The Renal Race 4

Age Group Results

March 15, 2015


Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jenn Swiderski 255 28 6 20:51.42 20:51.42
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Olszewski Dallas PA 270 19 40 23:57.73 23:57.73
2 Kasidi Unger 163 17 51 24:52.11 24:52.11
3 Jackie Kalinsoky 201 13 60 25:46.76 25:46.76
4 EUSTICE TIFFANY 149 13 70 26:40.46 26:40.46
5 Emmalie Langan 80 19 77 27:00.11 27:00.11
6 Sydney Renbin 203 18 79 27:05.61 27:05.61
7 Emmalie Horsley 216 9 97 28:16.36 28:16.36
8 PIKUL LAUREN 81 19 115 29:25.39 29:25.39
9 Stephanie Parker 109 18 174 35:13.88 35:13.88
10 Paige Tamagnini 143 12 186 36:11.13 36:11.13
11 WOLFE HANNAH 50 13 198 38:46.96 38:46.96
12 Riley Wren 188 12 210 40:36.91 40:36.91
13 Cienna Tohme 206 15 215 41:18.23 41:18.23
14 Erica Proctor 205 15 216 41:19.64 41:19.64
15 Lexy Dunn 199 13 221 43:15.52 43:15.52
16 Aleni Alfano 238 11 222 45:01.65 45:01.65
17 Sydney Kearney 71 13 223 45:04.37 45:04.37
18 Gwen 223 10 224 45:07.85 45:07.85
19 Gabby Williams 240 12 228 46:26.88 46:26.88
20 Mackenzie Kearney 70 8 229 47:00.11 47:00.11
21 Melina Alfano 239 8 230 47:00.31 47:00.31
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ali Schappert 129 28 7 21:00.60 21:00.60
2 PUGLIESE TARYN 144 29 28 22:54.85 22:54.85
3 Rebecca Wagner UofS 165 29 42 24:13.99 24:13.99
4 Kristina Toussaint Philadelphia PE 154 24 54 25:24.49 25:24.49
5 Ashley Aritz 245 29 81 27:12.69 27:12.69
6 Alexandra Jayne 63 21 84 27:20.50 27:20.50
7 Alyssa Aritz 248 26 100 28:23.85 28:23.85
8 Samantha Federo 251 24 107 28:53.51 28:53.51
9 Jessyca Tencza 146 26 109 28:54.73 28:54.73
10 Kimberly Raffaele 115 24 112 29:07.53 29:07.53
11 Nicole Height 55 26 128 30:42.59 30:42.59
12 Amanda Height 53 29 160 34:02.92 34:02.92
13 Kathryn Santoli 126 22 163 34:14.59 34:14.59
14 Ryann Jones 242 29 165 34:16.41 34:16.41
15 Amy Sperling 138 25 167 34:31.60 34:31.60
16 Allisa Falzone 252 27 168 34:31.80 34:31.80
17 Lindsey Tomlin 152 24 180 36:02.44 36:02.44
18 Meghan Buckley 19 26 192 36:57.64 36:57.64
19 Kristen Justice 68 24 195 38:23.78 38:23.78
20 Charity Smith Clarks Summit PA 136 24 219 42:00.65 42:00.65
21 Alyson Paulauskas 111 25 231 47:01.53 47:01.53
22 Kristy Knorowski 73 29 234 47:23.38 47:23.38
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laurie Donovan Scranton PA 246 32 13 21:40.95 21:40.95
2 Erin Treaster Macungie PA 157 37 15 21:47.85 21:47.85
3 Victoria Blazick Trucksville PA 247 33 31 23:00.64 23:00.64
4 Kelly Adamsheck 229 35 37 23:45.35 23:45.35
5 Monica Madera 273 30 55 25:25.64 25:25.64
6 Heather Bonsall 14 31 59 25:43.28 25:43.28
7 Amy Haydu 52 37 65 26:13.58 26:13.58
8 Trish Mikiewicz 96 35 68 26:21.35 26:21.35
9 Heather Proctor 204 39 82 27:15.76 27:15.76
10 Rachael Isaacs 60 37 83 27:17.36 27:17.36
11 Kathleen Bilbow 202 38 88 27:39.55 27:39.55
12 Janet Hunsinger 59 39 92 27:52.72 27:52.72
13 Jennifer Leiser 84 38 93 28:01.29 28:01.29
14 Virginia Trevethan 244 33 108 28:54.12 28:54.12
15 Laura Williams 170 30 110 28:59.88 28:59.88
16 Erin Charnick 24 35 118 29:44.49 29:44.49
17 Mary Shemanski 133 32 119 29:50.12 29:50.12
18 Iris Marmolejo 232 35 120 29:51.62 29:51.62
19 ANGELA GIAMBRA 47 30 121 29:57.37 29:57.37
20 Cassidy Grimm 192 31 124 30:12.12 30:12.12
21 SNOWDEN JILL 66 38 125 30:20.87 30:20.87
22 Jamie Ricciardi 208 31 126 30:24.58 30:24.58
23 Tanya Carpenter 23 36 131 31:04.12 31:04.12
24 Jaimie Truszkowski 159 36 137 31:29.87 31:29.87
25 Jessica Swingle 141 36 138 31:32.87 31:32.87
26 Lea Clark 31 38 142 32:05.95 32:05.95
27 Tiffany Capwell 20 32 150 32:34.37 32:34.37
28 Jill Wujcik 173 31 157 33:09.46 33:09.46
29 Santina Sperling 139 30 158 33:26.25 33:26.25
30 Jessica Barrouk 8 34 173 35:13.60 35:13.60
31 ANGELI KELLY 72 32 175 35:14.84 35:14.84
32 GINA MCCLOE 90 39 179 35:49.49 35:49.49
33 Kelly Turner 162 36 181 36:05.38 36:05.38
34 Christina Kruchinsky 78 32 184 36:07.38 36:07.38
35 Carolyn Galenty 44 37 185 36:07.54 36:07.54
36 Patricia Melton 191 38 187 36:16.17 36:16.17
37 Marianne Montagna Pittston PA 221 34 188 36:35.88 36:35.88
38 Tracy Conrad 211 39 191 36:49.83 36:49.83
39 Mary Thole 148 35 194 37:22.75 37:22.75
40 Jeanette Bogdon 12 39 199 38:52.91 38:52.91
41 AZAREWICZ MARY 88 37 200 39:23.87 39:23.87
42 Kristin Kopko 76 36 203 39:32.89 39:32.89
43 Crystal Wah 166 30 204 39:32.90 39:32.90
44 Isauri Molina 100 30 208 40:34.65 40:34.65
45 Lisa Henninger 190 33 213 40:57.89 40:57.89
46 Dara Granza 220 36 232 47:21.90 47:21.90
47 Gina Harrisoin 267 31 235 47:37.15 47:37.15
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherri Yelen Kingston PA 174 43 14 21:41.35 21:41.35
2 Ann Zoranski 260 44 21 22:28.85 22:28.85
3 Jen McKenzie 92 42 45 24:29.40 24:29.40
4 STRUNGIS TRACI 156 46 57 25:31.11 25:31.11
5 Diane Woelkers 263 44 116 29:27.38 29:27.38
6 Jennifer Goyne 49 42 117 29:43.69 29:43.69
7 Tammy Romero 123 41 123 29:59.50 29:59.50
8 Tina Romanowski 121 40 146 32:18.21 32:18.21
9 Christin Meighan 262 47 147 32:18.82 32:18.82
10 Jacki Hassi 51 43 148 32:19.38 32:19.38
11 Carrie Amos 209 45 149 32:30.37 32:30.37
12 Karita DelGaudio 234 44 156 33:07.62 33:07.62
13 MONAHAN KAREN 69 45 169 34:39.81 34:39.81
14 DURKIN TRICIA 158 43 170 34:39.88 34:39.88
15 Cynthia Zolner 200 44 171 34:47.78 34:47.78
16 EUSTICE CAROL 22 46 172 34:48.88 34:48.88
17 HAYDOCK LOUANN 86 45 176 35:29.62 35:29.62
18 Kristen Zigmont 176 40 189 36:39.60 36:39.60
19 Maria Costello 210 40 190 36:48.80 36:48.80
20 Andrea Shaw 222 49 196 38:24.79 38:24.79
21 Stacy Flyte 42 45 201 39:31.64 39:31.64
22 Kathleen Chernavage 27 46 212 40:39.61 40:39.61
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LEIGHTON PATTY 110 54 87 27:30.92 27:30.92
2 Libby Moran Harveys Lake 103 53 113 29:09.11 29:09.11
3 RATAJCZAK MARY ANN 89 50 139 31:35.11 31:35.11
4 Karen Buerger-Talacka 197 50 155 33:02.87 33:02.87
5 Deiza Rae Height 54 54 161 34:04.55 34:04.55
6 Joanne Gerrity 196 51 162 34:13.77 34:13.77
7 Joni Parker 107 51 206 40:13.14 40:13.14
8 Pat Chiverella 227 57 214 40:57.90 40:57.90
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Walski 168 62 132 31:06.94 31:06.94
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Yonick 254 31 1 18:49.99 18:49.99
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nick Peterlin 256 18 2 19:33.34 19:33.34
2 Nathan Moser 214 15 3 19:38.29 19:38.29
3 Jesse Macko 87 18 8 21:12.40 21:12.40
4 Tim Snyder 249 17 10 21:32.10 21:32.10
5 Christopher Hine 57 11 27 22:52.91 22:52.91
6 PIKUL NICHOLAS 105 13 36 23:44.35 23:44.35
7 Andrew Martinex 182 18 43 24:14.60 24:14.60
8 Austin Bynon 185 17 44 24:26.60 24:26.60
9 Keith Ostrowski 187 16 48 24:33.60 24:33.60
10 Alex Clark 32 17 49 24:38.41 24:38.41
11 Matt Parsons 195 14 56 25:28.92 25:28.92
12 Dylan Zoranski 261 8 69 26:31.23 26:31.23
13 Korey Turner 161 14 71 26:40.61 26:40.61
14 Bennett Shelby 131 15 74 26:54.36 26:54.36
15 Luke DelGaudio 237 12 76 26:57.48 26:57.48
16 Alex DelGaudio 236 9 80 27:11.86 27:11.86
17 Jake DelGaudio 235 10 103 28:39.61 28:39.61
18 ZOLNER JEREMY 65 12 105 28:47.11 28:47.11
19 Matt Ynkel 184 17 111 29:00.30 29:00.30
20 Camden Miller 98 12 133 31:19.62 31:19.62
21 Kyle Zelinka 181 17 135 31:21.12 31:21.12
22 John Toussaint 153 13 153 32:35.38 32:35.38
23 Robert Decker 36 11 197 38:29.28 38:29.28
24 Jacob Curran 34 7 211 40:39.39 40:39.39
25 Jacob Aldridge 3 16 218 41:49.39 41:49.39
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Soboleski 137 28 11 21:35.29 21:35.29
2 Robert Robertson 271 25 24 22:48.22 22:48.22
3 POWELL ANTHONY 5 23 29 22:57.35 22:57.35
4 TJ Theis olyphant 215 26 30 22:58.83 22:58.83
5 LEIGHTON JR. TOM 151 26 35 23:43.35 23:43.35
6 Bill Lavan 83 29 38 23:51.10 23:51.10
7 Christopher Klaiss 219 24 61 25:50.36 25:50.36
8 SHERRILL JOHN 67 21 67 26:16.23 26:16.23
9 Jason Chernavage 26 20 75 26:57.47 26:57.47
10 Gareth Henderson 56 25 78 27:01.56 27:01.56
11 `Stephen Barnett 213 24 94 28:06.81 28:06.81
12 Harry Pockevich 113 25 106 28:48.17 28:48.17
13 Jerry Stefanski 253 24 136 31:24.57 31:24.57
14 Pat Frank 257 25 145 32:11.37 32:11.37
15 Elijah Miller Kingston PA 97 28 152 32:35.37 32:35.37
16 Patrick Doyle 38 21 164 34:15.60 34:15.60
17 Ariardys Taveras 145 20 209 40:34.77 40:34.77
18 Alex Reyes 118 23 227 45:42.53 45:42.53
19 Sean Walski 169 29 233 47:22.97 47:22.97
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Adamsheck 230 36 4 20:15.35 20:15.35
2 Mike Dutrow HANOVER TWP PA 241 38 9 21:15.48 21:15.48
3 SHERRILL JASON 62 31 32 23:08.28 23:08.28
4 Thomas McNulty 93 33 34 23:32.28 23:32.28
5 Shaun Daney 35 38 39 23:57.60 23:57.60
6 Anthony Mercadante 95 33 52 24:57.36 24:57.36
7 James Supinski 265 33 53 25:17.30 25:17.30
8 Scott Barnes 272 33 58 25:37.86 25:37.86
9 CORBETT CHRIS 29 38 66 26:15.36 26:15.36
10 Anthony Zigmont 175 38 72 26:50.86 26:50.86
11 NICK GIAMBRA 48 35 73 26:52.32 26:52.32
12 Coulter Jones 243 32 86 27:25.78 27:25.78
13 James Hunsinger 58 33 91 27:52.61 27:52.61
14 Brian Feist 231 37 95 28:07.61 28:07.61
15 Ryan Horsley 218 30 96 28:15.85 28:15.85
16 Christopher Banton Moscow PA 7 34 98 28:17.94 28:17.94
17 Mark Truszkowski 160 39 101 28:29.59 28:29.59
18 Ray Charnick 25 36 102 28:32.44 28:32.44
19 Frank Romero 122 34 122 29:59.20 29:59.20
20 John Harkins 259 36 127 30:25.60 30:25.60
21 Jeremy Lisman 85 35 130 30:52.59 30:52.59
22 Sean Flannery 41 38 144 32:10.83 32:10.83
23 Joe Gallamo 45 30 154 32:55.63 32:55.63
24 Anthony Tahan 142 35 182 36:05.72 36:05.72
25 GREG MOSER 104 36 183 36:05.73 36:05.73
26 Shawn Booker 15 37 193 36:58.62 36:58.62
27 Jason Miller 99 39 205 39:45.58 39:45.58
28 Pete Terpak 147 36 217 41:26.39 41:26.39
29 Jose Molina 101 31 226 45:42.43 45:42.43
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Rosa West Pittston 228 45 5 20:49.20 20:49.20
2 Owen Gerling 46 47 12 21:40.33 21:40.33
3 John McGurk 207 49 17 21:53.80 21:53.80
4 Jim Prokopovich 194 44 18 22:03.10 22:03.10
5 Tom Mcgeer 91 40 19 22:14.24 22:14.24
6 SHEARER DON 37 47 20 22:22.94 22:22.94
7 Rob Baran 258 42 23 22:46.35 22:46.35
8 Thomas Regan Jr. 116 47 26 22:52.60 22:52.60
9 Paul Shymanski 135 42 41 23:58.74 23:58.74
10 James Albert Pittston PA 217 44 46 24:32.46 24:32.46
11 Larry Parker 108 45 85 27:21.51 27:21.51
12 Kevin Walizer Pittston PA 167 42 89 27:39.76 27:39.76
13 Jay Nardone Moosic 212 44 90 27:40.86 27:40.86
14 Douglas Clark Monroe Township PA 33 42 134 31:20.62 31:20.62
15 Frank Pikul 112 41 140 31:39.62 31:39.62
16 Rick Staron 198 47 141 31:49.54 31:49.54
17 Chris Uter Kingston, Pa 18704 164 41 143 32:10.37 32:10.37
18 Chris Blasi 11 45 159 33:53.55 33:53.55
19 Dennis Rochelle 120 46 177 35:30.85 35:30.85
20 Todd Flyte 43 47 202 39:31.65 39:31.65
21 Dan Shission 134 42 207 40:17.25 40:17.25
22 Chris Langley 224 42 225 45:07.86 45:07.86
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greg Bassham Mountain Top PA 226 56 16 21:49.58 21:49.58
2 Jack McHale 269 54 22 22:33.82 22:33.82
3 Chris Krall 268 55 25 22:50.85 22:50.85
4 Don Hart 193 50 33 23:08.85 23:08.85
5 Robert Bilbow 10 52 47 24:32.48 24:32.48
6 Kevin Moran Harveys Lake PA 102 54 50 24:44.36 24:44.36
7 Con MCCLOE 266 56 62 26:00.11 26:00.11
8 Rich Owens wilkes barre 250 59 63 26:00.22 26:00.22
9 PLASKA EDDIE 39 52 99 28:23.24 28:23.24
10 Brian Lavan 82 56 104 28:44.71 28:44.71
11 KORNFELD RICK 119 54 114 29:15.94 29:15.94
12 John Jendrzejewski 64 57 178 35:38.83 35:38.83
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Walski NANTICOKE PA 233 64 64 26:02.85 26:02.85
2 Ron Ruda 264 60 129 30:48.68 30:48.68
3 Mike Slesinski 225 62 151 32:34.59 32:34.59
4 Stephen Rosick 124 62 166 34:21.12 34:21.12
5 Riad Attar 6 67 220 42:35.46 42:35.46