2016 Waymart Lyons Club 5K

Overall Finish List

June 11, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Korty Forest City PA 976 17 F 1 Top Fin 19:44.45 19:44.45
2 Lee Toussaint 868 51 M 1 Top Fin 20:09.64 20:09.64
3 Matthew Korty 975 13 M 1 11-15 20:14.52 20:14.52
4 Jeremiah Phillips Pennsburg PA 343 38 M 1 35-39 20:46.74 20:46.74
5 Joshua Korty Forest City PA 977 18 M 1 16-19 21:00.82 21:00.82
6 Rachel Korty Forest City PA 974 11 F 1 11-15 21:05.88 21:05.88
7 Tiffany Leventhal Honesdale PA 959 34 F 1 30-34 21:09.39 21:09.39
8 Thomas Smith 344 40 M 1 40-44 21:36.52 21:36.52
9 John Bateman 994 14 M 2 11-15 22:38.37 22:38.37
10 Dana Pratt 922 14 F 2 11-15 22:43.99 22:43.99
11 Castaldi Marty Procare Physical Therapy 937 25 M 1 20-29 22:59.53 22:59.53
12 Nate Bateman 993 12 M 3 11-15 23:57.00 23:57.00
13 Brandon Diefenbach 880 30 M 1 30-34 23:58.35 23:58.35
14 Chris Murray 961 33 M 2 30-34 24:20.66 24:20.66
15 Steve Firmstone 917 51 M 1 50-59 24:27.00 24:27.00
16 Scott Leet 877 62 M 1 60-69 25:01.88 25:01.88
17 Michael O'Day 996 16 M 2 16-19 25:25.14 25:25.14
18 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 918 46 F 1 45-49 25:44.26 25:44.26
19 Jones Karen Bethany Village 944 50 F 1 50-59 25:44.40 25:44.40
20 Staci Ingulli Hawley PA 906 26 F 1 20-29 26:09.64 26:09.64
21 Jack Baldwin 923 29 M 2 20-29 26:10.14 26:10.14
22 Bob Barna 359 36 M 2 35-39 26:18.15 26:18.15
23 Connor Schmitt 347 12 M 4 11-15 26:19.97 26:19.97
24 Dalen Banicky 360 14 F 3 11-15 26:36.62 26:36.62
25 Pfeil Kate 948 21 F 2 20-29 26:52.15 26:52.15
26 Mike Pfeil Honesdale PA 957 44 M 2 40-44 26:53.41 26:53.41
27 Megan Bidwell 988 12 F 4 11-15 26:55.27 26:55.27
28 Shannon O'Day 997 13 F 5 11-15 26:59.70 26:59.70
29 Diane Kille 878 16 F 1 16-19 26:59.75 26:59.75
30 Jenny O'Day 995 47 F 2 45-49 27:03.79 27:03.79
31 Pappy Simpson 909 62 M 2 60-69 27:36.50 27:36.50
32 Elly Skinner 341 24 F 3 20-29 27:39.89 27:39.89
33 Lauren Elmore Honesdale PA 348 24 F 4 20-29 27:40.91 27:40.91
34 Dave Hoff 871 59 M 2 50-59 27:45.41 27:45.41
35 Daniel Higgins 887 46 M 1 45-49 27:59.16 27:59.16
36 Hopkins Patty 947 50 F 2 50-59 28:02.62 28:02.62
37 Valinski Justin 936 24 M 3 20-29 28:03.29 28:03.29
38 Kathleen Phillips Pennsburg PA 342 38 F 1 35-39 28:14.80 28:14.80
39 Thompson Sylvia 932 52 F 3 50-59 28:24.34 28:24.34
40 Barbara Pratt 921 55 F 4 50-59 28:29.82 28:29.82
41 John Luciani 350 57 M 3 50-59 28:35.26 28:35.26
42 Tim Tyre Hawley PA 904 50 M 4 50-59 28:38.76 28:38.76
43 Ann Luciani 349 53 F 5 50-59 28:54.80 28:54.80
44 Mackie Monica 943 35 F 2 35-39 28:59.59 28:59.59
45 Dennis Lazar Wayne Memorial 894 55 M 5 50-59 29:04.41 29:04.41
46 Don Strasburger Honesdale PA 958 45 M 2 45-49 29:05.76 29:05.76
47 Elizabeth Higgins 888 11 F 6 11-15 29:18.12 29:18.12
48 Timothy Cartmell 869 55 M 6 50-59 29:22.41 29:22.41
49 Logan Vinton 978 9 M 1 0-10 29:31.31 29:31.31
50 Wulff Kristina 941 30 F 2 30-34 29:38.16 29:38.16
51 Landon Firmstone 992 13 M 5 11-15 29:40.41 29:40.41
52 Jo Lloyd 886 60 F 1 60-69 29:42.17 29:42.17
53 Kelly Vinton 979 38 F 3 35-39 29:56.70 29:56.70
54 Patricia McCormick Honesdale PA 905 53 F 6 50-59 30:11.67 30:11.67
55 Ashley Wallis 896 27 F 5 20-29 30:15.54 30:15.54
56 Jennifer Barna Waymart PA 866 40 F 1 40-44 30:16.36 30:16.36
57 Fausshauer Kelsey 930 23 F 6 20-29 30:52.25 30:52.25
58 Jennifer Lekites Middletown PA 987 42 F 2 40-44 31:01.80 31:01.80
59 Mary McCormick 900 50 F 7 50-59 31:19.13 31:19.13
60 Karsyn Kromko 354 8 F 1 0-10 31:20.85 31:20.85
61 Kari Kromko 355 38 F 4 35-39 31:20.85 31:20.85
62 Bonne Lisa 939 50 F 8 50-59 31:30.40 31:30.40
63 Lynn Kammer Waymartwaymart PA 897 43 F 3 40-44 31:34.16 31:34.16
64 Trevor Minor 351 37 M 3 35-39 31:41.56 31:41.56
65 Michelle Firmstone 916 49 F 3 45-49 31:52.52 31:52.52
66 Jamie Reeger 870 46 F 4 45-49 31:52.72 31:52.72
67 Carolann Schwartz 879 53 F 9 50-59 31:55.91 31:55.91
68 Ratliff James 946 40 M 3 40-44 32:25.56 32:25.56
69 Clark Jacqueline 954 27 F 7 20-29 32:43.40 32:43.40
70 Tina Hoehn 925 49 F 5 45-49 32:59.18 32:59.18
71 Patty Richter 907 51 F 10 50-59 33:23.38 33:23.38
72 Powell Chrissie 938 49 F 6 45-49 33:46.92 33:46.92
73 Katelyn Plunkett Hamlin PA 891 29 F 8 20-29 34:01.17 34:01.17
74 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 920 50 F 11 50-59 34:29.91 34:29.91
75 Carney Bonnie 931 59 F 12 50-59 34:42.10 34:42.10
76 Swingle Maryann Wayne County 929 37 F 5 35-39 34:55.17 34:55.17
77 Beth Kerber Honesdale PA 911 41 F 4 40-44 35:14.54 35:14.54
78 Becky McCullough 876 27 F 9 20-29 35:45.92 35:45.92
79 Rebecca Miszkiel 883 39 F 6 35-39 37:45.17 37:45.17
80 Carol Kneier Wayne Memorial 882 49 F 7 45-49 37:51.68 37:51.68
81 Savannah Powell 867 17 F 2 16-19 37:52.99 37:52.99
82 Alexandria Hankins Beach Lake PA 901 7 F 2 0-10 37:53.78 37:53.78
83 Gunnar Minor 353 10 M 2 0-10 39:24.65 39:24.65
84 Danielle Tigue Hawley PA 986 24 F 10 20-29 39:58.12 39:58.12
85 Evan Worthington 985 12 M 6 11-15 39:58.13 39:58.13
86 Linda Baldwin Waymart PA 910 62 F 2 60-69 40:07.72 40:07.72
87 Jaime Minor 352 32 F 3 30-34 40:20.28 40:20.28
88 Caden Sliflo 357 13 M 7 11-15 41:43.19 41:43.19
89 Sarah Tigue 875 36 F 7 35-39 42:07.16 42:07.16
90 Ella Miller Honesdale PA 899 11 F 7 11-15 42:08.57 42:08.57
91 Alyssa Hankins Beach Lake PA 902 7 F 3 0-10 42:09.78 42:09.78
92 Stacy Miller Beach Lake PA 903 38 F 8 35-39 42:10.78 42:10.78
93 Kelton Sliflo 356 12 M 8 11-15 42:17.89 42:17.89
94 Fred Howell Honesdale PA 914 76 M 1 70-99 42:31.95 42:31.95
95 Jacquelyn Barna 358 43 F 5 40-44 42:40.29 42:40.29
96 Lent Jennifer 949 F 4 0-10 43:24.43 43:24.43
97 Cathy Howell 913 73 F 1 70-99 44:10.86 44:10.86
98 Thorpe Sandy Rtm Runners 955 72 F 2 70-99 47:28.68 47:28.68
99 Tammy Seipp 862 43 F 6 40-44 49:19.77 49:19.77
100 Lisa Maharaj Honesdale PA 960 46 F 8 45-49 50:06.94 50:06.94
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Catie Festa 881 0 F 5 0-10 50:07.53 50:07.53
102 Sandy Degroat 863 69 F 3 60-69 50:30.65 50:30.65
103 Jamie Whitaker 895 53 F 13 50-59 52:04.14 52:04.14
104 Lydia Jones 892 60 F 4 60-69 52:04.70 52:04.70
105 Stacie Sutton 890 52 F 14 50-59 53:10.14 53:10.14
106 Caleb Sutton 889 11 M 9 11-15 53:10.45 53:10.45
107 Stephanie French 872 36 F 9 35-39 54:07.13 54:07.13
108 Terry Johnson 884 54 F 15 50-59 54:15.88 54:15.88
109 Roxanne Bowen 885 56 F 16 50-59 1:04:24.67 1:04:24.67
110 Julia Sullivan 924 61 F 5 60-69 1:04:26.45 1:04:26.45
111 Kyle Johnson 345 20 M 4 20-29 1:06:02.22 1:06:02.22