2016 Waymart Lyons Club 5K

Age Group Results

June 11, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Korty Forest City PA 976 17 1 19:44.45 19:44.45
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karsyn Kromko 354 8 60 31:20.85 31:20.85
2 Alexandria Hankins Beach Lake PA 901 7 82 37:53.78 37:53.78
3 Alyssa Hankins Beach Lake PA 902 7 91 42:09.78 42:09.78
4 Lent Jennifer 949 96 43:24.43 43:24.43
5 Catie Festa 881 0 101 50:07.53 50:07.53
 

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Korty Forest City PA 974 11 6 21:05.88 21:05.88
2 Dana Pratt 922 14 10 22:43.99 22:43.99
3 Dalen Banicky 360 14 24 26:36.62 26:36.62
4 Megan Bidwell 988 12 27 26:55.27 26:55.27
5 Shannon O'Day 997 13 28 26:59.70 26:59.70
6 Elizabeth Higgins 888 11 47 29:18.12 29:18.12
7 Ella Miller Honesdale PA 899 11 90 42:08.57 42:08.57
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diane Kille 878 16 29 26:59.75 26:59.75
2 Savannah Powell 867 17 81 37:52.99 37:52.99
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Staci Ingulli Hawley PA 906 26 20 26:09.64 26:09.64
2 Pfeil Kate 948 21 25 26:52.15 26:52.15
3 Elly Skinner 341 24 32 27:39.89 27:39.89
4 Lauren Elmore Honesdale PA 348 24 33 27:40.91 27:40.91
5 Ashley Wallis 896 27 55 30:15.54 30:15.54
6 Fausshauer Kelsey 930 23 57 30:52.25 30:52.25
7 Clark Jacqueline 954 27 69 32:43.40 32:43.40
8 Katelyn Plunkett Hamlin PA 891 29 73 34:01.17 34:01.17
9 Becky McCullough 876 27 78 35:45.92 35:45.92
10 Danielle Tigue Hawley PA 986 24 84 39:58.12 39:58.12
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Leventhal Honesdale PA 959 34 7 21:09.39 21:09.39
2 Wulff Kristina 941 30 50 29:38.16 29:38.16
3 Jaime Minor 352 32 87 40:20.28 40:20.28
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathleen Phillips Pennsburg PA 342 38 38 28:14.80 28:14.80
2 Mackie Monica 943 35 44 28:59.59 28:59.59
3 Kelly Vinton 979 38 53 29:56.70 29:56.70
4 Kari Kromko 355 38 61 31:20.85 31:20.85
5 Swingle Maryann Wayne County 929 37 76 34:55.17 34:55.17
6 Rebecca Miszkiel 883 39 79 37:45.17 37:45.17
7 Sarah Tigue 875 36 89 42:07.16 42:07.16
8 Stacy Miller Beach Lake PA 903 38 92 42:10.78 42:10.78
9 Stephanie French 872 36 107 54:07.13 54:07.13
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Barna Waymart PA 866 40 56 30:16.36 30:16.36
2 Jennifer Lekites Middletown PA 987 42 58 31:01.80 31:01.80
3 Lynn Kammer Waymartwaymart PA 897 43 63 31:34.16 31:34.16
4 Beth Kerber Honesdale PA 911 41 77 35:14.54 35:14.54
5 Jacquelyn Barna 358 43 95 42:40.29 42:40.29
6 Tammy Seipp 862 43 99 49:19.77 49:19.77
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 918 46 18 25:44.26 25:44.26
2 Jenny O'Day 995 47 30 27:03.79 27:03.79
3 Michelle Firmstone 916 49 65 31:52.52 31:52.52
4 Jamie Reeger 870 46 66 31:52.72 31:52.72
5 Tina Hoehn 925 49 70 32:59.18 32:59.18
6 Powell Chrissie 938 49 72 33:46.92 33:46.92
7 Carol Kneier Wayne Memorial 882 49 80 37:51.68 37:51.68
8 Lisa Maharaj Honesdale PA 960 46 100 50:06.94 50:06.94
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jones Karen Bethany Village 944 50 19 25:44.40 25:44.40
2 Hopkins Patty 947 50 36 28:02.62 28:02.62
3 Thompson Sylvia 932 52 39 28:24.34 28:24.34
4 Barbara Pratt 921 55 40 28:29.82 28:29.82
5 Ann Luciani 349 53 43 28:54.80 28:54.80
6 Patricia McCormick Honesdale PA 905 53 54 30:11.67 30:11.67
7 Mary McCormick 900 50 59 31:19.13 31:19.13
8 Bonne Lisa 939 50 62 31:30.40 31:30.40
9 Carolann Schwartz 879 53 67 31:55.91 31:55.91
10 Patty Richter 907 51 71 33:23.38 33:23.38
11 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 920 50 74 34:29.91 34:29.91
12 Carney Bonnie 931 59 75 34:42.10 34:42.10
13 Jamie Whitaker 895 53 103 52:04.14 52:04.14
14 Stacie Sutton 890 52 105 53:10.14 53:10.14
15 Terry Johnson 884 54 108 54:15.88 54:15.88
16 Roxanne Bowen 885 56 109 1:04:24.67 1:04:24.67
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jo Lloyd 886 60 52 29:42.17 29:42.17
2 Linda Baldwin Waymart PA 910 62 86 40:07.72 40:07.72
3 Sandy Degroat 863 69 102 50:30.65 50:30.65
4 Lydia Jones 892 60 104 52:04.70 52:04.70
5 Julia Sullivan 924 61 110 1:04:26.45 1:04:26.45
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Howell 913 73 97 44:10.86 44:10.86
2 Thorpe Sandy Rtm Runners 955 72 98 47:28.68 47:28.68
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint 868 51 2 20:09.64 20:09.64
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Logan Vinton 978 9 49 29:31.31 29:31.31
2 Gunnar Minor 353 10 83 39:24.65 39:24.65
 

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Korty 975 13 3 20:14.52 20:14.52
2 John Bateman 994 14 9 22:38.37 22:38.37
3 Nate Bateman 993 12 12 23:57.00 23:57.00
4 Connor Schmitt 347 12 23 26:19.97 26:19.97
5 Landon Firmstone 992 13 51 29:40.41 29:40.41
6 Evan Worthington 985 12 85 39:58.13 39:58.13
7 Caden Sliflo 357 13 88 41:43.19 41:43.19
8 Kelton Sliflo 356 12 93 42:17.89 42:17.89
9 Caleb Sutton 889 11 106 53:10.45 53:10.45
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joshua Korty Forest City PA 977 18 5 21:00.82 21:00.82
2 Michael O'Day 996 16 17 25:25.14 25:25.14
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Castaldi Marty Procare Physical Therapy 937 25 11 22:59.53 22:59.53
2 Jack Baldwin 923 29 21 26:10.14 26:10.14
3 Valinski Justin 936 24 37 28:03.29 28:03.29
4 Kyle Johnson 345 20 111 1:06:02.22 1:06:02.22
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Diefenbach 880 30 13 23:58.35 23:58.35
2 Chris Murray 961 33 14 24:20.66 24:20.66
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremiah Phillips Pennsburg PA 343 38 4 20:46.74 20:46.74
2 Bob Barna 359 36 22 26:18.15 26:18.15
3 Trevor Minor 351 37 64 31:41.56 31:41.56
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Smith 344 40 8 21:36.52 21:36.52
2 Mike Pfeil Honesdale PA 957 44 26 26:53.41 26:53.41
3 Ratliff James 946 40 68 32:25.56 32:25.56
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Higgins 887 46 35 27:59.16 27:59.16
2 Don Strasburger Honesdale PA 958 45 46 29:05.76 29:05.76
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Firmstone 917 51 15 24:27.00 24:27.00
2 Dave Hoff 871 59 34 27:45.41 27:45.41
3 John Luciani 350 57 41 28:35.26 28:35.26
4 Tim Tyre Hawley PA 904 50 42 28:38.76 28:38.76
5 Dennis Lazar Wayne Memorial 894 55 45 29:04.41 29:04.41
6 Timothy Cartmell 869 55 48 29:22.41 29:22.41
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Leet 877 62 16 25:01.88 25:01.88
2 Pappy Simpson 909 62 31 27:36.50 27:36.50
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fred Howell Honesdale PA 914 76 94 42:31.95 42:31.95