Run to Read

Overall Finish List

November 01, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
2mi Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Douglas Haines Centreville VA 984 31 M 1 Top Fin 17:30.40 17:30.40
2 Paul Szustakowski Carbondale PA 952 21 M 2 Top Fin 19:07.15 19:07.15
3 Markus Anttila 823 99 M 3 Top Fin 19:17.65 19:17.65
4 Tiffany Leventhal 808 34 F 1 30-39 19:27.40 19:27.40
5 Will Craft Lake Ariel PA 987 44 M 1 40-49 20:22.15 20:22.15
6 Robert Torch Throop PA 973 43 M 2 40-49 21:25.65 21:25.65
7 Jeff Baran 813 55 M 1 50-99 21:27.10 21:27.10
8 Sherri Yelen 802 43 F 1 40-49 21:33.59 21:33.59
9 RJ Stiltenpole Scranton PA 815 39 M 1 30-39 21:34.81 21:34.81
10 Jonathan Edward 803 50 M 2 50-99 21:37.66 21:37.66
11 Bruce Mexico 798 29 M 1 19-29 21:44.57 21:44.57
12 Tyler Lesjack 830 15 M 1 0-18 21:49.26 21:49.26
13 Francis Walsh Scranton PA 821 35 M 2 30-39 22:20.66 22:20.66
14 Liz Haikes 818 15 F 1 0-18 22:21.68 22:21.68
15 Justin Ondrey Throop PA 799 37 M 3 30-39 22:43.27 22:43.27
16 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 800 63 M 3 50-99 22:46.66 22:46.66
17 Rebekah Johnson Jermyn PA 511 25 F 1 19-29 22:58.41 22:58.41
18 Tim Burke S Abington Twp PA 797 48 M 3 40-49 23:04.16 23:04.16
19 Todd Kearney Scranton PA 975 39 M 4 30-39 24:15.62 24:15.62
20 Cailin Haines Centreville VA 983 29 F 2 19-29 24:25.82 24:25.82
21 Kathleen Snyder Clarks Summit PA 996 38 F 2 30-39 24:38.79 24:38.79
22 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 957 38 F 3 30-39 24:45.91 24:45.91
23 Lewis Smith Browndale PA 937 45 M 4 40-49 24:51.87 24:51.87
24 Scott Barnes Jr DuPont PA 827 33 M 5 30-39 25:07.73 25:07.73
25 Kelly Sweeney Archbald PA 939 34 F 4 30-39 25:18.48 25:18.48
26 Leo Bohanski Dickson City PA 994 38 M 6 30-39 25:21.32 25:21.32
27 Josh Martin Scranton PA 940 27 M 2 19-29 25:27.82 25:27.82
28 Jen Kincel 928 35 F 5 30-39 25:30.91 25:30.91
29 Patti Turissini 801 63 F 1 50-99 25:44.41 25:44.41
30 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 959 34 F 6 30-39 25:48.35 25:48.35
31 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 812 64 F 2 50-99 25:57.11 25:57.11
32 Rebekah Stiltenpole Scranton PA 989 37 F 7 30-39 25:59.14 25:59.14
33 Bonnie Urzen Jessup PA 514 52 F 3 50-99 26:09.42 26:09.42
34 Bob Drazba Dunmore PA 501 54 M 4 50-99 26:59.42 26:59.42
35 Kelli Ann Drazba Dunmore PA 502 48 F 2 40-49 26:59.42 26:59.42
36 Robert Cope Scranton PA 934 49 M 5 40-49 27:08.67 27:08.67
37 Tony Guariglia Pittston PA 972 49 M 6 40-49 27:28.69 27:28.69
38 Jeannine Luby Scranton PA 976 44 F 3 40-49 27:31.52 27:31.52
39 Bobby Wormuth Old Forge PA 814 48 M 7 40-49 27:32.42 27:32.42
40 Ryan Baker 820 25 M 3 19-29 28:02.81 28:02.81
41 Valerie Pratt Carbondale PA 978 54 F 4 50-99 28:09.92 28:09.92
42 Kimberly Smith Browndale PA 936 40 F 4 40-49 28:17.42 28:17.42
43 David Cohen 825 60 M 5 50-99 28:19.67 28:19.67
44 Helene Teeple Jermyn PA 831 53 F 5 50-99 28:23.11 28:23.11
45 Stephen Kozlowski Peckville PA 513 49 M 8 40-49 28:44.82 28:44.82
46 Kate Burnham-Abbott Harrisburg PA 953 32 F 8 30-39 28:58.33 28:58.33
47 Adam Pratt Scranton PA 505 33 M 7 30-39 29:00.17 29:00.17
48 Kevin Bonham Scott Twp PA 988 52 M 6 50-99 29:12.18 29:12.18
49 Roger Getts 804 9 M 2 0-18 29:12.42 29:12.42
50 James Kincel 927 34 M 8 30-39 29:28.85 29:28.85
51 Megan Haikes Scranton PA 967 30 F 9 30-39 30:03.18 30:03.18
52 Maureen Shea Scranton PA 950 51 F 6 50-99 30:29.61 30:29.61
53 Joanne Teevan Dunmore PA 960 52 F 7 50-99 31:13.17 31:13.17
54 Shawn Booker Throop PA 965 38 M 9 30-39 31:15.51 31:15.51
55 Tammy Carter Archbald PA 944 42 M 9 40-49 31:20.14 31:20.14
56 Jessica Pratt Simpson PA 997 33 F 10 30-39 32:47.69 32:47.69
57 Christopher Goldyn Scranton PA 506 34 M 10 30-39 32:48.91 32:48.91
58 Edward Kozlowski Peckville PA 512 16 M 3 0-18 33:03.58 33:03.58
59 Mauri Olivetti Dunmore PA 954 49 F 5 40-49 33:07.68 33:07.68
60 Paul Harrington Scranton PA 829 57 M 7 50-99 33:18.79 33:18.79
61 Therese Craig 828 43 F 6 40-49 33:19.80 33:19.80
62 Maria Svetovich Scranton PA 990 43 F 7 40-49 33:43.35 33:43.35
63 Rachel Ziegler Dunmore PA 509 33 F 11 30-39 34:04.44 34:04.44
64 Michelle Coyal 824 35 F 12 30-39 35:04.17 35:04.17
65 Donna Rupp Scranton PA 1000 53 F 8 50-99 35:10.25 35:10.25
66 Anne Berardelli Clarks Summit PA 822 52 F 9 50-99 35:11.67 35:11.67
67 Valerie Gravine Waymart PA 805 41 F 8 40-49 35:36.24 35:36.24
68 Nikki Getts 806 41 F 9 40-49 35:36.44 35:36.44
69 Danielle King Thornhurst PA 943 41 F 10 40-49 35:48.89 35:48.89
70 Jennifer Politowski Olyphant PA 969 40 F 11 40-49 35:51.69 35:51.69
71 Erin Powell Throop PA 970 36 F 13 30-39 35:51.92 35:51.92
72 Vanessa Lowry Blakely PA 807 30 F 14 30-39 36:05.29 36:05.29
73 Molly Lepri Dunmore PA 992 31 F 15 30-39 37:02.94 37:02.94
74 Ashley Torbeck Dunmore PA 991 31 F 16 30-39 37:03.18 37:03.18
75 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 816 49 F 12 40-49 37:19.82 37:19.82
76 Eileen Huegel Scranton PA 968 51 F 10 50-99 37:38.33 37:38.33
77 Kevin Getts 810 21 M 4 19-29 37:47.26 37:47.26
78 Ken Getts 809 52 M 8 50-99 37:47.67 37:47.67
79 Erin Getts 811 48 F 13 40-49 37:47.69 37:47.69
80 Maggie Lacoe Dunmore PA 985 29 F 3 19-29 37:54.94 37:54.94
81 Pat Brown Clarks Green PA 977 60 F 11 50-99 37:57.94 37:57.94
82 John Scott Throop PA 966 50 M 9 50-99 37:58.42 37:58.42
83 Shana Delaney Waymart PA 956 33 F 17 30-39 39:13.52 39:13.52
84 Sheli McHugh Scranton PA 504 35 F 18 30-39 40:07.44 40:07.44
85 Christina Ragato 826 25 F 4 19-29 41:01.69 41:01.69
86 Denise Kester Archbald PA 933 52 F 12 50-99 42:00.32 42:00.32
87 Kathleen Haikes Scranton PA 946 41 F 14 40-49 42:01.13 42:01.13
88 Gina Naticchi Archbald PA 982 29 F 5 19-29 42:01.44 42:01.44
89 Ashley Thomas Clarks Summit PA 981 31 F 19 30-39 42:02.50 42:02.50
90 Kerry Pallien Roaring Brook Twp PA 962 39 F 20 30-39 42:31.17 42:31.17
91 Michele Craft Lake Ariel PA 986 39 F 21 30-39 42:38.69 42:38.69
92 Sherry Perry Carbondale PA 951 47 F 15 40-49 43:34.70 43:34.70
93 Susan Muro 932 58 F 13 50-99 43:58.56 43:58.56
94 Michelle Muro 931 26 F 6 19-29 46:42.45 46:42.45
95 Matthew Georgetti 926 28 M 5 19-29 46:42.65 46:42.65
Top  

2mi Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Dipasquale Jessup PA 515 50 M 1 1-99 27:02.92 27:02.92
2 Donna Nelson Scranton PA 942 48 F 1 1-99 30:43.99 30:43.99
3 Taylor Baker 819 20 F 2 1-99 32:11.56 32:11.56
4 Michelle La Tournous Olyphant PA 948 37 F 3 1-99 34:52.55 34:52.55
5 Joann Merli Jessup PA 947 56 F 4 1-99 34:53.17 34:53.17
6 Sarah Geoffrey 925 35 F 5 1-99 35:03.35 35:03.35
7 Nicole MacCiocco 929 35 F 6 1-99 35:03.96 35:03.96
8 Al Alunni 833 72 M 2 1-99 37:01.43 37:01.43
9 Gail Snyder Scranton PA 945 67 F 7 1-99 37:04.80 37:04.80
10 Sandy Alunni 834 70 F 8 1-99 37:17.39 37:17.39
11 Joanne Montoraro 832 62 F 9 1-99 37:17.59 37:17.59
12 Jeff Snyder 817 39 M 3 1-99 37:30.82 37:30.82
13 Sara Kearney Scranton PA 999 33 F 10 1-99 37:32.94 37:32.94
14 Kat Condella 921 72 F 11 1-99 56:00.20 56:00.20