Running with the Santas

Age Group Results

December 17, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexandra Conniff Factoryville PA 532 23 6 22:22.49 22:22.49
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lyndsey Hornlein 681 14 70 32:20.63 32:20.63
2 Sydney Hornlein 680 14 73 33:17.96 33:17.96
3 Sophia Sands West Wyoming PA 623 10 95 38:54.44 38:54.44
4 Ryleigh McDonnell Plains PA 588 8 102 44:04.60 44:04.60
5 Rachael Solano West Pittston PA 632 18 103 44:05.85 44:05.85
6 Emma Sands West Wyoming PA 621 14 106 44:08.60 44:08.60
7 Ariela Wyand Wilkes Barre PA 646 11 110 44:46.60 44:46.60
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melanie Sweeney Wilkes Barre PA 637 21 18 24:15.67 24:15.67
2 Sara Skoritowski Scranton PA 630 20 23 24:54.67 24:54.67
3 Maria Dipipi Old Forge PA 545 23 29 26:29.74 26:29.74
4 Bree Riley Factoryville PA 616 24 32 27:19.21 27:19.21
5 Tara Gregory Union Dale PA 558 28 43 28:50.76 28:50.76
6 Kaitlyn McDonnell Scranton PA 586 20 57 30:21.60 30:21.60
7 Sara Moss Moscow PA 599 21 64 31:33.49 31:33.49
8 Alyssa Depietro Dunmore PA 544 25 65 31:47.57 31:47.57
9 Megan Morrell Moscow PA 597 23 66 31:48.28 31:48.28
10 Amanda Marcy Clifford Township PA 583 28 76 33:37.58 33:37.58
11 Mariah Schaeffer Scranton PA 625 26 77 33:58.82 33:58.82
12 Lauren Rogan Scranton PA 618 27 80 33:59.75 33:59.75
13 Lauren Wysocki Harding PA 648 23 104 44:06.14 44:06.14
14 Sarah Solano West Pittston PA 633 25 105 44:06.83 44:06.83
15 Sara Bagala 688 29 118 53:12.81 53:12.81
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Doherty Scranton PA 547 32 7 22:23.73 22:23.73
2 Judy Rifl 671 34 8 22:24.76 22:24.76
3 Lindsay Doherty Scranton PA 546 36 22 24:49.21 24:49.21
4 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 569 36 27 25:51.54 25:51.54
5 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA 617 38 39 28:30.36 28:30.36
6 Michele Medico Scranton PA 593 37 46 29:03.87 29:03.87
7 Bobbi Guman 669 39 49 29:10.31 29:10.31
8 Kelly Alfano Kingston PA 521 33 50 29:21.13 29:21.13
9 Ellen Meehan Wilkes Barre PA 662 31 51 29:22.31 29:22.31
10 Rebekah Stiltenpole 665 38 54 29:32.15 29:32.15
11 Carlie Holgate Clarks Summit PA 563 38 59 31:05.76 31:05.76
12 Karolyn Demarco Old Forge PA 543 33 74 33:19.57 33:19.57
13 Gretchen Swartwood Nanticoke PA 663 31 75 33:20.54 33:20.54
14 Megan Giannetto Dunmore PA 556 31 78 33:59.32 33:59.32
15 Jenna Demarco Dunmore PA 542 31 79 33:59.54 33:59.54
16 Elizabeth Huck Forty Fort PA 566 37 81 34:04.57 34:04.57
17 Jessica Barrett 651 34 83 34:04.81 34:04.81
18 Sara Peperno Old Forge PA 605 38 88 37:05.33 37:05.33
19 Bobbi Stogoski Plains PA 678 37 89 37:06.20 37:06.20
20 Kim Raab 687 38 115 53:11.36 53:11.36
21 Andi Piscopo 689 37 120 53:13.60 53:13.60
22 Deanna Tropeano 653 33 122 53:15.11 53:15.11
23 Jen Richello 667 34 123 53:15.92 53:15.92
24 Delilah Talbot 657 37 128 53:25.11 53:25.11
25 Lindsey Riddell 682 33 129 53:26.10 53:26.10
26 Joe Ramirez 676 32 130 53:30.41 53:30.41
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Delfino 650 48 12 23:39.53 23:39.53
2 Jackie Comerford 659 43 14 23:49.31 23:49.31
3 Moriah Peters Clarks Summit PA 606 43 20 24:18.17 24:18.17
4 Catherine Degiosio Lake Ariel PA 539 49 28 26:08.97 26:08.97
5 Diane Woelkers Pittston PA 690 46 33 27:22.31 27:22.31
6 Susan Griffin South Abington Twp PA 664 46 34 27:23.31 27:23.31
7 Amy Swartz Dupont PA 636 42 38 28:27.31 28:27.31
8 Michel Lipperini Scranton PA 581 43 40 28:34.12 28:34.12
9 Tracey Carey Duryea PA 531 46 47 29:08.32 29:08.32
10 Annette West Dickson City PA 643 45 56 30:13.57 30:13.57
11 Tammy Pittsman Lake Ariel PA 608 45 62 31:17.13 31:17.13
12 Jennifer Moss Moscow PA 598 45 63 31:32.82 31:32.82
13 Kathleen Timlin Scranton PA 640 43 82 34:04.81 34:04.81
14 Betsy Huhn Falls PA 571 46 84 34:22.10 34:22.10
15 Maureen Hornlein Dallas PA 565 44 90 37:06.49 37:06.49
16 Maria Hall Wilkes Barre PA 561 45 94 37:59.38 37:59.38
17 Jessica Sands West Wyoming PA 622 40 96 38:55.77 38:55.77
18 Shannon King Wilkes Barre PA 577 42 98 39:36.59 39:36.59
19 Danielle Bianchi Peckville PA 523 47 99 40:50.93 40:50.93
20 Diane Zabriski Wyoming PA 649 42 108 44:12.57 44:12.57
21 Kimberly McDonnell Plains PA 587 48 109 44:14.19 44:14.19
22 Candace Ryan 655 44 114 53:10.57 53:10.57
23 Shai Heaps 683 40 131 53:30.62 53:30.62
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 603 54 97 39:20.33 39:20.33
2 Elizabeth Ratchford Factoryville PA 613 54 101 42:41.72 42:41.72
3 Mary Melisky Scranton PA 594 59 111 47:49.44 47:49.44
4 Paula Munley Elmhurst PA 600 51 112 47:51.85 47:51.85
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patti Turissini 674 64 42 28:39.68 28:39.68
2 Wendy Sartin Pittston PA 624 60 91 37:21.31 37:21.31
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francis Spear Factoryville PA 634 31 1 18:07.00 18:07.00
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James McGrail Waverly Twp PA 591 16 30 26:32.12 26:32.12
2 Matthew West Dickson City PA 644 17 35 27:51.56 27:51.56
3 Dustin Ferraro 668 12 48 29:09.84 29:09.84
4 Reece Vida Clarks Summit PA 642 10 60 31:16.79 31:16.79
5 Andrew McGrail Waverly Twp PA 590 9 85 34:24.79 34:24.79
DQ Unknown Partic. 520 520 DQ 10:00.52 10:00.52
DQ Unknown Partic. 4893 4893 DQ 34:43.80 34:43.80
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Haden 677 29 117 53:11.86 53:11.86
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allen Brink Nicholson PA 528 37 2 19:41.80 19:41.80
2 Dennis Hudacs Dunmore PA 568 37 4 19:49.94 19:49.94
3 Sean Hughes Scranton PA 570 33 11 23:34.61 23:34.61
4 Frank Pigga Dunmore PA 607 37 15 23:49.61 23:49.61
5 Darell Fratamico Scranton PA 554 38 16 23:51.75 23:51.75
6 Leo Kaskel Wilkes Barre PA 572 38 36 27:54.31 27:54.31
7 Garrett Huck Forty Fort PA 567 38 44 28:57.00 28:57.00
8 Tony Ferraro 670 35 52 29:26.82 29:26.82
9 Nick Azzarelli Scranton PA 522 34 53 29:31.32 29:31.32
10 Michael Wyand Wilkes Barre PA 647 38 69 32:01.44 32:01.44
11 Matt Pieto 686 32 113 53:07.73 53:07.73
12 Rick Kolberg 685 34 119 53:13.12 53:13.12
13 Earl Grandville 684 35 124 53:17.31 53:17.31
14 Brian Tyler 691 33 126 53:18.87 53:18.87
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rj Stiltenpole Jessup PA 635 40 3 19:44.39 19:44.39
2 Tom Smith 679 41 9 22:25.75 22:25.75
3 Matthew McDonald Scranton PA 585 41 10 23:00.30 23:00.30
4 Jim Brogna Mountain Top PA 529 46 13 23:44.41 23:44.41
5 Charlie Villardi 666 41 17 24:14.50 24:14.50
6 Richard Griffin South Abington Twp PA 559 46 19 24:16.73 24:16.73
7 Antony Degiosio Lake Ariel PA 538 48 25 25:11.31 25:11.31
8 Benjamin Simmons Carbondale PA 629 40 61 31:16.99 31:16.99
9 Frank Richards Taylor PA 615 46 68 32:01.41 32:01.41
10 Jason Holgate Clarks Summit PA 564 44 92 37:27.84 37:27.84
11 Corey Sands West Wyoming PA 620 44 107 44:10.63 44:10.63
12 Joe Kreischer 672 46 116 53:11.57 53:11.57
13 Jason Kalinowski 656 48 121 53:13.62 53:13.62
14 Chris Acord 673 42 125 53:17.86 53:17.86
15 Eric Chambers 654 43 127 53:19.14 53:19.14
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Labas Scranton PA 578 51 26 25:29.81 25:29.81
2 Michael Sweeney Plains PA 638 55 31 27:04.53 27:04.53
3 Thomas Biglin Moscow PA 524 53 37 27:59.81 27:59.81
4 Bill Martin Dallas PA 584 57 45 28:59.83 28:59.83
5 Mark Powell Moosic PA 609 52 55 29:51.31 29:51.31
6 Tim Holmes 692 50 67 31:49.57 31:49.57
7 John Harring Kingston PA 562 50 71 32:21.82 32:21.82
8 Chip Taylor 660 57 72 32:45.87 32:45.87
9 Ted Zwiebel Scranton PA 661 58 86 34:26.98 34:26.98
10 Mark Work Lake Ariel PA 645 58 93 37:46.58 37:46.58
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook 652 62 5 21:24.54 21:24.54
2 Dennis Knowlton Clifford PA 658 65 21 24:43.62 24:43.62
3 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA 550 65 24 25:01.38 25:01.38
4 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 675 64 41 28:39.41 28:39.41
5 Thomas Kilcullen Scranton PA 576 68 58 31:05.27 31:05.27
6 Michael Cowey Clarks Summit PA 536 63 100 40:54.59 40:54.59
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Naughton Pocono Pines PA 601 74 87 34:42.34 34:42.34