Run for the Hoses Open Run

Age Group Results

August 01, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

Open Mile

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sara Moss Moscow PA 654 19 13 6:58.96 6:58.96
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Soyer Delucy 657 8 36 8:52.94 8:52.94
2 Lana Zimmerman 589 5 52 10:56.49 10:56.49
3 Mackenzie Culkin Moscow PA 514 9 55 11:13.51 11:13.51
4 Amanda Moss 644 11 58 11:26.52 11:26.52
5 Emma Hollenbeck Spring Brook Twp. PA 525 7 69 14:45.22 14:45.22
6 April Doyle 663 6 70 14:45.26 14:45.26
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Carroll Thornhurst PA 508 13 17 7:32.78 7:32.78
2 Eyie Ciero 591 14 51 10:55.73 10:55.73
3 Christine Reid 595 19 79 17:36.44 17:36.44
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jenny Skelton Moscow PA 547 20 33 8:48.43 8:48.43
2 Denise Cole 648 21 82 19:48.69 19:48.69
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashley Gevaras Jefferson Township PA 519 27 27 8:16.43 8:16.43
2 Jolene Crambo 600 27 31 8:42.49 8:42.49
3 Kate Jones Elmhurst PA 528 27 37 9:22.41 9:22.41
4 Regina Fidiam 598 29 42 9:44.44 9:44.44
5 Tracy Beck Moscow PA 501 26 43 9:45.54 9:45.54
6 Eliza Lewis 656 26 48 10:38.21 10:38.21
7 Cait Giordano Newfoundland PA 521 26 60 11:40.59 11:40.59
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Layland 642 30 18 7:40.29 7:40.29
2 Jillian Ferri Gouldsboro PA 516 32 23 7:57.87 7:57.87
3 Lyndsay Grady Moscow PA 522 30 44 9:46.48 9:46.48
4 Jaclyn Salierno Roaring Brook Twp PA 661 31 46 10:04.21 10:04.21
5 Gabby Hogan Moscow PA 523 31 49 10:38.42 10:38.42
6 Jillian G Ferri Covington Twp PA 517 32 59 11:26.72 11:26.72
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lesley O'Boyle 647 38 28 8:25.58 8:25.58
2 Heather Zielinski Covington Twp PA 550 38 72 15:01.56 15:01.56
3 Marion Zimmerman 586 38 76 17:34.79 17:34.79
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michele Motichka Roaring Brook Two PA 535 43 19 7:41.75 7:41.75
2 Kristen Gallagher Moscow PA 518 42 26 8:16.21 8:16.21
3 Jennifer Moss 655 43 29 8:28.63 8:28.63
4 Karen Bianchi Moscow PA 504 42 41 9:34.85 9:34.85
5 Barb Moss 646 43 65 14:03.43 14:03.43
6 Ann Hollenbeck Spring Brook Twp. PA 524 41 71 14:45.81 14:45.81
7 Amy Kelly Madison Twp PA 531 43 77 17:36.24 17:36.24
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Culkin Moscow PA 512 47 54 11:10.50 11:10.50
2 Cheryl Carter 593 47 56 11:17.74 11:17.74
3 Laura Corgatelli Moscow PA 577 45 64 13:38.57 13:38.57
4 Bonnie Ciero 590 48 81 17:37.29 17:37.29
 

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christina Moyer Madison Township PA 538 53 34 8:49.88 8:49.88
2 Becky Beck 664 55 45 9:46.60 9:46.60
3 Barbara Wagner 597 66 66 14:03.63 14:03.63
4 Connie Sanko 596 59 67 14:04.44 14:04.44
5 Ruth Connolly 576 68 75 17:31.75 17:31.75
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francis Spear Clarks Summit PA 665 29 1 4:52.65 4:52.65
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Doyle 662 8 14 7:15.28 7:15.28
2 Elliot Layland 640 6 16 7:27.91 7:27.91
3 Aidan Delucy Covington Township PA 658 10 21 7:51.15 7:51.15
4 Jacob Moss 643 8 24 8:05.42 8:05.42
5 Chase Zimmerman 588 6 25 8:06.22 8:06.22
6 Mason Bianchi Moscow PA 505 7 30 8:41.41 8:41.41
7 Gabe Corgatelli 578 8 38 9:31.10 9:31.10
8 Maxx Bianchi Moscow PA 506 7 39 9:31.21 9:31.21
9 Matt Motichka Roaring Brook Twp PA 534 11 47 10:20.71 10:20.71
10 Jacob Ferri 649 7 57 11:25.91 11:25.91
11 Jake Culkin Moscow PA 513 12 62 12:33.80 12:33.80
12 Jacob Bianchi Moscow PA 502 10 63 13:37.55 13:37.55
13 Cole Zimmerman 587 8 68 14:25.57 14:25.57
14 Joshua Zielinski Covington Twp PA 552 4 73 15:01.63 15:01.63
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wes Carroll Thornhurst PA 510 16 2 5:00.34 5:00.34
2 Tyler Motichka Roaring Brook Twp PA 537 13 9 6:25.53 6:25.53
3 Cory Kovalchick 653 19 15 7:16.52 7:16.52
4 James Bianchi Moscow PA 503 13 40 9:31.61 9:31.61
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Garrett Podhyski 599 27 32 8:42.83 8:42.83
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Hollister Jefferson Township PA 526 30 7 5:44.60 5:44.60
2 Ryan Jones Elmhurst PA 529 32 8 5:48.48 5:48.48
3 Daniel Mitsakos Moscow PA 533 30 22 7:55.31 7:55.31
4 Joshua Warner Moscow PA 549 32 61 11:41.00 11:41.00
5 Pete Salierno 660 32 74 15:29.92 15:29.92
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Len VanOrden 659 38 3 5:01.32 5:01.32
2 Brian Layland 641 36 4 5:13.24 5:13.24
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Carter 594 42 10 6:48.44 6:48.44
2 Joseph Culkin Jr Moscow PA 515 44 20 7:45.42 7:45.42
3 Sean Kelly Madison Twp PA 532 43 78 17:36.31 17:36.31
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Powell 650 48 5 5:21.53 5:21.53
2 Steve Carroll Thornhurst PA 509 49 6 5:31.78 5:31.78
3 Robert Quinn Roaring Brook Twp PA 542 45 11 6:54.38 6:54.38
4 Simeon Griffin 580 45 12 6:54.93 6:54.93
5 Ken Moss 645 46 53 10:57.97 10:57.97
6 Frank Ciero 592 45 80 17:37.27 17:37.27
 

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Moyer Madison Township PA 539 50 35 8:50.43 8:50.43
2 Tom Gillen Sussex NJ 520 58 50 10:54.00 10:54.00