Ryan's All Abilities Run

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Shea Scranton PA 363 15 25 21:38.45 21:42.77
 

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gianna Delfino 386 15 30 21:49.94 21:56.68
2 Emmalee Carlsson 123 10 35 22:14.96 22:14.96
3 Abby Hein 372 17 37 22:24.40 22:28.18
4 Jessica Allen 439 10 38 22:28.80 22:28.80
5 Gina Carro 368 17 47 23:46.43 23:52.57
6 madolyn Emick 472 14 51 24:14.74 24:20.28
7 Claire Dunleavy 343 14 55 24:22.72 24:27.42
8 Anna Cipriano Scranton PA 374 13 56 24:22.15 24:28.63
9 Jenna Furey 385 14 57 24:47.28 24:53.41
10 Amelia Opshinsky Scranton PA 377 12 62 25:27.98 25:33.91
11 Maura Gockley 424 13 64 25:35.20 25:40.31
12 Amanda Katchmar 334 15 72 26:20.11 26:27.50
13 Mary Kirchner Scranton PA 365 15 74 26:27.96 26:33.28
14 Chelsea Huegel 262 10 78 27:01.29 27:01.29
15 Lily Smith 376 13 93 28:09.21 28:15.44
16 Kelsey Hein 373 14 107 29:31.99 29:46.48
17 Haileigh Finnerty Scranton PA 366 17 109 29:47.28 29:47.28
18 Claudia Pregman 369 17 110 29:41.53 29:47.29
19 Mary Joyce 370 17 111 29:47.49 29:47.49
20 Jayden Bell 248 10 112 29:53.38 29:53.38
21 Christine Koscuik 452 15 118 30:22.07 30:33.55
22 Paris Morante 266 10 131 31:15.36 31:16.98
23 Alexandra Cotrell 250 11 142 32:00.09 32:02.53
24 Summer Knight 265 10 143 32:03.96 32:06.16
25 Taylor Skibitsky 240 8 145 32:09.02 32:32.13
26 Alysa Hrobuchak 443 12 149 33:02.17 33:11.58
27 Celia Emiliani 288 10 153 33:54.88 34:13.31
28 Haylie Anderson 278 11 161 34:55.47 35:11.84
29 Jasmin Salaman 319 11 165 35:06.93 35:24.56
30 Sydney Grippi 260 10 180 36:12.33 36:15.10
31 Angelina Corridoni 206 9 183 36:18.19 36:44.81
32 Kara Judge 299 10 185 36:37.91 36:49.67
33 Jayden Cotrell 252 7 190 37:10.09 37:12.99
34 Brooke Kroptovich 475 8 194 37:08.49 37:32.72
35 Sarah Lyons 223 10 196 37:11.39 37:37.81
36 Emily Bright 98 10 201 38:13.31 38:16.83
37 Cassie Kutra 442 12 204 38:18.39 38:27.80
38 Allison Huegel 356 13 205 38:30.34 38:30.34
39 Nova McAndrew 306 11 207 38:16.65 38:34.28
40 Mia Meyers 311 10 208 38:35.98 38:47.74
41 Abigail Hawthorne 261 10 209 38:43.51 38:48.74
42 Jenna Raymer 455 9 210 38:41.70 38:53.93
43 Zoey Zimorowicz 328 10 213 39:02.15 39:20.57
44 Nora Flannery 292 11 216 39:18.63 39:36.13
45 Ava Pabst 479 9 218 40:12.55 40:33.25
46 Mackenzie Culkin Moscow PA 480 9 219 40:12.02 40:33.25
47 Eve Corridoni 207 0 223 41:09.38 41:37.61
48 Ella Fueshko 258 10 227 41:41.80 41:46.49
49 Emma Field 257 9 228 41:48.48 41:52.79
50 Faith Kosciuk 454 13 231 42:55.09 43:07.33
51 Gia Ryamer 457 13 233 43:03.95 43:15.20
52 Haleigh Cigna 444 12 236 43:27.42 43:38.54
53 Carsyn Cole 204 11 238 44:17.82 44:42.33
54 Paige Skibitsky 239 10 239 44:18.15 44:44.29
55 Mia Wilkas 413 10 240 44:43.60 44:51.59
56 Lucy Pawluck 316 11 242 44:56.53 45:12.69
57 Madison Carlsson 379 10 248 45:54.33 45:54.33
58 Grace Pawluck 315 11 250 45:40.42 45:55.76
59 Estella DeJesus 254 9 252 47:40.56 47:45.34
60 Canyah Randall 271 9 253 48:33.91 48:37.89
61 Riley Ancheroni 247 9 256 48:52.59 48:57.29
62 Olivia Lidle 391 9 258 49:08.74 49:10.91
63 Hailey Sebastian 235 10 259 49:49.00 50:18.46
64 Julia O'Neil 314 11 262 50:32.95 50:47.10
65 Emma Brown 466 11 265 53:46.79 53:53.28
66 Kadence Amorine 246 10 266 55:10.81 55:15.10
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather McAndrew Duryea PA 422 28 39 22:38.53 22:43.52
2 Shannon Gilman 476 23 86 27:37.74 27:48.26
3 Nicole Chritensen 202 27 141 31:45.24 31:56.99
4 Sara Horton Exeter PA 446 28 152 33:57.61 34:05.81
5 nicole Federici 447 27 184 36:36.45 36:46.27
6 Abigail O'Connell 226 22 199 37:44.31 37:57.55
7 Maria Sinkevich 341 21 203 38:06.16 38:19.27
8 Kathleen Brown 489 22 211 38:49.66 39:01.52
9 Maggie Ruskowski 491 22 212 39:02.71 39:02.71
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Judge 432 32 67 25:51.80 25:55.28
2 Alison McHale 460 37 75 26:39.64 26:46.40
3 Casey Lewis Scranton PA 629 33 79 27:02.86 27:11.27
4 Ryan Purdy 228 37 81 27:07.84 27:17.82
5 Wendy Gyzenski 451 36 83 27:20.37 27:29.79
6 Molly Skrutski 241 31 100 28:53.41 29:01.39
7 Kelly Bruin 492 32 123 29:21.14 30:46.59
8 Stacy Bell 388 39 127 31:05.13 31:10.88
9 Erin Flannery 291 38 193 37:13.11 37:28.25
10 Deb Ferrari 470 33 226 41:24.64 41:41.76
11 Alison Carlsson 378 38 244 45:38.28 45:38.28
12 Nicole Meehan 310 35 249 45:37.13 45:55.35
13 Amanda Sebastian 236 32 260 49:53.88 50:18.85
14 Naomi Chmil 284 38 264 50:34.36 50:51.10
15 Faith Nicosia 404 33 270 57:00.71 57:25.67
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tammy Kravitz 431 41 46 23:36.37 23:39.62
2 Theresa Stook Mountain Top PA 245 42 70 26:07.92 26:19.39
3 Jeannine Luby Scranton PA 498 44 98 28:47.93 28:54.71
4 Claudette June Pittston PA 421 42 105 29:27.69 29:34.48
5 Jody Price Clarks Summit PA 499 42 116 30:04.60 30:10.73
6 Mary kay Lenahan Clarks Green PA 434 40 136 31:31.92 31:41.13
7 Theresa Craig 208 43 147 33:02.68 33:09.65
8 Kim Schaffer 232 43 151 33:06.07 33:16.30
9 Bridgid Thomas Dunmore PA 496 40 154 34:01.56 34:22.96
10 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 210 49 155 34:15.45 34:29.36
11 Stacey Valent clarks summit PA 634 43 156 34:29.54 34:29.54
12 Christine Rosenkrans 662 41 158 34:44.05 34:50.31
13 Jennifer Prothero Scranton PA 468 42 162 34:56.81 35:18.75
14 Maura Gockley 429 43 167 35:20.54 35:32.31
15 Peggy Malia 426 45 168 35:20.98 35:32.51
16 Lori Sorber Hunlock Creek PA 465 45 172 35:25.31 35:44.54
17 Julie Klee 301 40 177 35:56.83 36:12.33
18 kelly Rinaldi 488 49 189 37:03.80 37:12.79
19 Kerry Lear 402 40 192 36:58.83 37:16.81
20 Chris Skibitsky 237 42 195 37:13.26 37:37.81
21 Ivette Ramos 229 48 220 40:54.32 41:03.82
22 Erin Culkin Moscow PA 478 47 221 40:48.08 41:08.56
23 Anne Deremer 211 48 230 42:08.34 42:22.58
24 Rebekah Witiak Olyphant PA 326 42 254 48:32.24 48:48.58
25 Mariliz Killeen 462 49 257 48:49.86 48:58.84
26 Fran Warnagiris 330 49 261 49:59.07 50:24.58
27 Lisa Imbriaco Clarks Summit PA 218 48 268 55:25.57 55:47.11
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Allen 438 50 36 22:15.17 22:15.17
2 Susan Steinbach 243 51 66 25:47.84 25:54.25
3 Donna Biglin Mosvow PA 486 50 69 26:06.48 26:15.22
4 Sheila Whitman 99 54 84 27:25.39 27:32.79
5 Karen Mercincavage 497 55 99 28:48.55 28:55.32
6 Nancy Madden Dickson City PA 627 55 102 29:16.37 29:22.54
7 Maureen Paskert 227 51 103 29:15.28 29:26.95
8 Tammy Duffy Callicoon NY 212 51 120 30:17.97 30:40.50
9 Diane Dixon White Haven PA 333 57 124 30:36.38 30:47.15
10 Trena McGoff Scranton PA 473 52 125 30:47.66 30:58.90
11 Sue Pagano 417 54 126 30:56.46 31:02.00
12 Amy Frantz 213 52 138 31:38.04 31:43.59
13 Mary Rose Smith Clarks Summit PA 428 50 173 35:38.83 36:01.31
14 Nancy Haadl 410 58 174 35:48.39 36:10.11
15 Nancy Nealon Clark's Summit PA 630 52 175 35:49.90 36:10.54
16 Mary Beth D'Andrea Roaring Brook Twp PA 495 55 176 35:49.71 36:11.84
17 Suzanne Furey 397 54 181 36:15.37 36:15.37
18 Sharon Larue 474 50 186 36:42.10 36:52.32
19 Eileen Occhipinti 494 59 191 37:06.04 37:14.23
20 Marcia Johnson Scranton PA 263 52 202 38:16.51 38:18.68
21 Anne Swaha 403 57 229 41:58.27 42:08.80
22 Brenda McHugh 224 57 237 43:46.93 43:55.77
23 Dawn Jones 297 57 271 1:00:22.87 1:00:41.50
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 482 64 77 26:44.70 26:55.54
2 Dolly Godlewski Taylor PA 215 64 171 35:23.39 35:39.57
3 Sharon Mackrell Scranton PA 399 67 217 39:34.69 39:51.67
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Moulton Mountain Top PA 458 23 1 16:01.25 16:03.00
 

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marcus Ward 436 18 2 16:45.71 16:46.28
2 Dustin Sutton 121 18 4 17:30.01 17:33.74
3 Nilang Sudhar 342 17 5 18:09.51 18:12.00
4 Kyle Ovellette 111 18 6 18:23.27 18:24.17
5 Mustafa Hamidi 344 15 7 18:32.97 18:35.14
6 Dan Gavin 345 15 8 18:44.51 18:48.38
7 Phillip Lopez 351 17 9 18:52.86 18:56.72
8 Burt Stuckart 352 17 10 18:59.46 19:01.40
9 Josh Christianson 375 13 12 19:39.56 19:42.80
10 Matt Schreck 353 17 14 20:56.37 20:59.22
11 Mike Altier 346 14 15 20:57.98 21:01.24
12 Harrison Garner Scranton PA 350 16 16 20:58.82 21:01.45
13 Mark Leggin 358 16 17 21:00.44 21:04.28
14 Cameron Jordan Scranton PA 360 15 18 21:00.23 21:04.49
15 Timmy Stankowski Scranton PA 362 16 19 21:11.42 21:11.42
16 Colin Kravitz 430 11 20 21:25.23 21:29.52
17 Aidan Drouse 255 14 21 21:27.05 21:30.52
18 Anthony Roberto 367 12 22 21:37.22 21:37.22
19 Nate Campbell 355 14 27 21:48.52 21:52.26
20 Morteza Hamidi 347 14 28 21:52.62 21:55.87
21 Aiden Price 500 14 29 21:56.54 21:56.54
22 Christian Juice Scranton PA 348 15 32 21:58.30 22:01.96
23 John Frantz 214 15 45 23:27.31 23:32.22
24 Michael Maskal 390 13 48 23:55.57 24:00.46
25 Camden Miller 349 12 53 24:17.39 24:25.78
26 Justin Gockley 423 11 58 24:57.99 25:02.97
27 Matthew McNichols 371 12 73 26:26.44 26:30.22
28 Charlie Talapa 660 12 76 26:49.72 26:49.72
29 Jake Jordan 361 12 82 27:14.46 27:22.43
30 Jackson Pochas 394 5 89 27:59.27 28:10.12
31 Nick Drouse 256 13 92 28:06.08 28:10.79
32 Jack Snyder 272 10 94 28:14.06 28:16.29
33 Tyler Kennelley 392 14 96 28:21.99 28:25.65
34 Patrict VanWert 274 10 113 29:55.55 29:55.55
35 Colin Price 628 10 114 29:56.52 30:03.30
36 Danny Rosenkrans 661 9 115 29:59.19 30:06.35
37 Joshua McConlogue 307 11 128 30:58.16 31:14.55
38 Brett Miller 312 11 129 30:59.23 31:14.73
39 Hunter Baumgardner 279 10 132 31:09.28 31:22.38
40 Jake Lenahan 435 9 133 31:23.17 31:31.77
41 Matthew Maskal 304 11 134 31:15.44 31:32.42
42 Nate Hopkins 354 12 139 31:38.45 31:46.63
43 Liam Walter 277 10 144 32:27.96 32:30.69
44 Ryan Maskal 409 6 150 32:59.42 33:15.79
45 DJ Rosenkrans 663 11 159 34:51.61 34:51.61
46 Danny Huegel 357 12 160 34:54.81 35:00.68
47 Kieran Judge 441 12 163 35:19.31 35:19.31
48 Johnathan Kasner 300 10 164 35:07.46 35:21.19
49 Matthew Lyons 222 9 166 35:04.26 35:31.50
50 Quienten McMillan 309 10 178 35:58.00 36:12.54
51 Paul Matteo 305 10 179 35:59.82 36:13.54
52 Michael Cole 286 11 182 36:15.63 36:31.21
53 Devin Cotrell 251 17 188 37:00.01 37:04.31
54 Andrew Zelinski 327 11 200 38:00.68 38:00.68
55 Jason Clark 285 10 206 38:19.64 38:32.54
56 Jonah Joyce 298 11 214 39:03.42 39:20.82
57 Tallan Mullarkey 313 10 215 39:18.02 39:34.19
58 TJ Walsh 323 10 222 41:20.77 41:20.77
59 Chris George Potomac Falls VA 419 9 225 41:39.99 41:39.99
60 Colby Celuk 283 10 232 42:54.79 43:08.50
61 Ray Sherman Jr 320 10 235 43:15.15 43:28.41
62 Anthony Leggin 359 12 243 45:17.44 45:23.59
63 Jacob Carlsson 380 7 245 45:39.88 45:39.88
64 Josh Kennelley 264 10 247 45:43.10 45:46.59
65 Noah Saar 411 10 251 45:54.56 45:57.34
66 Carrick Williams 324 10 255 48:31.14 48:48.77
67 Seamus Finn 290 10 263 50:32.81 50:49.54
68 Eric Stevens 273 10 267 55:39.73 55:42.86
69 Matt Nicosia Jr 405 6 269 56:37.58 57:00.84
70 Robert Glover 295 11 272 1:01:31.28 1:01:46.21
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zach Krieger 119 20 3 17:30.81 17:33.55
2 Kevin Curry 461 27 24 21:32.45 21:38.80
3 Ryan McGoff 407 21 33 21:57.82 22:05.23
4 Garesh Henderson 383 26 41 23:01.87 23:05.62
5 Chris Zomerfield 664 29 52 24:25.56 24:25.56
6 Corey Pasquarell 477 23 87 27:37.04 27:48.49
7 Matthew Shaller 459 29 117 28:55.86 30:22.54
8 Matt Madden 456 29 122 29:21.31 30:45.54
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francis Walsh Scranton PA 414 35 42 22:59.90 23:06.85
2 Tommy Crofton 418 36 65 25:39.51 25:40.84
3 Mike Gubble 384 37 91 27:58.88 28:10.54
4 Mike Stasysyn 493 33 108 29:27.20 29:46.66
5 Ryan Leckey 467 32 121 28:49.78 30:45.30
6 Mario Emiliani 425 39 198 37:30.01 37:47.96
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Muscovitch 389 40 11 19:29.02 19:31.45
2 Steven Kravitz Moscow PA 433 42 31 21:56.00 22:00.31
3 Hicham BenCamine 416 44 40 22:38.75 22:49.37
4 Mike Varzaly 398 42 43 23:02.84 23:07.30
5 Skip Sensbach 332 47 44 23:10.30 23:21.53
6 Joe Armbrust 437 44 59 25:14.56 25:24.98
7 David Campbell 427 49 61 25:16.36 25:26.78
8 Sean Sorber Hunlock Creek PA 464 46 63 25:26.74 25:37.17
9 Robert Naegele Clarks Summit PA 487 40 68 26:01.00 26:12.46
10 Bill Schaffer 231 49 80 27:06.57 27:11.47
11 Eric Pochas 393 44 90 27:58.56 28:10.42
12 Jack Snyder 396 43 95 28:00.30 28:16.70
13 Doug Hein 412 46 106 29:27.29 29:41.79
14 Drew Marchetta 490 47 119 29:13.63 30:38.27
15 Vince Maletta 445 45 130 31:03.46 31:16.77
16 Carl Beardsley 635 46 135 31:05.90 31:35.55
17 Pat McLane 449 44 140 31:51.91 31:51.91
18 Bob Cole 203 45 146 32:19.09 32:46.72
19 Robert Craig 483 45 148 33:03.05 33:10.46
20 John Schmidt 234 45 169 35:27.93 35:36.56
21 John Judge 440 41 187 36:52.71 36:52.71
22 Mark Lyons 221 45 197 37:15.00 37:42.84
23 Mike Shoff 420 40 224 41:39.57 41:39.57
24 Gregory Skibitsky 238 43 241 44:51.80 44:51.80
25 John Carlsson 381 40 246 45:41.31 45:41.31
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rock Warnagiris 329 56 23 21:36.15 21:38.78
2 Frank Yanko 382 59 26 21:46.33 21:48.77
3 Jeff Baran 481 55 34 22:08.62 22:13.53
4 Patrick Connors 400 59 49 24:07.09 24:13.44
5 Mike Rawls 230 57 50 24:06.80 24:14.31
6 Tom Biglin 485 52 71 26:15.32 26:24.53
7 Bill Steinbach 242 55 88 27:53.09 28:00.87
8 Paul Harrington Scranton PA 216 57 97 28:24.39 28:31.98
9 Joe Holmes Clarks Summit PA 395 54 101 28:56.84 29:04.63
10 Mark Dunleavy 450 53 104 29:25.51 29:32.47
11 Bill Conaboy 484 57 137 31:43.55 31:43.55
12 Joe Loftus 463 54 170 35:29.33 35:37.10
13 John Kundla 219 54 273 1:04:13.63 1:04:13.63
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook 448 61 13 20:07.54 20:15.27
2 Ron Rawls 387 66 54 24:24.02 24:26.28
3 George Cosmetis 401 75 60 25:22.22 25:26.21
4 Rich Chase 415 69 85 27:41.77 27:41.77
5 Tom Harris 217 63 157 34:42.01 34:46.48
6 Robert Raymer 453 64 234 43:04.67 43:16.35