Runstar 5k

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Staci Ingulli 728 26 7 23:41.43 23:44.62
 

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aurora Dutton 761 9 26 27:59.41 28:00.65
2 Rozalyn Mikulak 721 9 44 30:56.00 30:58.38
3 Nicole Munson 792 9 51 33:50.46 33:52.11
 

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raynell Bates 753 22 40 29:52.13 29:53.38
2 Cathy Lathrop 766 24 43 30:32.67 30:39.47
3 Olivia Olver 702 20 52 33:56.72 33:58.98
4 Danielle Tigue 757 23 65 41:51.63 41:58.93
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Wood Honesdale PA 749 27 15 25:58.81 26:08.69
2 Nicole Feldman 743 26 17 26:29.49 26:32.77
3 Julianna Blaylock 716 27 31 28:14.96 28:17.95
4 Katelyn Plunkett Hamlin PA 713 29 38 29:42.63 29:48.46
5 Brianna Knapp 793 27 46 31:35.38 31:44.72
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erica Murray 778 34 18 26:33.53 26:36.00
2 Erica Verola 714 30 32 28:40.84 28:45.22
3 Christine McClure 738 33 48 32:16.87 32:24.72
4 Brooke Latorette 763 31 53 34:23.51 34:33.00
5 Bethany Swingle 726 30 55 35:18.69 35:27.98
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christina Nichols 724 36 11 25:31.83 25:33.64
2 Jody Rowe 768 38 23 27:36.49 27:41.21
3 Janice Cordes 764 39 25 27:48.05 27:50.72
4 Jen Barna 742 39 27 28:05.02 28:15.30
5 Michelle Walsh 760 39 28 28:09.98 28:14.26
6 Sue Pauler 746 35 41 29:55.12 30:05.97
7 Heather Fedoryk 758 38 63 39:57.10 40:08.70
8 Dawn Johannes 703 35 66 42:24.26 42:33.80
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynn Kammer WMHS 776 43 39 29:43.47 29:43.47
2 Beth Kerber 735 40 45 31:00.32 31:04.12
3 Kelly O'Neill 707 44 58 36:20.02 36:27.23
4 Lori Sheldon 711 43 59 36:21.08 36:27.68
5 Donna Miller 796 43 61 39:24.71 39:30.97
6 Angela Croffut 701 41 68 50:00.35 50:15.69
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 747 45 12 25:51.37 26:01.96
2 Susie Atcavage 775 45 13 25:53.34 25:57.96
3 Michelle Firmstone 733 48 30 28:11.06 28:19.18
4 Mary McCormick 786 49 37 29:41.81 29:45.18
5 Carol Kneier WMHS 781 48 42 30:20.38 30:31.60
6 Tina DePew 712 46 50 32:39.72 32:53.84
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barb Marsicano Vandling PA 751 54 14 25:53.90 25:55.87
2 Sheila Elizabet Whitman 718 54 19 26:36.13 26:38.91
3 Patricia McCormick 785 53 35 29:34.09 29:38.69
4 Betty Lawson 765 53 60 36:41.68 36:52.98
5 Karen Macaulay 788 53 62 39:40.39 39:54.49
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jo Lloyd 759 59 24 27:38.37 27:43.30
2 Peggy Block 752 59 34 28:54.92 28:56.70
3 Kathy Henderson 762 58 49 32:28.59 32:28.59
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Baldwin 737 62 57 36:01.29 36:07.95
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Brown 789 28 1 16:59.81 17:00.44
 

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Landon Johannes 704 9 64 41:45.31 41:54.25
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Borkowski 710 21 3 20:01.97 20:02.59
2 Rony Lenz 767 23 6 23:29.45 23:30.88
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Baldwin 736 28 8 24:38.97 24:44.46
2 Joshua Green 744 26 16 26:26.45 26:29.93
3 Keith Knapp 794 28 47 31:37.05 31:45.71
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Swingle 727 33 54 35:18.35 35:27.83
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Verola 715 37 5 23:27.29 23:31.92
2 Brad Murray 779 37 9 24:55.71 24:57.96
3 Justin Mikolaski 750 35 67 46:03.36 46:10.17
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jay Montgomery Tyler Hill PA 708 41 2 19:55.47 19:56.00
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roger Miller 795 45 21 26:52.70 26:57.21
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Firmstone 734 50 4 21:53.92 21:58.45
2 Timothy Tyre 729 50 22 27:34.36 27:34.36
3 Scott Faatz 780 51 29 28:10.61 28:18.72
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Preedy 774 56 10 25:24.62 25:29.35
2 Glenn Davis 739 59 33 28:54.85 28:59.14
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rod Warner 777 67 20 26:51.79 26:54.40
2 Don Gregory 717 68 36 29:39.74 29:46.19
3 Gerard Maritato 787 61 56 35:33.23 35:33.23