Scranton Police K9 5k

Age Group Results

June 04, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samantha Snead Moscow PA 303 27 3 20:12.43 20:13.78
2 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 288 54 13 25:00.78 25:03.54
3 Kate Elliot 333 40 14 25:22.50 25:25.26
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gianna Tallo Scranton PA 292 12 61 43:29.25 43:37.54
2 Mia Tallo Scranton PA 294 8 73 46:04.88 46:12.15
3 Mia Michel Scranton PA 284 11 74 46:05.04 46:12.31
4 Grace Polansky 888 11 79 47:08.13 47:22.94
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allyson Wilson Scranton PA 309 14 70 45:29.51 45:44.74
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Johnson Jermyn PA 281 25 19 26:24.63 26:26.94
2 Danielle Sparrow Scranton PA 845 27 38 31:46.08 31:55.79
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jess Dinning 967 30 20 27:13.11 27:19.70
2 Maria Lesh Lake Ariel PA 331 32 33 30:33.78 30:37.98
3 Tori Sherlock Thornhurst PA 287 34 36 31:45.82 31:52.48
4 Laura Boyle Jefferson Twp PA 334 37 39 32:46.78 32:58.39
5 Stefanie Saunders 973 35 40 32:53.11 32:59.60
6 Danielle Ives Madison Twp PA 336 38 41 33:28.26 33:39.19
7 Natasia Kenosky 312 36 42 33:33.31 33:39.80
8 Jennifer McCormick Kingston MA 282 31 44 33:59.92 34:10.53
9 Meghan Polansky 872 38 45 34:18.45 34:34.26
10 Jill Crofton Scranton PA 972 31 50 36:35.50 36:44.80
11 Stacey McKinney Lords Valley PA 283 32 56 39:22.48 39:27.93
12 Jeanine Pearson Scranton PA 871 35 65 43:52.45 44:08.76
13 Chasity Whitmore Honesdale PA 296 31 67 45:06.45 45:20.20
14 Jodi Chiodo Olyphant PA 278 36 68 45:05.73 45:20.56
15 Melissa Michel 310 34 75 46:52.99 47:03.92
16 Nichole Webb Clarks Summit PA 965 36 82 49:17.28 49:27.81
17 Melissa Wilson Scranton PA 308 36 84 53:37.37 53:52.81
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robynn Jenkins 328 42 15 25:38.53 25:40.28
2 Holly Zinskie Peckville PA 844 41 21 27:22.04 27:24.80
3 Diane Woelkers Pittston PA 914 45 23 27:28.05 27:33.49
4 Amy Kazmierski Clarks Summit PA 306 48 24 27:50.45 27:53.62
5 Amy Suartz 330 42 26 29:05.99 29:09.78
6 Jenn Williams South Abington Township PA 301 46 32 30:29.99 30:34.18
7 Lori Jasinski Nicholson PA 338 45 47 35:11.39 35:16.72
8 Annette West Dickson City PA 325 44 48 35:19.04 35:23.21
9 Jennifer Gallagher Dunmore PA 307 43 55 39:01.33 39:06.56
10 Maureen Krapf 302 41 57 39:24.53 39:45.14
11 Sherry Perry Carbondale PA 315 48 66 44:35.36 44:40.80
12 Donna Nelson Scranton PA 318 48 71 45:48.96 46:02.77
13 Nicole Tallo Scranton PA 295 40 76 46:53.76 47:04.69
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherry Strok Moosic PA 291 51 17 25:40.59 25:45.40
2 Nancy Handl Scranton PA 335 59 52 37:27.22 37:32.48
3 Patricia Vergnetti Dunmore PA 842 52 53 37:28.39 37:33.29
4 Dana Nelson 319 51 78 47:06.42 47:21.74
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joelyn Contron 299 71 77 47:05.90 47:19.71
2 Karen Clark Middletown NY 279 65 81 48:30.69 48:36.50
3 Alyssa Amori 313 66 83 51:00.96 51:15.77
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Szustakowski 316 22 1 19:34.57 19:35.51
2 RJ Stiltenpole 327 40 2 19:55.99 19:56.80
3 Bruce Mexico 917 30 4 22:26.79 22:27.53
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wyatt Stelmak Scranron PA 290 12 28 30:14.42 30:22.21
2 Jack Polansky 873 7 59 41:14.94 41:31.54
3 Tyler Michel Scranton PA 285 12 62 43:29.23 43:37.85
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Newell 300 15 6 22:41.08 22:42.75
2 Matthew West Dickson City PA 324 16 16 25:41.09 25:43.40
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Piasecki 889 29 5 22:32.85 22:34.61
2 Joe Janczak 850 27 10 24:26.67 24:35.48
3 Michael Tatulli 321 23 11 24:27.88 24:36.50
4 Michael Donahue 311 22 60 41:36.00 41:36.00
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt White 332 36 25 28:14.18 28:25.49
2 Chrstian Saunders 974 36 30 30:22.07 30:28.73
3 Erica McCormick 851 30 43 33:59.36 34:09.67
4 Andy Polansky 879 36 46 34:21.06 34:37.51
5 John Sweeney 971 33 49 36:34.80 36:43.90
6 Stephen Gialiani 304 36 80 48:15.17 48:30.57
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vince Maletta Clarks Summit PA 966 46 7 23:19.03 23:20.83
2 Joseph Armbrush 921 45 8 24:22.93 24:24.69
3 Martin Monahan Scranton PA 970 43 12 24:30.49 24:38.37
4 Patrick Cossgrove 922 42 22 27:23.66 27:28.22
5 Jerome Kardos 964 45 27 28:50.68 29:15.24
6 Jerry Tallo Scranton PA 293 44 29 30:15.32 30:22.79
7 John Benner 323 47 34 30:36.73 30:48.29
8 Todd Garvey 326 45 37 31:50.47 31:55.70
9 Mike Yoder Clarks Summit PA 297 48 54 37:48.50 38:01.29
10 Rick Rondomanski 329 47 58 41:26.22 41:26.22
11 Robert Stelmak Scranron PA 289 46 69 45:19.54 45:38.25
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Becker Carbondale PA 320 55 9 24:24.02 24:26.78
2 Thomas Yoniski Clarks Summit PA 298 51 18 25:49.26 25:51.82
3 Bob Munley Peckville PA 908 57 35 31:14.58 31:18.75
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Neil Giacometti 317 60 31 30:22.95 30:28.79
2 Ron Stiltenpole 337 63 51 36:57.81 37:06.71
3 Tom Hill 913 66 63 43:36.38 43:41.20
4 John Begley 969 71 64 43:40.58 43:58.32
5 Jay Kuratnick Scranton PA 322 70 72 45:49.35 46:02.77