Shiver by the River 1

Overall Finish List

January 14, 2017


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co
10k Run
2mi Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Grochal Harding PA 764 33 M 1 Top Fin 19:49.86 19:50.78
2 Paul Shaffer West Pittston PA 300 47 M 1 20-99 20:28.32 20:41.10
3 Will Craft Lake Ariel PA 56 46 M 2 20-99 20:45.01 20:47.37
4 Camden Miller Scranton PA 216 14 M 1 0-19 21:10.50 21:11.87
5 Christian Juice Scranton PA 154 16 M 2 0-19 21:43.15 21:45.37
6 Jeff Danilovitz 718 42 M 3 20-99 22:08.01 22:23.60
7 Frank Pigga Dunmore PA 260 37 M 4 20-99 22:24.85 22:27.41
8 Charles Vilardi Scranton PA 604 41 M 5 20-99 22:38.82 22:40.63
9 Alla Willson Dunmore PA 353 28 F 1 Top Fin 23:05.75 23:24.62
10 Nick Ferraro Scranton PA 89 21 M 6 20-99 23:31.69 23:47.81
11 Roger Savage Factoryville PA 287 54 M 7 20-99 23:45.32 23:51.66
12 George Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 359 52 M 8 20-99 23:54.67 23:56.32
13 Ron Ostrowski Shavertown PA 249 18 M 3 0-19 24:11.22 24:19.66
14 Christian Legath White Haven PA 181 21 M 9 20-99 24:18.00 24:23.88
15 Francis Walsh 923 37 M 10 20-99 24:13.82 24:24.66
16 Sara Skoritowski Scranton PA 310 20 F 1 20-99 24:28.56 24:31.16
17 Rogue Smithfield 867 38 F 2 20-99 24:23.48 24:40.11
18 Aaron Hack 694 13 M 4 0-19 24:54.74 25:07.63
19 Wesley Hack 695 38 M 11 20-99 24:55.32 25:08.11
20 Olivia Lumia Dallas PA 742 25 F 3 20-99 25:29.14 25:32.38
21 Maggie Ferraro Scranton PA 88 16 F 1 0-19 25:26.85 25:43.47
22 Thomas Biglin Moscow PA 19 53 M 12 20-99 25:34.52 25:45.85
23 Leo Kaskel Wilkes Barre PA 159 38 M 13 20-99 25:44.04 25:52.58
24 Kristen Majdic Vandling PA 191 25 F 4 20-99 25:35.74 26:01.57
25 Michel Lipperini Scranton PA 187 43 F 5 20-99 25:59.74 26:03.96
26 Lauren Vitorio Scranton PA 346 24 F 6 20-99 25:57.34 26:19.54
27 Jessica Vernouski Pittston PA 345 31 F 7 20-99 25:59.84 26:23.42
28 Ryan McKeown Scranton PA 208 24 M 14 20-99 26:28.89 26:28.89
29 Rich Phillips 683 68 M 15 20-99 26:33.91 26:39.36
30 Julia Tyles Goshen NY 341 23 F 8 20-99 26:42.84 27:13.37
31 Ross Cordaro Lake Ariel PA 53 32 M 16 20-99 27:02.37 27:26.57
32 Luz Otero Hawley PA 251 54 F 9 20-99 27:20.69 27:26.98
33 Amy McNulty Scranton PA 210 40 F 10 20-99 27:03.73 27:34.56
34 Kaelyn Jacques 793 21 F 11 20-99 27:18.19 27:38.13
35 Kaylee Pikulski Scranton PA 894 49 F 12 20-99 27:34.02 27:42.60
36 Russ Seese 812 30 M 17 20-99 27:29.04 27:50.59
37 Joy Riviello Dalton PA 279 40 F 13 20-99 27:26.03 27:51.13
38 Tim Doherty 906 60 M 18 20-99 27:46.72 28:00.30
39 Kenneth Gacek 688 47 M 19 20-99 27:48.01 28:00.89
40 Janine Crouthamel Paupack PA 57 46 F 14 20-99 27:53.56 28:00.89
41 Laurie Chiumento Wilkes Barre PA 45 57 F 15 20-99 27:50.28 28:01.10
42 Marie Gregg Dunmore PA 117 57 F 16 20-99 27:42.58 28:12.92
43 Hilary Blake Clarks Summit PA 20 38 F 17 20-99 27:31.55 28:23.42
44 Allyson Slavinski Covington Twp PA 311 40 F 18 20-99 27:30.70 28:23.81
45 Megan Merieski Old Forge PA 214 33 F 19 20-99 27:54.83 28:24.13
46 Jennifer Mancia Jessup PA 702 39 F 20 20-99 28:09.27 28:33.13
47 Lynn Green Factoryville PA 116 41 F 21 20-99 28:27.30 28:38.68
48 Donna Biglin Moscow PA 18 52 F 22 20-99 28:29.18 28:44.55
49 Dain Battenberg 684 32 M 20 20-99 28:05.45 28:45.63
50 Matthew West Dickson City PA 352 17 M 5 0-19 28:41.13 28:49.37
51 Paula Powell Pittston PA 267 46 F 23 20-99 27:58.12 28:50.82
52 Michael Soskil Newfoundland PA 319 40 M 21 20-99 28:34.00 28:56.12
53 Benjamin Simmons Carbondale PA 308 40 M 22 20-99 28:52.04 28:59.14
54 Tasia Kenosky Chambersburg PA 166 37 F 24 20-99 28:46.37 29:06.92
55 Jared Yates Moosic PA 367 15 M 6 0-19 28:46.21 29:08.42
56 Charlie Kappler V Dallas PA 158 11 M 7 0-19 29:08.38 29:11.81
57 Remington Sweeney West Pittston PA 332 34 F 25 20-99 28:28.67 29:14.19
58 Sara Moss Moscow PA 227 21 F 26 20-99 28:42.49 29:14.86
59 Michele Long Old Forge PA 188 57 F 27 20-99 29:35.75 29:59.34
60 Megan Morrell Moscow PA 224 23 F 28 20-99 29:46.43 30:00.17
61 Alyssa Depietro Dunmore PA 72 25 F 29 20-99 29:45.69 30:00.25
62 Lowell Phillips Nicholson PA 258 20 M 23 20-99 29:12.88 30:03.39
63 Frank Scheller Dunmore PA 289 56 M 24 20-99 29:41.28 30:14.17
64 Lisa Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp PA 244 45 F 30 20-99 29:58.26 30:16.88
65 Catherine Refice Clarks Summit PA 273 60 F 31 20-99 29:45.26 30:17.14
66 Art Jordan Scranton PA 150 27 M 25 20-99 29:40.98 30:18.31
67 Leslie Corby Spring Brook Twp PA 699 46 F 32 20-99 29:55.72 30:23.93
68 Alice Kapp Scranton PA 156 28 F 33 20-99 30:09.36 30:30.10
69 Dane Hartman York PA 128 23 M 26 20-99 30:18.12 30:32.52
70 Jeannine Luby Scranton PA 190 45 F 34 20-99 30:01.80 30:32.67
71 Lori Phillips Nicholson PA 257 45 F 35 20-99 29:43.53 30:35.14
72 Alysha Marzani Lake Ariel PA 198 23 F 36 20-99 30:02.77 30:38.64
73 Audrey Roccograndi Forty Fort PA 281 37 F 37 20-99 30:14.61 30:54.43
74 Thomas Powell, Sr Pittston PA 268 48 M 27 20-99 30:04.05 30:56.88
75 Gwen Levy 892 25 F 38 20-99 30:03.39 30:56.89
76 Laura Agostini Scranton PA 795 51 F 39 20-99 30:39.55 30:59.14
77 Sue Holman Scranton PA 908 40 F 40 20-99 30:31.18 31:00.87
78 Kim Sparrow Lake Ariel PA 324 37 F 41 20-99 31:03.82 31:03.82
79 Mac Walsh 893 25 M 28 20-99 30:13.27 31:05.64
80 Shaughn Casey Scranton PA 40 13 M 8 0-19 31:11.10 31:13.43
81 Mike Gallacher Moscow PA 703 44 M 29 20-99 30:16.18 31:18.34
82 Kristian Green Sellersville PA 115 16 M 9 0-19 30:42.65 31:19.14
83 Nancy Madden Dickson City PA 800 56 F 42 20-99 31:07.31 31:30.14
84 Shannon Omalley Scranton PA 247 11 F 2 0-19 31:28.57 31:32.85
85 Lesley Freer Honesdale PA 97 31 F 43 20-99 31:36.12 31:36.12
86 Kristin Kearney Dickson City PA 160 31 F 44 20-99 31:04.30 31:41.82
87 Linda Hair 905 45 F 45 20-99 31:12.77 31:42.14
88 Ryan Kearney Dickson City PA 161 32 M 30 20-99 31:07.09 31:45.43
89 Jordyn Jacques 794 37 F 46 20-99 31:35.54 31:55.41
90 Brian Loughney Dunmore PA 189 32 M 31 20-99 31:50.52 31:57.29
91 Stephanie Feddock South Abington Twp PA 86 38 F 47 20-99 31:52.60 32:07.38
92 Leah Kappler Dallas PA 157 48 F 48 20-99 32:12.39 32:12.39
93 Jeannie McDonald Dunmore PA 202 56 F 49 20-99 32:24.57 32:24.57
94 Brent McCleland 799 45 M 32 20-99 32:03.53 32:37.11
95 Jess Vogel Sellersville PA 347 36 F 50 20-99 32:03.93 32:40.76
96 Anne Guida Old Forge PA 122 36 F 51 20-99 32:27.47 32:46.31
97 Kelly Davitt Scranton PA 65 31 F 52 20-99 32:16.71 32:49.93
98 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 363 58 M 33 20-99 32:40.09 32:52.24
99 Walter Remley Moscow PA 274 41 M 34 20-99 33:15.79 33:15.79
100 Laura Seguin Moosic PA 297 30 F 53 20-99 27:42.10 33:18.28
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Lori Jasinski Nicholson PA 145 46 F 54 20-99 33:10.08 33:21.93
102 Lauren Elmore Honesdale PA 85 24 F 55 20-99 32:43.39 33:42.18
103 Patricia Vergnetti Dunmore PA 344 52 F 56 20-99 33:13.34 33:43.67
104 Emily Azocar West Pittston PA 9 29 F 57 20-99 33:01.43 33:50.90
105 Debbie Lee Olyphant PA 180 50 F 58 20-99 33:10.90 33:51.68
106 Brenda Antidormi Lake Ariel PA 7 33 F 59 20-99 34:27.76 34:27.76
107 Christian Francis South Abington PA 96 32 M 35 20-99 33:59.85 34:50.35
108 Maryann Sheerer Avoca PA 302 44 F 60 20-99 34:12.02 34:51.40
109 Mary Bocklett Scranton PA 22 63 F 61 20-99 34:21.16 35:02.99
110 Kathleen Grogan Scranton PA 119 24 F 62 20-99 34:29.50 35:11.10
111 Jennifer Hawker 912 38 F 63 20-99 34:42.58 35:13.15
112 Felicia Gerrity Scranton PA 104 56 F 64 20-99 34:31.46 35:15.30
113 Sarah Braddell South Abington PA 27 31 F 65 20-99 34:31.91 35:16.23
114 Maria Svetovich Scranton PA 330 44 F 66 20-99 34:36.60 35:17.23
115 Sandy Shaffer West Pittston PA 301 51 F 67 20-99 34:34.89 35:20.40
116 Jordan Cole 748 25 F 68 20-99 35:01.79 35:21.30
117 Sara Peperno 825 38 F 69 20-99 34:59.31 35:33.18
118 Megan Oswald Sugarloaf PA 250 30 F 70 20-99 35:04.50 35:37.76
119 Ashley Ray 761 23 F 71 20-99 35:37.85 35:37.85
120 Jennifer Williams South Abington Township PA 755 35 F 72 20-99 34:53.87 35:39.39
121 Joseph Kurilla Madison Township PA 176 52 M 36 20-99 34:58.86 35:40.68
122 Lindsey O'Connor Kingston PA 242 33 F 73 20-99 35:04.63 35:43.18
123 Nancy Hanahue Clarks Summit PA 126 59 F 74 20-99 35:07.62 35:46.51
124 Julie Bialkowski Old Forge PA 16 40 F 75 20-99 35:18.70 35:53.19
125 Lisa Kovalchik Peckville PA 171 51 F 76 20-99 35:54.07 35:57.65
126 Chris Gallacher Moscow PA 701 43 F 77 20-99 34:54.34 35:58.67
127 Sean McDonough Scranton PA 205 56 M 37 20-99 35:02.98 36:09.85
128 Cheryl Jaworski Avoca PA 146 44 F 78 20-99 35:18.56 36:11.45
129 John Knowles Scranton PA 766 56 M 38 20-99 35:05.44 36:11.54
130 Nikki Mimnaugh Scranton PA 219 42 F 79 20-99 35:20.53 36:11.65
131 Tom Hill 708 67 M 39 20-99 35:46.88 36:18.44
132 Kathleen Soskin Clarks Summit PA 322 48 F 80 20-99 36:15.50 36:27.33
133 David Soskin Clarks Summit PA 321 48 M 40 20-99 36:16.92 36:27.53
134 Dawn Lesh Scranton PA 184 38 F 81 20-99 35:48.04 36:31.38
135 Joshua Braddell South Abington PA 26 31 M 41 20-99 36:03.96 36:48.49
136 Lora Kormos Swoyersville PA 170 28 F 82 20-99 36:33.70 36:50.53
137 Marguerite Coyle Scranton PA 715 63 F 83 20-99 35:55.83 36:58.65
138 Kim Kuratnick Scranton PA 174 34 F 84 20-99 35:59.95 37:02.15
139 Stephanie Danchak Peckville PA 63 33 F 85 20-99 35:59.17 37:03.27
140 Nichole Blasko Pittston PA 21 37 F 86 20-99 36:19.09 37:17.67
141 Sinea Gallagher Clarks Summit PA 102 26 F 87 20-99 36:17.79 37:17.68
142 Rachael Currao Clarks Summit PA 60 35 F 88 20-99 36:18.81 37:18.40
143 Lynne Callejas 927 52 F 89 20-99 37:13.78 37:20.65
144 Patricia Mulrooney Old Forge PA 235 45 F 90 20-99 37:02.85 37:41.19
145 Tara Judd Hop Bottom PA 152 42 F 91 20-99 37:28.06 37:43.66
146 Marilyn Skettino Dunmore PA 692 65 F 92 20-99 37:08.81 37:46.15
147 Patti Peltz Nicholson PA 255 44 F 93 20-99 37:32.23 37:47.66
148 Holly Hollow Olyphant PA 138 35 F 94 20-99 37:44.13 38:23.74
149 Lori Soskil Newfoundland PA 318 43 F 95 20-99 38:12.31 38:35.15
150 Heather Moran Scranton PA 221 38 F 96 20-99 37:58.32 38:37.44
151 Abigail Soskil Newfoundland PA 317 13 F 3 0-19 38:19.57 38:43.90
152 Michael Soskil Jr. Newfoundland PA 320 10 M 10 0-19 38:20.77 38:44.21
153 Denise Truesdale Taylor PA 336 46 F 97 20-99 38:44.33 39:06.66
154 Lori Decker Olyphant PA 67 44 F 98 20-99 39:15.25 39:53.19
155 Jacqueline Donelan Moosic PA 83 49 F 99 20-99 39:30.35 40:10.69
156 Genevieve Moyles Peckville PA 229 12 F 4 0-19 40:07.90 40:11.69
157 Charlotte Kerbs Greeley PA 167 19 F 5 0-19 39:24.72 40:13.94
158 Amanda Brennan Carbondale PA 29 32 F 100 20-99 39:20.37 40:21.20
159 Hope Lettieri Avoca PA 185 18 F 6 0-19 39:54.01 40:22.45
160 Scott Moran Scranton PA 222 45 M 42 20-99 39:45.82 40:24.59
161 Mary Sochovka Moosic PA 315 57 F 101 20-99 39:45.56 40:25.53
162 Denise Janssen Dunmore PA 144 50 F 102 20-99 39:48.60 40:27.16
163 Cara Solimine Peckville PA 316 31 F 103 20-99 40:30.85 40:30.85
164 Samatha Gatte 734 38 F 104 20-99 39:49.25 40:31.16
165 Maryrose McDonnell Scranton PA 203 56 F 105 20-99 39:55.95 40:34.91
166 Melissa Romanoski White Haven PA 282 39 F 106 20-99 40:25.55 40:49.83
167 Jennifer Comstock Scranton PA 50 23 F 107 20-99 40:45.08 41:16.41
168 Jessica Comstock Scranton PA 51 20 F 108 20-99 40:46.01 41:17.99
169 Margaret Kerbs Greeley PA 168 51 F 109 20-99 41:04.05 41:53.16
170 Belinda Opeil Dickson City PA 248 39 F 110 20-99 41:16.53 41:56.52
171 Tracy-Lyn Casey Scranton PA 41 45 F 111 20-99 41:18.73 42:03.64
172 Ruth Desantis Scranton PA 75 55 F 112 20-99 41:24.35 42:03.91
173 Katherine Flores Tunkhannock PA 93 38 F 113 20-99 41:38.05 42:23.61
174 Julie Miller Scranton PA 217 42 F 114 20-99 41:48.38 42:32.30
175 Lisa Fueshko Scranton PA 98 44 F 115 20-99 41:47.33 42:33.10
176 Christine Posly Olyphant PA 265 49 F 116 20-99 42:47.54 43:33.16
177 Jay Kuratnick Scranton PA 173 70 M 43 20-99 42:49.81 43:34.14
178 Sharon Badick Scranton PA 10 47 F 117 20-99 42:52.53 43:35.19
179 Ellen Grogan Scranton PA 118 58 F 118 20-99 42:55.37 43:41.70
180 Cheryl Evans 749 54 F 119 20-99 43:50.83 44:32.20
181 John Stanish Wilkes Barre PA 326 31 M 44 20-99 45:49.75 46:07.87
182 Jessica Harvey 649 33 F 120 20-99 46:31.82 47:34.65
183 Heather Hewitt Scranton PA 134 15 F 7 0-19 47:29.14 48:05.43
184 Jessica Stanish Wilkes Barre PA 325 35 F 121 20-99 54:35.39 54:52.72
185 Jennifer Hemsley Wilkes Barre PA 133 32 F 122 20-99 56:53.69 57:40.31
186 Teresa Anthony Mountain Top PA 6 50 F 123 20-99 56:53.96 57:41.95
Top  

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kirt Joseph Tobyhanna PA 151 45 M 1 Top Fin 36:13.77 36:15.35
2 Kenny Quigley Dunmore PA 714 45 M 1 20-99 37:42.75 37:45.34
3 Allen Brink Nicholson PA 30 37 M 2 20-99 38:47.67 38:48.58
4 Jeff Pellis 828 40 M 3 20-99 38:58.07 39:00.90
5 Justin Gagliardi Peckville PA 101 36 M 4 20-99 39:17.28 39:19.15
6 Markus Anttila South Abington Township PA 8 37 M 5 20-99 39:18.82 39:21.40
7 Tim Nowakowski Factoryville PA 772 31 M 6 20-99 39:16.91 39:21.75
8 Randy Shemanski Dunmore PA 303 39 M 7 20-99 40:33.11 40:37.23
9 Joe Drumsta 881 48 M 8 20-99 41:16.97 41:19.34
10 Kevin Curran Moscow PA 59 27 M 9 20-99 41:40.55 41:48.95
11 Patrick Hopkins Moosic PA 717 37 M 10 20-99 41:55.79 41:58.91
12 Alex Higley Clarks Summit PA 136 29 M 11 20-99 42:03.49 42:09.36
13 Tiffany Leventhal 712 35 F 1 Top Fin 42:16.75 42:18.87
14 William Mussari Jessup PA 237 37 M 12 20-99 42:48.31 42:53.16
15 Grace Doherty Scranton PA 904 32 F 1 20-99 42:50.63 42:56.16
16 Kim Segiel Gouldsboro PA 296 43 F 2 20-99 43:04.74 43:04.74
17 Kris Danilovitz Moosic PA 64 43 F 3 20-99 43:13.32 43:18.11
18 Dave Krzeminski Scranton PA 172 32 M 13 20-99 43:31.24 43:44.58
19 George Watson dickson city PA 880 30 M 14 20-99 43:46.29 43:49.95
20 Paul Szustakowski 750 23 M 15 20-99 43:50.71 43:51.58
21 Bobby Judge Olyphant PA 153 34 M 16 20-99 44:02.78 44:08.17
22 Ralph Ferraro Scranton PA 90 48 M 17 20-99 43:54.59 44:10.20
23 Kristin Pellis 842 35 F 4 20-99 44:24.24 44:27.48
24 Chris Pahoski Scranton PA 252 44 M 18 20-99 44:42.88 44:47.17
25 Robert Torch Throop PA 335 45 M 19 20-99 44:58.17 45:03.69
26 Dan Wells Nicholson PA 350 56 M 20 20-99 45:01.43 45:05.92
27 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 339 64 M 21 20-99 45:12.35 45:12.35
28 Brenda Borrelli Olyphant PA 23 35 F 5 20-99 45:11.73 45:18.10
29 Michelle Mariotti Old Forge PA 192 39 F 6 20-99 45:27.08 45:30.87
30 Lara Arndt Stroudsburg PA 705 32 F 7 20-99 45:38.78 45:40.73
31 Frank Shuster 716 47 M 22 20-99 45:51.96 45:54.38
32 George Marut Forty Fort PA 196 41 M 23 20-99 45:15.99 45:55.17
33 Matt Pelucacci 925 28 M 24 20-99 45:47.33 45:56.17
34 Michael Legath White Haven PA 182 24 M 25 20-99 45:57.73 46:04.42
35 Arthur Jordan 926 53 M 26 20-99 45:47.62 46:07.96
36 Nick Valvano Dunmore PA 343 34 M 27 20-99 46:16.24 46:22.42
37 Jeff Baran 792 56 M 28 20-99 46:14.46 46:24.14
38 Sean Hughes Scranton PA 140 33 M 29 20-99 46:28.24 46:37.92
39 Stephen Gan Honesdale PA 765 24 M 30 20-99 47:03.54 47:07.42
40 Paul Shymanski Kingston PA 306 44 M 31 20-99 30:42.00 47:11.10
41 Ken Sebastianelli Scranton PA 295 57 M 32 20-99 47:33.69 47:42.57
42 Wally Sokolowski 767 53 M 33 20-99 47:42.14 47:51.92
43 Mike Olenchak 866 44 M 34 20-99 47:47.01 47:53.34
44 Daniel Stiefel 611 30 M 35 20-99 47:53.53 48:01.65
45 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 129 46 F 8 20-99 48:02.59 48:24.18
46 Thomas Ferraro Scranton PA 91 16 M 1 0-19 48:09.95 48:25.82
47 Larry Polachek Dallas PA 263 51 M 36 20-99 48:25.24 48:29.87
48 Traci Leidel Scranton PA 640 35 F 9 20-99 48:11.35 48:30.69
49 John Kelly Clarks Summit PA 164 57 M 37 20-99 48:25.49 48:33.37
50 Natalie Gilboy Scranton PA 882 34 F 10 20-99 48:08.70 48:35.17
51 Jackie Comerford 832 43 F 11 20-99 48:27.87 48:35.59
52 Darell Fratamico 650 38 M 38 20-99 48:22.83 48:41.66
53 Paul Wylam Clarks Summit PA 364 51 M 39 20-99 48:33.01 48:43.31
54 Charisse Mulherin Archbald PA 232 16 F 1 0-19 48:32.59 48:45.46
55 Bill Pryle 710 54 M 40 20-99 48:40.46 48:51.68
56 William Wilson Scranton PA 357 41 M 41 20-99 48:48.65 48:54.28
57 Mimi Doherty Scranton PA 80 36 F 12 20-99 48:47.21 48:55.33
58 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA 92 65 M 42 20-99 49:22.24 49:29.96
59 Melissa Delfino 891 48 F 13 20-99 49:21.60 49:31.17
60 John Kirby 614 53 M 43 20-99 49:17.42 49:31.41
61 Scott Edwards Dunmore PA 84 28 M 44 20-99 49:32.72 49:36.53
62 April Burti Old Forge PA 37 31 F 14 20-99 49:25.76 49:47.36
63 Dean Mulherin Archbald PA 233 51 M 45 20-99 49:36.18 49:48.80
64 Lindsay Doherty Scranton PA 79 36 F 15 20-99 49:44.72 49:55.68
65 Stanley Wood Jefferson Twp PA 361 61 M 46 20-99 49:50.43 49:57.20
66 Richelle Fissler 700 53 F 16 20-99 50:06.42 50:06.42
67 Holly Scacchitti Dunmore PA 288 30 F 17 20-99 50:06.10 50:16.43
68 Vincent Grattolino Moscow PA 114 61 M 47 20-99 49:54.92 50:21.75
69 Lydia Carey Peckville PA 743 18 F 2 0-19 50:27.35 50:34.93
70 Mike Labas Scranton PA 177 52 M 48 20-99 50:26.51 50:36.82
71 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 139 36 F 18 20-99 50:40.28 50:46.38
72 Katy Martin Dunmore PA 195 41 F 19 20-99 50:48.42 50:48.42
73 Justin Ondrey Throop PA 824 38 M 49 20-99 50:38.96 50:48.43
74 Patrick Flyte Moscow PA 95 14 M 2 0-19 50:34.80 51:01.27
75 Nadine Lippa Scranton PA 186 30 F 20 20-99 50:49.01 51:03.31
76 Nicole Giacometti Old Forge PA 109 25 F 21 20-99 51:06.17 51:06.17
77 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 745 36 F 22 20-99 50:55.25 51:14.97
78 Zachary Ritz Orefield PA 278 32 M 50 20-99 51:05.56 51:17.66
79 Catherine Degiosio Lake Ariel PA 68 49 F 23 20-99 50:57.91 51:18.47
80 Melissa Flyte Moscow PA 94 41 F 24 20-99 50:59.19 51:23.97
81 Michael Shoff Scranton PA 304 41 M 51 20-99 51:24.13 51:31.47
82 Matthew Tolan Dunmore PA 334 31 M 52 20-99 51:40.22 51:50.80
83 James Yakavich Jessup PA 365 53 M 53 20-99 51:39.06 51:52.18
84 Christine Brunetti Jessup PA 33 50 F 25 20-99 51:38.09 51:52.19
85 Rob Legath White Haven PA 183 54 M 54 20-99 51:54.43 51:54.43
86 Tony Cerminaro Jermyn PA 696 80 M 55 20-99 51:51.81 52:00.34
87 Samantha Stiefel Scranton PA 327 26 F 26 20-99 51:56.77 52:03.97
88 Mike Grogan Scranton PA 121 61 M 56 20-99 51:42.20 52:05.18
89 Heidi Pollack Mountain Top PA 264 42 F 27 20-99 51:33.46 52:18.20
90 Dawn Yates Moosic PA 366 44 F 28 20-99 52:00.66 52:23.22
91 Amy Anthony New Columbia PA 5 36 F 29 20-99 52:07.29 52:23.86
92 Russ Caspe South Abington PA 768 36 M 57 20-99 52:11.50 52:25.91
93 Donna Doherty Scranton PA 898 57 F 30 20-99 52:15.03 52:30.36
94 Traci Strungis Mountain Top PA 713 48 F 31 20-99 52:15.21 52:57.47
95 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 71 47 F 32 20-99 52:39.48 53:04.27
96 Rob Truesdale Taylor PA 337 49 M 58 20-99 52:43.34 53:05.68
97 Chris Doherty 899 58 M 59 20-99 52:55.57 53:11.15
98 Thomas Madernick 811 64 M 60 20-99 53:10.58 53:13.18
99 Justin Leri 747 32 M 61 20-99 52:59.46 53:20.33
100 Nolan Campbell 709 35 M 62 20-99 53:16.48 53:22.35
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Lowell Stoss Duryea PA 328 46 M 63 20-99 52:59.54 53:24.17
102 Joe Becker Carbondale PA 12 56 M 64 20-99 53:12.80 53:29.43
103 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 309 55 F 33 20-99 53:13.69 53:29.93
104 Lindsey Hunt Dunmore PA 141 37 F 34 20-99 53:35.22 53:45.10
105 Brian Derenick Springbrook Township PA 73 41 M 65 20-99 53:27.35 53:53.79
106 Chris Setta Jermyn PA 298 41 M 66 20-99 53:36.28 53:56.61
107 Dana Abda Olyphant PA 1 34 F 35 20-99 53:26.76 53:58.88
108 Christin Bender Scranton PA 13 35 F 36 20-99 53:31.14 53:59.97
109 Ruth Wood Jefferson Twp PA 360 57 F 37 20-99 53:37.26 54:00.88
110 April Pish Nutley NJ 720 39 F 38 20-99 53:49.85 54:01.18
111 Alyssa Allen Jessup PA 3 26 F 39 20-99 53:13.22 54:01.72
112 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA 333 26 F 40 20-99 53:13.62 54:01.81
113 Eileen Conigliaro 895 39 F 41 20-99 54:00.45 54:17.93
114 Chala Janpraphasakul Scranton PA 897 37 F 42 20-99 54:02.94 54:18.75
115 Ronnie Passaro 859 25 M 67 20-99 54:17.70 54:29.44
116 Maggie McGrail Clarks Summit PA 207 40 F 43 20-99 54:00.33 54:30.12
117 Barbara Perucki Nicholson PA 256 33 F 44 20-99 53:50.60 54:40.90
118 Caitlin Brown Clarks Summit PA 32 30 F 45 20-99 54:38.65 54:51.13
119 Kelly Alfano Kingston PA 2 34 F 46 20-99 54:17.67 54:52.23
120 Diane Woelkers Pittston PA 358 46 F 47 20-99 54:29.27 54:53.98
121 Matthew Jones Archbald PA 149 29 M 68 20-99 54:59.14 55:07.97
122 John Major 628 53 M 69 20-99 55:07.72 55:13.45
123 Mike Purawic Scranton PA 269 56 M 70 20-99 55:10.61 55:17.23
124 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA 276 38 F 48 20-99 54:59.82 55:17.44
125 Patrick Cosgrove Scranton PA 54 43 M 71 20-99 54:49.86 55:19.69
126 Maria Berretta Old Forge PA 15 45 F 49 20-99 55:05.55 55:26.43
127 Cindy Hoban Dunmore PA 744 57 F 50 20-99 55:00.21 55:26.98
128 Amy Swartz Dupont PA 331 42 F 51 20-99 55:03.15 55:31.48
129 Phyllis Wells Nicholson PA 351 56 F 52 20-99 55:26.32 55:56.44
130 Ellen Meehan Wilkes Barre PA 212 31 F 53 20-99 55:25.96 56:02.78
131 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit PA 61 50 F 54 20-99 55:36.72 56:03.99
132 Erin O'Donnell 884 49 F 55 20-99 55:35.93 56:05.42
133 Henry Sallusti Scranton PA 286 60 M 72 20-99 55:39.31 56:10.19
134 Renee Steven 773 32 F 56 20-99 55:46.80 56:14.62
135 Maura O'Boyle Clarks Summit PA 241 43 F 57 20-99 55:59.11 56:24.98
136 Diane Carey Peckville PA 39 49 F 58 20-99 55:57.12 56:25.80
137 Patricia McDonough Archbald PA 204 50 F 59 20-99 56:23.44 56:49.56
138 Frank Richards Taylor PA 686 46 M 73 20-99 56:26.92 56:49.69
139 Pat Gallacher 704 47 F 60 20-99 56:51.98 56:51.98
140 Michael Wyand Wilkes Barre PA 687 38 M 74 20-99 56:36.04 56:57.99
141 Andrew Brown Clarks Summit PA 31 61 M 75 20-99 57:00.49 57:00.49
142 Michelle Giacometti Old Forge PA 107 23 F 61 20-99 56:46.30 57:01.28
143 Joe Schofield Moosic PA 292 48 M 76 20-99 56:54.20 57:08.33
144 Tammy Pittsman Lake Ariel PA 262 45 F 62 20-99 56:37.72 57:13.53
145 Maryanna Rinaldi Moosic PA 275 42 F 63 20-99 56:56.52 57:15.37
146 Donna Valentini Peckville PA 342 52 F 64 20-99 56:27.25 57:15.73
147 Kylene Johnson Scranton PA 148 27 F 65 20-99 57:28.30 57:43.13
148 Holly Sebastian Dalton PA 294 50 F 66 20-99 57:14.78 57:47.98
149 Frances Martin Wilkes Barre PA 194 44 F 67 20-99 57:08.58 57:53.68
150 Jennifer Moss Moscow PA 226 45 F 68 20-99 57:25.34 57:58.22
151 Jennifer Minella Moscow PA 220 43 F 69 20-99 57:30.41 58:02.19
152 Deana Sesso Dalton PA 627 50 F 70 20-99 57:30.67 58:05.23
153 Liz Richardson 858 32 F 71 20-99 57:44.83 58:08.69
154 Jim Richardson 853 54 M 77 20-99 57:44.28 58:09.11
155 Brian Guida Old Forge PA 123 41 M 78 20-99 58:36.25 58:54.36
156 Kaitlyn Pittsman Jefferson Twp PA 261 21 F 72 20-99 58:30.12 59:03.49
157 Peter Smith N. Abington Twp. PA 746 56 M 79 20-99 58:23.39 59:07.22
158 Andrea McCleland Pocono Pines PA 199 46 F 73 20-99 58:37.79 59:11.61
159 Sarah McKeown Scranton PA 209 25 F 74 20-99 59:12.09 59:16.93
160 Bill Martin Dallas PA 193 57 M 80 20-99 58:34.21 59:17.91
161 Denise Frederickson Scranton PA 711 46 F 75 20-99 58:50.15 59:18.77
162 Karolyn Demarco Old Forge PA 69 33 F 76 20-99 58:47.11 59:21.73
163 Terri Purawic Scranton PA 270 56 F 77 20-99 59:02.36 59:30.73
164 Theresa Gilhooley Scranton PA 823 55 F 78 20-99 59:17.32 59:45.44
165 Noel Chesar Peckville PA 44 31 F 79 20-99 59:20.53 59:45.84
166 Kim McDonnell 685 48 F 80 20-99 59:23.01 59:45.90
167 Marylou Grogan Scranton PA 120 56 F 81 20-99 59:16.40 59:45.91
168 Danielle Sparrow Dunmore PA 323 27 F 82 20-99 59:15.89 59:47.47
169 Jeff Olson Tunkhannock PA 245 35 M 81 20-99 59:27.32 59:47.66
170 Andrea Gagliardi Wilkes Barre PA 100 39 F 83 20-99 59:14.33 59:56.45
171 Marcy Olson Tunkhannock PA 246 36 F 84 20-99 59:42.07 1:00:00.92
172 Brian Marx Scranton PA 197 36 M 82 20-99 1:00:08.20 1:00:08.20
173 Jerry Donahue Taylor PA 81 56 M 83 20-99 59:36.58 1:00:09.69
174 Kathryn Niemotka Scranton PA 239 34 F 85 20-99 59:37.51 1:00:09.84
175 James Short Bangor PA 305 47 M 84 20-99 59:43.06 1:00:10.65
176 Megan Heim Berwick PA 132 39 F 86 20-99 59:37.16 1:00:29.66
177 Mark Powell Moosic PA 266 52 M 85 20-99 1:00:07.76 1:00:37.67
178 Deborah Graham Shavertown PA 113 57 F 87 20-99 1:00:37.18 1:00:51.95
179 Mindy Hill Clarks Summit PA 137 52 F 88 20-99 1:00:06.67 1:00:53.29
180 Rich Woodyatt Clarks Summit PA 362 58 M 86 20-99 1:00:07.05 1:00:53.45
181 Michael Griffiths Saylorsburg PA 735 43 M 87 20-99 1:00:37.30 1:01:18.89
182 Teresa Ruotolo Harrisburg PA 283 35 F 89 20-99 1:01:04.15 1:01:31.74
183 Sharon Mulherin Archbald PA 234 50 F 90 20-99 1:01:05.51 1:01:32.90
184 Melinda Cours Dalton PA 55 40 F 91 20-99 1:01:07.43 1:01:33.99
185 Brittany Burger White Haven PA 35 25 F 92 20-99 1:01:12.58 1:01:37.36
186 Michael Kelly Scranton PA 165 34 M 88 20-99 1:01:23.01 1:01:51.49
187 Ryan Ann Purdy Wilkes Barre PA 271 38 F 93 20-99 1:01:55.49 1:01:55.49
188 Lisa Day Wilkes Barre PA 66 37 F 94 20-99 1:01:14.11 1:01:55.73
189 Neil Giacometti Old Forge PA 108 61 M 89 20-99 1:01:32.26 1:01:59.45
190 Brooke Cicale Phillipsburg NJ 47 23 F 95 20-99 1:01:16.03 1:02:15.62
191 Rella Dempsey Dunmore PA 70 54 F 96 20-99 1:02:49.40 1:02:49.40
192 Christina Moser Berwick PA 225 30 F 97 20-99 1:02:37.12 1:03:28.24
193 Morgan Warrington Seaford DE 349 24 F 98 20-99 1:02:34.76 1:03:32.49
194 Jennifer Borton Harding PA 24 23 F 99 20-99 1:03:03.60 1:03:55.49
195 Steve Goul Madison Township PA 112 43 M 90 20-99 1:03:25.50 1:04:00.87
196 Dan Schreffler Dunmore PA 293 52 M 91 20-99 1:03:46.60 1:04:08.37
197 Chip Taylor 719 57 M 92 20-99 1:03:58.83 1:04:23.70
198 Susan Hall Scranton PA 125 58 F 100 20-99 1:03:55.60 1:04:39.22
199 Maureen Mills Scranton PA 218 34 F 101 20-99 1:04:29.17 1:04:57.45
200 John Schmidt South Abington PA 290 47 M 93 20-99 1:04:57.93 1:05:08.43
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Debbie Kodish Old Forge PA 169 51 F 102 20-99 1:04:33.81 1:05:23.64
202 Laura Boyle Jefferson Township PA 25 38 F 103 20-99 1:04:36.12 1:05:23.75
203 Amy Hollander 754 43 F 104 20-99 1:04:36.22 1:05:24.46
204 Marissa Murnin Clarks Summit PA 236 31 F 105 20-99 1:04:35.70 1:05:27.45
205 Darryl Schwarz 697 32 M 94 20-99 1:05:28.14 1:05:28.14
206 Chris Healey Scranton PA 131 46 M 95 20-99 1:04:53.36 1:05:36.20
207 Nicole Hanusich Throop PA 127 27 F 106 20-99 1:04:55.64 1:05:36.86
208 Irene McGovern Nazareth PA 206 60 F 107 20-99 1:05:15.56 1:05:55.97
209 Melissa Burke Carbondale PA 36 49 F 108 20-99 1:05:17.33 1:06:00.61
210 Abby Lanager 706 24 F 109 20-99 1:05:26.76 1:06:02.64
211 Michelle Chang Throop PA 43 34 F 110 20-99 54:21.80 1:06:04.13
212 Maria Hall Wilkes Barre PA 124 45 F 111 20-99 1:05:51.86 1:06:14.21
213 Brittany Bianchi Archbald PA 723 24 F 112 20-99 1:05:42.86 1:06:49.75
214 Danielle Ives Madison Twp PA 143 39 F 113 20-99 1:07:44.24 1:08:32.70
215 Jenn Riordan Pocono Lake PA 277 39 F 114 20-99 1:07:47.91 1:08:48.80
216 Laura Corgatelli Moscow PA 631 47 F 115 20-99 1:08:22.91 1:08:58.74
217 Karen Bianchi 639 44 F 116 20-99 1:08:24.18 1:08:59.86
218 John Moyles Peckville PA 231 41 M 96 20-99 1:08:50.50 1:09:10.21
219 Jessica Barrett 693 34 F 117 20-99 1:08:17.63 1:09:11.96
220 Nicole Hutchinson Old Forge PA 142 45 F 118 20-99 1:08:20.55 1:09:14.46
221 April Hannon Old Forge PA 771 43 F 119 20-99 1:08:21.70 1:09:15.41
222 Jennifer Medalis Covington Township PA 698 44 F 120 20-99 1:08:24.39 1:09:19.13
223 Robin Jenkins Olyphant PA 147 54 F 121 20-99 1:08:59.54 1:09:54.46
224 Donna Rupp Scranton PA 284 55 F 122 20-99 1:09:14.35 1:10:09.67
225 Stephanie Goldyn Archbald PA 111 33 F 123 20-99 1:10:08.51 1:10:33.82
226 Christopher Goldyn Archbald PA 110 35 M 97 20-99 1:10:42.98 1:11:09.56
227 Janelle Bradley Jermyn PA 28 21 F 124 20-99 1:10:37.99 1:11:33.76
228 Michael Donahue Scranton PA 82 23 M 98 20-99 1:10:53.63 1:11:44.47
229 Leanne Bender Duryea PA 14 32 F 125 20-99 1:11:21.14 1:12:11.51
230 Michael Lampman Avoca PA 178 45 M 99 20-99 1:11:22.03 1:12:12.87
231 Emilie Robertson Dalton PA 280 33 F 126 20-99 1:11:37.77 1:12:28.76
232 Ted Zwiebel Scranton PA 368 58 M 100 20-99 1:12:35.33 1:13:27.22
233 Julia Raudenbush White Haven PA 272 25 F 127 20-99 1:13:21.19 1:13:44.84
234 Alison Small Montrose PA 312 39 F 128 20-99 1:14:08.93 1:14:27.63
235 John Hewitt Scranton PA 135 48 M 101 20-99 1:13:38.71 1:14:29.97
236 Marissa Battis Scranton PA 11 36 F 129 20-99 1:14:53.60 1:15:50.55
237 Erin Kurilla Madison Township PA 175 48 F 130 20-99 1:14:54.66 1:15:51.14
238 Karyn Conner Dalton PA 52 42 F 131 20-99 1:15:59.67 1:16:41.48
239 Edward Smith Dunmore PA 313 49 M 102 20-99 1:16:06.16 1:17:03.73
240 Danielle Bianchi Peckville PA 17 47 F 132 20-99 1:16:18.19 1:17:12.71
241 Roberta Desantis Scranton PA 74 50 F 133 20-99 1:16:56.35 1:17:59.58
242 Dawn Sileo Archbald PA 307 39 F 134 20-99 1:02:17.62 1:17:59.77
243 Katrina Alvarado Scranton PA 4 35 F 135 20-99 1:17:04.81 1:18:01.77
244 Michelle Christiano Dunmore PA 46 40 F 136 20-99 1:17:20.86 1:18:09.48
245 Mara Disalvo Dunmore PA 78 40 F 137 20-99 1:17:37.81 1:18:25.65
246 Kara Furman Exeter PA 99 25 F 138 20-99 1:18:43.65 1:19:32.98
247 Virginia Snyder-Ashman Archbald PA 314 69 F 139 20-99 1:18:38.67 1:19:44.43
248 Megan Lee Factoryville PA 689 29 F 140 20-99 1:20:31.54 1:20:46.98
249 Allyson Wilson Scranton PA 354 15 F 3 0-19 1:19:55.71 1:20:47.18
250 Angela Ceccarelli Olyphant PA 42 47 F 141 20-99 1:21:04.17 1:22:08.28
251 Susan Hayden Jefferson Twp PA 130 32 F 142 20-99 1:23:15.59 1:24:12.92
252 Sean Weber 707 34 M 103 20-99 1:23:52.78 1:24:19.62
Top  

2mi Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim McCoy Clarks Summit PA 201 50 M 1 Top Fin 25:39.75 26:43.64
2 Jerry Dipasquale Jessup PA 76 51 M 1 1-99 26:29.50 26:43.88
3 Emily Moyles Peckville PA 228 9 F 1 Top Fin 28:54.40 29:50.89
4 Helene Moyles Peckville PA 230 40 F 1 1-99 29:39.49 30:35.59
5 Marilyn Mercer Clarks Summit PA 213 63 F 2 1-99 31:03.70 31:16.32
6 Sheri Tucker Scranton PA 338 51 F 3 1-99 30:47.06 31:46.26
7 Maureen Clifford Jefferson Township PA 48 54 F 4 1-99 35:03.32 36:04.92
8 Landon Morey Clarks Summit PA 223 23 M 2 1-99 36:12.90 37:17.86
9 Kelly McDonough Scranton PA 612 53 F 5 1-99 37:39.06 38:46.65
10 Michele Brunischeski Old Forge PA 34 56 F 6 1-99 39:27.58 40:29.45
11 Phil Cohen Honesdale PA 49 33 M 3 1-99 43:13.59 43:26.37
12 Sue Parrino Old Forge PA 254 62 F 7 1-99 43:19.52 44:24.67
13 Melissa Wilson Scranton PA 356 37 F 8 1-99 44:02.01 45:11.63
14 Laurie McCoy Clarks Summit PA 200 52 F 9 1-99 45:59.53 47:00.92