Running with the Santas

Overall Finish List

December 17, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francis Spear Factoryville PA 634 31 M 1 Top Fin 18:07.00 18:07.00
2 Allen Brink Nicholson PA 528 37 M 1 30-39 19:41.80 19:41.80
3 Rj Stiltenpole Jessup PA 635 40 M 1 40-49 19:44.39 19:44.39
4 Dennis Hudacs Dunmore PA 568 37 M 2 30-39 19:49.94 19:49.94
5 Bill Cook 652 62 M 1 60-69 21:24.54 21:24.54
6 Alexandra Conniff Factoryville PA 532 23 F 1 Top Fin 22:22.49 22:22.49
7 Grace Doherty Scranton PA 547 32 F 1 30-39 22:23.73 22:23.73
8 Judy Rifl 671 34 F 2 30-39 22:24.76 22:24.76
9 Tom Smith 679 41 M 2 40-49 22:25.75 22:25.75
10 Matthew McDonald Scranton PA 585 41 M 3 40-49 23:00.30 23:00.30
11 Sean Hughes Scranton PA 570 33 M 3 30-39 23:34.61 23:34.61
12 Melissa Delfino 650 48 F 1 40-49 23:39.53 23:39.53
13 Jim Brogna Mountain Top PA 529 46 M 4 40-49 23:44.41 23:44.41
14 Jackie Comerford 659 43 F 2 40-49 23:49.31 23:49.31
15 Frank Pigga Dunmore PA 607 37 M 4 30-39 23:49.61 23:49.61
16 Darell Fratamico Scranton PA 554 38 M 5 30-39 23:51.75 23:51.75
17 Charlie Villardi 666 41 M 5 40-49 24:14.50 24:14.50
18 Melanie Sweeney Wilkes Barre PA 637 21 F 1 20-29 24:15.67 24:15.67
19 Richard Griffin South Abington Twp PA 559 46 M 6 40-49 24:16.73 24:16.73
20 Moriah Peters Clarks Summit PA 606 43 F 3 40-49 24:18.17 24:18.17
21 Dennis Knowlton Clifford PA 658 65 M 2 60-69 24:43.62 24:43.62
22 Lindsay Doherty Scranton PA 546 36 F 3 30-39 24:49.21 24:49.21
23 Sara Skoritowski Scranton PA 630 20 F 2 20-29 24:54.67 24:54.67
24 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA 550 65 M 3 60-69 25:01.38 25:01.38
25 Antony Degiosio Lake Ariel PA 538 48 M 7 40-49 25:11.31 25:11.31
26 Mike Labas Scranton PA 578 51 M 1 50-59 25:29.81 25:29.81
27 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 569 36 F 4 30-39 25:51.54 25:51.54
28 Catherine Degiosio Lake Ariel PA 539 49 F 4 40-49 26:08.97 26:08.97
29 Maria Dipipi Old Forge PA 545 23 F 3 20-29 26:29.74 26:29.74
30 James McGrail Waverly Twp PA 591 16 M 1 0-19 26:32.12 26:32.12
31 Michael Sweeney Plains PA 638 55 M 2 50-59 27:04.53 27:04.53
32 Bree Riley Factoryville PA 616 24 F 4 20-29 27:19.21 27:19.21
33 Diane Woelkers Pittston PA 690 46 F 5 40-49 27:22.31 27:22.31
34 Susan Griffin South Abington Twp PA 664 46 F 6 40-49 27:23.31 27:23.31
35 Matthew West Dickson City PA 644 17 M 2 0-19 27:51.56 27:51.56
36 Leo Kaskel Wilkes Barre PA 572 38 M 6 30-39 27:54.31 27:54.31
37 Thomas Biglin Moscow PA 524 53 M 3 50-59 27:59.81 27:59.81
38 Amy Swartz Dupont PA 636 42 F 7 40-49 28:27.31 28:27.31
39 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA 617 38 F 5 30-39 28:30.36 28:30.36
40 Michel Lipperini Scranton PA 581 43 F 8 40-49 28:34.12 28:34.12
41 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 675 64 M 4 60-69 28:39.41 28:39.41
42 Patti Turissini 674 64 F 1 60-69 28:39.68 28:39.68
43 Tara Gregory Union Dale PA 558 28 F 5 20-29 28:50.76 28:50.76
44 Garrett Huck Forty Fort PA 567 38 M 7 30-39 28:57.00 28:57.00
45 Bill Martin Dallas PA 584 57 M 4 50-59 28:59.83 28:59.83
46 Michele Medico Scranton PA 593 37 F 6 30-39 29:03.87 29:03.87
47 Tracey Carey Duryea PA 531 46 F 9 40-49 29:08.32 29:08.32
48 Dustin Ferraro 668 12 M 3 0-19 29:09.84 29:09.84
49 Bobbi Guman 669 39 F 7 30-39 29:10.31 29:10.31
50 Kelly Alfano Kingston PA 521 33 F 8 30-39 29:21.13 29:21.13
51 Ellen Meehan Wilkes Barre PA 662 31 F 9 30-39 29:22.31 29:22.31
52 Tony Ferraro 670 35 M 8 30-39 29:26.82 29:26.82
53 Nick Azzarelli Scranton PA 522 34 M 9 30-39 29:31.32 29:31.32
54 Rebekah Stiltenpole 665 38 F 10 30-39 29:32.15 29:32.15
55 Mark Powell Moosic PA 609 52 M 5 50-59 29:51.31 29:51.31
56 Annette West Dickson City PA 643 45 F 10 40-49 30:13.57 30:13.57
57 Kaitlyn McDonnell Scranton PA 586 20 F 6 20-29 30:21.60 30:21.60
58 Thomas Kilcullen Scranton PA 576 68 M 5 60-69 31:05.27 31:05.27
59 Carlie Holgate Clarks Summit PA 563 38 F 11 30-39 31:05.76 31:05.76
60 Reece Vida Clarks Summit PA 642 10 M 4 0-19 31:16.79 31:16.79
61 Benjamin Simmons Carbondale PA 629 40 M 8 40-49 31:16.99 31:16.99
62 Tammy Pittsman Lake Ariel PA 608 45 F 11 40-49 31:17.13 31:17.13
63 Jennifer Moss Moscow PA 598 45 F 12 40-49 31:32.82 31:32.82
64 Sara Moss Moscow PA 599 21 F 7 20-29 31:33.49 31:33.49
65 Alyssa Depietro Dunmore PA 544 25 F 8 20-29 31:47.57 31:47.57
66 Megan Morrell Moscow PA 597 23 F 9 20-29 31:48.28 31:48.28
67 Tim Holmes 692 50 M 6 50-59 31:49.57 31:49.57
68 Frank Richards Taylor PA 615 46 M 9 40-49 32:01.41 32:01.41
69 Michael Wyand Wilkes Barre PA 647 38 M 10 30-39 32:01.44 32:01.44
70 Lyndsey Hornlein 681 14 F 1 0-19 32:20.63 32:20.63
71 John Harring Kingston PA 562 50 M 7 50-59 32:21.82 32:21.82
72 Chip Taylor 660 57 M 8 50-59 32:45.87 32:45.87
73 Sydney Hornlein 680 14 F 2 0-19 33:17.96 33:17.96
74 Karolyn Demarco Old Forge PA 543 33 F 12 30-39 33:19.57 33:19.57
75 Gretchen Swartwood Nanticoke PA 663 31 F 13 30-39 33:20.54 33:20.54
76 Amanda Marcy Clifford Township PA 583 28 F 10 20-29 33:37.58 33:37.58
77 Mariah Schaeffer Scranton PA 625 26 F 11 20-29 33:58.82 33:58.82
78 Megan Giannetto Dunmore PA 556 31 F 14 30-39 33:59.32 33:59.32
79 Jenna Demarco Dunmore PA 542 31 F 15 30-39 33:59.54 33:59.54
80 Lauren Rogan Scranton PA 618 27 F 12 20-29 33:59.75 33:59.75
81 Elizabeth Huck Forty Fort PA 566 37 F 16 30-39 34:04.57 34:04.57
82 Kathleen Timlin Scranton PA 640 43 F 13 40-49 34:04.81 34:04.81
83 Jessica Barrett 651 34 F 17 30-39 34:04.81 34:04.81
84 Betsy Huhn Falls PA 571 46 F 14 40-49 34:22.10 34:22.10
85 Andrew McGrail Waverly Twp PA 590 9 M 5 0-19 34:24.79 34:24.79
86 Ted Zwiebel Scranton PA 661 58 M 9 50-59 34:26.98 34:26.98
87 Joe Naughton Pocono Pines PA 601 74 M 1 70-99 34:42.34 34:42.34
88 Sara Peperno Old Forge PA 605 38 F 18 30-39 37:05.33 37:05.33
89 Bobbi Stogoski Plains PA 678 37 F 19 30-39 37:06.20 37:06.20
90 Maureen Hornlein Dallas PA 565 44 F 15 40-49 37:06.49 37:06.49
91 Wendy Sartin Pittston PA 624 60 F 2 60-69 37:21.31 37:21.31
92 Jason Holgate Clarks Summit PA 564 44 M 10 40-49 37:27.84 37:27.84
93 Mark Work Lake Ariel PA 645 58 M 10 50-59 37:46.58 37:46.58
94 Maria Hall Wilkes Barre PA 561 45 F 16 40-49 37:59.38 37:59.38
95 Sophia Sands West Wyoming PA 623 10 F 3 0-19 38:54.44 38:54.44
96 Jessica Sands West Wyoming PA 622 40 F 17 40-49 38:55.77 38:55.77
97 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 603 54 F 1 50-59 39:20.33 39:20.33
98 Shannon King Wilkes Barre PA 577 42 F 18 40-49 39:36.59 39:36.59
99 Danielle Bianchi Peckville PA 523 47 F 19 40-49 40:50.93 40:50.93
100 Michael Cowey Clarks Summit PA 536 63 M 6 60-69 40:54.59 40:54.59
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Elizabeth Ratchford Factoryville PA 613 54 F 2 50-59 42:41.72 42:41.72
102 Ryleigh McDonnell Plains PA 588 8 F 4 0-19 44:04.60 44:04.60
103 Rachael Solano West Pittston PA 632 18 F 5 0-19 44:05.85 44:05.85
104 Lauren Wysocki Harding PA 648 23 F 13 20-29 44:06.14 44:06.14
105 Sarah Solano West Pittston PA 633 25 F 14 20-29 44:06.83 44:06.83
106 Emma Sands West Wyoming PA 621 14 F 6 0-19 44:08.60 44:08.60
107 Corey Sands West Wyoming PA 620 44 M 11 40-49 44:10.63 44:10.63
108 Diane Zabriski Wyoming PA 649 42 F 20 40-49 44:12.57 44:12.57
109 Kimberly McDonnell Plains PA 587 48 F 21 40-49 44:14.19 44:14.19
110 Ariela Wyand Wilkes Barre PA 646 11 F 7 0-19 44:46.60 44:46.60
111 Mary Melisky Scranton PA 594 59 F 3 50-59 47:49.44 47:49.44
112 Paula Munley Elmhurst PA 600 51 F 4 50-59 47:51.85 47:51.85
113 Matt Pieto 686 32 M 11 30-39 53:07.73 53:07.73
114 Candace Ryan 655 44 F 22 40-49 53:10.57 53:10.57
115 Kim Raab 687 38 F 20 30-39 53:11.36 53:11.36
116 Joe Kreischer 672 46 M 12 40-49 53:11.57 53:11.57
117 Brandon Haden 677 29 M 1 20-29 53:11.86 53:11.86
118 Sara Bagala 688 29 F 15 20-29 53:12.81 53:12.81
119 Rick Kolberg 685 34 M 12 30-39 53:13.12 53:13.12
120 Andi Piscopo 689 37 F 21 30-39 53:13.60 53:13.60
121 Jason Kalinowski 656 48 M 13 40-49 53:13.62 53:13.62
122 Deanna Tropeano 653 33 F 22 30-39 53:15.11 53:15.11
123 Jen Richello 667 34 F 23 30-39 53:15.92 53:15.92
124 Earl Grandville 684 35 M 13 30-39 53:17.31 53:17.31
125 Chris Acord 673 42 M 14 40-49 53:17.86 53:17.86
126 Brian Tyler 691 33 M 14 30-39 53:18.87 53:18.87
127 Eric Chambers 654 43 M 15 40-49 53:19.14 53:19.14
128 Delilah Talbot 657 37 F 24 30-39 53:25.11 53:25.11
129 Lindsey Riddell 682 33 F 25 30-39 53:26.10 53:26.10
130 Joe Ramirez 676 32 F 26 30-39 53:30.41 53:30.41
131 Shai Heaps 683 40 F 23 40-49 53:30.62 53:30.62
DQ Unknown Partic. 520 520 M DQ 0-19 10:00.52 10:00.52
DQ Unknown Partic. 4893 4893 M DQ 0-19 34:43.80 34:43.80