Recovery is Hope 5k

Age Group Results

October 15, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tammy Kravitz 82 41 5 24:06.90 24:06.90
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heidi Allman Thornhurst PA 413 9 37 34:02.76 34:02.76
2 Hanna Allman Thornhurst PA 412 12 38 33:47.55 34:03.14
3 Lara Kane 131 10 55 42:21.82 42:26.26
4 Isabella Brunetti 83 11 57 42:49.13 42:53.64
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anju Rai Scranton PA 447 20 16 29:11.58 29:18.74
2 Jeanne Sullivan Scranton PA 456 26 18 29:58.81 30:03.99
3 Dominique McKeever Kingston PA 441 29 19 29:58.83 30:04.75
4 Ashley Fox Milford PA 431 23 31 32:01.45 32:01.45
5 Anna Loshakov Scranton PA 439 27 32 32:32.53 32:40.50
6 Ashlee Venn Harveys Lake PA 458 24 36 33:49.29 33:56.25
7 Gabriela Rodriguez Scranton PA 450 28 41 34:11.73 34:18.28
8 Sinem Sakarcan Wilkes Barre PA 453 24 42 34:11.77 34:18.28
9 Jordan Saboski Milford PA 452 23 43 34:32.92 34:35.43
10 Ashley Gevaras Lake Ariel PA 432 28 51 41:02.50 41:04.25
11 Ashley Rossi Pittston PA 451 27 58 46:23.05 46:27.30
12 Amanda Kato 373 26 62 49:16.67 49:22.81
13 Jessica Kosloski Plymouth PA 438 29 64 52:06.31 52:17.17
14 Victoria O'Neill Harrisburg PA 443 26 65 54:43.02 54:48.73
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 425 39 8 25:33.34 25:33.85
2 Meghan Murray Scranton PA 37 33 12 27:59.02 28:07.21
3 Sarah Prussia Lake Ariel PA 446 31 24 31:24.98 31:25.25
4 Sara Allman Thornhurst PA 416 37 28 31:36.06 31:37.48
5 Katie McCarthy Dunmore PA 440 36 34 33:21.99 33:22.25
6 Angela Gilarren 198 30 35 33:46.49 33:55.25
7 Stacey Stout Springbrook Twp. PA 455 38 47 38:35.25 38:36.77
8 Maura Donlin Dunmore PA 428 33 48 40:19.99 40:19.99
9 Alison Edwards Moscow PA 429 33 52 41:02.93 41:04.44
10 Carrie Green 401 39 53 42:08.29 42:18.95
11 Jodi Chiodo Olyphant PA 420 36 59 46:22.65 46:27.30
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Jasinski Nicholson PA 435 45 21 30:32.92 30:32.92
2 Jeanne Hill Dunmore PA 434 48 23 31:23.78 31:23.93
3 Katrina Renkel Jefferson Twp PA 449 40 30 31:56.84 31:59.22
4 Nancy Clark Laceyville PA 421 42 39 33:59.76 34:06.71
5 Pam Giannetti 191 48 44 37:19.08 37:19.52
6 Jennifer Bruno Taylor PA 418 45 46 38:12.67 38:21.77
7 Donna Ginthner 372 48 63 52:07.54 52:17.17
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 70 54 26 31:33.31 31:35.70
2 Christine Brunetti Jessup PA 417 50 56 42:49.06 42:53.44
3 Cheryl Keen 231 50 61 49:16.35 49:22.28
4 Debbie Clendening Old Forge PA 422 55 67 1:00:27.23 1:00:37.47
5 Sharon Venturi Scranton PA 459 57 68 1:00:27.46 1:00:37.70
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colin Kravitz 13 12 1 21:17.33 21:17.33
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aidan Delucy Covington Township PA 424 12 7 25:30.98 25:30.98
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Finkle Milford PA 430 25 9 26:21.90 26:23.86
2 Cole Surridge Moosic PA 457 23 10 27:42.21 27:43.72
3 Chris Kaville Scranton PA 437 28 11 27:54.22 27:54.44
4 Skigh Reinbold Scranton PA 448 28 14 28:20.75 28:24.99
5 Jason McConnell 64 25 33 32:51.88 32:51.88
6 Patrick Calvey 403 23 50 40:13.19 40:26.71
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Donlin Clarks Summit PA 427 32 2 21:47.86 21:47.86
2 Alex Gundling Tunkhannock PA 433 31 13 28:09.54 28:13.24
3 Jesse Prussia Lake Ariel PA 445 33 25 31:24.83 31:25.33
4 Ray Allman Thornhurst PA 414 34 27 31:36.77 31:37.48
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Shearer 370 49 3 22:01.22 22:01.22
2 Charles Vilardi Scranton PA 460 41 6 24:43.47 24:43.47
3 Amar Bell 404 40 49 40:15.37 40:26.48
4 Edward Cortayn 402 48 54 42:08.51 42:18.96
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kenneth Vercammen 45 57 4 22:24.15 22:24.15
2 Bob Munley 192 58 15 29:10.88 29:13.65
3 Harold Galey 376 53 17 29:19.73 29:19.73
4 Bob Santarsiero Dunmore PA 454 51 22 30:37.80 30:38.74
5 Patrick Desarno Scranton PA 426 55 29 31:49.70 31:54.96
6 John Knowles Scranton PA 210 56 40 34:03.99 34:12.25
7 Bill Poray Plains PA 444 52 66 54:43.61 54:49.32
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Divanna 38 79 20 30:09.69 30:12.20
2 Mike Cowley 400 63 45 37:31.07 37:34.77
3 Russel Keen 232 64 60 49:15.55 49:21.68