Run for Roger

Overall Finish List

October 01, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co
10k Run
2mi Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Powell 997 50 M 1 Top Fin 19:59.72 20:01.35
2 Michael Gamble 995 34 M 1 30-39 20:24.33 20:25.19
3 Vinny Baglivo Scranton PA 287 19 M 1 0-19 21:30.13 21:31.00
4 Brennan O'Malley Moscow PA 949 18 M 2 0-19 24:36.79 24:38.43
5 Kathleen Snyder Clarks Summit PA 956 38 F 1 Top Fin 24:43.66 24:46.36
6 Joe Pigga 281 60 M 1 60-99 25:05.55 25:07.18
7 Roger Savage Factoryville PA 952 53 M 1 50-59 25:19.35 25:23.68
8 Charles Vilardi 979 41 M 1 40-49 25:45.74 25:45.74
9 Nancy Wood Duryea PA 961 35 F 1 30-39 26:02.51 26:04.22
10 Dan Evans Peckville PA 938 38 M 2 30-39 26:06.81 26:10.13
11 Brian Cwikla 969 34 M 3 30-39 26:51.70 26:54.18
12 Jim Golden 996 32 M 4 30-39 27:35.53 27:38.43
13 Brittani Rushing Scranton PA 951 23 F 1 20-29 28:18.00 28:22.12
14 Nicholas Joseph Scranton PA 944 23 M 1 20-29 28:19.00 28:22.52
15 Kristin Evans Peckville PA 939 34 F 2 30-39 29:54.18 29:58.11
16 Emma Anderson 963 11 F 1 0-19 29:57.24 30:00.36
17 Reid Connors Moscow PA 933 8 M 3 0-19 30:17.07 30:27.69
18 Greg Lukasik 973 25 M 2 20-29 30:34.20 30:36.49
19 Joe DiVanna 994 79 M 2 60-99 30:34.33 30:42.57
20 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 962 58 M 2 50-59 30:48.07 30:53.69
21 Scott Connors Moscow PA 934 45 M 2 40-49 31:54.94 32:03.37
22 Stephanie McAndrew Scranton PA 946 35 F 3 30-39 32:38.78 32:49.65
23 Jackson Hawkins 278 7 M 4 0-19 32:57.82 32:59.70
24 Kim Norris 280 30 F 4 30-39 32:57.61 33:00.37
25 Kim Hawkins Mount Laurel NJ 279 36 M 5 30-39 32:59.28 33:00.95
26 Melissa Skutack Pittston PA 954 45 F 1 40-49 33:23.16 33:27.70
27 Nikki Mimnaugi 1000 42 F 2 40-49 33:28.32 33:37.17
28 Mike Labas Scranton PA 999 51 M 3 50-59 34:18.54 34:27.16
29 Cheryl Jaworski 274 44 F 3 40-49 33:37.08 34:27.38
30 Hanna Allman Gouldsboro PA 919 12 F 2 0-19 35:45.95 35:45.95
31 Heidi Allman Gouldsboro PA 920 9 F 3 0-19 35:41.86 35:46.19
32 Delaney Connors Moscow PA 931 9 F 4 0-19 36:27.49 36:38.37
33 Ellen Connors Moscow PA 932 41 F 4 40-49 36:34.08 36:44.96
34 Tom Hill Clarks Summit PA 941 66 M 3 60-99 36:50.55 36:57.70
35 Michael Donahue 991 23 M 3 20-29 37:06.35 37:14.71
36 Amanda Danforth 970 44 F 5 40-49 38:31.45 38:39.88
37 Vince Miller 288 23 M 4 20-29 38:30.59 38:39.96
38 Harmoine Gallagher 988 13 F 5 0-19 38:52.55 38:57.51
39 Payton Gallagher 987 12 F 6 0-19 40:09.54 40:14.42
40 Sean Gallagher 989 38 M 6 30-39 40:09.47 40:14.43
41 Courtney Tychinski 984 24 F 2 20-29 41:24.85 41:28.17
42 Julia Raudenbush White Haven PA 983 24 F 3 20-29 41:25.50 41:28.38
43 Anthony Carey Prompton PA 930 25 M 5 20-29 42:39.45 42:59.22
44 Daniel Brown Old Forge PA 929 36 M 7 30-39 45:02.62 45:02.62
45 Stephanie Martin Scranton PA 945 38 F 5 30-39 45:02.63 45:02.63
46 Philip Rosenstein 990 68 M 4 60-99 46:34.73 46:37.64
47 Allyson Wilson Scranton PA 959 15 F 7 0-19 46:54.83 47:01.98
48 Melissa Romanoski White Haven PA 986 39 F 6 30-39 48:39.56 48:43.18
49 Jenny Wildrick Scranton PA 958 24 F 4 20-29 48:39.86 48:43.38
50 Jim Cader 967 66 M 5 60-99 52:55.58 53:05.42
51 Melissa Wilson Scranton PA 960 36 F 7 30-39 57:07.11 57:13.70
Top  

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook 981 62 M 1 Top Fin 43:07.38 43:08.66
2 David Balchun Wilkes Barre PA 924 42 M 1 40-49 47:47.63 47:54.22
3 Katie Crocker Moosic PA 935 23 F 1 Top Fin 48:12.06 48:17.19
4 Jamie Accardi Clarks Summit PA 998 25 F 1 20-29 48:31.03 48:35.91
5 Martin Nealon Roaring Brook Township PA 947 55 M 1 50-59 49:27.38 49:32.95
6 Tom Yoniski 980 51 M 2 50-59 50:51.26 50:53.13
7 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 942 36 F 1 30-39 53:32.23 53:32.66
8 Eric Balchun Wilkes Barre PA 925 14 M 1 0-19 56:01.09 56:06.72
9 Chip Taylor 985 56 M 3 50-59 1:01:58.92 1:02:02.79
10 Lori Jasinski Nicholson PA 943 45 F 1 40-49 1:04:23.57 1:04:25.27
11 John Schmidt South Abington Twp PA 953 46 M 2 40-49 1:06:56.98 1:07:01.52
12 Raymond Allman Gouldsboro PA 921 34 M 1 30-39 1:07:25.82 1:07:30.94
13 Sara Allman Gouldsboro PA 923 37 F 2 30-39 1:07:25.94 1:07:31.31
Top  

2mi Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Dipasquale Jessup PA 937 50 M 1 1-99 28:49.80 28:58.66
2 Alexa Barth Dunmore PA 926 12 F 1 1-99 29:09.70 29:21.19
3 Gerardo Lopez 992 37 M 2 1-99 30:46.38 30:52.50
4 Jim O'Malley Dunmore PA 950 35 M 3 1-99 30:33.57 31:11.94
5 Ashley O'Malley Dunmore PA 948 31 F 2 1-99 30:34.76 31:12.60
6 Kaitlin Walsh Waverly Township PA 286 30 F 3 1-99 21:01.29 31:16.00
7 Anne Bergen PA 277 61 F 4 1-99 30:38.06 33:02.95
8 Mike Judge 972 52 M 4 1-99 33:17.00 33:28.85
9 Tonya Cwynar Scranton PA 936 35 F 5 1-99 34:08.09 34:21.20
10 Joe May 285 42 M 5 1-99 35:20.36 35:41.89
11 Kenneth Harvey 993 53 M 6 1-99 36:49.06 36:56.89
12 Samuel Allman Gouldsboro PA 922 10 M 7 1-99 38:48.02 39:01.96
13 Haley Allman Gouldsboro PA 918 13 F 6 1-99 38:48.27 39:02.39
14 Brandon Adams Jessup PA 917 30 M 8 1-99 39:48.82 40:13.19
15 Ashley Adams Jessup PA 916 29 F 7 1-99 39:51.65 40:14.63
16 Stephanie Franklin Jessup PA 940 27 F 8 1-99 39:50.59 40:14.96
17 ntrip 982 19 M 9 1-99 43:11.36 43:33.93
18 Mikayla Ely 259 16 F 9 1-99 43:10.57 43:33.94
19 Alexis Dutter 971 17 F 10 1-99 43:15.62 43:37.36
20 Matt Kwiatkowski 261 19 M 10 1-99 43:15.35 43:38.72
21 Susan Shimsky 977 59 F 11 1-99 58:24.77 58:35.26
22 Debbie Cwalinski 968 60 F 12 1-99 58:26.31 58:35.93
23 Michael Ancherani 965 48 M 11 1-99 1:10:16.87 1:10:53.99
24 Debra Barth Wilkes Barre PA 927 62 F 13 1-99 1:10:39.29 1:10:54.41
25 Amanda Barth 966 28 F 14 1-99 1:10:38.45 1:10:55.27