Run Against Hunger

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co
10K Run
2 Mile Walk

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint Milford PA 441 51 M 1 Top Fin 18:54.17 18:56.10
2 Brent Fluck 502 28 M 1 20-29 20:42.60 20:45.50
3 Gene Burke 514 37 M 1 30-39 20:49.37 20:49.37
4 Colin Kravitz Covington Twp 467 12 M 1 0-19 20:48.03 20:50.16
5 George Watson Dickson City PA 449 30 M 2 30-39 20:49.83 20:52.16
6 Francis Walsh 503 36 M 3 30-39 21:51.49 21:55.25
7 Don Shearer 552 49 M 1 40-49 22:10.12 22:12.66
8 Len VanOrden 512 39 M 4 30-39 22:18.54 22:20.41
9 Deep Patel Scranton 484 22 M 2 20-29 22:29.77 22:31.49
10 Alex Modlesky 513 15 M 2 0-19 22:52.53 22:52.66
11 Matt Horn Olyphant PA 287 22 M 3 20-29 23:05.84 23:08.10
12 Laurine Carey Jessup PA 207 40 F 1 Top Fin 23:14.02 23:16.55
13 Michael Maskal 518 14 M 3 0-19 23:28.32 23:29.63
14 Eric Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 455 16 M 4 0-19 23:27.50 23:30.41
15 Jessica Esposito Califon NJ 247 22 F 1 20-29 23:39.14 23:42.76
16 Charles Vilardi Scranton PA 447 41 M 2 40-49 23:44.05 23:46.17
17 Robert Santarsiero Dunmore PA 402 34 M 5 30-39 24:08.53 24:11.30
18 Scott Edwards Dunmore PA 245 28 M 4 20-29 24:13.29 24:17.91
19 George Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 456 52 M 1 50-59 24:49.28 24:52.41
20 Taryn Wilk Coal Twp 487 28 F 2 20-29 24:55.67 24:57.42
21 Tammy Kravitz Covington Twp 466 42 F 1 40-49 24:55.79 24:58.91
22 Patrick Flyte Moscow PA 253 14 M 5 0-19 25:03.23 25:05.49
23 Kate Elliott Scranton PA 246 41 F 2 40-49 25:03.67 25:08.66
24 Carleen Lavin Scranton PA 315 54 F 1 50-59 25:11.86 25:15.40
25 Michael Maskal Jr 517 43 M 3 40-49 25:25.26 25:28.17
26 Aidan Delucy Covington Twp 468 12 M 6 0-19 25:25.28 25:28.62
27 Melissa Flyte Moscow PA 252 41 F 3 40-49 25:36.54 25:39.33
28 Matthew Domines Old Forge PA 240 51 M 2 50-59 25:25.59 25:40.15
29 Kristen Majdic Vandling PA 326 25 F 3 20-29 25:54.84 26:13.46
30 Baylor Lounsbery Dalton PA 322 12 F 1 0-19 26:41.23 26:42.74
31 Meghan Ashford 558 23 F 4 20-29 26:50.73 26:55.30
32 Matt Suchy Carbondale PA 433 35 M 6 30-39 26:49.82 27:04.17
33 Rich Phillips 494 68 M 1 60-69 27:14.50 27:17.42
34 Marie Gregg Dunmore PA 472 57 F 2 50-59 27:41.46 27:46.16
35 Kelly Sweeney Archbald PA 436 35 F 1 30-39 27:30.97 27:46.35
36 Kristy Vassell Moosic PA 477 33 F 2 30-39 27:54.12 27:57.50
37 Renee Stevens Scranton PA 500 31 F 3 30-39 28:21.42 28:29.67
38 Kenneth Burke Scranton PA 201 47 M 4 40-49 28:38.05 28:44.41
39 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 504 54 F 3 50-59 28:47.99 28:57.86
40 Holly Sebastian Dalton PA 409 49 F 4 40-49 28:54.87 29:04.75
41 Deana Sesso N.abington Twp PA 412 50 F 4 50-59 28:57.23 29:06.18
42 Jennifer Minella Moscow PA 349 43 F 5 40-49 28:54.49 29:06.25
43 Reece Vida Clarks Summit PA 446 10 M 7 0-19 29:13.39 29:23.27
44 Jenn Williams South Abington Township PA 452 47 F 6 40-49 29:24.00 29:29.79
45 Tracie Lucas Dunmore PA 323 40 F 7 40-49 29:29.53 29:35.90
46 John Lucas Jr. Dunmore PA 324 54 M 3 50-59 29:30.87 29:36.10
47 Annette West Dickson City PA 451 44 F 8 40-49 29:28.03 29:36.33
48 Krystyna Rejrat Scranton PA 391 35 F 4 30-39 29:46.57 29:51.14
49 Cole Vida Clarks Summit PA 444 13 M 8 0-19 29:48.56 29:58.43
50 Marty Kerzetski Nicholson PA 304 51 F 5 50-59 29:51.89 30:00.26
51 Kristina Wulff Throop PA 461 31 F 5 30-39 30:07.19 30:15.68
52 Cathy Refice Clarks Summit PA 390 60 F 1 60-69 30:14.27 30:20.65
53 Sandy Carney Covington Township PA 210 45 F 9 40-49 30:25.85 30:32.67
54 Gina Pricci Clarks Summit PA 384 28 F 5 20-29 30:30.70 30:39.56
55 Katie Loughney Waverly PA 321 38 F 6 30-39 30:41.13 30:49.75
56 Emily McDonald Scranton 478 41 F 10 40-49 31:02.68 31:06.45
57 Julia Munley Clarks Summit PA 541 51 F 6 50-59 31:22.83 31:30.67
58 Katie Beach 557 26 F 6 20-29 31:28.30 31:34.68
59 Malinda Gleason Tunkhannocktunkhannock PA 263 40 F 11 40-49 31:29.11 31:35.36
60 Joe Walsh Dickson City PA 448 52 M 4 50-59 31:27.67 31:44.27
61 Jeanne Hill Dunmore PA 282 48 F 12 40-49 31:50.53 31:54.65
62 Robert Santarsiero Dunmore PA 403 51 M 5 50-59 31:52.12 31:55.87
63 Danny Huegel Scranton PA 288 13 M 9 0-19 31:49.87 32:00.54
64 Vanessa Monaghan Scranton PA 352 17 F 2 0-19 31:43.08 32:05.18
65 Kevin Bonham Scott Twp PA 197 53 M 6 50-59 32:07.13 32:15.86
66 Anne Guida Old Forge PA 273 36 F 7 30-39 32:11.46 32:27.85
67 Charlotte Wright Moscow PA 471 36 F 8 30-39 32:25.62 32:44.93
68 Mark Work Lake Ariel PA 459 58 M 7 50-59 32:40.32 32:47.94
69 Deeann Vida Clarks Summit PA 445 45 F 13 40-49 32:44.85 32:54.13
70 Chris Vida Clarks Summit PA 443 46 M 5 40-49 32:44.64 32:55.35
71 Breannah Jones Scranton PA 300 24 F 7 20-29 32:45.29 32:56.57
72 Michelle Chang Throop PA 212 34 F 9 30-39 32:41.82 32:58.62
73 Lisa Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp PA 371 45 F 14 40-49 32:54.40 32:59.83
74 Lori Phillips Nicholson PA 379 45 F 15 40-49 33:31.68 33:31.68
75 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA 339 59 F 7 50-59 33:32.81 33:38.44
76 Emily Holmes 563 28 F 8 20-29 33:30.64 33:39.26
77 Bridget Frounfelker Scranton PA 254 39 F 10 30-39 33:33.82 33:55.72
78 Stephanie Anuszewski Jermyn PA 181 38 F 11 30-39 33:52.07 34:00.19
79 Lisa Schmidt South Abington PA 406 35 F 12 30-39 33:54.29 34:04.92
80 Lea Desavino Archbald PA 235 23 F 9 20-29 34:09.82 34:21.57
81 Megan Buettner Peckville PA 200 39 F 13 30-39 34:14.30 34:30.90
82 Maryann Sheerer Avoca PA 416 44 F 16 40-49 34:16.67 34:33.92
83 Patty Vergnetti 534 52 F 8 50-59 34:29.84 34:40.42
84 Brian Grebb Scranton PA 266 59 M 8 50-59 34:30.07 34:47.94
85 Michelle Ackroyd Scranton PA 168 44 F 17 40-49 35:20.32 35:24.44
86 Lee Ann Munley Scranton PA 361 55 F 9 50-59 35:03.04 35:24.92
87 Jane Carlonas Dunmore PA 209 50 F 10 50-59 35:02.40 35:24.93
88 Sean McDonough Scranton PA 338 55 M 9 50-59 35:01.36 35:25.32
89 Nancy Grebb Scranton PA 267 62 F 2 60-69 35:15.01 35:32.63
90 Susan Luckenbill Scranton PA 325 51 F 11 50-59 35:27.14 35:49.44
91 Mollie Cosgrove Scranton PA 220 42 F 18 40-49 35:32.01 35:55.35
92 Leanne Bender Duryea PA 192 32 F 14 30-39 35:48.54 36:08.40
93 Alicia Smith Scranton PA 420 27 F 10 20-29 35:50.28 36:10.65
94 Ted Zwiebel Scranton PA 465 58 M 10 50-59 35:56.16 36:18.78
95 Patty Beck Clarks Summit PA 188 46 F 19 40-49 35:59.57 36:18.98
96 Tom Hill Clarks Summit PA 284 66 M 2 60-69 36:45.01 36:56.69
97 Dara Granza Covington Twp 489 38 F 15 30-39 36:31.40 36:57.77
98 Lisa Kovalchik Peckville PA 306 51 F 12 50-59 36:55.31 37:05.69
99 Lynne Callejas Dickson City PA 204 52 F 13 50-59 36:56.45 37:13.44
100 Rebekah Conrad Scranton PA 219 15 F 3 0-19 37:20.44 37:20.44
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Lori Wrobleski Jefferson Township PA 460 47 F 20 40-49 37:15.50 37:37.15
102 Deborah Marino Scranton PA 330 57 F 14 50-59 37:26.17 37:44.29
103 Katrina Alvarado Scranton PA 178 35 F 16 30-39 37:22.37 37:46.33
104 Andrea Bender Wilkes Barre PA 191 58 F 15 50-59 37:28.74 37:50.37
105 Marguerite Coyle Scranton PA 223 63 F 3 60-69 37:29.15 37:53.94
106 Rebecca Monaghan Scranton PA 351 47 F 21 40-49 37:29.19 37:54.31
107 Christine Sestili Archbald PA 413 58 F 16 50-59 37:54.09 38:06.20
108 Laurie Rebovich Eynon PA 389 51 F 17 50-59 38:11.77 38:23.89
109 Mary Bocklett Scranton PA 196 63 F 4 60-69 37:59.70 38:24.28
110 Sandy Postrion Scranton PA 383 30 F 17 30-39 38:07.99 38:26.19
111 Lori Marinucci Scranton PA 331 54 F 18 50-59 38:10.56 38:34.94
112 Lori Decker Olyphant PA 227 44 F 22 40-49 38:21.15 38:45.94
113 Debra Georgetti Scranton PA 258 46 F 23 40-49 38:22.99 38:48.19
114 Kayleigh Cornell 506 28 F 11 20-29 38:52.24 38:57.63
115 Debbie Cornell 532 52 F 19 50-59 38:53.05 38:58.63
116 Amy Lewis Clarks Summit PA 318 34 F 18 30-39 38:44.55 38:59.43
117 Kara Furman Exeter PA 255 24 F 12 20-29 38:49.95 39:04.70
118 Mara Disalvo Dunmore PA 239 40 F 24 40-49 38:50.36 39:06.14
119 Kimberly Fleming Scranton PA 251 46 F 25 40-49 38:51.06 39:06.75
120 Cara Labelle Clarks Summit PA 312 13 F 4 0-19 38:58.67 39:10.79
121 Mike Cowley 551 63 M 3 60-69 39:07.30 39:17.93
122 Walter Slivinski Larksville PA 531 46 M 6 40-49 39:05.43 39:24.66
123 Kimberly Bjork Scott Township PA 194 47 F 26 40-49 39:31.98 39:36.96
124 Kelly Zaltauskas Scranton PA 464 30 F 19 30-39 39:27.04 39:37.41
125 Heidi Allman Thornhurst PA 172 9 F 5 0-19 39:39.68 39:52.42
126 Hanna Allman Thornhurst PA 171 12 F 6 0-19 39:40.95 39:53.48
127 Allison Huegel Scranton 473 14 F 7 0-19 40:13.32 40:13.32
128 Donna Meredick Scranton PA 345 56 F 20 50-59 40:02.43 40:18.59
129 Angela Ceccarelli 543 47 F 27 40-49 40:11.06 40:22.25
130 Denise Janssen Dunmore PA 295 49 F 28 40-49 40:02.96 40:25.70
131 Joseph Kurilla Madison Township PA 310 52 M 11 50-59 40:01.54 40:26.72
132 Debbie Lewis Scranton PA 319 56 F 21 50-59 40:01.32 40:27.13
133 Roberta Desantis Scranton PA 233 50 F 22 50-59 40:00.91 40:27.13
134 Sophie Szakal Mount Royal NJ 437 8 F 8 0-19 40:26.81 40:27.95
135 Steve Szakal Mount Royal NJ 546 69 M 4 60-69 40:26.38 40:28.70
136 Mary Sochovka Moosic PA 423 57 F 23 50-59 40:31.47 40:55.45
137 Maryrose McDonnell Scranton PA 337 55 F 24 50-59 40:41.32 40:57.70
138 Dawn Lesh Scranton PA 317 38 F 20 30-39 40:47.19 41:11.17
139 Kara Judge Scranton 480 10 F 9 0-19 41:27.79 41:30.70
140 Dawn Nawakowski Scranton 483 10 F 10 0-19 41:30.51 41:31.71
141 Patricia Mulrooney Old Forge PA 360 45 F 29 40-49 41:07.12 41:33.34
142 Virginia Snyder Ashman Archbald PA 422 69 F 5 60-69 41:41.79 41:53.20
143 Nichole Webb Clarks Summit PA 555 37 F 21 30-39 42:38.38 42:47.85
144 Janet Steele Hanover Twp PA 536 51 F 25 50-59 43:21.08 43:28.96
145 Jaime Degilio Clarks Summit PA 228 37 F 22 30-39 43:19.69 43:28.96
146 Dawn Sileo Archbald PA 418 39 F 23 30-39 43:42.90 44:08.71
147 Ruth Desantis Scranton PA 234 55 F 26 50-59 43:57.87 44:10.30
148 Eileen Huegel Scranton PA 289 52 F 27 50-59 44:34.36 44:47.61
149 John Begley Clarks Summit PA 190 71 M 1 70-99 44:34.59 44:48.71
150 Linda Desavino Archbald PA 236 60 F 6 60-69 45:05.23 45:18.97
151 Jay Kuratnick Scranton PA 308 70 M 2 70-99 46:01.73 46:16.85
152 Shannon Cantner Clarks Summit PA 205 41 F 30 40-49 48:24.38 48:40.15
153 Tony Guariglia Pittston PA 271 50 M 12 50-59 48:28.05 48:41.91
154 Donna Nelson Scranton PA 364 49 F 31 40-49 48:58.48 49:18.72
155 Catherine Murphy Dunmore PA 363 61 F 7 60-69 48:55.84 49:18.72
156 Ted Riviello Pittston Twp PA 497 59 M 13 50-59 49:19.72 49:19.72
157 Diana Casey Scranton PA 211 56 F 28 50-59 49:02.51 49:24.20
158 Antoinette McConnell Carbondale PA 333 53 F 29 50-59 50:41.46 51:08.73
159 Donna Dudley Scranton PA 243 55 F 30 50-59 50:48.25 51:09.47
160 Cindi Stremski Dunmore PA 429 56 F 31 50-59 50:51.34 51:10.97
Top  

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francis Spear Factoryville PA 553 31 M 1 Top Fin 36:11.45 36:11.45
2 Jeff Bachak Jermyn PA 183 29 M 1 20-29 38:11.49 38:11.49
3 Mark Burton Scranton PA 202 46 M 1 40-49 39:49.37 39:49.37
4 Steve Szakal Mount Royal NJ 438 38 M 1 30-39 40:19.82 40:19.82
5 Kevin Heeman Wyalusing PA 279 16 M 1 0-19 40:40.15 40:40.15
6 Lawrence Rubal Colorado Springs CO 398 33 M 2 30-39 40:48.26 40:48.26
7 Brian Conniff Roaring Brook Twp PA 216 59 M 1 50-59 41:11.96 41:11.96
8 Robert Domiano 528 39 M 3 30-39 41:46.12 41:46.12
9 Tiffany Leventhal 507 35 F 1 Top Fin 42:19.67 42:19.67
10 Bill Cook 526 62 M 1 60-69 43:43.69 43:43.69
11 Keith Austin Sweet Valley PA 182 51 M 2 50-59 44:18.74 44:18.74
12 Mike Bochnovich Archbald PA 490 45 M 2 40-49 44:52.63 44:52.63
13 Don Lavin Scranton PA 316 56 M 3 50-59 45:06.96 45:06.96
14 Alexandra Corniff 554 23 F 1 20-29 45:11.80 45:11.80
15 Matt Collins Prompton PA 214 33 M 4 30-39 45:39.88 45:39.88
16 Joe Decker Olyphant PA 226 46 M 3 40-49 45:43.12 45:43.12
17 Jaime Brown 550 40 F 1 40-49 45:44.46 45:44.46
18 Matthew McDonald Scranton PA 335 41 M 4 40-49 45:49.84 45:49.84
19 Ryan Rogan Archbald PA 565 33 M 5 30-39 46:16.21 46:16.21
20 Jim Hugo 499 53 M 4 50-59 46:52.95 46:52.95
21 Tom Piasecki 523 30 M 6 30-39 47:01.30 47:01.30
22 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 486 64 M 2 60-69 47:03.14 47:03.14
23 Mark Donlin Clarks Summit PA 242 32 M 7 30-39 47:52.40 47:52.40
24 Steve Himka 525 44 M 5 40-49 48:00.71 48:00.71
25 Sean Hughes Scranton 470 33 M 8 30-39 48:08.68 48:08.68
26 Mark O'Malley 519 51 M 5 50-59 48:37.31 48:37.31
27 Steve O'Brian 535 47 M 6 40-49 49:05.47 49:05.47
28 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA 250 65 M 3 60-69 49:13.85 49:13.85
29 Justin Rubal 540 31 M 9 30-39 49:16.90 49:16.90
30 Christine Stroka Roaring Brook Twp PA 430 32 F 1 30-39 49:25.57 49:25.57
31 Melissa Delfino Dunmore PA 229 47 F 2 40-49 49:29.31 49:29.31
32 Brenda Borrelli Olyphant PA 198 35 F 2 30-39 49:37.42 49:37.42
33 Jeff Baran Bear Creek PA 184 56 M 6 50-59 49:39.47 49:39.47
34 Stanley Wood Jefferson Twp PA 458 61 M 4 60-69 49:47.98 49:47.98
35 Heather Dewees Dallas PA 237 43 F 3 40-49 50:19.91 50:19.91
36 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 277 46 F 4 40-49 50:39.57 50:39.57
37 Cal Shea Scranton PA 415 29 M 2 20-29 50:42.47 50:42.47
38 Michael Quinn Richmondale PA 388 50 M 7 50-59 50:47.15 50:47.15
39 Gabrielle Black Olyphant PA 195 40 F 5 40-49 51:12.53 51:12.53
40 Mike Grogan Scranton PA 270 61 M 5 60-69 51:16.60 51:16.60
41 Chuck Montagna Pittston PA 501 37 M 10 30-39 51:20.46 51:20.46
42 Quinn Maloney Scranton PA 328 33 M 11 30-39 51:25.13 51:25.13
43 Dj Fratamico Scranton 469 38 M 12 30-39 51:43.90 51:43.90
44 Michael Chielfallo 545 51 M 8 50-59 51:44.47 51:44.47
45 John Palmieri Archbald PA 544 39 M 13 30-39 51:45.22 51:45.22
46 Tom Notari 510 34 M 14 30-39 52:13.96 52:13.96
47 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 230 39 F 3 30-39 52:17.80 52:17.80
48 Dana Abda Olyphant PA 167 34 F 4 30-39 52:08.97 52:23.47
49 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 425 52 F 1 50-59 53:01.23 53:01.23
50 Lindsay Doherty Scranton 476 36 F 5 30-39 53:08.73 53:08.73
51 Joe Becker Carbondale PA 189 56 M 9 50-59 53:34.20 53:34.20
52 Barb Skates Waymart PA 419 55 F 2 50-59 53:34.23 53:34.23
53 Kayla Sprague Pittston PA 424 31 F 6 30-39 53:42.64 53:42.64
54 Mike Purawic Scranton PA 386 56 M 10 50-59 53:49.98 53:49.98
55 Jacquelyn Golden S Abington Twp PA 481 33 F 7 30-39 54:03.63 54:03.63
56 Vincent Grattolino Moscow PA 265 61 M 6 60-69 54:04.23 54:04.23
57 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 290 36 F 8 30-39 54:04.24 54:04.24
58 Marcia Johnson Scranton PA 299 53 F 3 50-59 54:14.64 54:14.64
59 Jack Moran S. Abington Twp. PA 539 56 M 11 50-59 54:33.19 54:33.19
60 Bonnie Urzen Jessup PA 475 53 F 4 50-59 54:36.64 54:36.64
61 Rachel Conniff Moscow PA 218 23 F 2 20-29 54:36.88 54:43.34
62 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 232 47 F 6 40-49 54:47.73 54:47.73
63 Alan Robinson 511 57 M 12 50-59 54:55.48 54:55.48
64 Lowell Stoss Duryea PA 428 46 M 7 40-49 55:01.62 55:01.62
65 Robert Ruiz Milford PA 399 30 M 15 30-39 55:14.73 55:14.73
66 Summer Minor Lake Ariel PA 492 34 F 9 30-39 55:19.29 55:19.29
67 Susan Griffin South Abington Twp PA 268 46 F 7 40-49 55:32.10 55:32.10
68 Ruth Wood Jefferson Twp PA 457 57 F 5 50-59 55:36.59 55:36.59
69 Meghan Carey Kingston PA 208 27 F 3 20-29 55:38.84 55:38.84
70 Alyssa Allen Jessup PA 169 26 F 4 20-29 55:48.15 55:48.15
71 Stephanie Waters 495 30 F 10 30-39 55:50.48 55:50.48
72 Marygrace Sempa Old Forge PA 411 23 F 5 20-29 55:51.98 55:51.98
73 Holly Zinskie Peckville PA 559 41 F 8 40-49 56:03.99 56:03.99
74 Mary Sempa Old Forge PA 410 53 F 6 50-59 56:11.10 56:11.10
75 Barbara Perucki Nicholson PA 376 33 F 11 30-39 56:16.19 56:16.19
76 Bruce Mexico 560 31 M 16 30-39 56:17.21 56:17.21
77 Diane Woelkers Pittston PA 454 46 F 9 40-49 56:38.95 56:38.95
78 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA 439 26 F 6 20-29 56:43.64 56:43.64
79 Milton Morse Taylor PA 358 65 M 7 60-69 56:45.73 56:45.73
80 Paul Wylam 520 51 M 13 50-59 56:52.17 56:52.17
81 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 177 65 F 1 60-69 56:55.43 56:55.43
82 Brian Guida Old Forge PA 274 41 M 8 40-49 57:30.16 57:30.16
83 Diane Carey Peckville PA 206 49 F 10 40-49 57:35.63 57:35.63
84 Maria Berretta Old Forge PA 193 45 F 11 40-49 57:36.37 57:36.37
85 Henry Sallusti Scranton PA 401 59 M 14 50-59 57:39.73 57:39.73
86 Maryanna Rinaldi Moosic PA 393 42 F 12 40-49 57:39.90 57:39.90
87 Tressie Patuk Scott Township PA 375 41 F 13 40-49 57:40.70 57:40.70
88 Megan Merieski Old Forge PA 346 33 F 12 30-39 57:43.37 57:43.37
89 Ken Gill Archbald PA 262 47 M 9 40-49 57:52.24 57:52.24
90 William Steinbach Clarks Green PA 426 57 M 15 50-59 58:01.28 58:01.28
91 Cory Rogan 561 31 M 17 30-39 58:06.50 58:06.50
92 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA 394 38 F 13 30-39 58:22.29 58:22.29
93 Lindsey Hunt Dunmore PA 292 37 F 14 30-39 58:22.42 58:22.42
94 Amy Swartz Dupont PA 435 42 F 14 40-49 58:38.92 58:38.92
95 Tim Holmes 562 50 M 16 50-59 58:44.80 58:44.80
96 Elizabeth Beach 556 28 F 7 20-29 58:45.20 58:45.20
97 Doug Vangton 566 26 M 3 20-29 58:47.99 58:47.99
98 Jamie Shave Kingsley PA 414 39 F 15 30-39 58:50.71 58:50.71
99 John Kwiatkowski 529 46 M 10 40-49 59:03.94 59:03.94
100 Frances Martin Dunmore PA 332 44 F 15 40-49 59:07.25 59:07.25
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Courtney Althouse Newfoundland PA 176 29 F 8 20-29 59:16.57 59:16.57
102 Posie Granet 542 40 F 16 40-49 59:27.35 59:27.35
103 Michele Medico Scranton PA 343 37 F 16 30-39 59:38.35 59:38.35
104 Becky Moore Greenfield Township PA 354 44 F 17 40-49 59:43.85 59:43.85
105 Cindy Hoban Dunmore PA 285 57 F 7 50-59 59:44.74 59:44.74
106 Tammy Duffy Callicoon NY 244 52 F 8 50-59 59:51.41 59:51.41
107 Andrea Gagliardi Wilkes Barre PA 256 39 F 17 30-39 59:56.12 59:56.12
108 Terri Purawic Scranton PA 387 56 F 9 50-59 59:56.89 59:56.89
109 Erin Notari Archbald PA 509 36 F 18 30-39 1:00:02.12 1:00:02.12
110 Jamie Accardi Clarks Summit PA 527 25 F 9 20-29 1:00:30.49 1:00:30.49
111 Lisa Himka 524 36 F 19 30-39 1:00:31.87 1:00:31.87
112 John Miller Lake Ariel PA 347 63 M 8 60-69 1:00:42.20 1:00:42.20
113 Marylou Grogan Scranton PA 269 56 F 10 50-59 1:00:59.74 1:00:59.74
114 Kim Jurgiewicz Old Forge PA 493 43 F 18 40-49 1:01:42.99 1:01:42.99
115 Neil Giacometti Old Forge PA 260 61 M 9 60-69 1:01:55.99 1:01:55.99
116 Lyndsay Barna Dickson City PA 185 25 F 10 20-29 1:02:05.57 1:02:05.57
117 Tina Mulea Moosic PA 359 43 F 19 40-49 1:02:17.56 1:02:17.56
118 Renee Hill Tunkhannock PA 283 40 F 20 40-49 1:02:27.12 1:02:27.12
119 Theresa Gilhooley Scranton PA 261 54 F 11 50-59 1:02:47.75 1:02:47.75
120 Denise Maleski Factorvyille PA 327 50 F 12 50-59 1:02:52.69 1:02:52.69
121 Olivia Burke 549 21 M 4 20-29 1:03:05.77 1:03:05.77
122 Natalie Jacobs Moosic PA 294 32 F 20 30-39 1:03:11.96 1:03:11.96
123 Pam Antonio Moscow PA 180 42 F 21 40-49 1:03:16.31 1:03:16.31
124 Johnna Schickram Wilkes Barre PA 404 33 F 21 30-39 1:03:19.29 1:03:19.29
125 Melinda Cours Dalton PA 222 39 F 22 30-39 1:03:33.92 1:03:33.92
126 Jessica Barrett 496 33 F 23 30-39 1:04:00.92 1:04:00.92
127 Stacy Kearney Moosic PA 302 34 F 24 30-39 1:04:10.40 1:04:10.40
128 Sue Holman Scranton PA 286 40 F 22 40-49 1:04:17.99 1:04:17.99
129 Joe Schofield Moosic PA 407 47 M 11 40-49 1:04:42.50 1:04:42.50
130 Beth Omalley Factoryville PA 372 59 F 13 50-59 1:04:51.50 1:04:51.50
131 Bill Kaiser 505 57 M 17 50-59 1:04:55.75 1:04:55.75
132 Linda Hair Scranton PA 276 45 F 23 40-49 1:05:04.21 1:05:04.21
133 Mia Crotti Moosic PA 224 29 F 11 20-29 1:05:21.74 1:05:21.74
134 Jaime Minor 498 33 F 25 30-39 1:05:27.14 1:05:27.14
135 Rella Dempsey Dunmore PA 231 54 F 14 50-59 1:05:57.50 1:05:57.50
136 Jason Golden S Abington Twp PA 482 42 M 12 40-49 1:06:22.50 1:06:22.50
137 Denise Kester Archbald PA 305 53 F 15 50-59 1:06:53.52 1:06:53.52
138 Megan Haikes Scranton PA 275 31 F 26 30-39 1:06:54.30 1:06:54.30
139 Kelli Ann Drazba Clarks Summit PA 508 49 F 24 40-49 1:06:56.99 1:06:56.99
140 John Schmidt South Abington PA 405 47 M 13 40-49 1:06:57.62 1:06:57.62
141 Melissa Yanchak Scott Township PA 463 37 F 27 30-39 1:06:59.77 1:06:59.77
142 Joanne Teevan Dunmore PA 440 53 F 16 50-59 1:07:06.15 1:07:06.15
143 Eileen Yanchak Scott Township PA 462 58 F 17 50-59 1:07:11.45 1:07:11.45
144 Jimbo Mitchell 522 52 M 18 50-59 1:07:20.76 1:07:20.76
145 Chip Taylor 530 57 M 19 50-59 1:07:26.30 1:07:26.30
146 Katrina Renkel Jefferson Twp PA 392 40 F 25 40-49 1:07:37.93 1:07:37.93
147 Nikki Mimnaugh Luzerne PA 348 42 F 26 40-49 1:07:43.76 1:07:43.76
148 Nikolas Slivinski 533 13 M 2 0-19 1:07:43.86 1:07:43.86
149 Mike Labas Scranton PA 311 51 M 20 50-59 1:07:44.73 1:07:44.73
150 Jeannie McDonald Dunmore PA 334 56 F 18 50-59 1:07:45.69 1:07:45.69
151 Kirsten Hevira Archbald 491 36 F 28 30-39 1:07:52.76 1:07:52.76
152 Joseph Montagna Pittston PA 353 47 M 14 40-49 1:08:03.76 1:08:03.76
153 Kristin Wesneski Jermyn PA 450 40 F 27 40-49 1:08:33.33 1:08:33.33
154 Shari Philmeck Tunkhannock PA 380 67 F 2 60-69 1:08:41.13 1:08:41.13
155 Debbie Morgan Scranton PA 355 55 F 19 50-59 1:08:42.90 1:08:42.90
156 Sean Pidgeon Hummelstown PA 382 25 M 5 20-29 1:08:48.51 1:08:48.51
157 Kate Pidgeon Hummelstown PA 381 31 F 29 30-39 1:08:49.58 1:08:49.58
158 Faith Nicosia Spring Brook Township PA 365 34 F 30 30-39 1:08:57.67 1:08:57.67
159 Joseph Liberatore Scranton PA 320 50 M 21 50-59 1:09:01.26 1:09:01.26
160 Brittani Ptasinski Dunmore PA 385 27 F 12 20-29 1:09:05.64 1:09:05.64
161 Melissa Burke 548 49 F 28 40-49 1:09:10.72 1:09:10.72
162 Kaitlyn Hicks Dunmore PA 281 24 F 13 20-29 1:09:34.51 1:09:34.51
163 Brooke Mizenko Dunmore PA 350 36 F 31 30-39 1:09:49.96 1:09:49.96
164 Amy Schuster Dunmore PA 408 39 F 32 30-39 1:09:51.10 1:09:51.10
165 Sara Allman Thornhurst PA 175 37 F 33 30-39 1:09:55.18 1:09:55.18
166 Raymond Allman Thornhurst PA 173 34 M 18 30-39 1:09:55.23 1:09:55.23
167 Jess Ford Carbondale 479 50 F 20 50-59 1:10:07.24 1:10:07.24
168 Sally Price Factoryville 488 58 F 21 50-59 1:10:07.62 1:10:07.62
169 Nicole Hutchinson Old Forge PA 293 45 F 29 40-49 1:10:16.81 1:10:16.81
170 Mauri Olivetti Dunmore PA 485 50 F 22 50-59 1:10:23.51 1:10:23.51
171 Betsy Huhn Falls PA 291 46 F 30 40-49 1:11:40.43 1:11:40.43
172 Jean Mitchell 521 52 F 23 50-59 1:12:38.27 1:12:38.27
173 Alyssa Royce Scranton PA 396 19 F 1 0-19 1:13:15.91 1:13:15.91
174 Julianna Conniff Roaring Brook Twp PA 217 51 F 24 50-59 1:13:28.75 1:13:28.75
175 Emilie Robertson Dalton PA 395 33 F 34 30-39 1:14:37.50 1:14:37.50
176 Laura Fierke Scranton PA 249 43 F 31 40-49 1:14:37.71 1:14:37.71
177 Theresa Verdon Madison Township PA 442 54 F 25 50-59 1:14:38.28 1:14:38.28
178 Michael Donahue Scranton PA 241 23 M 6 20-29 1:15:14.53 1:15:14.53
179 Jennifer Gallagher Dunmore PA 257 44 F 32 40-49 1:15:26.14 1:15:26.14
180 Maria Svetovich Scranton PA 434 44 F 33 40-49 1:15:38.98 1:15:38.98
181 Erin Kurilla Madison Township PA 309 48 F 34 40-49 1:15:45.90 1:15:45.90
182 Maria McDonnell Scranton PA 336 50 F 26 50-59 1:15:45.90 1:15:45.90
183 Heather Davis Scranton PA 225 33 F 35 30-39 1:15:48.18 1:15:48.18
184 Susan Hayden Jefferson Twp PA 278 32 F 36 30-39 1:15:52.28 1:15:52.28
185 Rose Moroski Scranton PA 357 58 F 27 50-59 1:16:39.77 1:16:39.77
186 Marissa Battis Scranton PA 187 36 F 37 30-39 1:16:42.36 1:16:42.36
187 Karen Moroski Scranton PA 356 27 F 14 20-29 1:16:48.26 1:16:48.26
188 Stephanie Stromwall Old Forge PA 431 27 F 15 20-29 1:16:48.96 1:16:48.96
189 Cheryl Jaworski Avoca PA 297 44 F 35 40-49 1:17:57.32 1:17:57.32
190 John Hewitt Scranton PA 280 48 M 15 40-49 1:18:12.99 1:18:12.99
191 Erin Getts Scranton PA 259 49 F 36 40-49 1:18:51.90 1:18:51.90
192 Allyson Wilson Scranton PA 453 15 F 2 0-19 1:20:24.38 1:20:24.38
193 Edward Smith Dunmore PA 421 48 M 16 40-49 1:21:41.89 1:21:41.89
194 Teri Hilson Scranton PA 516 53 F 28 50-59 1:24:12.44 1:24:12.44
195 Michelle Christiano Dunmore PA 213 40 F 37 40-49 1:24:29.79 1:24:29.79
196 Paula Munley Elmhurst PA 362 51 F 29 50-59 1:24:57.55 1:24:57.55
197 Sheli McHugh Scranton PA 341 36 F 38 30-39 1:27:40.69 1:27:40.69
198 Mary Melisky Scranton PA 344 59 F 30 50-59 1:30:30.28 1:30:30.28
199 Maggie Guest Lawton OK 272 32 F 39 30-39 1:32:54.17 1:32:54.17
Top  

2 Mile Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Dipasquale Jessup PA 238 51 M 1 1-99 27:45.38 27:55.77
2 Debbie Smith Montrose PA 537 56 F 1 1-99 30:03.56 30:30.93
3 Laurie Salamone Montrose PA 400 51 F 2 1-99 30:04.19 30:31.45
4 Lynda Rose Juser Montrose PA 301 52 F 3 1-99 30:05.19 30:32.46
5 Gail Barna 515 64 F 4 1-99 30:58.93 31:15.43
6 Mary Ellen McDonough 564 65 F 5 1-99 31:15.55 31:45.18
7 Sarah Shoff Scranton PA 417 42 F 6 1-99 31:20.86 31:46.70
8 Teresa Leo-Salva Clarks Summit 474 40 F 7 1-99 31:39.72 32:09.43
9 Patrick Rogan 547 64 M 2 1-99 32:30.45 32:37.68
10 Heidi Kelley Taylor PA 303 40 F 8 1-99 33:32.22 34:01.93
11 Kara Suchy Carbondale PA 432 30 F 9 1-99 34:44.02 35:14.55
12 Alea Wood 538 58 F 10 1-99 37:37.19 37:59.91
13 Julie Brackeva-Phillips Carbondale PA 199 35 F 11 1-99 38:29.07 39:03.44
14 Christa Labelle Clarks Summit PA 314 53 F 12 1-99 38:56.96 39:08.20