Run to Read

Overall Finish List

November 20, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co
2mi Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Walchinsky 681 37 M 1 Top Fin 18:04.66 18:04.66
2 Allen Brink Nicholson PA 671 37 M 2 Top Fin 19:02.80 19:02.80
3 Doug Powell 677 50 M 3 Top Fin 20:15.54 20:15.54
4 Francis Walsh 664 36 M 1 30-39 22:08.17 22:08.17
5 Brett Morton 676 29 M 1 20-29 23:10.64 23:10.64
6 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 590 46 F 1 Top Fin 23:33.22 23:33.22
7 Patrick Flyte Moscow PA 584 14 M 1 0-19 23:47.45 23:47.45
8 Michelle Namiak Blakely PA 614 37 F 2 Top Fin 23:48.83 23:48.83
9 Traci Leidel Scranton PA 600 35 F 3 Top Fin 24:27.42 24:27.42
10 Kate Elliott Scranton PA 580 41 F 1 40-49 24:27.92 24:27.92
11 Melissa Flyte Moscow PA 583 41 F 2 40-49 24:55.65 24:55.65
12 Lowell Stoss Duryea PA 627 46 M 1 40-49 25:10.92 25:10.92
13 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 593 36 F 1 30-39 25:27.80 25:27.80
14 Vince Grattolino 680 61 M 1 60-99 25:32.91 25:32.91
15 Joe Decker Olyphant PA 575 46 M 2 40-49 26:32.39 26:32.39
16 Spencer Decker Olyphant PA 577 11 M 2 0-19 26:32.41 26:32.41
17 Shawna Rodzinak Wilkes Barre PA 621 13 F 1 0-19 26:33.23 26:33.23
18 Lindsey Evans Clarks Summit PA 581 34 F 2 30-39 26:35.17 26:35.17
19 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 625 35 F 3 30-39 26:49.52 26:49.52
20 Flash McGuire Scranton PA 607 9 M 3 0-19 27:00.17 27:00.17
21 Lightning McGuire Scranton PA 608 34 M 2 30-39 27:02.67 27:02.67
22 Todd Garvey 673 45 M 3 40-49 27:03.42 27:03.42
23 Christopher Szewczyk Dickson City PA 630 32 M 3 30-39 27:03.93 27:03.93
24 Amy Swartz Dupont PA 629 42 F 3 40-49 27:06.56 27:06.56
25 Amanda Forgione Peckville PA 585 31 F 4 30-39 27:12.68 27:12.68
26 Valerie Pratt Carbondale PA 674 55 F 1 50-59 27:21.93 27:21.93
27 Becky Moore Greenfield Township PA 610 44 F 4 40-49 27:24.43 27:24.43
28 Diane Cimino Scranton PA 573 49 F 5 40-49 27:48.63 27:48.63
29 Brittney Schneider Scranton PA 623 29 F 1 20-29 28:01.93 28:01.93
30 Patricia McDonough Archbald PA 606 50 F 2 50-59 28:10.77 28:10.77
31 Sarah Purawic Scranton PA 618 19 F 2 0-19 28:24.31 28:24.31
32 Terri Purawic Scranton PA 619 56 F 3 50-59 28:25.93 28:25.93
33 Mike Purawic Scranton PA 617 56 M 1 50-59 28:26.67 28:26.67
34 Jenn Williams South Abington Township PA 635 47 F 6 40-49 28:27.89 28:27.89
35 Tammy Duffy Callicoonn NY 579 52 F 4 50-59 28:28.43 28:28.43
36 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 678 54 F 5 50-59 28:49.23 28:49.23
37 Danielle Sparrow Dunmore PA 626 27 F 2 20-29 29:14.21 29:14.21
38 James Kincel 660 35 M 4 30-39 29:25.37 29:25.37
39 Jen Kincel 659 36 F 5 30-39 29:25.78 29:25.78
40 Abby Swartz Dupont PA 628 13 F 3 0-19 30:06.93 30:06.93
41 Joanne Teevan Dunmore PA 633 53 F 6 50-59 30:29.68 30:29.68
42 Kathleen Timlin Scranton PA 634 43 F 7 40-49 30:30.80 30:30.80
43 Brittani Ptasinski Dunmore PA 616 27 F 3 20-29 30:52.15 30:52.15
44 Denise Kester Archbald PA 596 53 F 7 50-59 31:07.43 31:07.43
45 Debbie Morgan Scranton PA 611 55 F 8 50-59 31:30.77 31:30.77
46 Jeannie McDonald Dunmore PA 605 56 F 9 50-59 31:34.42 31:34.42
47 Katrina Renkel Jefferson Twp PA 620 40 F 8 40-49 31:35.43 31:35.43
48 Kylene Johnson Scranton PA 594 27 F 4 20-29 31:39.27 31:39.27
49 Joseph Liberatore Scranton PA 601 50 M 2 50-59 31:42.11 31:42.11
50 Laura Angehr Archbald PA 567 34 F 6 30-39 32:02.66 32:02.66
51 Christopher Goldyn Scranton PA 587 35 M 5 30-39 32:13.81 32:13.81
52 Stephanie Mullally 670 42 F 9 40-49 32:39.94 32:39.94
53 Michael Lampman Avoca PA 598 45 M 4 40-49 32:51.98 32:51.98
54 Stephanie Goldyn Archbald PA 588 33 F 7 30-39 33:25.42 33:25.42
55 Laura Fierke Scranton PA 582 43 F 10 40-49 33:28.25 33:28.25
56 Neil Giacometti Old Forge PA 586 61 M 2 60-99 33:40.44 33:40.44
57 Donna Rupp Scranton PA 622 55 F 10 50-59 33:52.65 33:52.65
58 Grace Murtagh Olyphant PA 612 12 F 4 0-19 34:42.91 34:42.91
59 William Murtagh Olyphant PA 613 49 M 5 40-49 34:43.52 34:43.52
60 Lisa Kovalchik Peckville PA 597 51 F 11 50-59 34:54.69 34:54.69
61 Erin Powell Throop PA 669 37 F 8 30-39 35:20.51 35:20.51
62 Alicia Smith Scranton PA 672 27 F 5 20-29 35:45.44 35:45.44
63 Michael Cawley 679 63 M 3 60-99 36:19.89 36:19.89
64 Tom Hill Clarks Summit PA 592 66 M 4 60-99 36:20.51 36:20.51
65 Danielle Bianchi Peckville PA 661 47 F 11 40-49 36:41.69 36:41.69
66 Jessica Pratt 675 34 F 9 30-39 38:08.49 38:08.49
67 Lori Decker Olyphant PA 576 44 F 12 40-49 38:33.70 38:33.70
68 Megan Lee Factoryville PA 599 29 F 6 20-29 38:47.92 38:47.92
69 Sheli McHugh Scranton PA 609 36 F 10 30-39 39:14.95 39:14.95
70 Jessica Harvey Peckville PA 589 32 F 11 30-39 49:09.53 49:09.53
71 Megan Buettner Peckville PA 571 39 F 12 30-39 53:00.48 53:00.48
DQ Unknown Partic. 220 220 M DQ 0-19 --- ---
Top  

2mi Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry DiPasquale Jessup PA 665 51 M 1 Top Fin 25:15.60 25:15.60
2 James Szewczyk Dickson City PA 631 63 M 1 1-99 29:57.69 29:57.69
3 Christine Brydun Jermyn PA 570 41 F 1 Top Fin 32:16.49 32:16.49
4 Patricia Livsey Waymart PA 602 29 F 1 1-99 32:34.69 32:34.69
5 Jane Evans 666 67 F 2 1-99 33:22.92 33:22.92
6 Kay Condella 663 72 F 3 1-99 33:24.44 33:24.44
7 Unknown Partic. 668 668 0 M 1 0- 0 33:34.40 33:34.40
8 Michaela Mancak Jessup PA 604 63 F 4 1-99 34:55.93 34:55.93
9 Michael Mancak Jessup PA 603 38 M 2 1-99 34:56.13 34:56.13
10 Unknown Partic. 700 700 0 M 2 0- 0 38:58.89 38:58.89
11 Unknown Partic. 667 667 0 M 3 0- 0 53:00.29 53:00.29