Seton Catholic Central Octoberfast 10k

Age Group Results

October 15, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

10k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trish Hovan 639 31 6 43:29.46 43:29.46
2 Courtney Varano 615 34 9 46:00.39 46:00.39
3 Linda Reynolds 548 34 18 50:05.30 50:05.30
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diana Bean 638 57 26 58:22.43 58:22.43
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elisabeth Gray 541 27 23 54:17.26 54:17.26
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Logan Robinson 544 31 19 50:05.86 50:05.86
2 Heather Mead 634 30 28 58:59.17 58:59.17
3 Elizabeth French 640 37 40 1:11:19.71 1:11:19.71
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Abby Hanselman Endwell NY 551 43 30 1:02:36.36 1:02:36.36
2 Kristen Nytch 593 41 33 1:05:10.43 1:05:10.43
3 Kathy Purtell 620 48 37 1:08:30.44 1:08:30.44
4 Amy Henry 556 42 38 1:08:52.44 1:08:52.44
5 Cathlene Whitney 555 45 39 1:09:24.75 1:09:24.75
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dawn DeVita 604 52 31 1:02:52.78 1:02:52.78
2 Barbara Small 597 58 36 1:08:28.11 1:08:28.11
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Grassi 552 66 32 1:02:56.63 1:02:56.63
2 Yvonne Newell 591 63 43 1:26:39.86 1:26:39.86
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Esposito 629 27 1 34:33.59 34:33.59
2 Jordan Varano 623 37 2 35:55.18 35:55.18
3 Mookey Kent 587 51 3 37:38.37 37:38.37
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Glenn Hamilton 557 59 4 42:32.23 42:32.23
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Feheley 558 35 5 42:50.84 42:50.84
2 Aleksey Polunchenko 550 35 16 49:27.32 49:27.32
3 Wade Varano 614 35 17 49:45.61 49:45.61
4 Rick Defeo 565 33 20 51:16.15 51:16.15
5 Christopher Wicker 641 33 25 57:26.20 57:26.20
6 Mike Fata 517 39 29 1:01:06.17 1:01:06.17
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Corcoran 633 41 8 45:37.58 45:37.58
2 Ken Burt 564 47 10 46:55.72 46:55.72
3 Steve Wanchissen 515 47 11 46:59.60 46:59.60
4 Brian Whitney 554 45 13 47:41.38 47:41.38
5 David Losse 509 45 15 48:56.15 48:56.15
6 Doug Thompson 636 47 34 1:05:40.29 1:05:40.29
7 Eldad Cadet 631 44 35 1:05:51.43 1:05:51.43
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dave Talcott 505 56 7 44:32.99 44:32.99
2 Rich Pichura 619 52 12 47:07.10 47:07.10
3 Kevin Nelson 621 51 14 48:44.12 48:44.12
4 Kevin Pasterchik 511 59 24 54:18.16 54:18.16
5 Bob Beavan 599 53 27 58:22.63 58:22.63
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael French 632 70 21 52:28.15 52:28.15
2 Joe Betzenhauser 559 61 22 53:42.88 53:42.88
3 Stephen Spero 637 65 41 1:15:09.87 1:15:09.87
4 William Ondrako 528 64 42 1:26:39.85 1:26:39.85