Run to Read

Age Group Results

November 20, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 590 46 6 23:33.22 23:33.22
2 Michelle Namiak Blakely PA 614 37 8 23:48.83 23:48.83
3 Traci Leidel Scranton PA 600 35 9 24:27.42 24:27.42
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shawna Rodzinak Wilkes Barre PA 621 13 17 26:33.23 26:33.23
2 Sarah Purawic Scranton PA 618 19 31 28:24.31 28:24.31
3 Abby Swartz Dupont PA 628 13 40 30:06.93 30:06.93
4 Grace Murtagh Olyphant PA 612 12 58 34:42.91 34:42.91
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brittney Schneider Scranton PA 623 29 29 28:01.93 28:01.93
2 Danielle Sparrow Dunmore PA 626 27 37 29:14.21 29:14.21
3 Brittani Ptasinski Dunmore PA 616 27 43 30:52.15 30:52.15
4 Kylene Johnson Scranton PA 594 27 48 31:39.27 31:39.27
5 Alicia Smith Scranton PA 672 27 62 35:45.44 35:45.44
6 Megan Lee Factoryville PA 599 29 68 38:47.92 38:47.92
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 593 36 13 25:27.80 25:27.80
2 Lindsey Evans Clarks Summit PA 581 34 18 26:35.17 26:35.17
3 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 625 35 19 26:49.52 26:49.52
4 Amanda Forgione Peckville PA 585 31 25 27:12.68 27:12.68
5 Jen Kincel 659 36 39 29:25.78 29:25.78
6 Laura Angehr Archbald PA 567 34 50 32:02.66 32:02.66
7 Stephanie Goldyn Archbald PA 588 33 54 33:25.42 33:25.42
8 Erin Powell Throop PA 669 37 61 35:20.51 35:20.51
9 Jessica Pratt 675 34 66 38:08.49 38:08.49
10 Sheli McHugh Scranton PA 609 36 69 39:14.95 39:14.95
11 Jessica Harvey Peckville PA 589 32 70 49:09.53 49:09.53
12 Megan Buettner Peckville PA 571 39 71 53:00.48 53:00.48
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Elliott Scranton PA 580 41 10 24:27.92 24:27.92
2 Melissa Flyte Moscow PA 583 41 11 24:55.65 24:55.65
3 Amy Swartz Dupont PA 629 42 24 27:06.56 27:06.56
4 Becky Moore Greenfield Township PA 610 44 27 27:24.43 27:24.43
5 Diane Cimino Scranton PA 573 49 28 27:48.63 27:48.63
6 Jenn Williams South Abington Township PA 635 47 34 28:27.89 28:27.89
7 Kathleen Timlin Scranton PA 634 43 42 30:30.80 30:30.80
8 Katrina Renkel Jefferson Twp PA 620 40 47 31:35.43 31:35.43
9 Stephanie Mullally 670 42 52 32:39.94 32:39.94
10 Laura Fierke Scranton PA 582 43 55 33:28.25 33:28.25
11 Danielle Bianchi Peckville PA 661 47 65 36:41.69 36:41.69
12 Lori Decker Olyphant PA 576 44 67 38:33.70 38:33.70
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Valerie Pratt Carbondale PA 674 55 26 27:21.93 27:21.93
2 Patricia McDonough Archbald PA 606 50 30 28:10.77 28:10.77
3 Terri Purawic Scranton PA 619 56 32 28:25.93 28:25.93
4 Tammy Duffy Callicoonn NY 579 52 35 28:28.43 28:28.43
5 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 678 54 36 28:49.23 28:49.23
6 Joanne Teevan Dunmore PA 633 53 41 30:29.68 30:29.68
7 Denise Kester Archbald PA 596 53 44 31:07.43 31:07.43
8 Debbie Morgan Scranton PA 611 55 45 31:30.77 31:30.77
9 Jeannie McDonald Dunmore PA 605 56 46 31:34.42 31:34.42
10 Donna Rupp Scranton PA 622 55 57 33:52.65 33:52.65
11 Lisa Kovalchik Peckville PA 597 51 60 34:54.69 34:54.69
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Walchinsky 681 37 1 18:04.66 18:04.66
2 Allen Brink Nicholson PA 671 37 2 19:02.80 19:02.80
3 Doug Powell 677 50 3 20:15.54 20:15.54
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Flyte Moscow PA 584 14 7 23:47.45 23:47.45
2 Spencer Decker Olyphant PA 577 11 16 26:32.41 26:32.41
3 Flash McGuire Scranton PA 607 9 20 27:00.17 27:00.17
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brett Morton 676 29 5 23:10.64 23:10.64
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francis Walsh 664 36 4 22:08.17 22:08.17
2 Lightning McGuire Scranton PA 608 34 21 27:02.67 27:02.67
3 Christopher Szewczyk Dickson City PA 630 32 23 27:03.93 27:03.93
4 James Kincel 660 35 38 29:25.37 29:25.37
5 Christopher Goldyn Scranton PA 587 35 51 32:13.81 32:13.81
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lowell Stoss Duryea PA 627 46 12 25:10.92 25:10.92
2 Joe Decker Olyphant PA 575 46 15 26:32.39 26:32.39
3 Todd Garvey 673 45 22 27:03.42 27:03.42
4 Michael Lampman Avoca PA 598 45 53 32:51.98 32:51.98
5 William Murtagh Olyphant PA 613 49 59 34:43.52 34:43.52
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Purawic Scranton PA 617 56 33 28:26.67 28:26.67
2 Joseph Liberatore Scranton PA 601 50 49 31:42.11 31:42.11
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vince Grattolino 680 61 14 25:32.91 25:32.91
2 Neil Giacometti Old Forge PA 586 61 56 33:40.44 33:40.44
3 Michael Cawley 679 63 63 36:19.89 36:19.89
4 Tom Hill Clarks Summit PA 592 66 64 36:20.51 36:20.51