 Cheryl Jaworski Avoca PA 211 44 F 155 1-99 1:23:10.32 1:23:10.32
257 Linda Walsh Scranton PA 433 60 F 156 1-99 1:23:11.46 1:23:11.46
258 Marissa Battis Scranton PA 23 35 F 157 1-99 1:24:19.40 1:24:19.40
259 Joseph Cerminaro Scranton PA 68 53 M 102 1-99 1:24:19.60 1:24:19.60
260 Christine Brydun Jermyn PA 47 40 F 158 1-99 1:24:47.96 1:24:47.96
261 Sheli McHugh Scranton PA 102 35 F 159 1-99 1:27:34.22 1:27:34.22
262 Patricia Mulrooney Old Forge PA 306 44 F 160 1-99 1:31:22.43 1:31:22.43
263 Sarah Shoff Scranton PA 383 41 F 161 1-99 1:31:44.14 1:31:44.14
DQ Heidi Schoentube 535 43 F DQ 1-99 --- ---
Top  

2mi Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Seliga Scranton PA 368 67 M 1 1-99 29:27.91 29:54.35
2 Sue Soder 543 62 F 1 1-99 29:29.74 29:58.45
3 Loni Loiselle Taylor PA 258 28 F 2 1-99 30:12.35 30:43.12
4 Toni Oustrich Taylor PA 316 40 F 3 1-99 30:10.04 30:43.33
5 Christine Evans Tunkhannock PA 133 47 F 4 1-99 30:44.35 31:03.84
6 Nicole Rasmus 582 41 F 5 1-99 30:34.34 31:05.11
7 David Evans Tunkhannock PA 134 46 M 2 1-99 30:54.78 31:09.31
8 Ruben Rosa Jermyn PA 345 42 M 3 1-99 31:12.52 31:44.73
9 Danielle Ross Jermyn PA 347 39 F 6 1-99 31:45.09 32:16.26
10 Debbie Lee Olyphant PA 248 49 F 7 1-99 33:19.51 33:32.47
11 Sheri Tucker Scranton PA 424 50 F 8 1-99 33:18.10 33:32.86
12 Samantha Evans Tunkhannock PA 135 17 F 9 1-99 33:37.87 33:53.77
13 Heidi Kelley Taylor PA 226 39 F 10 1-99 33:42.98 33:59.37
14 Kerry Pallien Roaring Brook Twp PA 317 39 F 11 1-99 33:44.07 34:00.26
15 Michele Craft Lake Ariel PA 550 39 F 12 1-99 33:45.09 34:00.87
16 Jackson Bohanski Dickson City PA 36 5 M 4 1-99 34:09.55 34:35.37
17 Megan Bohanski Dickson City PA 38 38 F 13 1-99 34:09.28 34:35.60
18 Mary A. Grigas Clarks Summit PA 183 68 F 14 1-99 34:41.41 35:10.12
19 Megan Judge 560 32 F 15 1-99 37:48.18 38:13.88
20 Jody Maloney 558 58 F 16 1-99 37:49.54 38:14.11
21 Mari Donnelly 563 56 F 17 1-99 38:13.79 38:18.59