Race to Daylight

Overall Finish List

March 08, 2015


Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Brown 1358 27 M 1 Top Fin 17:46.99 17:46.99
2 Jake McGovern 1354 17 M 2 Top Fin 17:55.27 17:55.27
3 Ken Quigley 1364 43 M 3 Top Fin 18:44.77 18:44.77
4 Joe Cardillo DUNMORE PA 1370 55 M 1 50-59 18:51.17 18:51.17
5 Lee Toussaint Sandvik 1321 50 M 2 50-59 19:32.34 19:32.34
6 Jamie Brown Honesdale PA 1359 28 F 1 Top Fin 20:04.44 20:04.44
7 George Watson Dickson City 1378 29 M 1 21-29 20:31.00 20:31.00
8 Markus Anttila 1357 35 M 1 30-39 21:00.20 21:00.20
9 Dave Popper Roaring Brook Twp 1369 46 M 1 40-49 21:22.52 21:22.52
10 Tiffany Levanthal 1371 33 F 2 Top Fin 21:35.90 21:35.90
11 Art Doolittle 1374 47 M 2 40-49 21:54.53 21:54.53
12 Ginna Muracco 1350 27 F 3 Top Fin 22:27.53 22:27.53
13 Matt Doolittle 1375 16 M 1 0-20 23:05.00 23:05.00
14 Dave Mead 1329 14 M 2 0-20 23:25.00 23:25.00
15 Mike Labas Scranton PA 1338 50 M 3 50-59 24:15.00 24:15.00
16 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Twp 1377 40 M 3 40-49 24:16.53 24:16.53
17 Marjorie Pettit 1352 32 F 1 30-39 24:21.53 24:21.53
18 Alla Wilson 1360 26 F 1 21-29 24:28.86 24:28.86
19 John Kielar 1368 49 M 4 40-49 24:38.97 24:38.97
20 Fernando Rosado 1336 54 M 4 50-59 25:04.00 25:04.00
21 Jeffrey Georgia Clarks Summit PA 1306 43 M 5 40-49 25:10.00 25:10.00
22 Jaclyn Salierno Roaring Brook Twp 1344 31 F 2 30-39 25:11.24 25:11.24
23 Casey Prudente Scott Township PA 1337 23 F 2 21-29 25:17.00 25:17.00
24 Alfredo Pisa 1343 32 M 2 30-39 25:22.00 25:22.00
25 Molly Repecki 1302 12 F 1 0-20 25:24.00 25:24.00
26 Kelly Sweeney 1365 33 F 3 30-39 26:46.26 26:46.26
27 Steve Firmstone 1363 50 M 5 50-59 26:49.14 26:49.14
28 Mariah Martzen 1366 20 F 2 0-20 27:03.79 27:03.79
29 Mark Repecki 1301 40 M 6 40-49 27:34.53 27:34.53
30 Alicia Bowen 1316 43 F 1 40-49 27:58.42 27:58.42
31 William Kratz 1323 28 M 2 21-29 28:03.00 28:03.00
32 Elizabeth Edgar 1361 21 F 3 21-29 28:31.79 28:31.79
33 Kristen Orellan Anton 1372 27 F 4 21-29 28:43.94 28:43.94
34 David Klein 1379 56 M 6 50-59 29:06.42 29:06.42
35 Michele McGovern 1353 43 F 2 40-49 29:19.26 29:19.26
36 Kate Tullio 1307 37 F 4 30-39 29:29.00 29:29.00
37 Linda Kubelus 1309 53 F 1 50-59 29:43.79 29:43.79
38 Colleen Tolan Dunmore PA 1320 52 F 2 50-59 29:58.47 29:58.47
39 Carena Colo 1381 12 F 3 0-20 30:14.48 30:14.48
40 Carolann Schwartz 1335 51 F 3 50-59 30:26.98 30:26.98
41 Ralph Colo 1380 45 M 7 40-49 30:35.00 30:35.00
42 Grace Mead 1330 13 F 4 0-20 30:53.00 30:53.00
43 Nathan Posluszny 1314 13 M 3 0-20 30:53.14 30:53.14
44 Sylvia Thompson 1324 51 F 4 50-59 31:01.79 31:01.79
45 Michelle Firmstone 1362 48 F 3 40-49 31:12.51 31:12.51
46 Christina Kramer 1376 38 F 5 30-39 31:41.51 31:41.51
47 Maureen Burke Dunmore PA 1334 30 F 6 30-39 32:08.91 32:08.91
48 John Knowles 1351 54 M 7 50-59 32:22.36 32:22.36
49 Eddie O'connor 1341 65 M 1 60-99 32:45.32 32:45.32
50 Noreen Morgan Carbondale PA 1333 50 F 5 50-59 33:05.79 33:05.79
51 Emalina Deininger 1312 11 F 5 0-20 33:23.30 33:23.30
52 Tiffany Dickson 1313 34 F 7 30-39 33:23.41 33:23.41
53 Heather Zielinski 1340 32 F 8 30-39 33:48.49 33:48.49
54 Tina Hoehn 1373 48 F 4 40-49 34:47.70 34:47.70
55 Oliver Pettinato 1304 29 M 3 21-29 35:45.96 35:45.96
56 Kelli Cali Scranton 1303 27 F 5 21-29 35:45.97 35:45.97
57 Abigail Bowen 1382 12 F 6 0-20 36:01.54 36:01.54
58 Autumn Mead 1327 16 F 7 0-20 36:55.63 36:55.63
59 Robin Mead 1326 29 F 6 21-29 37:04.52 37:04.52
60 Jasmyn Mead 1328 16 F 8 0-20 38:10.22 38:10.22
61 Lucy Mazzenga Honesdale 1339 27 F 7 21-29 40:24.53 40:24.53
62 Jerry Dipasquale 1349 49 M 8 40-49 42:34.14 42:34.14
63 DJ Daniels 1342 31 F 9 30-39 43:36.29 43:36.29
64 Nicole Hendrix 1331 31 F 10 30-39 43:42.22 43:42.22
65 Erin Getts Scranton 1348 47 F 5 40-49 46:51.83 46:51.83
66 Ken Getts 1347 52 M 8 50-59 46:51.83 46:51.83
67 Richard Davis 1345 29 M 4 21-29 46:54.58 46:54.58
68 Jennifer Davis (Moran) 1346 38 F 11 30-39 46:54.83 46:54.83
69 Lauren Dougher Team Ronnie 1318 40 F 6 40-49 51:22.94 51:22.94
 

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bernie Walko 1356 55 M 1 0-99 44:43.33 44:43.33
2 Shirley Pettinato 1355 64 F 1 0-99 51:22.10 51:22.10
3 Kim Maholick 1319 55 F 2 0-99 51:22.27 51:22.27
4 Clare Angeloni 1317 62 F 3 0-99 51:45.68 51:45.68