Scranton Police K9 5k

Overall Finish List

June 04, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Szustakowski 316 22 M 1 Top Fin 19:34.57 19:35.51
2 RJ Stiltenpole 327 40 M 2 Top Fin 19:55.99 19:56.80
3 Samantha Snead Moscow PA 303 27 F 1 Top Fin 20:12.43 20:13.78
4 Bruce Mexico 917 30 M 3 Top Fin 22:26.79 22:27.53
5 Tom Piasecki 889 29 M 1 20-29 22:32.85 22:34.61
6 Chris Newell 300 15 M 1 13-19 22:41.08 22:42.75
7 Vince Maletta Clarks Summit PA 966 46 M 1 40-49 23:19.03 23:20.83
8 Joseph Armbrush 921 45 M 2 40-49 24:22.93 24:24.69
9 Joe Becker Carbondale PA 320 55 M 1 50-59 24:24.02 24:26.78
10 Joe Janczak 850 27 M 2 20-29 24:26.67 24:35.48
11 Michael Tatulli 321 23 M 3 20-29 24:27.88 24:36.50
12 Martin Monahan Scranton PA 970 43 M 3 40-49 24:30.49 24:38.37
13 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 288 54 F 2 Top Fin 25:00.78 25:03.54
14 Kate Elliot 333 40 F 3 Top Fin 25:22.50 25:25.26
15 Robynn Jenkins 328 42 F 1 40-49 25:38.53 25:40.28
16 Matthew West Dickson City PA 324 16 M 2 13-19 25:41.09 25:43.40
17 Sherry Strok Moosic PA 291 51 F 1 50-59 25:40.59 25:45.40
18 Thomas Yoniski Clarks Summit PA 298 51 M 2 50-59 25:49.26 25:51.82
19 Rebekah Johnson Jermyn PA 281 25 F 1 20-29 26:24.63 26:26.94
20 Jess Dinning 967 30 F 1 30-39 27:13.11 27:19.70
21 Holly Zinskie Peckville PA 844 41 F 2 40-49 27:22.04 27:24.80
22 Patrick Cossgrove 922 42 M 4 40-49 27:23.66 27:28.22
23 Diane Woelkers Pittston PA 914 45 F 3 40-49 27:28.05 27:33.49
24 Amy Kazmierski Clarks Summit PA 306 48 F 4 40-49 27:50.45 27:53.62
25 Matt White 332 36 M 1 30-39 28:14.18 28:25.49
26 Amy Suartz 330 42 F 5 40-49 29:05.99 29:09.78
27 Jerome Kardos 964 45 M 5 40-49 28:50.68 29:15.24
28 Wyatt Stelmak Scranron PA 290 12 M 1 0-12 30:14.42 30:22.21
29 Jerry Tallo Scranton PA 293 44 M 6 40-49 30:15.32 30:22.79
30 Chrstian Saunders 974 36 M 2 30-39 30:22.07 30:28.73
31 Neil Giacometti 317 60 M 1 60-99 30:22.95 30:28.79
32 Jenn Williams South Abington Township PA 301 46 F 6 40-49 30:29.99 30:34.18
33 Maria Lesh Lake Ariel PA 331 32 F 2 30-39 30:33.78 30:37.98
34 John Benner 323 47 M 7 40-49 30:36.73 30:48.29
35 Bob Munley Peckville PA 908 57 M 3 50-59 31:14.58 31:18.75
36 Tori Sherlock Thornhurst PA 287 34 F 3 30-39 31:45.82 31:52.48
37 Todd Garvey 326 45 M 8 40-49 31:50.47 31:55.70
38 Danielle Sparrow Scranton PA 845 27 F 2 20-29 31:46.08 31:55.79
39 Laura Boyle Jefferson Twp PA 334 37 F 4 30-39 32:46.78 32:58.39
40 Stefanie Saunders 973 35 F 5 30-39 32:53.11 32:59.60
41 Danielle Ives Madison Twp PA 336 38 F 6 30-39 33:28.26 33:39.19
42 Natasia Kenosky 312 36 F 7 30-39 33:33.31 33:39.80
43 Erica McCormick 851 30 M 3 30-39 33:59.36 34:09.67
44 Jennifer McCormick Kingston MA 282 31 F 8 30-39 33:59.92 34:10.53
45 Meghan Polansky 872 38 F 9 30-39 34:18.45 34:34.26
46 Andy Polansky 879 36 M 4 30-39 34:21.06 34:37.51
47 Lori Jasinski Nicholson PA 338 45 F 7 40-49 35:11.39 35:16.72
48 Annette West Dickson City PA 325 44 F 8 40-49 35:19.04 35:23.21
49 John Sweeney 971 33 M 5 30-39 36:34.80 36:43.90
50 Jill Crofton Scranton PA 972 31 F 10 30-39 36:35.50 36:44.80
51 Ron Stiltenpole 337 63 M 2 60-99 36:57.81 37:06.71
52 Nancy Handl Scranton PA 335 59 F 2 50-59 37:27.22 37:32.48
53 Patricia Vergnetti Dunmore PA 842 52 F 3 50-59 37:28.39 37:33.29
54 Mike Yoder Clarks Summit PA 297 48 M 9 40-49 37:48.50 38:01.29
55 Jennifer Gallagher Dunmore PA 307 43 F 9 40-49 39:01.33 39:06.56
56 Stacey McKinney Lords Valley PA 283 32 F 11 30-39 39:22.48 39:27.93
57 Maureen Krapf 302 41 F 10 40-49 39:24.53 39:45.14
58 Rick Rondomanski 329 47 M 10 40-49 41:26.22 41:26.22
59 Jack Polansky 873 7 M 2 0-12 41:14.94 41:31.54
60 Michael Donahue 311 22 M 4 20-29 41:36.00 41:36.00
61 Gianna Tallo Scranton PA 292 12 F 1 0-12 43:29.25 43:37.54
62 Tyler Michel Scranton PA 285 12 M 3 0-12 43:29.23 43:37.85
63 Tom Hill 913 66 M 3 60-99 43:36.38 43:41.20
64 John Begley 969 71 M 4 60-99 43:40.58 43:58.32
65 Jeanine Pearson Scranton PA 871 35 F 12 30-39 43:52.45 44:08.76
66 Sherry Perry Carbondale PA 315 48 F 11 40-49 44:35.36 44:40.80
67 Chasity Whitmore Honesdale PA 296 31 F 13 30-39 45:06.45 45:20.20
68 Jodi Chiodo Olyphant PA 278 36 F 14 30-39 45:05.73 45:20.56
69 Robert Stelmak Scranron PA 289 46 M 11 40-49 45:19.54 45:38.25
70 Allyson Wilson Scranton PA 309 14 F 1 13-19 45:29.51 45:44.74
71 Donna Nelson Scranton PA 318 48 F 12 40-49 45:48.96 46:02.77
72 Jay Kuratnick Scranton PA 322 70 M 5 60-99 45:49.35 46:02.77
73 Mia Tallo Scranton PA 294 8 F 2 0-12 46:04.88 46:12.15
74 Mia Michel Scranton PA 284 11 F 3 0-12 46:05.04 46:12.31
75 Melissa Michel 310 34 F 15 30-39 46:52.99 47:03.92
76 Nicole Tallo Scranton PA 295 40 F 13 40-49 46:53.76 47:04.69
77 Joelyn Contron 299 71 F 1 60-99 47:05.90 47:19.71
78 Dana Nelson 319 51 F 4 50-59 47:06.42 47:21.74
79 Grace Polansky 888 11 F 4 0-12 47:08.13 47:22.94
80 Stephen Gialiani 304 36 M 6 30-39 48:15.17 48:30.57
81 Karen Clark Middletown NY 279 65 F 2 60-99 48:30.69 48:36.50
82 Nichole Webb Clarks Summit PA 965 36 F 16 30-39 49:17.28 49:27.81
83 Alyssa Amori 313 66 F 3 60-99 51:00.96 51:15.77
84 Melissa Wilson Scranton PA 308 36 F 17 30-39 53:37.37 53:52.81