Run for the Hoses

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

1mi Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samantha Snead Moscow PA 858 27 3 5:16.38 5:16.38
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaitlyn Kravitz 988 9 43 7:51.37 7:51.37
2 Soyer Delucy Covington Township PA 770 9 45 7:53.97 7:53.97
3 Charley Bowen 978 7 59 8:38.37 8:38.37
4 Maggie Young 852 9 68 8:58.88 8:58.88
5 Hannah Serena 840 5 76 9:45.38 9:45.38
6 Sierra Corgatelli Moscow PA 766 7 82 10:06.16 10:06.16
7 Kayleigh Hiza Moscow PA 781 7 92 11:09.29 11:09.29
8 April Doyle 859 7 93 11:10.89 11:10.89
9 Emma Hollenbeck Spring Brook Twp. PA 783 8 97 11:15.99 11:15.99
10 Mia Rava 986 6 110 14:16.63 14:16.63
11 Alia Rava 985 7 112 14:17.69 14:17.69
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lacey Danilovitz Moosic PA 867 11 36 7:22.37 7:22.37
2 Brielle Folk 868 12 48 8:04.88 8:04.88
3 Maura Gallagher 869 12 53 8:15.63 8:15.63
4 Rebecca Cruciani Scranton PA 767 14 69 9:01.88 9:01.88
5 Dani McNutt Moscow PA 791 13 73 9:15.83 9:15.83
6 Amanda Moss Moscow PA 799 12 90 10:41.88 10:41.88
7 Danielle May 5 13 107 13:24.54 13:24.54
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Ciero 995 17 58 8:30.11 8:30.11
2 Marisa May 3 15 83 10:06.37 10:06.37
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sara Moss Moscow PA 803 20 25 6:55.75 6:55.75
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katya Morton Moscow PA 798 28 37 7:24.10 7:24.10
2 Ashley Gevaras Lake Ariel PA 776 28 51 8:11.80 8:11.80
3 Tracy Beck Moscow PA 865 27 104 12:35.38 12:35.38
4 Kate Jones Elmhurst PA 855 28 118 16:49.32 16:49.32
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Evans Moscow PA 773 30 20 6:41.62 6:41.62
2 Michelle Layland 847 31 50 8:07.65 8:07.65
3 Emilie Robertson Dalton PA 821 32 66 8:50.83 8:50.83
4 Desiree Price Covington Twp PA 818 31 89 10:25.85 10:25.85
5 Jennifer Hoover-Hiza Moscow PA 785 32 96 11:14.37 11:14.37
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 769 39 18 6:33.34 6:33.34
2 Sue DeCesare 862 39 21 6:47.34 6:47.34
3 Susan Bowen Jefferson Township PA 976 38 30 7:08.64 7:08.64
4 Heather Ostrowski Moscow PA 811 35 54 8:21.60 8:21.60
5 Tasia Kenosky Chambersburg PA 787 36 56 8:21.80 8:21.80
6 Cary Laboranti 982 37 63 8:43.53 8:43.53
7 Kerri Portanova 991 38 71 9:02.63 9:02.63
8 Rayne Young Moscow PA 850 37 78 9:47.13 9:47.13
9 Heather Zielinski Covington Twp PA 834 39 101 12:34.13 12:34.13
10 Brandy Rava Moscow PA 983 37 111 14:16.75 14:16.75
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tammy Kravitz 990 41 12 6:19.78 6:19.78
2 Kim Segiel Gouldsboro PA 825 43 13 6:23.61 6:23.61
3 Jennifer Moss Moscow PA 801 44 40 7:44.37 7:44.37
4 Michele Motichka Roaring Brook Two PA 805 44 44 7:51.54 7:51.54
5 Donna West 2 42 47 8:04.29 8:04.29
6 Karen Bianchi Moscow PA 758 43 49 8:07.53 8:07.53
7 Kristen Gallagher 870 43 70 9:02.63 9:02.63
8 Bonnie Edwards Moscow PA 771 42 94 11:13.35 11:13.35
9 Ann Hollenbeck Moscow PA 782 42 98 11:16.13 11:16.13
10 Bridget Cabets Covington Twp PA 999 41 99 11:41.39 11:41.39
11 Lori May Madison Township PA 4 44 108 13:26.33 13:26.33
12 Carrie Goul Moscow PA 777 41 116 16:19.88 16:19.88
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Corgatelli Moscow PA 765 46 86 10:21.13 10:21.13
 

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beatrice Rosengrant Lake Ariel PA 823 54 57 8:26.60 8:26.60
2 Christina Moyer Moscow PA 808 55 67 8:51.85 8:51.85
3 Beckey Keiper South Sterling PA 786 58 74 9:24.73 9:24.73
4 Nicole Umbaugh 843 50 100 11:55.88 11:55.88
5 Becky Beck Jefferson Twp. PA 756 56 105 12:35.38 12:35.38
6 Linda Edwards 975 62 109 13:58.41 13:58.41
7 Lynn Fidiam 863 58 117 16:49.32 16:49.32
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dave Popper 841 47 1 5:06.50 5:06.50
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eliot Bowen 979 9 11 6:13.25 6:13.25
2 Elliot Layland 846 8 16 6:29.70 6:29.70
3 Gabe Corgatelli Moscow PA 764 9 23 6:50.61 6:50.61
4 Maxx Bianchi Moscow PA 760 8 28 7:00.80 7:00.80
5 Mason Bianchi Moscow PA 759 8 29 7:08.51 7:08.51
6 John Doyle 860 9 33 7:14.88 7:14.88
7 Christian Segiel Gouldsboro PA 824 9 39 7:41.00 7:41.00
8 Jake Laboranti 981 9 61 8:39.88 8:39.88
9 Jacob Serena 837 9 72 9:09.63 9:09.63
10 Merrick Young 853 7 75 9:42.13 9:42.13
11 Joey Goul Moscow PA 778 8 80 9:59.63 9:59.63
12 Jake Moss Moscow PA 800 9 81 10:03.88 10:03.88
13 Rocco Rava 987 7 88 10:22.88 10:22.88
14 Jack Edwards Moscow PA 772 9 95 11:13.88 11:13.88
15 Joshua Zielinski Covington Twp PA 836 5 102 12:34.37 12:34.37
16 Luke Goul Moscow PA 779 4 115 16:18.87 16:18.87
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Camden Miller Scranton PA 794 13 5 5:22.88 5:22.88
2 Colin Kravitz 989 12 6 5:31.62 5:31.62
3 Evan Layland 845 11 8 5:54.88 5:54.88
4 Patrick Flyte Moscow PA 775 13 10 6:04.00 6:04.00
5 Aidan Delucy Covington Township PA 768 11 14 6:26.44 6:26.44
6 Trey DeCesare 861 11 19 6:39.62 6:39.62
7 Noah West 1000 11 22 6:50.20 6:50.20
8 James Bianchi Moscow PA 757 14 24 6:52.37 6:52.37
9 Jack Umbaugh 844 14 31 7:12.14 7:12.14
10 Sebastian Segiel Gouldsboro PA 827 12 32 7:14.77 7:14.77
11 Daniel Danilovitz 866 10 34 7:16.80 7:16.80
12 Samuel kelly 842 13 35 7:17.81 7:17.81
13 Zachary Hoover Moscow PA 784 11 42 7:51.33 7:51.33
14 Matt Motichka Roaring Brook Twp PA 804 12 52 8:14.52 8:14.52
15 Riley McNutt Moscow PA 793 11 91 11:03.82 11:03.82
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cory Kovalchik Lake Ariel PA 789 20 38 7:27.57 7:27.57
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Morton Moscow PA 797 27 15 6:29.63 6:29.63
2 Mike Brown Scranton PA 997 29 27 6:57.62 6:57.62
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Paulowskey Moscow PA 813 32 55 8:21.80 8:21.80
2 Kevin Serena 839 33 77 9:45.85 9:45.85
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Len VanOrden 849 39 4 5:20.74 5:20.74
2 Francis Walsh Olyphant PA 831 36 9 5:55.21 5:55.21
3 Tim Laboranti 980 37 62 8:42.63 8:42.63
4 Anthony Portanova 992 35 85 10:20.00 10:20.00
5 Rick Rava 984 39 87 10:22.88 10:22.88
6 Jake Young 851 37 119 17:24.77 17:24.77
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Township PA 832 41 7 5:42.83 5:42.83
2 James Bowen 977 42 60 8:38.68 8:38.68
3 Jason Miller Scranton PA 795 40 64 8:46.62 8:46.62
4 Steven Goul Moscow PA 780 42 79 9:59.63 9:59.63
5 Jeff West 1 41 120 17:28.51 17:28.51
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Powell 998 49 2 5:12.15 5:12.15
2 Simeon Griffin 848 46 17 6:31.11 6:31.11
3 Bob Quinn Roaring Brook Twp PA 819 46 26 6:56.87 6:56.87
4 Rich Segiel Gouldsboro PA 826 46 46 8:00.25 8:00.25
5 Ken Moss Moscow PA 802 47 84 10:08.38 10:08.38
6 Daniel McNutt Moscow PA 792 45 106 13:05.00 13:05.00
7 Bob Ciero 993 49 113 15:27.63 15:27.63
8 Frank Ciero 994 46 114 15:28.13 15:28.13
 

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pat Cuff 854 63 41 7:49.71 7:49.71
2 David Moyer Moscow PA 809 51 65 8:50.38 8:50.38
3 Bob Fidiam 864 58 103 12:34.57 12:34.57