Run to Read

Age Group Results

November 01, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Liz Haikes 818 15 14 22:21.68 22:21.68
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Johnson Jermyn PA 511 25 17 22:58.41 22:58.41
2 Cailin Haines Centreville VA 983 29 20 24:25.82 24:25.82
3 Maggie Lacoe Dunmore PA 985 29 80 37:54.94 37:54.94
4 Christina Ragato 826 25 85 41:01.69 41:01.69
5 Gina Naticchi Archbald PA 982 29 88 42:01.44 42:01.44
6 Michelle Muro 931 26 94 46:42.45 46:42.45
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Leventhal 808 34 4 19:27.40 19:27.40
2 Kathleen Snyder Clarks Summit PA 996 38 21 24:38.79 24:38.79
3 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 957 38 22 24:45.91 24:45.91
4 Kelly Sweeney Archbald PA 939 34 25 25:18.48 25:18.48
5 Jen Kincel 928 35 28 25:30.91 25:30.91
6 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 959 34 30 25:48.35 25:48.35
7 Rebekah Stiltenpole Scranton PA 989 37 32 25:59.14 25:59.14
8 Kate Burnham-Abbott Harrisburg PA 953 32 46 28:58.33 28:58.33
9 Megan Haikes Scranton PA 967 30 51 30:03.18 30:03.18
10 Jessica Pratt Simpson PA 997 33 56 32:47.69 32:47.69
11 Rachel Ziegler Dunmore PA 509 33 63 34:04.44 34:04.44
12 Michelle Coyal 824 35 64 35:04.17 35:04.17
13 Erin Powell Throop PA 970 36 71 35:51.92 35:51.92
14 Vanessa Lowry Blakely PA 807 30 72 36:05.29 36:05.29
15 Molly Lepri Dunmore PA 992 31 73 37:02.94 37:02.94
16 Ashley Torbeck Dunmore PA 991 31 74 37:03.18 37:03.18
17 Shana Delaney Waymart PA 956 33 83 39:13.52 39:13.52
18 Sheli McHugh Scranton PA 504 35 84 40:07.44 40:07.44
19 Ashley Thomas Clarks Summit PA 981 31 89 42:02.50 42:02.50
20 Kerry Pallien Roaring Brook Twp PA 962 39 90 42:31.17 42:31.17
21 Michele Craft Lake Ariel PA 986 39 91 42:38.69 42:38.69
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherri Yelen 802 43 8 21:33.59 21:33.59
2 Kelli Ann Drazba Dunmore PA 502 48 35 26:59.42 26:59.42
3 Jeannine Luby Scranton PA 976 44 38 27:31.52 27:31.52
4 Kimberly Smith Browndale PA 936 40 42 28:17.42 28:17.42
5 Mauri Olivetti Dunmore PA 954 49 59 33:07.68 33:07.68
6 Therese Craig 828 43 61 33:19.80 33:19.80
7 Maria Svetovich Scranton PA 990 43 62 33:43.35 33:43.35
8 Valerie Gravine Waymart PA 805 41 67 35:36.24 35:36.24
9 Nikki Getts 806 41 68 35:36.44 35:36.44
10 Danielle King Thornhurst PA 943 41 69 35:48.89 35:48.89
11 Jennifer Politowski Olyphant PA 969 40 70 35:51.69 35:51.69
12 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 816 49 75 37:19.82 37:19.82
13 Erin Getts 811 48 79 37:47.69 37:47.69
14 Kathleen Haikes Scranton PA 946 41 87 42:01.13 42:01.13
15 Sherry Perry Carbondale PA 951 47 92 43:34.70 43:34.70
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bonnie Urzen Jessup PA 514 52 33 26:09.42 26:09.42
2 Valerie Pratt Carbondale PA 978 54 41 28:09.92 28:09.92
3 Helene Teeple Jermyn PA 831 53 44 28:23.11 28:23.11
4 Maureen Shea Scranton PA 950 51 52 30:29.61 30:29.61
5 Joanne Teevan Dunmore PA 960 52 53 31:13.17 31:13.17
6 Donna Rupp Scranton PA 1000 53 65 35:10.25 35:10.25
7 Anne Berardelli Clarks Summit PA 822 52 66 35:11.67 35:11.67
8 Eileen Huegel Scranton PA 968 51 76 37:38.33 37:38.33
9 Denise Kester Archbald PA 933 52 86 42:00.32 42:00.32
10 Susan Muro 932 58 93 43:58.56 43:58.56
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patti Turissini 801 63 29 25:44.41 25:44.41
2 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 812 64 31 25:57.11 25:57.11
3 Pat Brown Clarks Green PA 977 60 81 37:57.94 37:57.94
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Douglas Haines Centreville VA 984 31 1 17:30.40 17:30.40
2 Paul Szustakowski Carbondale PA 952 21 2 19:07.15 19:07.15
3 Markus Anttila 823 99 3 19:17.65 19:17.65
 

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Lesjack 830 15 12 21:49.26 21:49.26
2 Roger Getts 804 9 49 29:12.42 29:12.42
3 Edward Kozlowski Peckville PA 512 16 58 33:03.58 33:03.58
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bruce Mexico 798 29 11 21:44.57 21:44.57
2 Josh Martin Scranton PA 940 27 27 25:27.82 25:27.82
3 Ryan Baker 820 25 40 28:02.81 28:02.81
4 Kevin Getts 810 21 77 37:47.26 37:47.26
5 Matthew Georgetti 926 28 95 46:42.65 46:42.65
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RJ Stiltenpole Scranton PA 815 39 9 21:34.81 21:34.81
2 Francis Walsh Scranton PA 821 35 13 22:20.66 22:20.66
3 Justin Ondrey Throop PA 799 37 15 22:43.27 22:43.27
4 Todd Kearney Scranton PA 975 39 19 24:15.62 24:15.62
5 Scott Barnes Jr DuPont PA 827 33 24 25:07.73 25:07.73
6 Leo Bohanski Dickson City PA 994 38 26 25:21.32 25:21.32
7 Adam Pratt Scranton PA 505 33 47 29:00.17 29:00.17
8 James Kincel 927 34 50 29:28.85 29:28.85
9 Shawn Booker Throop PA 965 38 54 31:15.51 31:15.51
10 Christopher Goldyn Scranton PA 506 34 57 32:48.91 32:48.91
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Will Craft Lake Ariel PA 987 44 5 20:22.15 20:22.15
2 Robert Torch Throop PA 973 43 6 21:25.65 21:25.65
3 Tim Burke S Abington Twp PA 797 48 18 23:04.16 23:04.16
4 Lewis Smith Browndale PA 937 45 23 24:51.87 24:51.87
5 Robert Cope Scranton PA 934 49 36 27:08.67 27:08.67
6 Tony Guariglia Pittston PA 972 49 37 27:28.69 27:28.69
7 Bobby Wormuth Old Forge PA 814 48 39 27:32.42 27:32.42
8 Stephen Kozlowski Peckville PA 513 49 45 28:44.82 28:44.82
9 Tammy Carter Archbald PA 944 42 55 31:20.14 31:20.14
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Baran 813 55 7 21:27.10 21:27.10
2 Jonathan Edward 803 50 10 21:37.66 21:37.66
3 Bob Drazba Dunmore PA 501 54 34 26:59.42 26:59.42
4 Kevin Bonham Scott Twp PA 988 52 48 29:12.18 29:12.18
5 Paul Harrington Scranton PA 829 57 60 33:18.79 33:18.79
6 Ken Getts 809 52 78 37:47.67 37:47.67
7 John Scott Throop PA 966 50 82 37:58.42 37:58.42
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 800 63 16 22:46.66 22:46.66
2 David Cohen 825 60 43 28:19.67 28:19.67